FMMS announces 3rd quarter honor rolls

PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Fort Madison Middle School has announced their third quarter honor rolls. Pen City Current and our advertisers congratulate all these students for their hard work and dedication to their education.

8th Grade Principal’s Scholar

Lauren Bailey, Kendall Beebe, Nadia Boeding, Cameron Bowman, Kylee Cashman, Ethan Deacon, Kaylyn Eaves, Emily Eid, Rachel Hellman, Amanda-Marie Jones, Lauren King, Caeden Klesner, Brenden Kline, Owen Kruse, William Larson, Morgan Meierotto, Madelyn Rashid, Madelyn Swigart, Jeremy Thurman, Aidan Wendorf, Madison Williamson

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Anthony Barnes, Taylor Barnes, Kyndon Boatman, Bryce Britton, Olivia Cornelis, Dylan Estrada, Alyssa Fincher, Kendra Fuget, Samantha Golowach, Kailyn Guzman, Gracie Haessig, Allyson Helmick, Kylie Hernandez, Isaiah Hoaglin, Shyanna Hoenig, Kyle Knepp, Makayla Leasch, Nadia Leveling, Marcel Lopez, Gavin Lorence, Calem MacLearn, Kearstin Mason, Jameria McCullough, Samira Mehmedi, Seth Mendez, Emma Menke, Aiden Mesecher, Raigan Munson, Jake Perry, Keaton Poe, Julien Pope, Hailey Ridgway, Eric Riggs, Madelynn Schaefer, Olivia Shields, Levi Sissel, Alex Steffensmeier, Alicia Stephenson, Tori Vincent, Randall Wagler, Brandy Walker, Allysen White, Isabel Williamson, Blake Wilson, Bryce Workman

8th Grade B Honor Roll

Trinity Brewer, Brandon Brown, Cade Burgher, Kimberly Burkhardt, Aubrey Corson, Alexa Crank, Chance Decker, Chase Durbin, Jake Eaves, Dylan Folks, Nikilah Garza, Lane Herriman, Tatyana Hodges, Samuel Huffman, Brandon Jarvis, Aydn Kelly, Kenzie Kempker, Myah Kruse, Jordan Kuhlmeier, Reyna Lampe, Levi Lowney, Gayla Mallory, Jacob Marshall, Brodey McGowan, Haley McManus, Colby Moore, Kaylynn Ransford, Cadence Reyes, Chloe Sage, Chayton Smith, Kyla Smith, Jyliyah Smutney, Tasia Swain, Kyndall Wells, Jennifer Whisenand, Hayden Whitaker, Travis Young

7th Grade Principal’s Scholar

Dayton Davis, William-Michael Gager, Tyler Horn, Grace Janic, Sylvia Jerden, Logan Johnson, Tate Johnson, Alexia Lantry, Abram Lorence, Kinley Lumsden, Maggie Lurvey, Madison Meyer, Addie Scanlan, Hattie Schrepfer, Reese Shannan, Chelsea Smith, Tyler Wade, Kirsten Walz, Kerrington Wardlow, Gavin Wiseman, Hayden Wolfe

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Emilia Arnold, Arianna Brantner, Gage Brockman, Gabriella Carle, DaShyia Deal, Miles Dear, Maria Delgadillo, Katelyn Dennis, Emily Eaves, Hunter Edgar, Rachel Frey, Shaylin Fullenkamp, Ebony Hoaglin, Kylee Howren, Coree James, Shelby Kemp, Kyle Kemper, Abagayl Kirchner, Kayla Kruse, Anna Lynk, Neil Macomber, Colton McDonald, Kaylie McFadden, Jakob McGowan, Cale McKnight, Austin Miller, Shelby Penrod, Marli Phillips, Madison Pirri, Olivia Puga-Vass, Jennifer Riggs, Kerridwen Roberts, Alexandrea Robertson, Dominick Schafer, Hannah Shepler, Matthew Steffensmeier, Reiburn Turnbull, Layni Vessell, Amy Wamsley, Landes Williams

7th Grade B Honor Roll

Maya Barraclough, Nickolas Booten, Lillian Brasfield, Kennedy Brookhiser, Jose Butler, Kylie Chapman, Jealousy Claiborne, Madison Clute, Tierra Dahlstrand, Laton Denning, Kami Eaves-Fedler, Austin Ensminger, Richard Estrada, Marissa Gasaway, Luke Gernhardt, David Greenwald, Gracie Heidbreder, Mandy Helenthal, Garrett Hermes, Matthew Hoenig, EvaJean Hora, Gavin Horn, Kylie Kemper, Nathan Leasch, Kaleb Mancill, Tajanique Martin, Emily Mayes, Paris McClellon, Dimari Meredith, Isaiah Miller, Matthew Moore, Layla Nye, Ashton Peterschmidt, Dezirae Porter, Christian Rains, Wyatt Richers, Leighton Rockhold, Delilah Rollins, Kayla Rollins, Cuyrin Ross, Andrew Schaefer, Brennan Silva, Alana Simpson, Emma Slater, Elizabeth Stuekerjuergen, Dakota Sullivan, Mariana Tecpanecatl, Breanna Villarreal, Mercedes Voorhees, Alivia Williams, Paige Wright – Anderson, Rylee Zimmerman

6th Grade Principal’s Scholar

Ivy Arnold, Mylah Blanchard, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Madysin Daniels-Vance, Lucy Deacon, Carly Fedler, Paige Hathaway, Emmett Kruse, Lila Miller, Lauren Otte, Jillian Perry, Kay Quittem, Piper Schafer, Tristin Schneider, Ellie Schulte, Dalaney Walker, Kane Williams, Brianna Wright

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Faith Bennett, Aidan Boyer, Madissyn Brewer, Danay Buchanan, Haley Craft, Ran Detlefsen, Kaden Dunn, Kevin Durand, Shayna Eid, Kencade Fraise, Taegan Hamilton, Kalyssa Hansen, Venus Hunter, Trista Jones, Molly Knipe, Macy Lebeck, Mateo Lozano, Londyn McClellan, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Allison Miller, Raimi Monnier, Cameron Nabors, Cade Packard, Aidan Pennock, Jennifer Perez, Makenna Pixler, Tanner Settles, Tate Settles, Tauren Settles, Madison  Sherwood, Daniel Sokolik, Zander Speer, Emily Steffensmeier, Autumn Stephens, Abigail Stockwell, Selena Stotts, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Kailey Sutak, Payton Sutcliffe, Nathaniel Swigart, Benjamin Thele, Breeann Walston, Vance Walz, Jamiah Williams, Hayden Woolever

6th Grade B Honor Roll

Alivia Akers, Gideon Anderson, Gavin Archer, Robin Bahl, Katherine Beach, Lucas Benedict, Zachary Boilesen, Brandt Booten, Jordyn Boyer, Mathew Brown, Maxwell Brunswig, Brianna Byrd, Bryce Cohn, Zander Crank, Matthew Davis, Paige Dettmers, Bailey Dodson, Drew Dravis, Rylee Dubois, Nakodah Dunlap, Colton Durbin, Jacob Enger, Cayla Feuerhammer, Charles Fullenkamp, Kaitlin Gaugler, Nathan Gram, Collin Greenwald, Gavin Horton, Ember Johnson, Colton Jones, Kelsey Kruse, Gage Langrill, Dominic Lopez, Trevor Luke, Emma Lurvey, Erik Millard, Malachi Muse, Shawn Peters, Kamryn Pierce, Neosha Rehm, Cameron Shutwell, Michael Six-Jones, Edlicia Smutney, Tanner Stoermer, Brennan Ulik, Lillionna Walz, William Watkins, Garrett White, Madison Winn, Tyler Young

5th Grade Principal’s Scholar

Jackson Amandus, Lily Arnold, Sage Beals, Alexus Beebe, Lacey Beimer, Aiden Benda, Gracie Blind, Leif Boeding, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Nathen Bowen, Jordyn Burch, Collin Campbell, John Cottrell, Abrie Doehling, Madyson Erb, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Na-Renzo Gardner Jr., Madelyn Gobble, Karma Greenhagen-Johnson, Ella Groves, Reed Holmes, Mazie Hotop, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Shelby Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Haley Lampe, Xander Lumsden, Emiliano Patino, Benjamin Ramatowski, Carson Rashid, Leila Roberts, Delanee Seay, Teague Smith, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Isaac Thacher, Miah Wellendorf, Henry Wiseman, Amy Yasenchok

5th Grade A Honor Roll

Reid Bell, Annah Blanchard, Jayden Bowen, Hailee Carle, Ieisha Coleman, Chailee Cover, Hunter Cresswell, Bryan Crutchfield, Javean Davis, Cade Denning, Marissa Frantz, Conner Fuget, Conner Gelsthorpe, Joni Gilpin, Eliana Gnann, Maylie Gordon, Chloe Haessig, Darren Harwood, Brooklynd Hellberg, Lauryn Helmick, Dylan Hnat, Madison Huebner, Tia Jenkins, Hunter Kempker, Emma Kern, Audrey Kirchner, Aivery Klesner, Kayore Lafferty, Sky Lawson, Alexis Leasch, Adalynn McKnight, Kyle Menke, Mia Moore, Alma Oronia, Alexia Osborn, Lucas Pace, Ethan Porter, Kalob Prier, Keaghan Roberts, Marin Rose, Naudia Ruston, Hayden Segoviano, Autumn Sly, Chloe Sokolik, William Thompson, Chance Weakley, Kelltyn Weaver, Lonna Wheeler, Kadin White, Paetyn Wiegand, Ellanore Wright, Theodore Yeh

5th Grade B Honor Roll

William Bennett, Dane Brecount, Ava Butler, Alix Carson, Aubrey Claiborne, Micah Gernhardt, Micky Grape, Kyle Grube, Joseph Hartman, Michael Hollister, Damon Hunter, Elizabeth Inghram, Ayven Kempker, Alixandra Kern, Jamarkus Kline, Dawson Knipe, Isaac Mason, Ayden Moyers, Jace Nixon, Megan Roxberg, Kameron Segoviano, Elizabeth Smith, Shelby Stotts, Benjamin Ward, Jacob Wells, Alexis Whaley

4th Grade Principal’s Scholar

Ava Barnes, Jacob Benbow, Benjamin Blanchard, Alyssa Crowther, NaNa Detlefsen, Danika Dotson, Sydney Fraise, Kylee Gilman, Marley Grizzle, Devlin Guzman, Jackson Guzman, Kayden Hansen, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, Hannah Janic, James Janic, Sabrina Jennings, Calvin Johnson, Hadley Johnson, Hailey Kemper, Abigail Kempker, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Dayton Lamar, Allison Lamb, Brylie Lorence, Dacee Marshall, Sabrina Mehmedi, Haley Mitchell, Brandon Osborn, Victoria Peters, Emily Ross, Noah Swigart, Ava Taylor, Lawson Twedt, Brady Wade, Gregory Waters, Jerome Zemlicka

4th Grade A Honor Roll

Caden Barnes, Emma Berry, Austin Blakeley, Cale Blanchard, Gavin Blindt, Kaylynn Boe, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Trentin Bowen, Kenden Bowie, Ellianna Boyer, Sadie Brandon, Lily Brockelman, Gavin Callahan, Nicholas Carle, Nolen Carle, Hannah Carson, Brody Cashman, Ricky Chamness, Hunter Cook, Kelsey Davis, Jackson Day, Julian Dear, Connor Dennis, Jacob Ehlers, Kevin Eid 3rd, MaKenna Erb, Bella Estrada, Maria Frantz, Chandler Fullenkamp, Laci Gathers, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Zoe Gilman, Mia Gonzalez, Jonathan Hasenclever, Harlie Hill, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Autumn Hummell, Jessiona Jaciunde, Isaiah Jenkins, Alexa Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Alma Johnstun, Abagail Karhoff, William Kempker, Emilee King, Ruby King, Madalyn Kirchner, Peyton Lambert, Austin Lantry, Jonathan Lynk, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Macey Mclees, Alen Mehmedi, Talan Meredith, Mia Mesecher, Morgan Miller, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kaylee Newton, Richard Pennington, Logan Pennock, Aleister Raines, Katherine Schwerin, Megan Shacklett, Danielle Shaffer, Nola Shores, Gavyn Siemens, Katelyn Sissel, Zayne Speer, Aidan Stegall, Alexa Walz, Alexander Wamsley, Zaonna Williams, Thomas Williamson

4th Grade B Honor Roll

William Bauswell, Madison Britt, Kaden Durbin, Connor Enger, Jeffery Fedler, Jacqueline Ford, Micah Fraise, Joseph Fuller, Madison Gasaway, Kalib Heidbreder, Dashawn Johnson, Michealla Jones, Michael Kemp, Abigail Kensett, Hunter Landrum, Brogan Moon, Alex Moore, Jesus Oronia, Naomi Ramatowski, Nicoli Reynolds, Evan Richmond, Anna Scanlan, Lilliana Stoermer, Gracie Wagner

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply