Sailfish place at Fort Madison swim meet Saturday

Everlee Harvey competes in the 11-12 year old butterfly medley at the Fort Madison YMCA on Saturday. Swimmers from Keokuk and Muscatine YMCAs also competed. Courtesy photo.

BY PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – The Fort Madison Sailfish hosted it’s annual invitational Saturday at the Fort Madison YMCA.

Complete results from the meet are listed below with Fort Madison Sailfish in bold.

Everlee Harvey competes in the 11-12 year old butterfly medley at the Fort Madison YMCA on Saturday. Swimmers from Keokuk and Muscatine YMCAs also competed. Courtesy photo.

Event 1 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Boyer, Ava 11 Mus-Ia-IA 42.55
2 Benson, Annabel 11 Keo Y-IA 46.42
— Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 2 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fmymca-IA 30.03
2 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fmymca-IA 33.84
3 Holsted, Drew 11 Keo Y-IA 35.63
4 Dadant, Charles 11 Keo Y-IA 37.48
5 Dahlke, Dakota 11 Mus-Ia-IA 37.59
6 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fmymca-IA 43.70
7 Drake-Metzger, Carter 11 Mus-Ia-IA 47.70
— Elston, Kash 11 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 4 Women 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fmymca-IA 1:30.16
— Mason, Josie 11 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 4 Men 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Miller, Alex 17 Keo Y-IA 1:22.32
— Worster, Brendan 12 Keo Y-IA DQ
— Hoffman, Reese 13 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Era 9 Mus-Ia-IA 2:49.20
2 Estabrook, Whitney 9 Mus-Ia-IA 2:56.72
3 Simpson, Maya 9 Mus-Ia-IA 3:11.62

Event 7 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Moench, Sofia 12 Mus-Ia-IA 2:25.40

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Holsted, Drew 11 Keo Y-IA 2:43.22
2 Potratz, William 12 Keo Y-IA 2:56.72

Event 11 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keo Y-IA 2:27.65
2 Mason, Ashley 14 Keo Y-IA 2:43.47
3 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fmymca-IA 3:17.47

Event 11 Women 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keo Y-IA 3:05.54

Event 11 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Booth, Owen 13 Mus-Ia-IA 2:31.94
2 McCarter, Jaeger 13 Mus-Ia-IA 2:32.12

Event 14 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:20.09
1) Cauley, Analise 8 2) Michael, Tenley 6
3) Thomas, Amelia 7 4) Estabrook, Trinity 6
— Fmymca-IA A DQ
1) Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 2) Dixon, Brynlee G 7
3) Mueller, Kelly 6 4) Patton, Chelsea K 7
— Keo Y-IA A XDQ
1) Perry, Hollyn 6 2) Girard, Brielle 8
3) Weilandich, Makayla 8 4) Perry, Irelyn 8

Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:04.87
1) Crumly, Aidan 8 2) Warren, Maddox 8
3) Diaz, Santiago 7 4) Leavens, William 6

Event 15 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 3:15.25
1) Mason, Mia Jo J 8 2) Patton, Isabella G 9
3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8
2 Mus-Ia-IA A 3:23.15
1) Boyer, Era 9 2) Estabrook, Whitney 9
3) Simpson, Maya 9 4) Garcia, Vanessa 9
— Mus-Ia-IA B DQ
1) Awbrey, Hattie 9 2) Jensen, Kate 10
3) Ahluwalia, Monica 9 4) Venzon, Olivia 9
— Keo Y-IA A DQ
1) Fountain, Kaleigh 10 2) Reinhardt, Isabella 9
3) Little, Tianna 9 4) Worster, Addalyn 10
— Keo Y-IA B DQ
1) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 2) Oilar, Madison 9
3) Little, Trinity 10 4) Svejda, Adriana 9

Event 16 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 2:55.03
1) Hayes, Will A 9 2) Dixon, Karson R 10
3) Hayes, Gavin G 10 4) Benda, Rowan 8
2 Keo Y-IA A 3:24.09
1) Anderson, Memphis 8 2) Dadant, Chandler 9
3) Holsted, Gracyn 9 4) Yates, Hunter 7
3 Mus-Ia-IA A 3:24.34
1) McKee, Ethan 9 2) Blair, Alexander 10
3) Shaw, Jason 9 4) Duncan, Mason 7
— Fmymca-IA B DQ
1) Cottrell, Nathan D 9 2) Dixon, Max R 7
3) Dostalek, Aiden J 10 4) Jenkins, Isaiah A 10

Event 18 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Keo Y-IA A 2:25.88
1) Kraus, Olivia 11 2) Yates, Kaylie 11
3) Mason, Josie 11 4) Benson, Annabel 11
2 Fmymca-IA A 2:29.24
1) Dostalek, Elliott A 12 2) Lawson, Sky I 11
3) Harvey, Everlee C 12 4) Boyer, Jordyn 12
— Mus-Ia-IA A DQ
1) Boyer, Anna 11 2) Butzen, Sarah 12
3) Boyer, Ava 11 4) Boyer, Ella 11

Event 18 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Keo Y-IA A 2:21.12
1) Worster, Brendan 12 2) Dadant, Charles 11
3) Holsted, Drew 11 4) Potratz, William 12
2 Fmymca-IA A 2:22.74
1) Benda, Aiden 11 2) Wyrick, Brayden N 11
3) Cottrell, John D 11 4) Schroeder, Edward J 11
3 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:43.02
1) Carlson, Caleb 11 2) Blair, Spencer 12
3) Dahlke, Dakota 11 4) Drake-Metzger, Carter 11

Event 22 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:34.20
1) Simpson, Isabel 11 2) Michael, Olivia 12
3) Moench, Sofia 12 4) Payne, Elizabeth L 13

Event 22 Women 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 2:39.00
1) Jerden, Sylvia E 13 2) Mueller, Jordan 14
3) Macomber, Sarah 16 4) Harvey, Emma R 13

Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:25.27
1) McCarter, Jaeger 13 2) Paetz, Gabe 14
3) Kilburn, Spencer 13 4) Booth, Owen 13
2 Keo Y-IA A 3:01.58
1) Johnson, Trevor 13 2) Moore, Ostyn 11
3) Hoffman, Reese 13 4) Weilandich, Skylar 14

Event 22 Men 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
— Keo Y-IA A X2:17.59
1) Miller, Alex 17 2) Summers, Aaron 18
3) Reinhardt, Ethan 13 4) Wills, Luke 10

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keo Y-IA 17.81
2 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fmymca-IA 19.18
3 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fmymca-IA 19.19
4 Thomas, Amelia 7 Mus-Ia-IA 22.14
5 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fmymca-IA 24.98
6 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fmymca-IA 26.20
7 Cauley, Analise 8 Mus-Ia-IA 26.34
8 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fmymca-IA 26.93
9 Girard, Brielle 8 Keo Y-IA 30.61
10 Chapin, Keira 8 Mus-Ia-IA 31.44
11 Estabrook, Trinity 6 Mus-Ia-IA 34.26

Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Warren, Maddox 8 Mus-Ia-IA 21.92
2 Dixon, Max R 7 Fmymca-IA 22.93
3 Duncan, Mason 7 Mus-Ia-IA 24.61
4 Leavens, William 6 Mus-Ia-IA 25.21
5 Diaz, Santiago 7 Mus-Ia-IA 26.20
6 Crumly, Aidan 8 Mus-Ia-IA 26.49
7 Venzon, William 7 Mus-Ia-IA 26.54
8 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keo Y-IA 31.97
9 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keo Y-IA 42.21

Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fmymca-IA 36.82
2 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fmymca-IA 37.58
3 Little, Tianna 9 Keo Y-IA 40.69
4 Boyer, Era 9 Mus-Ia-IA 42.60
5 Awbrey, Hattie 9 Mus-Ia-IA 45.71
6 Garcia, Vanessa 9 Mus-Ia-IA 46.17
7 Ahluwalia, Monica 9 Mus-Ia-IA 46.43
8 Venzon, Olivia 9 Mus-Ia-IA 54.96
9 Oilar, Madison 9 Keo Y-IA 56.25
— Worster, Addalyn 10 Keo Y-IA DQ
— Svejda, Adriana 9 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Wills, Luke 10 Keo Y-IA 38.17
2 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fmymca-IA 39.32
3 Shaw, Jason 9 Mus-Ia-IA 40.09
4 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fmymca-IA 40.99
5 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fmymca-IA 42.19
6 McKee, Ethan 9 Mus-Ia-IA 43.04
7 Jenkins, Isaiah A 10 Fmymca-IA 48.14

Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fmymca-IA 30.93
2 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keo Y-IA 31.13
3 Harvey, Everlee C 12 Fmymca-IA 31.50
4 Simpson, Isabel 11 Mus-Ia-IA 34.98
5 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fmymca-IA 35.94
6 Boyer, Anna 11 Mus-Ia-IA 39.06
7 Boyer, Ella 11 Mus-Ia-IA 42.88
8 Bohnenkamp, Kiley 11 Fmymca-IA 46.00
9 Kempker, Abby 11 Fmymca-IA 52.15
10 Kazukauskas, Olivia 11 Keo Y-IA 1:09.51
— Reed, Jillian 11 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fmymca-IA 33.61
2 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fmymca-IA 36.98
3 Potratz, William 12 Keo Y-IA 37.99
4 Carlson, Caleb 11 Mus-Ia-IA 39.88
5 Elston, Kash 11 Keo Y-IA 54.54
— Worster, Brendan 12 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fmymca-IA 33.99
2 Payne, Elizabeth L 13 Mus-Ia-IA 36.48
3 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fmymca-IA 38.46

Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Crumly, Adam 14 Mus-Ia-IA 30.23
2 Kilburn, Spencer 13 Mus-Ia-IA 30.84
3 Paetz, Gabe 14 Mus-Ia-IA 31.29
4 Greenwald, Collin 13 Fmymca-IA 34.44
5 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keo Y-IA 37.79
6 Weilandich, Skylar 14 Keo Y-IA 38.70
— Macomber, Neil 14 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Crank, Logan J 14 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 32 Women 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keo Y-IA 32.78
2 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fmymca-IA 33.71
3 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fmymca-IA 36.36

Event 32 Men 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Summers, Aaron 18 Keo Y-IA 26.40

Event 34 Women 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keo Y-IA 2:46.96

Event 34 Men 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Dadant, Charles 11 Keo Y-IA 2:56.23
2 Hoffman, Reese 13 Keo Y-IA 3:19.22

Event 37 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
2 Ahluwalia, Monica 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:57.36
— Jensen, Kate 10 Mus-Ia-IA DQ
— Fountain, Kaleigh 10 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 38 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fmymca-IA 1:35.46
2 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fmymca-IA 1:38.47
3 Blair, Alexander 10 Mus-Ia-IA 1:44.43
4 Dadant, Chandler 9 Keo Y-IA 1:47.53

Event 40 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Simpson, Isabel 11 Mus-Ia-IA 1:31.75
2 Boyer, Ava 11 Mus-Ia-IA 1:37.15
3 Benson, Annabel 11 Keo Y-IA 1:37.46
— Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 40 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Holsted, Drew 11 Keo Y-IA 1:22.66
2 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fmymca-IA 1:29.64

Event 44 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Thomas, Amelia 7 Mus-Ia-IA 56.63
2 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keo Y-IA 1:02.36
3 Estabrook, Trinity 6 Mus-Ia-IA 1:33.63

Event 44 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Warren, Maddox 8 Mus-Ia-IA 53.47
2 Crumly, Aidan 8 Mus-Ia-IA 1:03.25
— Leavens, William 6 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Jensen, Kate 10 Mus-Ia-IA 44.53
2 Little, Tianna 9 Keo Y-IA 44.64
3 Boyer, Era 9 Mus-Ia-IA 44.68
4 Little, Trinity 10 Keo Y-IA 47.80
5 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fmymca-IA 48.77
6 Simpson, Maya 9 Mus-Ia-IA 49.86
7 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keo Y-IA 51.81
8 Awbrey, Hattie 9 Mus-Ia-IA 54.67
9 Venzon, Olivia 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:00.13
— Svejda, Adriana 9 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Shaw, Jason 9 Mus-Ia-IA 48.72
2 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fmymca-IA 50.97
3 Jenkins, Isaiah A 10 Fmymca-IA 1:00.83
— Hayes, Will A 9 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Butzen, Sarah 12 Mus-Ia-IA 47.14
2 Boyer, Anna 11 Mus-Ia-IA 51.48
3 Boyer, Ella 11 Mus-Ia-IA 54.66
4 Kempker, Abby 11 Fmymca-IA 54.83
— Reed, Jillian 11 Mus-Ia-IA DQ
— Kazukauskas, Olivia 11 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Worster, Brendan 12 Keo Y-IA 32.03
2 Dahlke, Dakota 11 Mus-Ia-IA 36.83
3 Benda, Aiden 11 Fmymca-IA 40.76
4 Carlson, Caleb 11 Mus-Ia-IA 42.19
5 Drake-Metzger, Carter 11 Mus-Ia-IA 42.66
6 Blair, Spencer 12 Mus-Ia-IA 46.12
— Mason, Isaac T 11 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Elston, Kash 11 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 50 Boys 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
1 McCarter, Jaeger 13 Mus-Ia-IA 2:47.01

Event 51 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fmymca-IA 24.11
2 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keo Y-IA 28.60
3 Cauley, Analise 8 Mus-Ia-IA 32.68
— Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Mueller, Kelly 6 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Chapin, Keira 8 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Venzon, William 7 Mus-Ia-IA 49.54
— Dixon, Max R 7 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Yates, Hunter 7 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 53 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fmymca-IA 46.01
2 Little, Tianna 9 Keo Y-IA 54.77
3 Fountain, Kaleigh 10 Keo Y-IA 55.40
4 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keo Y-IA 1:02.43
5 Little, Trinity 10 Keo Y-IA 1:07.43
— Worster, Addalyn 10 Keo Y-IA DQ
— Svejda, Adriana 9 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 54 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Hayes, Will A 9 Fmymca-IA 45.64
2 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keo Y-IA 48.11
3 Blair, Alexander 10 Mus-Ia-IA 54.09
— Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Dadant, Chandler 9 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 58 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keo Y-IA 54.66
2 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fmymca-IA 55.20

Event 58 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fmymca-IA 51.49
2 Warren, Maddox 8 Mus-Ia-IA 1:09.62

Event 59 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Estabrook, Whitney 9 Mus-Ia-IA 52.55
2 Little, Tianna 9 Keo Y-IA 55.02
3 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keo Y-IA 56.21
4 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fmymca-IA 56.83
5 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keo Y-IA 58.25
6 Venzon, Olivia 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:07.30
— Oilar, Madison 9 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 60 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fmymca-IA 47.08
2 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fmymca-IA 47.47
3 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keo Y-IA 48.92
4 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fmymca-IA 50.76
5 Hayes, Will A 9 Fmymca-IA 53.12
— Jenkins, Isaiah A 10 Fmymca-IA DQ
— McKee, Ethan 9 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 62 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keo Y-IA 41.55
2 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fmymca-IA 41.79
3 Michael, Olivia 12 Mus-Ia-IA 42.15
4 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fmymca-IA 44.69
5 Simpson, Isabel 11 Mus-Ia-IA 48.01
6 Boyer, Anna 11 Mus-Ia-IA 50.85
7 Kazukauskas, Olivia 11 Keo Y-IA 1:18.22
— Kraus, Olivia 11 Keo Y-IA DQ
— Kempker, Abby 11 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Worster, Brendan 12 Keo Y-IA 40.92
2 Blair, Spencer 12 Mus-Ia-IA 45.37
3 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keo Y-IA 50.32

Event 64 Women 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
— Mason, Josie 11 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 64 Men 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dadant, Charles 11 Keo Y-IA 2:20.30
2 Macomber, Neil 14 Fmymca-IA 2:51.77

Event 65 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keo Y-IA 40.45
2 Michael, Tenley 6 Mus-Ia-IA 48.26
3 Thomas, Amelia 7 Mus-Ia-IA 48.95
4 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keo Y-IA 51.95
— Mueller, Kelly 6 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 66 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fmymca-IA 41.25
2 Duncan, Mason 7 Mus-Ia-IA 58.24
3 Leavens, William 6 Mus-Ia-IA 59.85
4 Diaz, Santiago 7 Mus-Ia-IA 1:03.92
5 Crumly, Aidan 8 Mus-Ia-IA 1:06.22
6 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keo Y-IA 1:16.35
— Venzon, William 7 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 67 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keo Y-IA 1:29.55
2 Little, Trinity 10 Keo Y-IA 1:42.18
3 Ahluwalia, Monica 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:43.28
4 Garcia, Vanessa 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:47.75
5 Oilar, Madison 9 Keo Y-IA 2:13.44
— Awbrey, Hattie 9 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 68 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keo Y-IA 1:24.38
2 Wills, Luke 10 Keo Y-IA 1:32.82
3 McKee, Ethan 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:35.38
4 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fmymca-IA 1:43.25

Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fmymca-IA 1:13.36
2 Harvey, Everlee C 12 Fmymca-IA 1:14.58
3 Michael, Olivia 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:15.20
4 Boyer, Ava 11 Mus-Ia-IA 1:20.71
5 Butzen, Sarah 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:20.77
*6 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keo Y-IA 1:26.28
*6 Benson, Annabel 11 Keo Y-IA 1:26.28
8 Boyer, Ella 11 Mus-Ia-IA 1:42.11
9 Bohnenkamp, Kiley 11 Fmymca-IA 1:53.29

Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Benda, Aiden 11 Fmymca-IA 1:16.95
2 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fmymca-IA 1:17.38
3 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fmymca-IA 1:20.58
4 Drake-Metzger, Carter 11 Mus-Ia-IA 1:21.21
5 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keo Y-IA 1:28.20

Event 72 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Hoffman, Reese 13 Keo Y-IA 19.98
2 Booth, Owen 13 Mus-Ia-IA 1:06.62
3 Crank, Logan J 14 Fmymca-IA 1:07.42
4 Paetz, Gabe 14 Mus-Ia-IA 1:12.81
5 Crumly, Adam 14 Mus-Ia-IA 1:33.73

Event 73 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fmymca-IA 1:13.55
2 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fmymca-IA 1:19.07
3 Payne, Elizabeth L 13 Mus-Ia-IA 1:22.44
4 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fmymca-IA 1:33.14

Event 73 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fmymca-IA 1:15.98
2 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fmymca-IA 1:24.72

Event 75 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fmymca-IA 23.73
2 Cauley, Analise 8 Mus-Ia-IA 26.46
3 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fmymca-IA 30.59
4 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fmymca-IA 31.55
5 Chapin, Keira 8 Mus-Ia-IA 32.60
6 Girard, Brielle 8 Keo Y-IA 34.95
7 Estabrook, Trinity 6 Mus-Ia-IA 39.50
8 Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fmymca-IA 41.77

Event 76 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Diaz, Santiago 7 Mus-Ia-IA 25.17
2 Yates, Hunter 7 Keo Y-IA 26.65
3 Duncan, Mason 7 Mus-Ia-IA 29.03
4 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keo Y-IA 39.90
5 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keo Y-IA 48.57

Event 78 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Jensen, Kate 10 Mus-Ia-IA 1:37.96
2 Simpson, Maya 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:43.32
3 Fountain, Kaleigh 10 Keo Y-IA 1:44.04
4 Garcia, Vanessa 9 Mus-Ia-IA 2:03.82

Event 78 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Shaw, Jason 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:47.15
2 Blair, Alexander 10 Mus-Ia-IA 1:48.43
3 Wills, Luke 10 Keo Y-IA 1:59.10

Event 80 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Benda, Aiden 11 Fmymca-IA 1:30.92
2 Carlson, Caleb 11 Mus-Ia-IA 1:34.38
3 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fmymca-IA 1:36.79
4 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keo Y-IA 1:53.13

Event 81 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Moench, Sofia 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:13.98
— Kraus, Olivia 11 Keo Y-IA DQ
— Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 81 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Mason, Ashley 14 Keo Y-IA 1:27.24
2 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fmymca-IA 1:28.91
3 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keo Y-IA 1:33.29

Event 84 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Pfeiferling, Dane 14 Keo Y-IA 1:02.73
2 Crank, Logan J 14 Fmymca-IA 1:15.84
3 McCarter, Jaeger 13 Mus-Ia-IA 1:18.96
4 Crumly, Adam 14 Mus-Ia-IA 1:20.07

Event 84 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Miller, Alex 17 Keo Y-IA 1:21.36

Event 86 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keo Y-IA 24.75
2 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fmymca-IA 24.95
3 Michael, Tenley 6 Mus-Ia-IA 28.77
4 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fmymca-IA 37.41
— Girard, Brielle 8 Keo Y-IA DQ
— Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fmymca-IA DQ
— Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 86 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fmymca-IA 23.61
2 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keo Y-IA 43.47
— Dixon, Max R 7 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 88 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Estabrook, Whitney 9 Mus-Ia-IA 1:53.46
2 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keo Y-IA 2:12.57

Event 88 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fmymca-IA 1:46.39
2 Dadant, Chandler 9 Keo Y-IA 1:47.81
3 Wills, Luke 10 Keo Y-IA 2:15.90

Event 89 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fmymca-IA 1:31.94
2 Moench, Sofia 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:32.38
3 Michael, Olivia 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:39.01
4 Butzen, Sarah 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:39.47

Event 90 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fmymca-IA 1:19.98
2 Cottrell, John D 11 Fmymca-IA 1:28.35
3 Potratz, William 12 Keo Y-IA 1:39.01
4 Blair, Spencer 12 Mus-Ia-IA 1:39.49
5 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fmymca-IA 1:49.33

Event 93 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keo Y-IA 1:24.47
2 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fmymca-IA 1:43.25
3 Payne, Elizabeth L 13 Mus-Ia-IA 1:55.37
— Mason, Ashley 14 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 93 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
— Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keo Y-IA DQ

Event 94 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Pfeiferling, Dane 14 Keo Y-IA 1:17.52
2 Paetz, Gabe 14 Mus-Ia-IA 1:41.34
3 Greenwald, Collin 13 Fmymca-IA 1:50.02
4 Macomber, Neil 14 Fmymca-IA 1:50.53
5 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keo Y-IA 2:09.01
6 Weilandich, Skylar 14 Keo Y-IA 2:17.48
— Kilburn, Spencer 13 Mus-Ia-IA DQ

Event 94 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Summers, Aaron 18 Keo Y-IA 1:07.66
2 Miller, Alex 17 Keo Y-IA 1:33.91
— Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fmymca-IA DQ

Event 96 Women 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fmymca-IA 8:23.54

Event 96 Men 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Pfeiferling, Dane 14 Keo Y-IA 5:42.05
2 Worster, Brendan 12 Keo Y-IA 6:17.70
3 Summers, Aaron 18 Keo Y-IA 6:21.42
4 Dahlke, Dakota 11 Mus-Ia-IA 6:27.50
5 Crank, Logan J 14 Fmymca-IA 7:14.55

Event 98 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Keo Y-IA A 1:59.80
1) Perry, Hollyn 6 2) Girard, Brielle 8
3) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 4) Weilandich, Makayla 8
2 Fmymca-IA A 2:07.71
1) Mueller, Kelly 6 2) Dixon, Brynlee G 7
3) Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 4) Patton, Chelsea K 7

Event 98 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Mus-Ia-IA A 1:48.16
1) Leavens, William 6 2) Venzon, William 7
3) Diaz, Santiago 7 4) Duncan, Mason 7

Event 99 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 2:43.30
1) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 2) Mason, Mia Jo J 8
3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Patton, Isabella G 9
2 Mus-Ia-IA B 2:59.64
1) Michael, Tenley 6 2) Awbrey, Hattie 9
3) Simpson, Maya 9 4) Ahluwalia, Monica 9
3 Keo Y-IA A 3:00.49
1) Worster, Addalyn 10 2) Svejda, Adriana 9
3) Little, Trinity 10 4) Fountain, Kaleigh 10
4 Mus-Ia-IA A 3:02.76
1) Jensen, Kate 10 2) Venzon, Olivia 9
3) Garcia, Vanessa 9 4) Estabrook, Whitney 9
5 Keo Y-IA B 3:12.82
1) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 2) Reinhardt, Isabella 9
3) Oilar, Madison 9 4) Little, Tianna 9

Event 100 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 2:38.97
1) Benda, Rowan 8 2) Hayes, Will A 9
3) Hayes, Gavin G 10 4) Dixon, Karson R 10
2 Keo Y-IA A 2:39.90
1) Dadant, Chandler 9 2) Anderson, Memphis 8
3) Yates, Hunter 7 4) Holsted, Gracyn 9
3 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:56.42
1) Shaw, Jason 9 2) McKee, Ethan 9
3) Blair, Alexander 10 4) Warren, Maddox 8
4 Fmymca-IA B 3:10.36
1) Dixon, Max R 7 2) Cottrell, Nathan D 9
3) Jenkins, Isaiah A 10 4) Dostalek, Aiden J 10

Event 102 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Keo Y-IA A 2:08.71
1) Kraus, Olivia 11 2) Benson, Annabel 11
3) Mason, Josie 11 4) Yates, Kaylie 11
2 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:13.18
1) Butzen, Sarah 12 2) Michael, Olivia 12
3) Simpson, Isabel 11 4) Moench, Sofia 12
3 Fmymca-IA A 2:15.50
1) Lawson, Sky I 11 2) Dostalek, Elliott A 12
3) Boyer, Jordyn 12 4) Harvey, Everlee C 12

Event 102 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 2:09.14
1) Schroeder, Edward J 11 2) Benda, Aiden 11
3) Wyrick, Brayden N 11 4) Cottrell, John D 11
2 Keo Y-IA A 2:09.42
1) Holsted, Drew 11 2) Dadant, Charles 11
3) Moore, Ostyn 11 4) Worster, Brendan 12
3 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:24.85
1) Drake-Metzger, Carter 11 2) Blair, Spencer 12
3) Carlson, Caleb 11 4) Dahlke, Dakota 11

Event 106 Women 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Fmymca-IA A 2:19.24
1) Harvey, Emma R 13 2) Jerden, Sylvia E 13
3) Macomber, Sarah 16 4) Boyer, Jordyn 12

Event 106 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Keo Y-IA A 2:49.41
1) Potratz, William 12 2) Elston, Kash 11
3) Johnson, Trevor 13 4) Weilandich, Skylar 14

Event 106 Men 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Keo Y-IA A 1:52.48
1) Summers, Aaron 18 2) Johnson, Trevor 13
3) Pfeiferling, Dane 14 4) Miller, Alex 17
2 Mus-Ia-IA A 2:03.13
1) Paetz, Gabe 14 2) McCarter, Jaeger 13
3) Kilburn, Spencer 13 4) Booth, Owen 13

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply