Mohrfeld takes 2nd in breaststroke at Holiday invite

BY PCC STAFF

CLINTON – Holy Trinity’s Jacob Mohrfeld took second place in the 100-yard breaststroke for Burlington High School to highlight action from the Holiday Invitational swim meet in Clinton on Saturday. Central Lee’s Blake Wyrick took 5th place in the 50-yard freestyle and 6th in the 100-yard freestyle.

Complete results from the invitational are listed below with local swimmers in bold.

Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SHS-IL A 1:44.03 32
1) Wike, Jack 2) Christensen, Robby
3) Wade, Zach 4) Sandefer, Calvin
27.16 29.20 25.41 22.26
2 BURL A 1:44.80 26
1) Schuff, Kale 2) Rowland, Matthew
3) Gulick, Josh 4) Wyrick, Blake
27.05 29.51 25.46 22.78
3 LMAR-IA A 1:48.60 24
1) Cochrane, Austin 2) Schmidt, Ethan
3) Cochrane, Alex 4) Kraemer, Jake
28.65 30.48 25.71 23.76
4 DBH A 1:48.67 22
1) Decker, Jakob 2) Holesinger, David
3) Hammel, Dalton 4) Roush, Spencer
28.59 31.20 24.53 24.35
5 UTHS A 1:51.03 20
1) Johnson, Jacob 18 2) Pyevich, Steven 17
3) Lybarger, Jakob 17 4) Sommer, Jacob 16
27.16 32.27 26.68 24.92
6 RAMS A 1:52.41 18
1) Hall, Gavin 2) Casper, Pierce
3) Maddux, Joe 4) Meus, Noah
28.97 31.81 26.80 24.83
7 MUSC A 1:54.62 14
1) Bender, Gabe 2) Wester, Drew
3) Zillig, Will 4) Treiber, Eddie
30.60 31.02 27.77 25.23
8 BURL B 1:58.16 10
1) Ketcham, Colton 2) Mohrfeld, Jacob
3) Venvertloh, Jacob 4) Jameson, Taden
33.37 31.26 28.83 24.70
9 LMAR-IA B 1:59.55 8
1) Medin, Daniel 2) Richard, Luke
3) Sherwood, Will 4) Kahler, Paul
29.14 35.89 28.97 25.55
10 CLN A 1:59.58 6
1) Taylor-Bice, Chris 2) Smith, Aidan
3) Marlowe, Jack 4) Smith, Noah
29.47 34.87 28.37 26.87
11 UTHS B 2:00.74 4
1) Lopez, Daniel 17 2) Flemming, Aaron 17
3) Morse, Kade 14 4) Stevens, Cole 15
34.06 32.69 28.79 25.20
12 RAMS B 2:00.94 2
1) Tigges, Scott 2) Sindt, Connor
3) Rusch, Josh 4) Olson, Jacob
32.96 33.12 28.37 26.49
13 DBH B 2:01.30 1
1) Dolphin, Nick 2) Kalb, Addy
3) Wenger, Jacob 4) Frambach, Andres
32.57 33.99 29.90 24.84
14 MUSC B 2:01.90
1) Orr, Carson 2) Heth, Ethan
3) Burns, Corbin 4) Steines, Noah
32.16 33.26 30.07 26.41
15 NORTH-IA A 2:06.76
1) Greever, Jack 2) Valleroy, Matthew
3) King, John 4) Egger, Devlin
35.31 33.95 28.71 28.79
16 DWEST A 2:14.74
1) Wallick, Ryan 2) Hunt, Alex
3) Lewis, Alec 4) Campbell, Ryan
43.46 35.72 27.12 28.44

Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Cavanah, Nick LMAR-IA 1:49.33 16
25.06 27.93 28.93 27.41
2 Snell, Brycen LMAR-IA 1:50.52 13
25.29 28.14 28.75 28.34
3 Heth, Isaac MUSC 1:52.81 12
25.40 28.49 28.80 30.12
4 Colin, Will RAMS 1:54.11 11
25.59 28.72 29.93 29.87
5 Chamberlain, Mathias DBH 1:54.79 10
26.19 29.04 29.71 29.85
6 Wike, Jack SHS-IL 1:56.40 9
27.31 29.02 30.11 29.96
7 Whiteside, Wade MUSC 1:56.55 7
26.23 29.28 30.59 30.45
8 Burkamper, Lucas MUSC 2:06.77 5
27.57 31.47 34.38 33.35
9 Pingel, Isaac LMAR-IA 2:07.72 4
27.57 31.68 34.48 33.99
10 Gebhardt, Jacob SHS-IL 2:08.17 3
27.50 31.30 34.42 34.95
11 Bartleson, Grant LMAR-IA 2:10.30 2
28.76 33.46 34.17 33.91
12 Duerre, Landon BURL 2:10.52 1
29.19 32.92 35.13 33.28
13 Cavazos, Landon MUSC 2:11.74
29.34 33.57 34.87 33.96
14 Siefken, Niles BURL 2:14.21
29.47 34.04 35.50 35.20
15 Hannah, Ryan 17 UTHS 2:14.50
30.02 33.24 35.81 35.43
16 Davis, Josh DBH 2:16.65
31.14 34.58 36.33 34.60
17 Day, Brian RAMS 2:20.38
32.42 35.70 36.73 35.53
18 Raaymakers, Payton CLN 2:20.61
31.34 35.33 37.37 36.57
19 Watznauer, Justin BURL 2:21.17
30.74 35.27 37.61 37.55
20 Krieger-Coen, Josef BURL 2:21.40
29.97 34.84 40.75 35.84
21 Hannah, Seth 17 UTHS 2:21.86
31.79 35.81 37.06 37.20
22 Zoller, Aiden 14 UTHS 2:22.68
30.76 36.88 39.10 35.94
23 Ostrander, DJ DBH 2:23.12
29.66 35.71 39.65 38.10
24 Smith, Aidan CLN 2:25.58
33.22 38.14 39.67 34.55
25 Williams, Tyler 17 UTHS 2:26.61
31.41 36.83 40.08 38.29
26 Roush, Teagan DBH 2:45.79
38.64 42.69 43.87 40.59

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard IM
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Shelangoski, Daylon MUSC 2:08.21 16
26.30 33.21 38.61 30.09
2 Sutter, Sam DBH 2:11.57 13
28.33 33.62 39.54 30.08
3 Hammel, Dalton DBH 2:13.33 12
26.66 34.85 43.08 28.74
4 Christensen, Robby SHS-IL 2:15.42 11
30.37 35.66 37.94 31.45
5 Cochrane, Alex LMAR-IA 2:16.93 10
27.07 36.43 40.48 32.95
6 Maddux, Joe RAMS 2:19.89 9
29.85 37.08 41.52 31.44
7 Rowland, Matthew BURL 2:20.03 7
29.22 37.70 39.23 33.88
8 Mohrfeld, Jacob BURL 2:21.65 5
31.40 37.42 39.49 33.34
9 Richard, Luke LMAR-IA 2:24.97 4
29.00 40.27 43.41 32.29
10 Burns, Corbin MUSC 2:25.94 3
31.27 36.94 44.28 33.45
11 Taylor, Brice SHS-IL 2:25.97 2
31.40 38.25 41.42 34.90
12 Morse, Kade 14 UTHS 2:27.60 1
31.09 40.16 43.31 33.04
13 Christianson, Ryan LMAR-IA 2:28.97
30.95 36.75 45.93 35.34
14 Weese, Jared 14 UTHS 2:29.31
32.40 42.14 41.79 32.98
15 Sherwood, Will LMAR-IA 2:29.40
30.72 39.14 43.05 36.49
16 Bender, Gabe MUSC 2:31.19
31.35 37.88 47.78 34.18
17 Rusch, Josh RAMS 2:31.92
30.93 38.86 46.33 35.80
18 Rutkowski, Jared DBH 2:32.88
32.64 42.73 45.18 32.33
19 Pyevich, Steven 17 UTHS 2:33.96
33.47 40.36 42.45 37.68
20 Heth, Ethan MUSC 2:34.26
35.75 43.30 41.76 33.45
21 Finley, Jacob 16 UTHS 2:34.66
34.26 43.89 42.05 34.46
22 Tigges, Devin DBH 2:46.52
36.61 45.81 45.59 38.51
23 Knowles, Garrett RAMS 2:49.61
36.89 45.12 52.08 35.52
24 Hellman, Wyatt BURL 2:54.56
36.53 47.60 48.69 41.74
25 Luedtke, Ryan NORTH-IA 2:58.80
38.76 49.79 51.39 38.86

Event 4 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Sandefer, Calvin SHS-IL 22.27 16
2 Peng, Matt LMAR-IA 22.68 13
3 Boeding, Ryan MUSC 22.69 12
4 Wieskamp, John MUSC 23.32 11
5 Wyrick, Blake BURL 23.64 10
6 Roush, Spencer DBH 24.23 9
7 Cochrane, Austin LMAR-IA 24.28 7
8 Lewis, Alec DWEST 24.43 5
9 Medin, Daniel LMAR-IA 24.56 4
10 Lybarger, Jakob 17 UTHS 24.84 3
11 Venvertloh, Jacob BURL 24.89 2
12 Sommer, Jacob 16 UTHS 24.92 1
13 Jameson, Taden BURL 25.25
14 Meus, Noah RAMS 25.29
15 Casper, Pierce RAMS 25.39
*16 Conklen, Nathan SHS-IL 25.63
*16 Gerst, Greg LMAR-IA 25.63
18 Wester, Drew MUSC 25.78
19 Marlowe, Jack CLN 25.81
20 Zillig, Will MUSC 25.86
21 Sindt, Connor RAMS 26.05
22 Filby, Ethan 17 UTHS 26.19
*23 Smith, Noah CLN 26.69
*23 Stevens, Cole 15 UTHS 26.69
25 Koett, Dawson SHS-IL 26.73
26 Cady, Nate CLN 27.03
27 Geiger, Colby BURL 27.29
28 Grimes, Brian DBH 27.71
29 Olson, Jacob RAMS 27.78
30 Coles, Cameron DBH 28.03
31 Kalb, Addy DBH 28.16
32 Wallick, Ryan DWEST 28.52
33 Houston, Leland NORTH-IA 28.67
34 Richlen, Brady DWEST 29.32
35 Rincon, Daniel NORTH-IA 30.16
36 Overton, Curtis NORTH-IA 32.01

Event 5 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Ag e School Finals Time
1 Peng, Matt LMAR-IA 53.22 16
24.93 28.29
2 Shelangoski, Daylon MUSC 55.31 13
26.22 29.09
3 Hammel, Dalton DBH 56.49 12
26.55 29.94
4 Whiteside, Wade MUSC 58.09 11
27.00 31.09
5 Wade, Zach SHS-IL 58.29 10
26.80 31.49
6 Gulick, Josh BURL 58.50 9
26.95 31.55
7 Kraemer, Jake LMAR-IA 59.12 7
27.26 31.86
8 Hall, Gavin RAMS 1:00.61 5
28.00 32.61
9 Johnson, Jacob 18 UTHS 1:00.66 4
28.00 32.66
10 Maddux, Joe RAMS 1:02.44 3
29.74 32.70
11 Lybarger, Jakob 17 UTHS 1:02.51 2
28.36 34.15
12 Russell, Brennan LMAR-IA 1:03.95 1
29.78 34.17
13 Taylor-Bice, Chris CLN 1:04.20
28.46 35.74
14 Duerre, Landon BURL 1:04.59
29.53 35.06
15 Lewis, Alec DWEST 1:05.08
30.61 34.47
16 Siefken, Niles BURL 1:05.34
30.38 34.96
17 Lopez, Daniel 17 UTHS 1:08.42
31.50 36.92
18 King, John NORTH-IA 1:08.69
31.94 36.75
19 Sleezer, Cael LMAR-IA 1:09.62
31.46 38.16
20 Zillig, Will MUSC 1:10.34
33.56 36.78
21 Davis, Josh DBH 1:17.30
34.91 42.39
22 Hergert, Ethan 15 UTHS 1:17.33
35.51 41.82
23 Coles, Cameron DBH 1:17.90
35.51 42.39

Event 6 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Sandefer, Calvin SHS-IL 49.17 16
23.52 25.65
2 Snell, Brycen LMAR-IA 49.79 13
24.23 25.56
3 Heth, Isaac MUSC 50.48 12
24.18 26.30
4 Boeding, Ryan MUSC 51.59 11
24.57 27.02
5 Wieskamp, John MUSC 51.84 10
24.89 26.95
6 Wyrick, Blake BURL 52.36 9
24.98 27.38
7 Schuff, Kale BURL 52.49 7
24.74 27.75
8 Cochrane, Alex LMAR-IA 53.90 5
25.53 28.37
9 Roush, Spencer DBH 54.20 4
25.79 28.41
10 Sindt, Jacob RAMS 54.29 3
25.43 28.86
11 Kahler, Paul LMAR-IA 56.59 2
27.47 29.12
12 Sommer, Jacob 16 UTHS 56.70 1
26.91 29.79
13 Treiber, Eddie MUSC 57.88
27.44 30.44
14 Conklen, Nathan SHS-IL 57.91
27.38 30.53
15 Jameson, Taden BURL 57.97
28.71 29.26
16 Frambach, Andres DBH 58.12
27.48 30.64
17 Sherwood, Will LMAR-IA 58.19
26.84 31.35
18 Morse, Kade 14 UTHS 58.79
28.41 30.38
19 Rusch, Josh RAMS 59.15
27.45 31.70
20 Filby, Ethan 17 UTHS 59.24
28.02 31.22
21 Moorman, Isaiah SHS-IL 1:00.51
28.71 31.80
22 Cady, Nate CLN 1:01.06
28.19 32.87
23 Stevens, Cole 15 UTHS 1:01.53
28.45 33.08
24 Smith, Noah CLN 1:02.79
29.81 32.98
25 Ostrander, DJ DBH 1:03.18
29.66 33.52
26 Knowles, Garrett RAMS 1:03.21
30.00 33.21
27 Geiger, Colby BURL 1:03.53
31.04 32.49
28 Campbell, Ryan DWEST 1:04.37
31.05 33.32
29 Egger, Devlin NORTH-IA 1:05.58
31.04 34.54
30 Olson, Jacob RAMS 1:07.75
30.72 37.03
31 Rincon, Daniel NORTH-IA 1:08.91
32.62 36.29
32 Overton, Curtis NORTH-IA 1:14.49
34.92 39.57
33 Houston, Leland NORTH-IA 1:14.72
34 Chalupa, Michael DWEST 1:19.17
34.89 44.28
35 Roush, Teagan DBH 1:22.62
39.69 42.93

Event 7 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Chamberlain, Mathias DBH 5:02.41 16
27.14 30.19 31.00 31.08
31.28 30.73 31.01 30.85
30.12 29.01
2 Wike, Jack SHS-IL 5:02.63 13
26.31 30.08 30.75 30.53
31.19 31.43 31.35 30.95
31.09 28.95
3 Colin, Will RAMS 5:07.45 12
26.55 30.06 31.08 31.35
31.27 31.63 32.15 32.21
32.01 29.14
4 Sutter, Sam DBH 5:07.90 11
27.08 30.09 30.86 31.76
31.94 31.87 32.02 31.51
31.57 29.20
5 Burkamper, Lucas MUSC 5:45.24 10
28.18 32.21 34.65 36.00
36.22 35.49 36.86 35.53
35.64 34.46
6 Wenger, Jacob DBH 5:51.25 9
30.59 35.11 35.86 36.20
36.68 36.02 36.03 35.96
35.56 33.24
7 Pingel, Isaac LMAR-IA 5:55.13 7
29.22 33.00 34.44 35.65
37.12 37.47 37.80 37.23
37.19 36.01
8 Beech, Ethan LMAR-IA 5:57.15 5
29.76 33.86 35.50 36.63
37.04 36.86 37.30 37.92
36.85 35.43
9 Dolphin, Nick DBH 6:02.23 4
31.10 36.07 36.78 36.75
36.66 36.90 37.56 37.69
37.19 35.53
10 Cavazos, Landon MUSC 6:03.21 3
29.64 34.40 36.95 37.53
37.94 36.97 38.41 38.36
38.50 34.51
11 Bartleson, Grant LMAR-IA 6:04.20 2
29.91 34.37 35.61 36.33
37.68 37.98 37.73 38.45
38.23 37.91
12 Gebhardt, Jacob SHS-IL 6:11.96 1
31.85 34.52 37.39 38.08
37.84 37.60 38.76 38.87
39.43 37.62
13 Venvertloh, Jacob BURL 6:12.92
31.43 35.74 38.05 38.53
38.52 39.59 40.46 39.99
38.56 32.05
14 Hannah, Ryan 17 UTHS 6:14.08
31.92 35.42 37.39 39.09
38.52 38.87 39.55 39.83
38.38 35.11
15 Day, Brian RAMS 6:14.09
33.37 37.15 37.52 37.47
37.93 37.80 38.47 39.07
39.10 36.21
16 Biertzer, Michael LMAR-IA 6:20.36
30.77 36.23 38.21 39.09
39.45 40.45 40.57 40.13
40.03 35.43
17 Raaymakers, Tanner CLN 6:26.69
31.58 37.20 39.36 40.58
39.93 40.67 39.83 40.02
39.65 37.87
18 Hannah, Seth 17 UTHS 6:30.33
32.94 36.83 38.96 39.69
40.72 40.53 40.83 41.01
40.47 38.35
19 Zoller, Aiden 14 UTHS 6:34.72
30.86 37.18 39.99 40.63
41.14 41.66 41.68 42.16
40.93 38.49
20 Ketcham, Colton BURL 6:35.14
30.43 36.31 38.23 39.23
39.86 42.05 43.17 42.47
42.71 40.68
21 Williams, Tyler 17 UTHS 6:53.82
33.17 39.91 41.59 43.48
43.79 43.67 45.00 42.17
42.75 38.29

Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 LMAR-IA A 1:30.86 32
1) Peng, Matt 2) Cavanah, Nick
3) Cochrane, Austin 4) Snell, Brycen
22.47 21.94 24.04 22.41
2 MUSC A 1:31.15 26
1) Boeding, Ryan 2) Heth, Isaac
3) Shelangoski, Daylon 4) Wieskamp, John
22.91 22.60 22.87 22.77
3 SHS-IL A 1:33.69 24
1) Christensen, Robby 2) Wike, Jack
3) Wade, Zach 4) Sandefer, Calvin
24.42 23.12 23.10 23.05
4 BURL A 1:35.77 22
1) Rowland, Matthew 2) Gulick, Josh
3) Siefken, Niles 4) Wyrick, Blake
23.91 24.34 24.24 23.28
5 RAMS A 1:37.60 20
1) Sindt, Jacob 2) Casper, Pierce
3) Maddux, Joe 4) Colin, Will
24.89 24.82 25.57 22.32
6 DBH A 1:38.04 18
1) Holesinger, David 2) Hammel, Dalton
3) Decker, Jakob 4) Chamberlain, Mathias
24.34 24.94 24.30 24.46
7 MUSC B 1:41.63 14
1) Whiteside, Wade 2) Treiber, Eddie
3) Wester, Drew 4) Steines, Noah
24.79 25.33 25.49 26.02
8 DBH B 1:42.00 10
1) Roush, Spencer 2) Frambach, Andres
3) Coles, Cameron 4) Sutter, Sam
24.65 25.12 27.49 24.74
9 LMAR-IA B 1:42.62 8
1) Christianson, Ryan 2) Russell, Brennan
3) Richard, Luke 4) Schmidt, Ethan
26.11 25.42 26.15 24.94
10 SHS-IL B 1:44.23 6
1) Conklen, Nathan 2) Taylor, Brice
3) Gebhardt, Jacob 4) Moorman, Isaiah
25.95 26.03 25.93 26.32
11 BURL B 1:44.88 4
1) Mohrfeld, Jacob 2) Hellman, Wyatt
3) Ketcham, Colton 4) Geiger, Colby
25.23 26.21 26.69 26.75
12 CLN A 1:46.97 2
1) Cady, Nate 2) Taylor-Bice, Chris
3) Smith, Noah 4) Marlowe, Jack
27.77 25.75 27.73 25.72
13 UTHS A 1:49.07 1
1) Filby, Ethan 17 2) Pyevich, Steven 17
3) Hannah, Ryan 17 4) Flemming, Aaron 17
26.16 27.37 27.40 28.14
14 NORTH-IA A 1:49.96
1) Valleroy, Matthew 2) Greever, Jack
3) Egger, Devlin 4) King, John
27.34 27.78 29.41 25.43
15 UTHS B 1:52.63
1) Finley, Jacob 16 2) Williams, Tyler 17
3) Weese, Jared 14 4) Zoller, Aiden 14
29.02 27.81 27.01 28.79
16 RAMS B 1:52.71
1) Day, Brian 2) Knowles, Garrett
3) Olson, Jacob 4) Sindt, Connor
28.70 29.60 27.51 26.90
17 DWEST A 1:58.74
1) Chalupa, Michael 2) Wallick, Ryan
3) Richlen, Brady 4) Campbell, Ryan
33.21 27.77 30.24 27.52
18 NORTH-IA B 2:04.60
1) Luedtke, Ryan 2) Rincon, Daniel
3) Overton, Curtis 4) Houston, Leland
32.62 1:02.10 29.88

Event 9 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Cavanah, Nick LMAR-IA 55.55 16
27.12 28.43
2 Johnson, Jacob 18 UTHS 58.59 13
27.79 30.80
3 Wade, Zach SHS-IL 1:00.13 12
29.57 30.56
4 Schuff, Kale BURL 1:00.78 11
28.91 31.87
5 Cochrane, Austin LMAR-IA 1:01.89 10
30.21 31.68
6 Kraemer, Jake LMAR-IA 1:02.14 9
30.27 31.87
7 Decker, Jakob DBH 1:02.19 7
30.08 32.11
8 Hall, Gavin RAMS 1:02.90 5
30.33 32.57
9 Medin, Daniel LMAR-IA 1:03.00 4
30.64 32.36
10 Taylor-Bice, Chris CLN 1:06.02 3
30.95 35.07
11 Bender, Gabe MUSC 1:06.84 2
31.45 35.39
12 Orr, Carson MUSC 1:08.47 1
32.84 35.63
13 Sindt, Jacob RAMS 1:09.08
33.16 35.92
14 Wenger, Jacob DBH 1:10.13
34.64 35.49
15 Watznauer, Justin BURL 1:11.01
34.89 36.12
16 Lopez, Daniel 17 UTHS 1:11.05
34.83 36.22
17 Dolphin, Nick DBH 1:11.80
34.29 37.51
18 Raaymakers, Tanner CLN 1:12.21
35.13 37.08
19 Stacy, Tajaun 16 UTHS 1:14.83
36.69 38.14
20 Krieger-Coen, Josef BURL 1:15.24
37.72 37.52
21 Hergert, Ethan 15 UTHS 1:16.03
38.11 37.92
22 Moorman, Isaiah SHS-IL 1:20.16
39.78 40.38
23 Grimes, Brian DBH 1:20.81

Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age School Finals Time
1 Rowland, Matthew BURL 1:06.74 16
30.82 35.92
2 Mohrfeld, Jacob BURL 1:07.19 13
31.01 36.18
3 Christensen, Robby SHS-IL 1:07.28 12
31.60 35.68
*4 Holesinger, David DBH 1:09.08 10.5
33.23 35.85
*4 Schmidt, Ethan LMAR-IA 1:09.08 10.5
31.66 37.42
6 Casper, Pierce RAMS 1:10.31 9
32.35 37.96
7 Wester, Drew MUSC 1:11.45 7
33.19 38.26
8 Flemming, Aaron 17 UTHS 1:11.98 5
34.05 37.93
9 Pyevich, Steven 17 UTHS 1:12.00 4
33.80 38.20
10 Meus, Noah RAMS 1:12.33 3
34.39 37.94
11 Heth, Ethan MUSC 1:12.42 2
34.63 37.79
12 Sindt, Connor RAMS 1:13.13 1
33.90 39.23
13 Taylor, Brice SHS-IL 1:13.41
34.55 38.86
14 Marlowe, Jack CLN 1:14.87
35.96 38.91
15 Valleroy, Matthew NORTH-IA 1:15.10
34.95 40.15
16 Weese, Jared 14 UTHS 1:15.21
36.47 38.74
17 Burns, Corbin MUSC 1:15.56
34.96 40.60
18 Kalb, Addy DBH 1:15.79
35.59 40.20
19 Smith, Aidan CLN 1:16.78
35.74 41.04
20 Finley, Jacob 16 UTHS 1:17.00
36.94 40.06
21 Steines, Noah MUSC 1:17.05
36.25 40.80
22 Gerst, Greg LMAR-IA 1:17.30
34.76 42.54
23 Richard, Luke LMAR-IA 1:17.76
37.03 40.73
24 Rutkowski, Jared DBH 1:17.88
36.50 41.38
25 Greever, Jack NORTH-IA 1:18.06
37.59 40.47
26 Koett, Dawson SHS-IL 1:18.93
36.97 41.96
27 Hellman, Wyatt BURL 1:20.56
37.29 43.27
28 Campbell, Ryan DWEST 1:22.74
38.87 43.87
29 Raaymakers, Payton CLN 1:22.97
38.77 44.20
30 Tigges, Devin DBH 1:24.38
39.87 44.51
31 Richlen, Brady DWEST 1:27.39
40.31 47.08
32 Luedtke, Ryan NORTH-IA 1:34.20
44.51 49.69
33 Chalupa, Michael DWEST 1:37.03
44.75 52.28
— Russell, Brennan LMAR-IA DQ
37.31 42.37

Event 11 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 LMAR-IA A 3:21.67 32
1) Peng, Matt 2) Cavanah, Nick
3) Cochrane, Alex 4) Snell, Brycen
24.07 49.22 24.43 50.76
25.30 52.36 23.54 49.33
2 MUSC A 3:22.55 26
1) Shelangoski, Daylon 2) Heth, Isaac
3) Boeding, Ryan 4) Wieskamp, John
24.74 51.88 23.41 49.86
23.58 50.31 23.94 50.50
3 DBH A 3:32.33 24
1) Chamberlain, Mathias 2) Sutter, Sam
3) Decker, Jakob 4) Holesinger, David
25.77 53.57 25.23 52.97
25.92 54.20 24.51 51.59
4 RAMS A 3:38.57 22
1) Sindt, Jacob 2) Meus, Noah
3) Hall, Gavin 4) Colin, Will
26.04 55.23 26.70 57.01
25.91 55.56 23.84 50.77
5 BURL A 3:42.86 20
1) Schuff, Kale 2) Siefken, Niles
3) Ketcham, Colton 4) Gulick, Josh
25.45 53.90 27.10 58.03
27.07 58.52 24.73 52.41
6 LMAR-IA B 3:43.19 18
1) Kraemer, Jake 2) Bartleson, Grant
3) Christianson, Ryan 4) Medin, Daniel
26.08 53.97 25.17 56.90
26.53 57.31 25.98 55.01
7 MUSC B 3:45.30 14
1) Whiteside, Wade 2) Bender, Gabe
3) Burkamper, Lucas 4) Treiber, Eddie
25.65 53.89 26.97 57.01
26.74 56.84 27.03 57.56
8 UTHS A 3:50.50 10
1) Sommer, Jacob 16 2) Stevens, Cole 15
3) Lybarger, Jakob 17 4) Johnson, Jacob 18
27.13 56.95 27.38 1:00.65
25.99 55.41 26.91 57.49
9 SHS-IL A 3:55.79 8
1) Conklen, Nathan 2) Gebhardt, Jacob
3) Koett, Dawson 4) Taylor, Brice
27.99 59.41 27.46 56.93
29.93 1:01.58 27.49 57.87
10 DBH B 3:58.06 6
1) Frambach, Andres 2) Wenger, Jacob
3) Coles, Cameron 4) Rutkowski, Jared
27.63 58.68 28.61 59.69
30.10 1:02.12 26.86 57.57
11 BURL B 3:58.87 4
1) Duerre, Landon 2) Watznauer, Justin
3) Jameson, Taden 4) Krieger-Coen, Josef
27.97 58.23 29.09 1:00.31
28.39 58.80 29.69 1:01.53
12 UTHS B 4:03.41 2
1) Morse, Kade 14 2) Filby, Ethan 17
3) Hannah, Ryan 17 4) Stacy, Tajaun 16
28.68 59.84 27.50 58.34
29.65 1:01.58 31.00 1:03.65
(Event 11 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team R elay Finals Time
13 RAMS B 4:08.18 1
1) Tigges, Scott 2) Day, Brian
3) Knowles, Garrett 4) Rusch, Josh
27.28 58.36 30.66 1:03.25
30.37 1:05.21 28.02 1:01.36
14 NORTH-IA A 4:14.20
1) King, John 2) Egger, Devlin
3) Greever, Jack 4) Valleroy, Matthew
28.54 1:00.24 31.69 1:07.21
29.62 1:02.84 29.51 1:03.91
15 DWEST A 4:20.75
1) Lewis, Alec 2) Wallick, Ryan
3) Richlen, Brady 4) Hunt, Alex
26.80 56.28 30.64 1:08.33
32.54 1:18.80 24.09 57.34
16 CLN A 4:21.58
1) Cady, Nate 2) Smith, Aidan
3) Raaymakers, Payton 4) Raaymakers, Tanner
29.30 1:04.86 32.19 1:05.09
30.91 1:05.12 30.49 1:06.51
17 NORTH-IA B 5:06.64
1) Houston, Leland 2) Rincon, Daniel
3) Overton, Curtis 4) Luedtke, Ryan
1:17.34 32.42 1:10.32
39.68 1:20.40 37.85 1:18.58
Scores – Men
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 11
1. LinnMar High School 302.5
2. Muscatine High School 242
3. Dubuque Hempstead 198.5
4. Burlington High School 176
5. Sterling High School 175
6. Dubuque Senior High School 124
7. United Township H.S. 71
8. Clinton High School 11
9. Davenport West 5

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply