Muscatine swim meet results announced

Sylvia Jerden showing off her backstroke in Saturday's Muscatine Swim Meet. Jerden competed in several events for the Fort Madison Sailfish, including the 200 medley relay, the 50 meter relay, the 50 backstroke, the 100 freestyle and the 200 freestyle relay. Photo courtesy Tonya Harvey/For PCC

PCC STAFF

MUSCATINE – The following are the results from the swim meet held in Muscatine on Saturday, February 4. The Fort Madison Sailfish team travels to Dubuque Sunday for the Iowa YMCA Sectional Meet. Meet time is at 10am. Follow the Sailfish on their Facebook page here.

Women’s 11-12 Butterfly

1 HARVEY, EVERLEE-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 34.49
2 MOENCH, SOFIA-11 Muscatine 35.64
3 DOSTALEK, ELLIOTT-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 37.08
4 BOSHART, HADLEY-12 WASHINGTON 37.62
5 DOLAN, KYLEIGH-12 WASHINGTON 37.99
6 MILLER, JOSIE-11 WASHINGTON 45.21
7 BUTZEN, SARAH-11 Muscatine 47.79
8 PAYNE, ELIZABETH-12 Muscatine 49.90
9 DIXON, KIYA-11 Muscatine 51.25
** SHELLEY, ALLISYN-12 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
** SNEDDON, AUBREY-12 Muscatine DQ

Men’s 11-12 Butterfly

1 WORSTER, BRENDAN-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 32.87
2 CORONADO-JAIME, ANDR Muscatine 33.46
3 MCKIM, DILLON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:06.15

 

WOMEN’S 12-21 100 BUTTERFLY

1 MICHAELSEN, HANNAH-1 Muscatine 1:15.45
33.52 1:15.45
(41.93)
2 TAYLOR, ABBY-13 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:23.02
39.94 1:23.02
(43.08)
3 MASON, ASHLEY-13 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:23.36
38.70 1:23.36
(44.66)
4 MACOMBER, SARAH-15 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:33.23
40.85 1:33.23
(52.38)

 

4 MEN’S 12-21 100 BUTTERFLY
1 RATH, NIC-18 WASHINGTON 1:05.68
28.67 1:05.68
(37.01)
2 KIMBALL, MICHAEL-15 WASHINGTON 1:07.53
30.60 1:07.53
(36.93)
3 SLAUBAUGH, COLTON-14 WASHINGTON 1:15.72
33.39 1:15.72
(42.33)
4 MAYER, REECE-14 WASHINGTON 1:25.80
35.44 1:25.80
(50.36)

5 WOMEN’S 9-10 200 FREESTYLE
1 KRAUS, OLIVIA-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 2:40.50
2 LEAR, CATHERINE- 9 Muscatine 2:43.06
3 MASON, JOSIE-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 2:43.59

6 MEN’S 9-10 200 FREESTYLE
1 DAHLKE, DAKOTA-10 Muscatine 2:36.12

7 WOMEN’S 11-12 200 FREESTYLE
1 RICCI, IZABELLA-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 3:26.03

8 MEN’S 11-12 200 FREESTYLE
1 HOFFMAN, REESE-12 KEOKUK Y SWIM 2:35.70
2 BOOTH, OWEN-12 Muscatine 2:42.96

9 WOMEN’S 13-14 200 FREESTYLE

1 GRADY, SHELBY-14 Muscatine 2:16.94
2 HILBRANT, JILLIAN-13 Muscatine 2:24.63
3 CERDA, KAMRIE-14 Muscatine 2:28.20
** SCHROEDER, ANNA-14 FORT MADISON YMCA DQ

11 WOMEN’S 15-21 200 FREESTYLE
1 VOGEL, ALLISON-16 WASHINGTON 2:23.18

13 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 100 MEDLEY RELAY
MUS BOYER, E.- 8, SIMPSON, M.- 8, ENGELKEMIER, B.- 7, 1 ESTABROOK, W.- 8
Relay- A 1:41.12
FTM STEFFENSMEIER, A.-GOBBLE, K.- 8 GATHERS, B.- 7, 2 PATTON, I.- 8
Relay- A 1:42.11
MUS GARCIA, V.- 8, HAZLETT, C.- 8 IVY, K.- 7, 3 DISMANG, B.- 7
Relay- B 1:59.06
WASH HARTMAN, N.- 7, DOLAN, R.- 9 LEICHTY, M.- 8, 4 HOYLE, A.- 7
Relay- B
2:12.31
MUS CURTIS, L.- 7, CAULEY, A.- 7 MILLER, K.- 8, 5 MICHAEL, T.- 6
Relay- C
2:23.02
WASH RICHARDSON, C.- 8, GOEBEL, T.- 7 BRUTY, M.- 8 ** RUNDALL, P.- 8
Relay- A
DQ

14 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 100 MEDLEY RELAY

FTM ROACH, M.- 7, COTTRELL, N.- 8 HAYES, W.- 8, 1 BENDA, R.- 7
Relay- M 1:42.51
MUS JOHNSON, N.- 7 CRUMLY, A.- 7 CRUMLY, C.- 8 ** DRAKE-METZGER, T.-
Relay- M DQ
WASH HUBER, T.- 7, HARTMAN, G.- 8 WULF, E.- 6 ** BOSHART, H.- 8
Relay- M DQ
15 WOMEN’S 9-10 200 MEDLEY RELAY
KEO KRAUS, O.-11, MASON, J.-10 NEWBERRY, E.-10, 1 YATES, K.-10
Relay- A 2:35.23
MUS HILBRANT, H.-10, LEAR, C.- 9 FISHER, M.-10, 2 RIESS, K.- 9
Relay- A 2:36.18
MUS CERDA, L.-10, BOYER, A.-10 TJEBKES, K.-10, 3 SIMPSON, I.-10
Relay- B 2:50.90
KEO FOUNTAIN, K.- 9, BENSON, A.-10 WORSTER, A.- 9, 4 PFEIFERLING, L.- 7
Relay- B 3:34.64
WASH MOYER, M.- 9, LEWIS, Z.- 9 SIEREN, C.- 9
5 MURPHY, M.- 9
Relay- A 3:43.72
MUS KREITNER, G.- 9, ALLISON, M.-10 HAZLETT, A.-10, ** BOYER, A.-10
Relay- C DQ

16 MEN’S 9-10 200 MEDLEY RELAY
FTM BENDA, A.-11, COTTRELL, J.-11 HASENCLEVER, S.-10, 1 WYRICK, B.-10
Relay- A 2:29.77
MUS CARLSON, C.-10, DAHLKE, D.-10 DRAKE-METZGER, 2 MILLAGE, C.- 9
Relay- A 2:51.29
FTM MASON, I.-10, SCHROEDER, E.-11 JOHNSON, C.-10, 3 DIXON, K.- 9
Relay- B 2:59.95
WASH JOHNSON, C.- 9, RUNDALL, C.-10 KLEESE, I.- 9, 4 MAYER, T.-10
Relay- A 3:42.16
MUS ERBER, N.-10 ZECK, S.-10 JONES, N.-10 ** BLAIR, A.- 9
Relay- B DQ

17 WOMEN’S 11-12 200 MEDLEY RELAY
MUS JENSEN, K.-12, SNEDDON, A.-12 STORR, E.-12, 1 LEAR, A.-12
Relay- A 2:21.29
FTM DOSTALEK, E.-11, HARVEY, E.-11 BOYER, J.-12, 2 JONES, S.-13
Relay- A 2:29.36
MUS MOENCH, S.-11 WETZEL-PHELPS, MICHAEL, O.-11, 3 MILLAGE, G.-12
Relay- B 2:31.99
WASH DOLAN, K.-12, BOSHART, H.-12 SIEREN, C.-12, 4 MILLER, J.-11
Relay- A 2:33.39
FTM JERDEN, S.-12 LAWSON, S.-10 HARVEY, E.-12, 5 STEFFENSMEIER,
Relay- B 2:59.75
WASH MCCLEARY, N.-12, MURPHY, A.-12 SIEREN, G.-10 6 HINSON, T.-12
Relay- B 3:04.12
MUS BUTZEN, S.-11, DIXON, K.-11 PAYNE, E.-12, 7 CHALUPA, M.-11
Relay- C 3:08.78
SCFY SHELLEY, A.-12, RICCI, I.-11 BLACK, Z.-11 ** CUBBAGE, M.-11
Relay- A DQ

18 MEN’S 11-12 200 MEDLEY RELAY
MUS MCCARTER, J.-12, CORONADO-JAIME, BOOTH, O.-12, 1 RECKER, N.-13
Relay- A 2:16.34
KEO WORSTER, B.-11, HOLSTED, D.-10 HOFFMAN, R.-12, 2 POTRATZ, W.-11
Relay- A 2:27.45

19 WOMEN’S 13-14 200 MEDLEY RELAY
MUS REICHERT, H.-14, GRADY, S.-14 HILBRANT, J.-13, 1 CERDA, K.-14
Relay- A 2:12.79
KEO TAYLOR, A.-13, MASON, A.-13 BEEKHUIZEN, H.-15, 2 DODSON, K.-12
Relay- A 2:24.99
MUS SHIPPEE, E.-13, MICHAELSEN, H.-14 HILBRANT, H.-13, 3 HORTON, B.-13
Relay- B 2:28.90
WASH ANDERSON, P.-12 DELAROSA, L.-14 HAMMEN, J.-14 ** TODD, E.-14
Relay- A DQ

20 MEN’S 13-14 200 MEDLEY RELAY
WASH KLEESE, N.-14, MAYER, R.-14 YODER, R.-12, 1 KITCHEN, L.-14
Relay- A 2:19.63
MUS CRUMLY, A.-13, ERBER, K.-14 PAETZ, G.-13, 2 BURNS, C.-13
Relay- B 2:32.45

21 WOMEN’S 15-21 200 MEDLEY RELAY
WASH VOGEL, A.-16, MILLER, C.-15 , .- 0, ** MILES, S.-18
Relay- B X2:14.71

22 MEN’S 15-21 200 MEDLEY RELAY
WASH PARSONS, Z.-16, DURST, T.-16 SLAUBAUGH, C.-14, 1 MILLER, V.-18
Relay- B 2:08.82

23 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 FREESTYLE
1 PATTON, ISABELLA- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 18.18
2 BOYER, ERA- 8 Muscatine 18.87
3 GOBBLE, KADENCE- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 19.03
4 GATHERS, BRENNA- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 20.59
5 STEFFENSMEIER, ABIGA FORT MADISON YMCA 20.88
6 MASON, MIA- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 21.14
7 LAPLANTE, MADELYN- 7 Scott County YMCA Dr 22.65
8 ENGELKEMIER, BIRDIE- Muscatine 23.10
9 MILLER, KAMBRIE- 8 Muscatine 23.15
10 DOLAN, RYANN- 9 WASHINGTON 23.59
11 HAZLETT, CAMRYN- 8 Muscatine 24.05
12 HARTMAN, NATALIE- 7 WASHINGTON 24.06
13 RICHARDSON, CAROLINE WASHINGTON 24.20
14 BRUTY, MAYA- 8 WASHINGTON 25.12
15 WILLS, EMILY- 7 KEOKUK Y SWIM 25.23
16 LEICHTY, MORGAN- 8 WASHINGTON 25.29
17 KERR, GRACE- 8 Scott County YMCA Dr 25.55
18 WEILANDICH, MAKAYLA- KEOKUK Y SWIM 25.63
19 WULF, ALLIE- 8 WASHINGTON 26.30
20 GARCIA, VANESSA- 8 Muscatine 26.39
21 MICHAEL, TENLEY- 6 Muscatine 26.60
22 LEAR, HARLEE- 8 Muscatine 26.81
23 IVY, KAYLIANNA- 7 Muscatine 26.92
24 HOYLE, ALIZA- 7 WASHINGTON 27.72
25 CAULEY, ANALISE- 7 Muscatine 28.82
26 PATTON, CHELSEA- 6 FORT MADISON YMCA 30.27
27 RUNDALL, ZOE- 7 WASHINGTON 31.89
28 DISMANG, BERKLEY- 7 Muscatine 32.31
29 GOEBEL, THERESE- 7 WASHINGTON 32.70
30 CURTIS, LEAH- 7 Muscatine 32.87
31 BUSTER, ESSIE- 8 Muscatine 34.11
32 CHAPIN, KEIRA- 7 Muscatine 37.67
33 BOSHART, ZAYDA- 5 WASHINGTON 39.03

24 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 FREESTYLE
1 NORTON, TOM- 8 Muscatine 17.08
2 HOLSTED, GRACYN- 8 KEOKUK Y SWIM 17.71
3 BENDA, ROWAN- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 20.24
4 BOSHART, HOLDEN- 8 WASHINGTON 21.07
5 SHAW, JASON- 9 Muscatine 21.33
6 COTTRELL, NATHAN- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 22.79
7 DRAKE-METZGER, TOMMY Muscatine 23.35
8 ROACH, MASON- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 23.62
9 RICCI-DAVISON, EMERY Scott County YMCA Dr 24.99
10 HASENCLEVER, SAWYER- FORT MADISON YMCA 26.45
11 JOHNSON, NICKOLAI- 7 Muscatine 27.15
12 WARREN, MADDOX- 7 Muscatine 28.11
13 HUBER, TYSON- 7 WASHINGTON 30.82
14 WULF, ELI- 6 WASHINGTON 31.87
15 CRUMLY, AIDAN- 7 Muscatine 32.07
16 CRUMLY, CAINE- 8 Muscatine 35.21
17 WULF, OWEN- 6 WASHINGTON 42.30

25 WOMEN’S 9-10 50 FREESTYLE
1 YATES, KAYLIE-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 30.51
2 FISHER, MADDELINE-10 Muscatine 32.81
3 HILBRANT, HADLEY-10 Muscatine 35.23
4 SIEREN, GRETA-10 WASHINGTON 35.57
5 CERDA, LEXUS-10 Muscatine 38.17
6 BENSON, ANNABEL-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 39.03
7 LAWSON, SKY-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 39.11
8 TJEBKES, KAELEN-10 Muscatine 39.88
9 FOUNTAIN, KALEIGH- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 42.57
10 KREITNER, GRACE- 9 Muscatine 42.96
11 LEWIS, ZOE- 9 WASHINGTON 43.38
12 FREERS, GRACI- 9 Muscatine 44.47
12 MURPHY, MAYA- 9 WASHINGTON 44.47
14 BOYER, ELLA-10 Muscatine 44.53
15 HAZLETT, ASHLYN-10 Muscatine 48.12
16 WORSTER, ADDALYN- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 48.55
17 EAGLE, ISABELLE- 9 Muscatine 50.10
18 BERGER, HALLEY- 9 Muscatine 50.83
19 MOYER, MAKIYA- 9 WASHINGTON 55.83
20 LAPLANTE, ABIGAIL- 9 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:06.41

26 MEN’S 9-10 50 FREESTYLE
1 HASENCLEVER, SAMUEL- FORT MADISON YMCA 33.10
2 BENDA, AIDEN-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 33.91
3 SCHROEDER, EDWARD-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 35.26
4 RUNDALL, CHASE-10 WASHINGTON 36.42
5 MASON, ISAAC-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 37.02
6 JONES, NOAH-10 Muscatine 38.23
7 ZECK, SAWYER-10 Muscatine 38.30
8 HAMELTON, NOAH-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 38.39
9 DRAKE-METZGER, CARTE Muscatine 38.64
10 JOHNSON, CHASE-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 39.01
11 MAYER, TEAGUE-10 WASHINGTON 39.27
12 CARLSON, CALEB-10 Muscatine 40.79
13 WILLS, LUKE- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 41.01
14 HAYES, GAVIN- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 41.91
15 DIXON, KARSON- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 42.20
16 TAYLOR, TOMMY-10 Scott County YMCA Dr 43.15
17 DOSTALEK, AIDEN- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 43.31
18 BENSKIN, ALEX- 9 Muscatine 44.98
19 ERBER, NOLAN-10 Muscatine 47.76
20 CUBBAGE, JAMES- 9 Scott County YMCA Dr 49.55
21 JOHNSON, CLYDE- 9 WASHINGTON 57.01
22 MCCLEARY, JOE-10 WASHINGTON 1:00.61

27 WOMEN’S 11-12 50 FREESTYLE
1 DODSON, KHYLIE-12 KEOKUK Y SWIM 30.39
2 SIEREN, CARMEN-12 WASHINGTON 31.09
3 HARVEY, EVERLEE-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 31.49
4 SNEDDON, AUBREY-12 Muscatine 31.70
5 MILLAGE, GENEVIEVE-1 Muscatine 32.28
6 BOYER, JORDYN-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 32.56
7 JONES, SYDNEY-13 FORT MADISON YMCA 33.02
8 JENSEN, KARENA-12 Muscatine 33.10
9 SHELLEY, ALLISYN-12 Scott County YMCA Dr 33.31
10 BOSHART, HADLEY-12 WASHINGTON 33.67
11 WETZEL-PHELPS, LAURE Muscatine 34.20
12 CHALUPA, MAURA-11 Muscatine 34.62
13 STEFFENSMEIER, ISABE FORT MADISON YMCA 34.66
14 MICHAEL, OLIVIA-11 Muscatine 35.93
15 MURPHY, ALEXANDREA-1 WASHINGTON 36.19
16 DOLAN, KYLEIGH-12 WASHINGTON 36.44
17 PAYNE, ELIZABETH-12 Muscatine 36.45
18 JERDEN, SYLVIA-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 37.49
19 ANDERSON, PAYTON-12 WASHINGTON 37.51
20 HARVEY, EMMA-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 38.43
21 HINSON, TORI-12 WASHINGTON 42.16
22 BLACK, ZOE-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 44.62
23 DIXON, KIYA-11 Muscatine 46.37
24 CUBBAGE, MADISON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 46.58

28 MEN’S 11-12 50 FREESTYLE
1 RECKER, NOLAN-13 Muscatine 25.69
2 CORONADO-JAIME, ANDR Muscatine 30.56
3 MCCARTER, JAEGER-12 Muscatine 32.76
4 KILBURN, SPENCER-12 Muscatine 33.99
5 BOOTH, OWEN-12 Muscatine 34.17
6 BLAIR, SPENCER-11 Muscatine 36.42
7 YODER, RILEY-12 WASHINGTON 37.52
8 GRUNDER, GABE-11 Muscatine 39.37
9 POTRATZ, WILLIAM-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 39.86
10 MCKIM, DILLON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 49.52

29 WOMEN’S 13-14 50 FREESTYLE
1 HILBRANT, JILLIAN-13 Muscatine 28.94
2 BEEKHUIZEN, HANNAH-1 KEOKUK Y SWIM 29.08
3 MICHAELSEN, HANNAH-1 Muscatine 29.21
4 DELAROSA, LUPITA-14 WASHINGTON 30.08
5 REICHERT, HOPE-14 Muscatine 30.15
6 HAMMEN, JORDAN-14 WASHINGTON 32.66
7 HILBRANT, HOLLY-13 Muscatine 32.79
8 TODD, ELLIE-14 WASHINGTON 32.85
9 TAYLOR, ABBY-13 KEOKUK Y SWIM 33.36
10 PAPE, MAGGIE-13 Muscatine 33.94
11 LARSEN, RACHEL-13 Muscatine 34.00
12 MICHAELSEN, LAUREN-1 Muscatine 34.34
13 HORTON, BROOKLYN-13 Muscatine 35.98
14 SCHROEDER, ANNA-14 FORT MADISON YMCA 39.87

30 MEN’S 13-14 50 FREESTYLE
1 MAYER, REECE-14 WASHINGTON 26.21
2 KLEESE, NOAH-14 WASHINGTON 27.56
3 SLAUBAUGH, COLTON-14 WASHINGTON 28.00
4 KITCHEN, LUCAS-14 WASHINGTON 29.26
5 CRUMLY, ADAM-13 Muscatine 31.45
6 KONOVALOV, LUKA-13 Scott County YMCA Dr 32.47
7 PAETZ, GABE-13 Muscatine 33.77
8 MACOMBER, NEIL-13 FORT MADISON YMCA 45.68

31 WOMEN’S 15-21 50 FREESTYLE
1 MILLER, CIERRA-15 WASHINGTON 28.20
2 VOGEL, ALLISON-16 WASHINGTON 28.28

32 MEN’S 15-21 50 FREESTYLE
1 DURST, TJ-16 WASHINGTON 26.81
2 MILLER, ALEX-16 KEOKUK Y SWIM 27.46
3 HELLMAN, WYATT-15 FORT MADISON YMCA 28.15
4 MILLER, VICTOR-18 WASHINGTON 28.88
5 PARSONS, ZACHARIAH-1 WASHINGTON 29.99
6 PARKER, AJ-18 Scott County YMCA Dr 33.76

33 WOMEN’S 12-21 200 IM
1 GRADY, SHELBY-14 Muscatine 2:34.17
2 LEAR, ABIGAIL-12 Muscatine 2:38.83
3 REICHERT, HOPE-14 Muscatine 2:48.09
4 MILES, SARAH-18 WASHINGTON 3:06.98
5 MACOMBER, SARAH-15 FORT MADISON YMCA 3:18.22
** SCHROEDER, ANNA-14 FORT MADISON YMCA DQ

34 MEN’S 12-21 200 IM
1 KIMBALL, MICHAEL-15 WASHINGTON 2:25.88
2 RATH, NIC-18 WASHINGTON 2:28.08
3 BURNS, CORBIN-13 Muscatine 2:33.30
** CORONADO-JAIME, ANDR Muscatine DQ

35 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 100 IM
SIMPSON, MAYA- 8 Muscatine 1:51.44
DOLAN, RYANN- 9 WASHINGTON 2:38.67
** ESTABROOK, WHITNEY- Muscatine DQ
** RUNDALL, PIPER- 8 WASHINGTON DQ
36 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 100 IM
1 HOLSTED, GRACYN- 8 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:38.06
2 HAYES, WILLIAM- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:48.83
3 NORTON, TOM- 8 Muscatine 1:57.38

37 WOMEN’S 9-10 100 IM
1 FISHER, MADDELINE-10 Muscatine 1:25.49
2 SIEREN, GRETA-10 WASHINGTON 1:30.94
3 SIMPSON, ISABEL-10 Muscatine 1:31.54
4 SIEREN, CHARLOTTE- 9 WASHINGTON 1:31.60
5 HILBRANT, HADLEY-10 Muscatine 1:32.80
6 BOYER, AVA-10 Muscatine 1:39.62
7 RIESS, KACIE- 9 Muscatine 1:39.80
8 BOYER, ANNA-10 Muscatine 1:47.89
9 BENSON, ANNABEL-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:50.56

37 WOMEN’S 9-10 100 IM
10 ALLISON, MAKENZIE-10 Muscatine 1:59.93
** JENSEN, KATE- 9 Muscatine DQ
** TJEBKES, KAELEN-10 Muscatine DQ

38 MEN’S 9-10 100 IM
1 WYRICK, BRAYDEN-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:17.23
2 COTTRELL, JOHN-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:18.51
3 HOLSTED, DREW-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:20.31
4 KLEESE, ISAAC- 9 WASHINGTON 1:58.83
** BLAIR, ALEXANDER- 9 Muscatine DQ

39 WOMEN’S 11-12 100 IM

1 STORR, ELLIE-12 Muscatine 1:19.52
2 SIEREN, CARMEN-12 WASHINGTON 1:22.32
3 MOENCH, SOFIA-11 Muscatine 1:22.62
4 DOSTALEK, ELLIOTT-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:24.59
5 STEFFENSMEIER, ISABE FORT MADISON YMCA 1:35.02
6 BOYER, JORDYN-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:36.51
7 BUTZEN, SARAH-11 Muscatine 1:48.18
8 MCCLEARY, NATALIE-12 WASHINGTON 1:52.73
9 HARVEY, EMMA-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 2:01.68
** SHELLEY, ALLISYN-12 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ

40 MEN’S 11-12 100 IM
1 WORSTER, BRENDAN-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:14.47
43 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 50 BACKSTROKE
1 SIMPSON, MAYA- 8 Muscatine 50.11
2 BOYER, ERA- 8 Muscatine 53.49
3 AHLUWALIA, MONICA- 8 Muscatine 56.47
4 CAULEY, ANALISE- 7 Muscatine 59.30
5 WEILANDICH, MAKAYLA- KEOKUK Y SWIM 59.62
6 ENGELKEMIER, BIRDIE- Muscatine 1:00.95
7 GARCIA, VANESSA- 8 Muscatine 1:01.04
8 BRUTY, MAYA- 8 WASHINGTON 1:01.28
9 MILLER, KAMBRIE- 8 Muscatine 1:04.83
10 RICHARDSON, CAROLINE WASHINGTON 1:05.18
11 GOEBEL, THERESE- 7 WASHINGTON 1:08.12
12 IVY, KAYLIANNA- 7 Muscatine 1:09.78
13 LEICHTY, MORGAN- 8 WASHINGTON 1:13.61
14 CURTIS, LEAH- 7 Muscatine 1:14.80
** PFEIFERLING, LANEY- KEOKUK Y SWIM DQ

44 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 50 BACKSTROKE
1 SHAW, JASON- 9 Muscatine 48.01
2 DRAKE-METZGER, TOMMY Muscatine 56.29
3 HARTMAN, GREYSON- 8 WASHINGTON 56.79
4 BOSHART, HOLDEN- 8 WASHINGTON 1:01.19
5 WARREN, MADDOX- 7 Muscatine 1:03.20

45 WOMEN’S 9-10 50 BACKSTROKE
1 KRAUS, OLIVIA-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 35.35
2 LEAR, CATHERINE- 9 Muscatine 39.49
3 NEWBERRY, EMILY-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 45.42
4 JENSEN, KATE- 9 Muscatine 51.44
5 BOYER, ELLA-10 Muscatine 53.05
6 EAGLE, ISABELLE- 9 Muscatine 54.16
7 BENSON, ANNABEL-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 55.49
8 ALLISON, MAKENZIE-10 Muscatine 55.66
9 MURPHY, MAYA- 9 WASHINGTON 55.79
10 LEWIS, ZOE- 9 WASHINGTON 55.99
11 WORSTER, ADDALYN- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 56.58
12 FREERS, GRACI- 9 Muscatine 57.88
13 BERGER, HALLEY- 9 Muscatine 59.06
14 LAPLANTE, ABIGAIL- 9 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:04.28
15 MOYER, MAKIYA- 9 WASHINGTON 1:08.02

46 MEN’S 9-10 50 BACKSTROKE
1 MILLAGE, COLIN- 9 Muscatine 38.01
2 DAHLKE, DAKOTA-10 Muscatine 40.22
3 CARLSON, CALEB-10 Muscatine 42.46
4 MASON, ISAAC-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 43.48
5 DRAKE-METZGER, CARTE Muscatine 44.13
6 SCHROEDER, EDWARD-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 45.38
7 RUNDALL, CHASE-10 WASHINGTON 46.00
8 JONES, NOAH-10 Muscatine 46.55
9 JOHNSON, CHASE-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 48.46
10 TAYLOR, TOMMY-10 Scott County YMCA Dr 50.96
11 ERBER, NOLAN-10 Muscatine 53.27
12 CUBBAGE, JAMES- 9 Scott County YMCA Dr 54.63
13 BENSKIN, ALEX- 9 Muscatine 54.69
14 WILLS, LUKE- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 55.83
15 MCCLEARY, JOE-10 WASHINGTON 1:06.73
16 JOHNSON, CLYDE- 9 WASHINGTON 1:07.29

47 WOMEN’S 11-12 50 BACKSTROKE
1 LEAR, ABIGAIL-12 Muscatine 34.76
2 WETZEL-PHELPS, LAURE Muscatine 36.92
3 JENSEN, KARENA-12 Muscatine 38.54
4 MILLAGE, GENEVIEVE-1 Muscatine 39.66
5 CHALUPA, MAURA-11 Muscatine 41.79
6 JERDEN, SYLVIA-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 42.33
7 DOLAN, KYLEIGH-12 WASHINGTON 44.17
8 ANDERSON, PAYTON-12 WASHINGTON 46.04
9 CUBBAGE, MADISON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 56.30
** MURPHY, ALEXANDREA-1 WASHINGTON DQ

48 MEN’S 11-12 50 BACKSTROKE
1 MCCARTER, JAEGER-12 Muscatine 37.61
2 KILBURN, SPENCER-12 Muscatine 40.79
3 BLAIR, SPENCER-11 Muscatine 45.75
4 YODER, RILEY-12 WASHINGTON 46.43
5 GRUNDER, GABE-11 Muscatine 48.72
6 POTRATZ, WILLIAM-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 52.02
7 MCKIM, DILLON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 59.29

51 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 BUTTERFLY
1 GOBBLE, KADENCE- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 21.85
2 RUNDALL, PIPER- 8 WASHINGTON 23.13
3 MASON, MIA- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 26.71
4 HAZLETT, CAMRYN- 8 Muscatine 27.87
5 KERR, GRACE- 8 Scott County YMCA Dr 30.49
6 WILLS, EMILY- 7 KEOKUK Y SWIM 32.65
** LAPLANTE, MADELYN- 7 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
** CAULEY, ANALISE- 7 Muscatine DQ
** MICHAEL, TENLEY- 6 Muscatine DQ
** WULF, ALLIE- 8 WASHINGTON DQ

52 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 BUTTERFLY
1 HAYES, WILLIAM- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 20.49
2 BOSHART, HOLDEN- 8 WASHINGTON 28.49
3 COTTRELL, NATHAN- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 29.45
** YATES, HUNTER- 6 KEOKUK Y SWIM DQ
** HARTMAN, GREYSON- 8 WASHINGTON DQ
** RICCI-DAVISON, EMERY Scott County YMCA Dr DQ

53 WOMEN’S 9-10 50 BUTTERFLY
1 MASON, JOSIE-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 37.43
2 SIMPSON, ISABEL-10 Muscatine 43.02
3 BOYER, AVA-10 Muscatine 45.92
4 SIEREN, CHARLOTTE- 9 WASHINGTON 46.11
5 RIESS, KACIE- 9 Muscatine 51.12
6 FOUNTAIN, KALEIGH- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 55.44
7 WORSTER, ADDALYN- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:09.26

54 MEN’S 9-10 50 BUTTERFLY
1 COTTRELL, JOHN-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 33.53
2 HOLSTED, DREW-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 34.88
3 JOHNSON, CHASE-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 48.81
4 DOSTALEK, AIDEN- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 54.35
5 TAYLOR, TOMMY-10 Scott County YMCA Dr 57.09
6 WILLS, LUKE- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:00.55
** MAYER, TEAGUE-10 WASHINGTON DQ
** JOHNSON, CLYDE- 9 WASHINGTON DQ

57 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 50 BREASTSTROKE
1 PFEIFERLING, LANEY- KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:04.79
2 ESTABROOK, WHITNEY- Muscatine 1:05.30

59 WOMEN’S 9-10 50 BREASTSTROKE
1 YATES, KAYLIE-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 41.75
2 SIEREN, GRETA-10 WASHINGTON 43.70
3 LAWSON, SKY-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 44.92
4 LEAR, CATHERINE- 9 Muscatine 46.08
5 SHIPPEE, MADALYN-10 Muscatine 49.20
6 NEWBERRY, EMILY-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 49.37
7 FISHER, MADDELINE-10 Muscatine 50.78
8 BOYER, ANNA-10 Muscatine 54.17
9 FOUNTAIN, KALEIGH- 9 KEOKUK Y SWIM 58.83
10 LEWIS, ZOE- 9 WASHINGTON 1:02.29
11 HAZLETT, ASHLYN-10 Muscatine 1:06.07
12 JENSEN, KATE- 9 Muscatine 1:06.73
13 KREITNER, GRACE- 9 Muscatine 1:07.87
14 LAPLANTE, ABIGAIL- 9 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:25.71
** MOYER, MAKIYA- 9 WASHINGTON DQ
** CERDA, LEXUS-10 Muscatine DQ

60 MEN’S 9-10 50 BREASTSTROKE
1 WYRICK, BRAYDEN-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 38.57
2 DAHLKE, DAKOTA-10 Muscatine 45.81
3 MILLAGE, COLIN- 9 Muscatine 49.70
4 DIXON, KARSON- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 51.24
5 MAYER, TEAGUE-10 WASHINGTON 51.28
6 ZECK, SAWYER-10 Muscatine 51.46
7 HAYES, GAVIN- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 52.84
8 RUNDALL, CHASE-10 WASHINGTON 54.02
9 BLAIR, ALEXANDER- 9 Muscatine 56.26
** TAYLOR, TOMMY-10 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
** BENSKIN, ALEX- 9 Muscatine DQ
** KLEESE, ISAAC- 9 WASHINGTON DQ
** CUBBAGE, JAMES- 9 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
** MCCLEARY, JOE-10 WASHINGTON DQ
** HASENCLEVER, SAMUEL- FORT MADISON YMCA DQ
** HAMELTON, NOAH-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM DQ

61 WOMEN’S 11-12 50 BREASTSTROKE
1 DODSON, KHYLIE-12 KEOKUK Y SWIM 38.82
2 MILLAGE, GENEVIEVE-1 Muscatine 43.00
3 MILLER, JOSIE-11 WASHINGTON 44.35
4 JONES, SYDNEY-13 FORT MADISON YMCA 44.65
5 MOENCH, SOFIA-11 Muscatine 44.69
6 STEFFENSMEIER, ISABE FORT MADISON YMCA 45.73
7 MICHAEL, OLIVIA-11 Muscatine 45.83
8 BOYER, JORDYN-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 46.95
9 HINSON, TORI-12 WASHINGTON 47.28
10 MURPHY, ALEXANDREA-1 WASHINGTON 47.65
11 MCCLEARY, NATALIE-12 WASHINGTON 48.44
12 RICCI, IZABELLA-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 52.12
13 BLACK, ZOE-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 55.65
14 BUTZEN, SARAH-11 Muscatine 56.92
15 PAYNE, ELIZABETH-12 Muscatine 59.01
** CUBBAGE, MADISON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ

62 MEN’S 11-12 50 BREASTSTROKE
1 POTRATZ, WILLIAM-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 45.64
2 YODER, RILEY-12 WASHINGTON 49.02
3 MCKIM, DILLON-11 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:14.43

63 WOMEN’S 12-21 200 BREASTSTROKE
1 STORR, ELLIE-12 Muscatine 3:11.70
64 MEN’S 12-21 200 BREASTSTROKE
1 SUMMERS, AARON-17 KEOKUK Y SWIM 2:36.21
2 BURNS, CORBIN-13 Muscatine 2:44.16
3 MILLER, VICTOR-18 WASHINGTON 2:50.93
4 PARKER, AJ-18 Scott County YMCA Dr 3:14.00
5 MACOMBER, NEIL-13 FORT MADISON YMCA 3:53.88
6 HOFFMAN, REESE-12 KEOKUK Y SWIM 3:55.31

65 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 50 FREESTYLE
1 PATTON, ISABELLA- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 40.92
2 SIMPSON, MAYA- 8 Muscatine 42.51
3 GOBBLE, KADENCE- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 45.15
4 MASON, MIA- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 49.04
5 AHLUWALIA, MONICA- 8 Muscatine 49.58
6 GATHERS, BRENNA- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 51.28
7 ESTABROOK, WHITNEY- Muscatine 51.81
8 MILLER, KAMBRIE- 8 Muscatine 54.36
9 WEILANDICH, MAKAYLA- KEOKUK Y SWIM 57.32
10 ENGELKEMIER, BIRDIE- Muscatine 57.54
11 BRUTY, MAYA- 8 WASHINGTON 58.51
12 GARCIA, VANESSA- 8 Muscatine 1:03.23
13 MICHAEL, TENLEY- 6 Muscatine 1:03.81
14 IVY, KAYLIANNA- 7 Muscatine 1:03.85
15 LEAR, HARLEE- 8 Muscatine 1:04.37
16 DISMANG, BERKLEY- 7 Muscatine 1:12.15
17 LEICHTY, MORGAN- 8 WASHINGTON 1:14.59
18 BUSTER, ESSIE- 8 Muscatine 1:16.14
19 CHAPIN, KEIRA- 7 Muscatine 1:28.18
20 BOSHART, ZAYDA- 5 WASHINGTON 1:28.26
21 CURTIS, LEAH- 7 Muscatine 1:36.80

66 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 50 FREESTYLE
1 HOLSTED, GRACYN- 8 KEOKUK Y SWIM 37.29
2 NORTON, TOM- 8 Muscatine 39.32
3 SHAW, JASON- 9 Muscatine 40.18
4 BENDA, ROWAN- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 43.17
5 HARTMAN, GREYSON- 8 WASHINGTON 49.76
6 YATES, HUNTER- 6 KEOKUK Y SWIM 50.66
7 DRAKE-METZGER, TOMMY Muscatine 59.06
8 JOHNSON, NICKOLAI- 7 Muscatine 1:04.82
9 CRUMLY, AIDAN- 7 Muscatine 1:06.93
10 WARREN, MADDOX- 7 Muscatine 1:08.60
11 HUBER, TYSON- 7 WASHINGTON 1:09.74
12 CRUMLY, CAINE- 8 Muscatine 1:22.71

67 WOMEN’S 9-10 100 FREESTYLE
1 MASON, JOSIE-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:14.70
2 SIMPSON, ISABEL-10 Muscatine 1:16.77
3 HILBRANT, HADLEY-10 Muscatine 1:19.99
4 NEWBERRY, EMILY-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:20.58
5 SIEREN, CHARLOTTE- 9 WASHINGTON 1:23.37
6 KREITNER, GRACE- 9 Muscatine 1:37.27
7 BOYER, ELLA-10 Muscatine 1:46.39
8 BERGER, HALLEY- 9 Muscatine 2:01.46

68 MEN’S 9-10 100 FREESTYLE
1 HOLSTED, DREW-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:11.03
2 BENDA, AIDEN-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:16.70
3 HASENCLEVER, SAMUEL- FORT MADISON YMCA 1:19.67
4 MILLAGE, COLIN- 9 Muscatine 1:22.82
5 MASON, ISAAC-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:23.74
6 ZECK, SAWYER-10 Muscatine 1:26.55
7 DRAKE-METZGER, CARTE Muscatine 1:27.71
8 HAMELTON, NOAH-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:32.08
9 CARLSON, CALEB-10 Muscatine 1:38.51
10 DOSTALEK, AIDEN- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:45.13
11 KLEESE, ISAAC- 9 WASHINGTON 1:46.81
12 ERBER, NOLAN-10 Muscatine 1:47.00

69 WOMEN’S 11-12 100 FREESTYLE
1 SNEDDON, AUBREY-12 Muscatine 1:10.78
2 HARVEY, EVERLEE-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:12.34
3 BOSHART, HADLEY-12 WASHINGTON 1:15.50
4 SHELLEY, ALLISYN-12 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:17.13
5 CHALUPA, MAURA-11 Muscatine 1:18.46
6 JONES, SYDNEY-13 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:18.67
7 JERDEN, SYLVIA-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:20.22
8 ANDERSON, PAYTON-12 WASHINGTON 1:28.36
9 HARVEY, EMMA-12 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:36.30
10 DIXON, KIYA-11 Muscatine 1:44.33

70 MEN’S 11-12 100 FREESTYLE
1 RECKER, NOLAN-13 Muscatine 56.95
2 BOOTH, OWEN-12 Muscatine 1:12.74

71 WOMEN’S 13-14 100 FREESTYLE
1 BEEKHUIZEN, HANNAH-1 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:04.53
2 MICHAELSEN, HANNAH-1 Muscatine 1:04.83
3 DELAROSA, LUPITA-14 WASHINGTON 1:06.67
4 CERDA, KAMRIE-14 Muscatine 1:07.04
5 TAYLOR, ABBY-13 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:07.74
6 MASON, ASHLEY-13 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:10.77
7 TODD, ELLIE-14 WASHINGTON 1:13.98
8 HAMMEN, JORDAN-14 WASHINGTON 1:14.01
9 PAPE, MAGGIE-13 Muscatine 1:14.06
10 HILBRANT, HOLLY-13 Muscatine 1:16.94
11 HORTON, BROOKLYN-13 Muscatine 1:19.44
12 LARSEN, RACHEL-13 Muscatine 1:20.25
13 MICHAELSEN, LAUREN-1 Muscatine 1:20.67
14 SCHROEDER, ANNA-14 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:38.56

72 MEN’S 13-14 100 FREESTYLE
1 MAYER, REECE-14 WASHINGTON 1:01.67
2 SLAUBAUGH, COLTON-14 WASHINGTON 1:05.36
3 KITCHEN, LUCAS-14 WASHINGTON 1:07.50
4 CRUMLY, ADAM-13 Muscatine 1:09.97
5 KONOVALOV, LUKA-13 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:17.94
6 PAETZ, GABE-13 Muscatine 1:20.61
73 WOMEN’S 15-21 100 FREESTYLE
1 VOGEL, ALLISON-16 WASHINGTON 1:03.31
2 MILLER, CIERRA-15 WASHINGTON 1:08.27
3 FINN, CHLOE-15 Muscatine 1:08.59

74 MEN’S 15-21 100 FREESTYLE
1 SUMMERS, AARON-17 KEOKUK Y SWIM 58.30
2 DURST, TJ-16 WASHINGTON 1:01.20
3 PARSONS, ZACHARIAH-1 WASHINGTON 1:05.56
4 HELLMAN, WYATT-15 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:06.43

75 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 BACKSTROKE
1 BOYER, ERA- 8 Muscatine 22.76
2 RUNDALL, PIPER- 8 WASHINGTON 24.73
3 STEFFENSMEIER, ABIGA FORT MADISON YMCA 25.90
4 LAPLANTE, MADELYN- 7 Scott County YMCA Dr 25.98
5 RICHARDSON, CAROLINE WASHINGTON 26.54
6 HAZLETT, CAMRYN- 8 Muscatine 27.04
7 KERR, GRACE- 8 Scott County YMCA Dr 28.86
8 DOLAN, RYANN- 9 WASHINGTON 29.14
9 HARTMAN, NATALIE- 7 WASHINGTON 29.25
10 HOYLE, ALIZA- 7 WASHINGTON 30.45
11 WULF, ALLIE- 8 WASHINGTON 31.86
12 PATTON, CHELSEA- 6 FORT MADISON YMCA 32.78
13 WILLS, EMILY- 7 KEOKUK Y SWIM 32.90
14 RUNDALL, ZOE- 7 WASHINGTON 35.04
15 BUSTER, ESSIE- 8 Muscatine 37.12
16 CHAPIN, KEIRA- 7 Muscatine 44.34

76 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 BACKSTROKE
1 ROACH, MASON- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 26.42
2 JOHNSON, NICKOLAI- 7 Muscatine 28.06
3 COTTRELL, NATHAN- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 28.72
4 YATES, HUNTER- 6 KEOKUK Y SWIM 28.99
5 HASENCLEVER, SAWYER- FORT MADISON YMCA 31.48
6 CRUMLY, AIDAN- 7 Muscatine 33.18
7 HUBER, TYSON- 7 WASHINGTON 36.31
8 CRUMLY, CAINE- 8 Muscatine 47.90
** WULF, ELI- 6 WASHINGTON DQ
** RICCI-DAVISON, EMERY Scott County YMCA Dr DQ

77 WOMEN’S 9-10 100 BACKSTROKE
1 KRAUS, OLIVIA-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:20.81
2 SHIPPEE, MADALYN-10 Muscatine 1:39.68
3 BOYER, AVA-10 Muscatine 1:44.26
4 ALLISON, MAKENZIE-10 Muscatine 2:02.52

78 MEN’S 9-10 100 BACKSTROKE
1 SCHROEDER, EDWARD-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:32.40
2 BENDA, AIDEN-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:33.39
3 JONES, NOAH-10 Muscatine 1:49.88
79 WOMEN’S 11-12 100 BACKSTROKE
1 WETZEL-PHELPS, LAURE Muscatine 1:19.19
2 DOSTALEK, ELLIOTT-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:26.11
3 JENSEN, KARENA-12 Muscatine 1:26.28
80 MEN’S 11-12 100 BACKSTROKE
1 WORSTER, BRENDAN-11 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:12.95
2 MCCARTER, JAEGER-12 Muscatine 1:23.20
3 KILBURN, SPENCER-12 Muscatine 1:29.91
4 GRUNDER, GABE-11 Muscatine 1:52.68

81 WOMEN’S 13-14 100 BACKSTROKE
1 GRADY, SHELBY-14 Muscatine 1:09.45
2 HILBRANT, JILLIAN-13 Muscatine 1:12.59
3 REICHERT, HOPE-14 Muscatine 1:13.27
4 SHIPPEE, ELLYSE-13 Muscatine 1:19.96
5 DELAROSA, LUPITA-14 WASHINGTON 1:21.26

82 MEN’S 13-14 100 BACKSTROKE
**** NO ENTRIES FOR THIS EVENT ****
83 WOMEN’S 15-21 100 BACKSTROKE
1 MILES, SARAH-18 WASHINGTON 1:25.49

84 MEN’S 15-21 100 BACKSTROKE
1 DURST, TJ-16 WASHINGTON 1:20.24
2 MILLER, ALEX-16 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:20.38
3 PARSONS, ZACHARIAH-1 WASHINGTON 1:22.84
85 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 BREASTSTROKE
1 PFEIFERLING, LANEY- KEOKUK Y SWIM 29.48
2 STEFFENSMEIER, ABIGA FORT MADISON YMCA 30.10
3 AHLUWALIA, MONICA- 8 Muscatine 31.94
4 DISMANG, BERKLEY- 7 Muscatine 33.68
5 LEAR, HARLEE- 8 Muscatine 59.46
** RUNDALL, ZOE- 7 WASHINGTON DQ
** HARTMAN, NATALIE- 7 WASHINGTON DQ
** HOYLE, ALIZA- 7 WASHINGTON DQ
** KERR, GRACE- 8 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
** GOEBEL, THERESE- 7 WASHINGTON DQ
** GATHERS, BRENNA- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA DQ
** LAPLANTE, MADELYN- 7 Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
86 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 25 BREASTSTROKE
1 HAYES, WILLIAM- 8 FORT MADISON YMCA 24.80
2 BENDA, ROWAN- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 25.40
3 ROACH, MASON- 7 FORT MADISON YMCA 34.29
** HASENCLEVER, SAWYER- FORT MADISON YMCA DQ
** RICCI-DAVISON, EMERY Scott County YMCA Dr DQ
** WULF, ELI- 6 WASHINGTON DQ

87 WOMEN’S 9-10 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 YATES, KAYLIE-10 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:32.74
2 RIESS, KACIE- 9 Muscatine 1:42.66
3 LAWSON, SKY-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:44.40
4 MURPHY, MAYA- 9 WASHINGTON 2:04.78
** BOYER, ANNA-10 Muscatine DQ
** HAZLETT, ASHLYN-10 Muscatine DQ
** CERDA, LEXUS-10 Muscatine DQ

88 MEN’S 9-10 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 WYRICK, BRAYDEN-10 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:27.70
2 COTTRELL, JOHN-11 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:35.73
3 DIXON, KARSON- 9 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:46.23
4 BLAIR, ALEXANDER- 9 Muscatine 1:59.17

89 WOMEN’S 11-12 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 LEAR, ABIGAIL-12 Muscatine 1:21.39
2 DODSON, KHYLIE-12 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:27.23
3 STORR, ELLIE-12 Muscatine 1:28.71
4 MILLER, JOSIE-11 WASHINGTON 1:36.23
5 MICHAEL, OLIVIA-11 Muscatine 1:40.55
6 SIEREN, CARMEN-12 WASHINGTON 1:40.62
7 HINSON, TORI-12 WASHINGTON 1:42.68
8 MCCLEARY, NATALIE-12 WASHINGTON 1:48.30

90 MEN’S 11-12 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 RECKER, NOLAN-13 Muscatine 1:16.33
2 BLAIR, SPENCER-11 Muscatine 1:40.99
91 WOMEN’S 13-14 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 CERDA, KAMRIE-14 Muscatine 1:29.02
2 BEEKHUIZEN, HANNAH-1 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:30.00
3 MASON, ASHLEY-13 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:33.76
4 SHIPPEE, ELLYSE-13 Muscatine 1:37.44
5 TODD, ELLIE-14 WASHINGTON 1:38.09
6 HAMMEN, JORDAN-14 WASHINGTON 1:38.98
7 MICHAELSEN, LAUREN-1 Muscatine 1:40.78
8 HILBRANT, HOLLY-13 Muscatine 1:41.41
9 LARSEN, RACHEL-13 Muscatine 1:50.30
** PAPE, MAGGIE-13 Muscatine DQ

92 MEN’S 13-14 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 BURNS, CORBIN-13 Muscatine 1:16.23
2 KITCHEN, LUCAS-14 WASHINGTON 1:24.09
3 PAETZ, GABE-13 Muscatine 1:48.58
4 MACOMBER, NEIL-13 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:48.59
93 WOMEN’S 15-21 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 MILES, SARAH-18 WASHINGTON 1:28.58
2 MILLER, CIERRA-15 WASHINGTON 1:34.00
94 MEN’S 15-21 100 BREASTSTROKE
1 SUMMERS, AARON-17 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:10.76
2 MILLER, VICTOR-18 WASHINGTON 1:17.13
3 PARKER, AJ-18 Scott County YMCA Dr 1:24.37
4 HELLMAN, WYATT-15 FORT MADISON YMCA 1:29.73
5 MILLER, ALEX-16 KEOKUK Y SWIM 1:30.77

95 WOMEN’S 12-21 500 FREESTYLE
1 HORTON, BROOKLYN-13 Muscatine 7:22.87
2 MACOMBER, SARAH-15 FORT MADISON YMCA 7:32.32
96 MEN’S 12-21 500 FREESTYLE
1 KIMBALL, MICHAEL-15 WASHINGTON 5:42.12
2 RATH, NIC-18 WASHINGTON 6:14.71
3 CRUMLY, ADAM-13 Muscatine 6:58.72

97 WOMEN’S 8 & UNDER 100 FREESTYLE
FTM GATHERS, B.- 7, GOBBLE, K.- 8, PATTON, I.- 8, 1 STEFFENSMEIER, A.- Relay- A 1:22.92
MUS SIMPSON, M.- 8, BOYER, E.- 8, ESTABROOK, W.- 8, 2 ENGELKEMIER, B.- 7 Relay- A 1:26.41
WASH RUNDALL, P.- 8, BRUTY, M.- 8, RICHARDSON, C.- 8, 3 DOLAN, R.- 9 Relay- A 1:34.64
MUS MICHAEL, T.- 6, CAULEY, A.- 7, CURTIS, L.- 7, 4 LEAR, H.- 8 Relay- C 1:57.10
MUS MILLER, K.- 8, GARCIA, V.- 8, BUSTER, E.- 8, 5 CHAPIN, K.- 7 Relay- B 2:14.40
WASH HARTMAN, N.- 7, HOYLE, A.- 7 , .- 0, ** WULF, A.- 8 Relay- B X1:50.50

98 MEN’S 8 & UNDER 100 FREESTYLE RELAY
MUS NORTON, T.- 8, SHAW, J.- 9, WARREN, M.- 7, 1 DRAKE-METZGER, T.- Relay- A 1:26.92
FTM HASENCLEVER, S.- 8, HAYES, W.- 8, BENDA, R.- 7, 2 COTTRELL, N.- 8 Relay- A 1:30.51
MUS AHLUWALIA, M.- 8, HAZLETT, C.- 8, IVY, K.- 7, 3 DISMANG, B.- 7 Relay- B 1:51.32
WASH HARTMAN, G.- 8, BOSHART, H.- 8, HUBER, T.- 7, ** WULF, E.- 6 Relay- A X1:50.33

99 WOMEN’S 9-10 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
KEO KRAUS, O.-11, NEWBERRY, E.-10 YATES, K.-10, 1 MASON, J.-10 Relay- A 2:14.40
MUS FISHER, M.-10, HILBRANT, H.-10, LEAR, C.- 9, 2 SIMPSON, I.-10 Relay- A 2:14.91
MUS RIESS, K.- 9, CERDA, L.-10, BOYER, A.-10, 3 SHIPPEE, M.-10 Relay- B 2:41.45
MUS JENSEN, K.- 9, BOYER, E.-10, FREERS, G.- 9, 4 BERGER, H.- 9 Relay- C 3:12.12
KEO PFEIFERLING, L.- 7, WORSTER, A.- 9, FOUNTAIN, K.- 9, 5 WEILANDICH, M.- 7 Relay- B 3:16.70
WASH MURPHY, M.- 9, MOYER, M.- 9, LEWIS, Z.- 9, 6 GOEBEL, T.- 7 Relay- A 3:32.05

100 MEN’S 9-10 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
FTM BENDA, A.-11, COTTRELL, J.-11, WYRICK, B.-10, 1 HASENCLEVER, S.-10 Relay- A 2:12.08
MUS DAHLKE, D.-10, CARLSON, C.-10, MILLAGE, C.- 9, 2 DRAKE-METZGER, Relay- A 2:27.78
FTM DIXON, K.- 9, SCHROEDER, E.-11 MASON, I.-10, 3 JOHNSON, C.-10 Relay- B 2:42.49
MUS ZECK, S.-10, BENSKIN, A.- 9, BLAIR, A.- 9, 4 ERBER, N.-10 Relay- B 3:03.46
WASH MAYER, T.-10, JOHNSON, C.- 9, KLEESE, I.- 9, 5 MCCLEARY, J.-10 Relay- A 3:19.70

101 WOMEN’S 11-12 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
MUS STORR, E.-12, MOENCH, S.-11, LEAR, A.-12, 1 SNEDDON, A.-12 Relay- A 2:04.95
FTM JONES, S.-13, BOYER, J.-12, HARVEY, E.-11, 2 DOSTALEK, E.-11 Relay- A 2:12.18
MUS JENSEN, K.-12, WETZEL-PHELPS, MILLAGE, G.-12, 3 MICHAEL, O.-11 Relay- B 2:17.98
WASH DOLAN, K.-12, MURPHY, A.-12 SIEREN, C.-12, 4 ANDERSON, P.-12 Relay- A 2:25.19
FTM LAWSON, S.-10, HARVEY, E.-12 STEFFENSMEIER, 5 JERDEN, S.-12 Relay- B 2:33.86
WASH SIEREN, C.- 9, SIEREN, G.-10 MILLER, J.-11, 6 MCCLEARY, N.-12 Relay- B 2:39.64

102 MEN’S 11-12 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
MUS CORONADO-JAIME, KILBURN, S.-12, RECKER, N.-13, 1 BLAIR, S.-11 Relay- A 2:11.70
KEO HOLSTED, D.-10, HAMELTON, N.-10, WORSTER, B.-11, 2 HOFFMAN, R.-12 Relay- A 2:18.43

103 WOMEN’S 13-14 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
MUS CERDA, K.-14, GRADY, S.-14, HILBRANT, J.-13, 1 REICHERT, H.-14 Relay- A 1:58.39
KEO DODSON, K.-12, TAYLOR, A.-13, BEEKHUIZEN, H.-15, 2 MASON, A.-13 Relay- A 2:03.66
MUS HILBRANT, H.-13, MICHAELSEN, H.-14 SHIPPEE, E.-13, 3 PAPE, M.-13 Relay- B

104 MEN’S 13-14 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
WASH SLAUBAUGH, C.-14, KITCHEN, L.-14, KLEESE, N.-14, 1 HILDEBRAND, K.-11 Relay- A 1:53.35
MUS PAETZ, G.-13, ERBER, K.-14 BURNS, C.-13, 2 CRUMLY, A.-13 Relay- B 2:03.93

105 WOMEN’S 15-21 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
WASH HAMMEN, J.-14, TODD, E.-14 DELAROSA, L.-14, 1 HINSON, T.-12 Relay- A 2:18.60
SCFY SHELLEY, A.-12, BLACK, Z.-11, CUBBAGE, M.-11, 2 RICCI, I.-11 Relay- A 2:56.05

106 MEN’S 15-21 200 FREESTYLE RELAY
WASH KIMBALL, M.-15, DURST, T.-16, RATH, N.-18, 1 MILLER, V.-18 Relay- B 1:46.86

Aiden Benda, in the foreground, and Issac Mason compete in Saturday’s Muscatine swim meet. Photo courtesy Tonya Harvey/For PCC

 

Rowan Benda and Will Hayes compete for the Fort Madison Sailfish swim team in the Muscatine swim meet held Saturday. Photo courtesy Tonya Harvey/For PCC

Save

About Chuck Vandenberg 1424 Articles
Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply