FMMS announces 2nd quarter honor rolls

 

 

 

 

 

PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Fort Madison Middle School has announced their second quarter honor rolls. Pen City Current and our advertisers congratulate all these students for their hard work and dedication to their education.

8th Grade

Principal’s Scholars

Kendall Beebe, Nadia Boeding, Kylee Cashman, Ethan Deacon, Kendra Fuget, Rachel Hellman, Shyanna Hoenig, Amanda-Marie Jones, Lauren King, William Larson, Gavin Lorence, Morgan Meierotto, Raigan Munson, Madelyn Rashid, Madelynn Schaefer, Madelyn Swigart, Jeremy Thurman, Brandy Walker, Aidan Wendorf, Madison Williamson, Blake Wilson

A Honor Roll

Lauren Bailey, Anthony Barnes, Taylor Barnes, Kyndon Boatman, Cameron Bowman, Cassandra Bringman, Bryce Britton, Olivia Cornelis,
Chance Decker, Kaylyn Eaves, Emily Eid, Dylan Estrada, Alyssa Fincher, Samantha Golowach, Kailyn Guzman, Gracie Haessig, Allyson Helmick, Kylie Hernandez, Isaiah Hoaglin, Caeden Klesner, Brenden Kline, Kyle Knepp, Myah Kruse, Owen Kruse, Jordan Kuhlmeier, Reyna Lampe, Makayla Leasch, Nadia Leveling, Marcel Lopez, Levi Lowney, Calem MacLearn, Kearstin Mason, Samira Mehmedi, Aiden Mesecher, Jake Perry, Keaton Poe, Julien Pope, Hailey Ridgway, Chloe Sage, Olivia Shields, Levi Sissel, Kyla Smith, Jyliyah Smutney, Alex Steffensmeier, Alicia Stephenson, Tori Vincent, Randall Wagler, Kyndall Wells, Hayden Whitaker, Allysen White, Bryce Workman

B Honor Roll

Chrissa Ahlen, Maryah Bender, Trinity Brewer, Cade Burgher, Kimberly Burkhardt, Ayla Carter ,Aubrey Corson, Alexa Crank, Lucas Day, Chase Durbin, Jake Eaves, Colton Engeman, Treveon George, Ashton Heidbreder, Lane Herriman, Samuel Huffman,
Haley Janic, Brandon Jarvis, Aydn Kelly, Kenzie Kempker, Gayla Mallory, Jacob Marshall, Jameria McCullough, Brodey McGowan, Haley McManus, Seth Mendez, Emma Menke, Carmen Mesecher, Colby Moore, Frances Moyers, Anastasia Noon, Kaylynn Ransford, Alexis Rehm, Cadence Reyes, Eric Riggs, Chayton Smith, Damien Smith, Tasia Swain, Jennifer Whisenand, Isabel Williamson, Logan Wilson, Travis Young
7th Grade

Principal’s Scholar

Dayton Davis, Hunter Edgar, Rachel Frey, Grace Janic, Sylvia Jerden, Logan Johnson, Tate Johnson, Alexia Lantry, Abram Lorence, Kinley Lumsden, Maggie Lurvey, Madison Meyer, Austin Miller, Addie Scanlan, Hattie Schrepfer, Reese Shannan, Tyler Wade, Kirsten Walz, Kerrington Wardlow, Gavin Wiseman

A Honor Roll

Braxton Akers, Emilia Arnold, Arianna Brantner, Gage Brockman, Kennedy Brookhiser, Jealousy Claiborne, Tierra Dahlstrand, Miles Dear, Maria Delgadillo, Laton Denning, Katelyn Dennis, Emily Eaves, Kami Eaves-Fedler, Shaylin Fullenkamp, William-Michael Gager, Ebony Hoaglin, Matthew Hopper, EvaJean Hora, Tyler Horn, Kylee Howren, Coree James, Kyle Kemper, Abagayl Kirchner, Kayla Kruse, Anna Lynk, Neil Macomber, Colton McDonald, Kaylie McFadden, Jakob McGowan,
Cale McKnight, Dimari Meredith, Matthew Moore, Shelby Penrod, Marli Phillips, Madison Pirri, Olivia Puga-Vass, Jennifer Riggs, Kerridwen Roberts, Alexandrea Robertson, Leighton Rockhold, Kayla Rollins, Dominick Schafer, Hannah Shepler, Chelsea Smith, Matthew Steffensmeier, Dakota Sullivan, Layni Vessell, Amy Wamsley, Landes Williams, Hayden Wolfe, Rylee Zimmerman

B Honor Roll

Maya Barraclough, Nickolas Booten, Lillian Brasfield, Jose Butler, Gabriella Carle, Madison Clute, DaShyia Deal, Austin Ensminger, Luke Gernhardt, David Greenwald, Sydney Hare, Gracie Heidbreder, Mandy Helenthal, Garrett Hermes, Matthew Hoenig,
Gavin Horn, Alexandrea Kelsey, Shelby Kemp, Kylie Kemper, Nathan Leasch, Kaleb Mancill, Emily Mayes, Isaiah Miller, Ashton Peterschmidt, Dezirae Porter, Christian Rains, Wyatt Richers, Cuyrin Ross, Andrew Schaefer, Brennan Silva, Alana Simpson, Emma Slater, Elizabeth Stuekerjuergen, Mariana Tecpanecatl, Josilyan Thrasher, Reiburn Turnbull, Alan Vincent, Mercedes Voorhees, Abbygail Wheeler, Alivia Williams, Loki Windbigler, Paige Wright – Anderson
6th Grade

Principal’s Scholar

Ivy Arnold, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Lucy Deacon, Ran Detlefsen, Kencade Fraise, Anna Hasenclever, Trinity Hodson, Molly Knipe, Emmett Kruse, Lauren Otte, Cade Packard, Aidan Pennock, Kay Quittem, Ellie Schulte, Kailey Sutak, Dalaney Walker, Kane Williams, Brianna Wright

A Honor Roll

Gavin Archer, Katherine Beach, Lucas Benedict, Faith Bennett, Mylah Blanchard, Aidan Boyer, Jordyn Boyer, Madissyn Brewer, Danay Buchanan, Bryce Cohn, Paige Dettmers, Bailey Dodson, Kaden Dunn, Colton Durbin, Hunter Elkin, Carly Fedler, Kaitlin Gaugler,
Taegan Hamilton, Kalyssa Hansen, Paige Hathaway, Venus Hunter, Trista Jones, Macy Lebeck, Dominic Lopez, Mateo Lozano, Trevor Luke, Londyn McClellan, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Allison Miller, Lila Miller, Raimi Monnier, Malachi Muse, Anayi Navarro, Race Parson, Jennifer Perez, Jillian Perry, Shawn Peters, Makenna Pixler, Piper Schafer, Tristin Schneider, Tanner Settles, Tate Settles, Tauren Settles, Madison Sherwood, Daniel Sokolik, Zander Speer, Emily Steffensmeier, Autumn Stephens, Abigail Stockwell, Tanner Stoermer, Payton Sutcliffe, Nathaniel Swigart, Benjamin Thele, Breeann Walston, Vance Walz

B Honor Roll

Alivia Akers, Gideon Anderson, Robin Bahl, Zachary Boilesen,
Brandt Booten, Mathew Brown, Maxwell Brunswig, Brianna Byrd, Haley Craft, Cayden Dohman, Drew Dravis, Rylee Dubois, Nakodah Dunlap, Kevin Durand, Chloe Edgington, Shayna Eid, Jacob Enger, Briana Epps, Cayla Feuerhammer, Charles Fullenkamp, Creedance Genck, Dylan Gilman, Nathan Gram, Collin Greenwald, Gavin Horton, Ember Johnson, Colton Jones, Kelsey Kruse, Gage Langrill, Emma Lurvey, Brandi Moyers, Cameron Nabors, Kayley Noble-Malloy, Neosha Rehm, Cameron Shutwell, Michael Six-Jones, Edlicia Smutney, Eveonna Smutney,
Selena Stotts, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Brennan Ulik, Lillionna Walz, William Watkins, Garrett White, Jamiah Williams, Madison Winn, Hayden Woolever, Tyler Young

5th Grade

Principal’s Scholar

Jackson Amandus, Lily Arnold, Alexus Beebe, Aiden Benda, Leif Boeding, Nathen Bowen, Jordyn Burch, Collin Campbell, John Cottrell, Madyson Erb, Joni Gilpin, Eliana Gnann, Madelyn Gobble, Mazie Hotop, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Haley Lampe, Alexis Leasch, Xander Lumsden, Kalob Prier,
Benjamin Ramatowski, Carson Rashid, Keaghan Roberts, Teague Smith, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Kelltyn Weaver, Miah Wellendorf, Henry Wiseman, Amy Yasenchok

A Honor Roll

Sage Beals, Lacey Beimer, Reid Bell, William Bennett, Annah Blanchard, Gracie Blind, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Jayden Bowen, Dane Brecount, Ava Butler, Hailee Carle, Alix Carson, Aubrey Claiborne, Ieisha Coleman, Chailee Cover, Hunter Cresswell, Bryan Crutchfield, Javean Davis, Cade Denning, Abrie Doehling, Marissa Frantz, Conner Fuget, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Na-Renzo Gardner, Jr., Conner Gelsthorpe, Maylie Gordon, Karma Greenhagen-Johnson, Ella Groves, Chloe Haessig, Joseph Hartman, Samuel Hasenclever, Lauryn Helmick, Michael Hollister, Reed Holmes, Madison Huebner, Damon Hunter, Tia Jenkins, Shelby Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Hunter Kempker,
Emma Kern, Audrey Kirchner, Aivery Klesner, Jamarkus Kline, Sky Lawson, Isaac Mason, Adalynn McKnight, Kyle Menke, Mia Moore, Alma Oronia, Alexia Osborn, Lucas Pace, Emiliano Patino, Ethan Porter, Leila Roberts, Marin Rose, Megan Roxberg, Naudia Ruston, Delanee Seay, Hayden Segoviano, Autumn Sly, Chloe Sokolik, Isaac Thacher, William Thompson, Chance Weakley, Jacob Wells, Lonna Wheeler, Kadin White, Paetyn Wiegand, Ellanore Wright, Theodore Yeh

B Honor Roll

MaKenna Bernhardt, Micah Gernhardt, Micky Grape, Kyle Grube, Darren Harwood, Brooklynd Hellberg, Elizabeth Inghram, Ayven Kempker, Alixandra Kern, Dawson Knipe, Cloey Koch, Jennifer Marshall, Ayden Moyers, Jace Nixon, Kameron Segoviano, Elizabeth Smith, Jahbari Starks, Shelby Stotts, Benjamin Ward, Alexis Whaley, Kevin Winn

4th Grade

Principal’s Scholar

Ava Barnes, Jacob Benbow, Austin Blakeley, Ellianna Boyer, Lily Brockelman, Brody Cashman, Ricky Chamness, Hunter Cook, Alyssa Crowther, NaNa Detlefsen, Danika Dotson, MaKenna Erb, Sydney Fraise, Laci Gathers, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Kylee Gilman, Marley Grizzle, Devlin Guzman, Jackson Guzman, Kayden Hansen, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, Hannah Janic, James Janic, Sabrina Jennings, Dashawn Johnson, Hadley Johnson, Hailey Kemper, Abigail Kempker, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Dayton Lamar, Allison Lamb, Peyton Lambert, Brylie Lorence, Dacee Marshall, Macey Mclees, Sabrina Mehmedi, Brandon Osborn, Logan Pennock, Emily Ross, Danielle Shaffer, Noah Swigart, Ava Taylor, Micah Thomas, Lawson Twedt, Brady Wade, Alexander Wamsley, Gregory Waters, Jerome Zemlicka

A Honor Roll

Caden Barnes, Emma Berry, Benjamin Blanchard, Cale Blanchard, Gavin Blindt, Kaylynn Boe, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Trentin Bowen, Sadie Brandon, Olivia Buckner, Gavin Callahan, Nicholas Carle, Kelsey Davis, Jackson Day, Julian Dear, Connor Dennis, Jacob Ehlers, Bella Estrada, Jacqueline Ford, Maria Frantz, Chandler Fullenkamp, Mia Gonzalez, Jonathan Hasenclever, Kalib Heidbreder, Harlie Hill, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Autumn Hummell, Jessiona Jaciunde,
Isaiah Jenkins, Alexa Johnson, Calvin Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Alma Johnstun, Abagail Karhoff, William Kempker, Emilee King, Ruby King, Madalyn Kirchner, Hunter Landrum, Austin Lantry, Jonathan Lynk, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Alen Mehmedi, Talan Meredith, Mia Mesecher, Morgan Miller, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kaylee Newton, Victoria Peters, Aleister Raines, Naomi Ramatowski, Nicoli Reynolds, Katherine Schwerin, Nola Shores, Katelyn Sissel, Zayne Speer, Briahna Sprague, Aidan Stegall, Alexa Walz, Zaonna Williams, Thomas Williamson

B Honor Roll

William Bauswell, Kenden Bowie, Madison Britt, Nolen Carle, Hannah Carson, Kaden Durbin, Connor Enger, Jeffery Fedler, Micah Fraise, Joseph Fuller, Madison Gasaway, Zoe Gilman, Michealla Jones, Michael Kemp, Abigail Kensett, Aiden Mitchell, Brogan Moon, Alex Moore, Jesus Oronia, Kevin Padgett, Evan Richmond, Anna Scanlan, Megan Shacklett, Gavyn Siemens, Lilliana Stoermer, Michael Thrasher, Gracie Wagner

 

About Chuck Vandenberg 1414 Articles
Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply