Holy Trinity Catholic High School announces 2nd semester honor rolls

PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic High School has announced its honor rolls for the 2nd semester of the 2016-2017 school year. The Pen City Current and our business partners join in congratulating these students for their hard work and dedication to their education.


4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Michael Hellman, Abby Holtkamp, Raquel Schneider, Anna Sobczak

8th Grade – 
Taylor Crabtree, Katherine Denning, Bailey Hellweg, Ava Peitz, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Alison Robu, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Jason Thurman, Vasin Thurman, Emma Torgler

9th Grade
 – Reagan Garrels, Ashlyn Haas, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis

10th Grade – Emily Box, Elyse Pothitakis, Katie Scoville, Jorie Whitaker

11th Grade
 – Ben Abolt, Aden Alfred, Kayleigh Biegler, Sabrina Fullhart, Austin Haas, Conrad Hellman, Samantha Hoenig, Madison Mohrfeld, Maya Rashid, Collin Thornton

12th Grade
 – Denver Abolt, Camila Almeida, Natalia Almeida, Cameron Bahl, Alexis Boyd, Alyssa Hemann, Yang-hee Kim, Addison Malinski, Avery Malinski, Bailey Merschman, Shianne Moeller, Joshua Pieper, Nicholas Pothitakis, Alyse Randolph, Justin Rempe, Jordean Stein, Ben Tinguely, Margaret Walker


A Honor Roll


7th Grade 
– Jackson Blint, Lucy Graham, Ace Meierotto, Mitchell Pothitakis, Kassidy Randolph, Ava Rashid, Jackson Van Hamme

8th Grade
 – Danny Caruso

9th Grade
 – Blake Crabtree, Abby Dingman, Evan Ellison, Reed Fehseke, Claire Graham, Wyatt Hellman, Jacob Mohrfeld, Ryan Otte, Elle Rashid, Maille Sheerin

10th Grade
 – Sam Avery, Joshua Barr, Taylor Boeding, Kyle Scheetz, Hannah Torgler

11th Grade – Brett Schneider

12th Grade
 – Quinn Abolt, Alex Bentler, InHa Jung, Danielle Scheetz, Lillian Schierbrock, Dante` Seaney, Kira Walljasper


B Honor Roll


7th Grade 
– Tessa Gendron, Phillip Goldie, Jack Malinski, Kelli Meierotto, Tyler Snaadt, Alexis Stalcup

8th Grade
 – Colby Bredemeyer, Cassandra Campbell, Garrett Hannum, Trevor Mohrfeld, Jordan Mueller, Sara Roth, Anna Schroeder, Cole Thornton, Mia Vradenburg

9th Grade
 – Brandon Delaney, Matthew Hellige, Mason Holvoet, Avery Hopper, Quentin Schneider, Tuan Vo, Jayde Watznauer

10th Grade
 – Eryn Anderson, Kyle Bredemeyer, Ryder Brune, Audrey Campbell, Joshua Caruso, Connor Holvoet, Mya Lawlor, Alec Mehmert, Adam Rauenbuehler

11th Grade
 – Emily Dingman, Grant Ellison

12th Grade
 – Nathan Bredemeyer, Connor Conrad, Xi He, Connor Hellweg, Cory Hopper, Kevin Krogmeier, Kyle Krogmeier, Thinh Le, Tyler Wellman

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply