Holy Trinity announces 3rd quarter honor rolls

PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic Junior/Senior High schools have announced their 3rd quarter honor rolls. The Pen City Current and its advertisers are excited to congratulate these students on their academic success!


4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade – Michael Hellman, Abby Holtkamp, Raquel Schneider

8th Grade  – Bailey Hellweg, Ava Peitz, Maria Rauenbuehler, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Vasin Thurman

9th Grade
 – Reagan Garrels, Ashlyn Haas, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis

10th Grade
 – Sam Avery, Taylor Boeding, Emily Box, Elyse Pothitakis, Katie Scoville

11th Grade
 – Ben Abolt, Aden Alfred, Sabrina Fullhart, Austin Haas, Conrad Hellman, Samantha Hoenig, Madison Mohrfeld,  Maya Rashid, Brett Schneider, Collin Thornton

12th Grade – 
Denver Abolt, Quinn Abolt, Camila Almeida, Natalia Almeida, Cameron Bahl, Alexis Boyd, Alyssa Hemann, Yang-hee Kim, Addison Malinski, Avery Malinski, Bailey Merschman, Shianne Moeller, Joshua Pieper, Nicholas Pothitakis, Alyse Randolph, Justin Rempe, Dante` Seaney, Ben Tinguely, Margaret Walker
A Honor Roll


7th Grade 
– Lucy Graham, Ace Meierotto, Mitchell Pothitakis, Kassidy Randolph, Ava Rashid, Anna Sobczak, Jackson Van Hamme

8th Grade
 – Danny Caruso, Taylor Crabtree, Katherine Denning, Claire Pothitakis, Alison Robu, Jason Thurman, Emma Torgler

9th Grade
 – Blake Crabtree, Abby Dingman, Claire Graham, Jacob Mohrfeld, Ryan Otte, Elle Rashid, Maille Sheerin

10th Grade – Joshua Barr, Kyle Scheetz, Hannah Torgler, Jorie Whitaker

12th Grade
 – Alex Bentler, Lillian Schierbrock,  Jordean Stein, Kira Walljasper

B Honor Roll


7th Grade 
– Jackson Blint, Tessa Gendron, Phillip Goldie, Jack Malinski, Tyler Snaadt, Alexis Stalcup

8th Grade
 – Colby Bredemeyer, Cassandra Campbell, Garrett Hannum, Trevor Mohrfeld, Jordan Mueller, Anna Schroeder, Mia Vradenburg

9th Grade
 – Brandon Delaney, Evan Ellison, Reed Fehseke, Matthew Hellige, Wyatt Hellman, Mason Holvoet, Avery Hopper,   Quentin Schneider, Tuan Vo, Jayde Watznauer

10th Grade
 – Eryn Anderson, Kyle Bredemeyer, Ryder Brune, Audrey Campbell, Connor Holvoet, Mya Lawlor, Alec Mehmert, Adam Rauenbuehler

11th Grade
 – Emily Dingman, Grant Ellison

12th Grade
 – Nathan Bredemeyer, Connor Conrad, InHa Jung, Kyle Krogmeier, Thinh Le, Danielle Scheetz, Tyler Wellman

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: