FM swimmers take 21 1st places at YMCA meet

Event 1 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 38.05 36.81 20
2 Mason, Josie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 37.19 37.20 17
— McGee, Cadence 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ

Event 2 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Woodsmall, Aiden 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 36.97 37.84 20
2 Reiman, Rece 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 41.46 42.82 17
3 Burr, Owen 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 44.93 43.32 16
4 Eggar, Sage 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:00.70 15
— Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 33.91 DQ

Event 3 Girls 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Munson, Raigan 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:19.41 20
2 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:19.87 17
3 Brown, Carlee 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:16.91 1:19.95 16
4 Moore, Jacey P 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:15.15 1:21.55 15
5 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:31.16 1:24.53 14
6 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:24.55 1:31.20 13

Event 4 Boys 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:14.57 20
2 Miller, Alex 17 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:22.32 1:18.96 17
3 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:10.84 16

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 2:56.67 20
2 Little, Trinity 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:36.34 17

Event 7 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:11.58 2:54.62 20
2 Ritter, Kennedy M 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:23.57 3:29.77 17
3 McGee, Cadence 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 3:32.27 16

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Wills, Luke 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:18.48 20
2 Brookhiser, Hunter 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 3:27.28 17
3 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 3:27.78 3:29.37 16

Event 9 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:18.05 2:20.41 20
2 Holsted, Drew 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:38.60 2:35.76 17

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:27.65 2:33.20 20
2 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:36.71 2:37.53 17
3 Smith, Molly 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:08.01 3:00.87 16
4 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:26.90 3:07.49 15
5 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:25.14 3:14.33 14
6 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 3:34.61 13

Event 14 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A NT 2:02.77 40
1) Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 2) Messer, Makenzie 8 3) Hartman, Natalie 8 4) Bruty, Morgan 7
— Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 1:26.46 X1:55.27
1) Weilandich, Makayla 8 2) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 3) Girard, Brielle 8
— Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 1:43.98 DQ
1) Fruehling, Ava 8 2) Counterman, Kezia 8 3) Hill, Kylee 8 4) Peterson, Macy 8

Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
— Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 1:25.93 XDQ
1) Clark, Braedyn 8 2) Yates, Hunter 7 3) Anderson, Memphis 8

Event 15 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:53.82 2:48.06 40
1) Boyer, Elli 10 2) Fruehling, Hannah 10 3) Guyton, Elaine 10 4) Mutchler, Hayden 10
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:55.05 2:53.74 34
1) McDowell, Alayna 9 2) Guyton, Alisan 9 3) Dascher, Emma 9 4) Ritter, Olivia 9
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:37.05 3:13.71 32
1) Mason, Mia Jo J 8 2) Patton, Isabella G 9 3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:44.03 3:25.08 30
1) Dolan, Ryann 9 2) Lewis, Zoe 10 3) Sieren, Charlotte 10 4) Murphy, Maya 10
5 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA B NT 3:26.88 28
1) Suter, Taylor 10 2) Little, Trinity 10 3) Worster, Addalyn 10 4) Svejda, Adriana 9
6 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:28.15 3:50.13 26
1) Oilar, Madison 9 2) Newberry, Emily 10 3) Reinhardt, Isabella 9 4) Little, Tianna 9

Event 16 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 3:16.63 3:07.58 40
1) Nalley, Henry 9 2) Nealey, Byers 10 3) Counterman, Titus 10 4) Boyer, Colton 9
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 3:14.63 3:44.06 34
1) Johnson, Clyde 10 2) Boshart, Holden 9 3) Kleese, Ike 10 4) Hinson, Ryan 10
— Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:32.00 X3:11.50
1) Wills, Luke 10 2) Dadant, Chandler 9 3) Holsted, Gracyn 9
— Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 4:01.58 DQ
1) Eberhardt, Brandt 9 2) Roy, Samuel 10 3) Brookhiser, Hunter 9 4) Steward, Ian 9
— Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:20.87 DQ
1) Hayes, Gavin G 10 2) Dixon, Karson R 10 3) Hayes, Will A 9 4) Benda, Rowan 8

Event 17 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:22.57 2:43.05 40
1) Wubbena, Claire 11 2) Miller, Josie 12 3) Neff, Desi 12 4) Sieren, Greta 11
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:35.51 2:52.30 34
1) Bailey, Amari J 11 2) Hentzel, Jenna E 12 3) McDowell, Lauren 12 4) McGee, Cadence 11
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:28.04 2:54.41 32
1) Dostalek, Elliott A 12 2) Boyer, Jordyn 12 3) Lawson, Sky I 11 4) Kempker, Abby 11
Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:15.63 X2:17.21
1) Kraus, Olivia 11 2) Yates, Kaylie 11 3) Mason, Josie 11 4) Benson, Annabel 11
Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:59.80 DQ
1) Mitchell, Isabella 11 2) Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 3) Nalley, Allison 11 4) Ritter, Kennedy M 11

Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:15.67 2:11.76 40
1) Brown, Carlee 14 2) Hentzel, Hannah 14 3) Moore, Jacey P 14 4) McDowell, Anna 14
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:37.01 2:30.78 34
1) Dolan, Kyleigh 13 2) Hinson, Tori 13 3) Boshart, Hadley 13 4) Sieren, Carmen 13
Burlington Bullsharks-IA B NT X2:49.55
1) Nealey, Caroline 11 3) Smith, Molly 13 4) Steward, Aly 14

Event 21 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:33.76 DQ
1) Schroeder, Anna A 15 2) Jerden, Sylvia E 13 3) Macomber, Sarah 16 4) Harvey, Emma R 13

Event 22 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:05.19 2:23.98 40
1) Worster, Brendan 12 2) Dadant, Charles 11 3) Holsted, Drew 11 4) Moore, Ostyn 11
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:50.71 2:52.65 34
1) Woodsmall, Aiden 11 2) Nowroozi, Seena 11 3) Reiman, Rece 12 4) Eggar, Sage 11
Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA B NT DQ
1) Elston, Kash 11 2) Potratz, William 12 3) Holsted, Gracyn 9 4) Burr, Owen 12

Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A NT 2:55.67 40
1) Nowroozi, Arya 13 2) Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 3) Parks, Nathan 13 4) Delpreore, Gennaro 11

Event 22 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:08.39 2:26.14 40
1) Johnson, Trevor 13 2) Summers, Aaron 18 3) Miller, Alex 17 4) Weilandich, Skylar 14

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 19.86 19.03 20
2 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 16.53 21.13 17
3 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 21.65 22.38 16
4 Counterman, Kezia 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 23.73 23.54 15
5 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 24.06 24.29 14
6 Fruehling, Ava 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 23.08 24.65 13
7 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.19 24.74 12
8 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 20.35 25.13 11
9 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 40.83 25.32 9
10 Peterson, Macy 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 23.66 25.34 7
11 Girard, Brielle 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 30.61 27.32 6
12 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 28.90 5
13 Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC 31.03 29.00 4
14 Ritter, Hannah 7 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 28.83 31.10 3
15 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 23.78 31.42 2

Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Roy, Andrew 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 18.10 18.13 20
2 Yates, Hunter 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 20.65 20.26 17
3 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 17.87 21.64 16
4 Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.82 23.97 15
5 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.79 24.13 14
6 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 29.23 13
7 Sheedy, Jack 6 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 29.43 31.01 12
8 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 31.97 31.06 11
9 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 42.21 40.73 9

Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Elli 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.02 34.75 20
2 Guyton, Elaine 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.09 34.88 17
3 Ritter, Olivia 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 38.03 36.57 16
4 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.72 37.99 15
5 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 38.70 38.01 14
6 Mutchler, Hayden 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 43.71 39.90 13
7 Kobliska, Katelyn 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 43.69 40.06 12
8 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 34.81 41.43 11
*9 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 43.32 42.27 8
*9 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.43 42.27 8
11 Little, Tianna 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 40.69 43.32 6
12 Bell, Gracie 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 49.28 45.66 5
13 Fortin, JoJo 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 51.16 46.47 4
14 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.32 46.96 3
15 Suter, Taylor 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 49.29 2
16 Nalley, Lily 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 48.70 50.20 1
17 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 37.92 50.74
18 Oilar, Madison 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 56.25 1:01.30
19 Svejda, Adriana 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:04.11
20 Oetken, Lauren 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:10.32 1:08.98
21 Crockett, Coraline 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:06.60 1:09.41
— Richards, Rhapsody 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ

Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Colton 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 36.16 35.97 20
2 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.41 37.19 17
3 Nealey, Byers 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 36.29 37.42 16
4 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.77 38.20 15
5 Counterman, Titus 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.32 38.90 14
6 Nalley, Henry 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.49 39.13 13
7 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 44.51 40.20 12
8 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 49.76 42.16 11
9 Jenkins, Isaiah 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 47.93 9
10 Steward, Ian 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 50.26 48.13 7
11 Eberhardt, Brandt 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 52.47 55.63 6
— Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT X37.51

Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 29.60 29.05 20
2 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 32.20 31.17 17
3 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 32.03 31.29 16
4 McDowell, Lauren 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 32.35 33.27 15
5 Mason, Josie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 34.08 35.00 14
6 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 35.17 35.01 13
7 Bailey, Amari J 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.53 36.20 12
8 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.78 36.87 11
9 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 29.78 37.59 9
10 Mitchell, Isabella 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 43.67 38.49 7
11 Nalley, Allison 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 42.17 38.75 6
12 Lopez, Alixzandria 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.04 38.98 5
13 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.13 39.12 4
14 Nealey, Caroline 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.52 39.67 3
15 Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 52.92 53.99 2

Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 27.78 28.12 20
2 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 34.83 35.73 17
3 Potratz, William 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 37.99 36.05 16
4 Reiman, Rece 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 35.18 36.79 15
5 Nowroozi, Seena 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.09 37.73 14
6 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 38.25 38.27 13
7 Delpreore, Gennaro 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 49.62 49.19 12
8 Elston, Kash 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 54.54 54.55 11
— Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 30.28 DQ

Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Munson, Raigan 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 29.97 20
2 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 30.75 30.50 17
3 McDowell, Anna 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 30.69 30.75 16
4 Moore, Jacey P 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 29.97 31.03 15
5 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 30.60 31.25 14
6 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 36.11 34.57 13
7 Smith, Molly 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 33.33 34.62 12
8 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.98 34.95 11
9 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.22 37.14 9
10 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.40 37.28 7
11 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.27 37.32 6
12 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.73 37.38 5
13 Steward, Aly 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.04 39.78 4
14 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.12 43.74 3

Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.03 29.99 20
2 Nowroozi, Arya 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 30.39 32.77 17
3 Parks, Nathan 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.69 32.85 16
4 Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.12 33.68 15
5 Greenwald, Collin 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.90 36.00 14
6 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.08 45.22 13
— Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ

Event 32 Women 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 32.78 33.29 20

Event 32 Men 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.78 25.04 20
2 Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 26.40 26.33 17
3 Miller, Alex 17 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 27.63 28.28 16

Event 33 Girls 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Hentzel, Hannah 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:48.14 2:47.67 20
2 Brown, Carlee 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:46.54 2:51.23 17
3 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:06.38 16
4 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 4:05.04 15

Event 34 Boys 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:23.66 2:28.21 20
2 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 3:22.40 17
3 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:56.74 16
— Woodsmall, Aiden 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:48.55 X2:50.33

Event 37 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Guyton, Elaine 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:29.11 1:30.92 20
2 Fruehling, Hannah 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:31.94 1:31.21 17
3 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:30.11 1:31.27 16
4 Newberry, Emily 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:53.30 1:31.69 15
5 Dascher, Emma 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:39.52 1:40.98 14
7 Guyton, Alisan 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:42.45 1:42.56 12
8 McDowell, Alayna 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:48.40 1:43.01 11
10 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:13.81 7
— Oilar, Madison 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT DQ

Event 38 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:35.39 1:32.90 20
2 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:36.46 1:32.95 17
3 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:43.10 1:34.04 16
4 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:47.06 1:36.67 15
5 Counterman, Titus 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:50.82 14
6 Wills, Luke 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:04.36 1:51.40 13
— Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:28.46 DQ

Event 39 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:15.68 1:17.17 20
2 Hentzel, Jenna E 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:25.17 1:22.78 17
3 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:29.98 1:25.17 16
4 McDowell, Lauren 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:29.97 1:29.42 15
5 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:28.48 1:29.78 14
6 Nalley, Allison 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:37.09 1:37.29 13
— Bailey, Amari J 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:51.65 DQ

Event 40 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:19.13 1:11.26 20
2 Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:13.53 1:13.44 17
3 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:35.46 1:36.36 16
— Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:12.77 DQ
— Eggar, Sage 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ

Event 43 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 55.79 20
2 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:00.91 1:00.01 17
3 Peterson, Macy 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:05.40 16
4 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:34.07 1:15.54 15
5 Girard, Brielle 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:22.84 14

Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Boyer, Elli 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.07 39.77 20
2 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 50.39 46.04 17
3 McDowell, Alayna 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 48.52 47.43 16
4 Little, Tianna 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 44.64 48.19 15
5 Ritter, Olivia 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 47.09 48.39 14
6 Mutchler, Hayden 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 53.64 49.39 13
7 Suter, Taylor 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 50.48 12
9 Fortin, JoJo 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 59.97 51.75 9
10 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.85 52.50 7
11 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 52.67 53.89 6
12 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 44.68 55.85 5
13 Bell, Gracie 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:04.31 56.92 4
14 Nalley, Lily 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 58.90 59.21 3
16 Richards, Rhapsody 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:01.66 1
17 Svejda, Adriana 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:06.09
18 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 44.74 1:06.57
19 Oetken, Lauren 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:31.43 1:10.17
20 Crockett, Coraline 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:15.07

Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Nalley, Henry 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 47.15 44.60 20
2 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 49.99 45.04 17
3 Boyer, Colton 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 46.76 48.91 16
4 Roy, Samuel 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 48.08 53.53 15
5 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 56.79 54.43 14
6 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 55.03 54.68 13
7 Jenkins, Isaiah 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 57.67 12
8 Steward, Ian 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 59.31 11
9 Johnson, Clyde 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:02.03 1:04.84 9
10 Eberhardt, Brandt 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:12.58 1:15.51 7
— Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.72 DQ

Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 39.46 39.79 20
2 Hentzel, Jenna E 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.42 40.41 17
3 Mason, Josie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 43.49 42.96 16
4 Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 57.57 45.85 15
5 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 38.24 46.55 14
6 Ritter, Kennedy M 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 52.61 48.42 13
7 Lopez, Alixzandria 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 50.94 48.61 12
8 McGee, Cadence 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 53.18 11
9 Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 55.42 9

Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.40 42.91 20
2 Nowroozi, Seena 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 51.63 46.33 17
3 Burr, Owen 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 52.15 46.68 16
4 Potratz, William 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 51.02 47.65 15
— Elston, Kash 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT DQ

Event 50 Women 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Brown, Carlee 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 2:41.46 20
2 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:25.29 3:18.64 17
3 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 3:28.42 16
— Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT DQ

Event 50 Men 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
— Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT X2:35.57
— Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT X2:37.83

Event 52 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Hill, Kylee 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 19.46 21.22 20
2 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.65 24.89 17
3 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 27.19 28.89 16
4 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 45.82 32.05 15
5 Counterman, Kezia 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 41.14 32.57 14
6 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 39.87 13
— Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
— Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT DQ

Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Roy, Andrew 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 24.48 20
(Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 31.81 27.47 17
— Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT DQ
— Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT DQ

Event 53 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 47.57 45.02 20
2 Dascher, Emma 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 44.03 45.98 17
3 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.53 46.47 16
4 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 54.01 53.71 15

Event 54 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 48.11 51.36 20
2 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 54.47 17
3 Brookhiser, Hunter 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 59.38 57.86 16
4 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:02.91 15
5 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:04.14 14

Event 59 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Guyton, Elaine 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 41.90 44.31 20
2 Little, Trinity 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 49.75 47.77 17
3 Guyton, Alisan 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 46.32 48.58 16
5 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 43.31 56.28 15
6 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 56.21 57.48 14
7 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 57.05 57.63 13
9 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 43.33 58.77 11
10 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 58.25 58.97 9
11 Kobliska, Katelyn 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:08.52 7
12 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:25.10 5
— Fortin, JoJo 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
— Nalley, Lily 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:11.91 DQ
— Bell, Gracie 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ

Event 60 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 48.06 47.41 20
2 Nealey, Byers 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 56.64 50.48 17
3 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.56 50.82 16
5 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.89 51.58 14
7 Wills, Luke 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:03.70 1:02.61 12
8 Steward, Ian 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:05.13 11
— Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 37.59 DQ
— Eberhardt, Brandt 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ

Event 61 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 41.55 42.12 20
2 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.51 42.34 17
3 Hentzel, Jenna E 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 42.67 42.95 16
4 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 32.21 43.40 15
5 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.30 45.53 14
6 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 51.43 47.09 13
7 Mitchell, Isabella 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 52.58 50.99 12
— Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ

Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 50.32 50.23 20
2 Reiman, Rece 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 52.54 17
— Delpreore, Gennaro 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:28.97 DQ

Event 64 Women 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 3:08.97 3:12.25 20

Event 64 Men 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:30.02 2:32.35 20
2 Dadant, Charles 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:20.30 2:51.32 17
3 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:38.07 3:46.23 16

Event 65 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Hill, Kylee 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.28 40.82 20
2 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 45.97 41.57 17
3 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 38.66 47.80 16
4 Counterman, Kezia 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 58.82 52.82 15
5 Fruehling, Ava 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 56.94 58.95 14
6 Girard, Brielle 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:12.09 13
7 Ritter, Hannah 7 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:12.62 1:17.31 12
— Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ

Event 66 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 42.59 42.16 20
2 Yates, Hunter 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 45.89 45.80 17
3 Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:09.74 57.16 16
4 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:04.60 15
5 Sheedy, Jack 6 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:06.24 14
6 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:16.35 1:08.76 13
7 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:31.09 12

Event 67 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Newberry, Emily 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:15.54 1:15.17 20
2 Fruehling, Hannah 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:22.54 1:19.46 17
3 Mutchler, Hayden 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:37.96 1:27.09 16
4 Ritter, Olivia 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:27.72 1:27.53 15
5 Dascher, Emma 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:22.86 1:28.49 14
6 Little, Tianna 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:36.30 13
7 McDowell, Alayna 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:32.85 1:39.56 12
8 Suter, Taylor 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:54.21 11
9 Oilar, Madison 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:13.44 2:12.57 9
10 Richards, Rhapsody 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 2:14.82 7
11 Svejda, Adriana 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:16.04 6
12 Oetken, Lauren 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:49.88 2:38.03 5
13 Crockett, Coraline 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:01.44 2:48.92 4
— Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:50.93 X1:28.98

Event 68 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Colton 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:21.23 1:24.33 20
2 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:29.27 17
3 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:25.90 1:30.47 16
4 Nealey, Byers 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:30.04 1:30.98 15
5 Counterman, Titus 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:34.54 1:31.39 14
6 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:34.65 13
7 Brookhiser, Hunter 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:38.84 1:37.21 12
8 Roy, Samuel 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:35.21 1:38.05 11
9 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:42.28 1:39.44 9
10 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:41.16 1:46.94 7

Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:16.16 1:11.91 20
2 McDowell, Lauren 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:11.46 1:13.64 17
3 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:25.87 1:20.31 16
4 Bailey, Amari J 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:19.96 1:23.06 15
5 Nalley, Allison 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:30.21 1:25.59 14
6 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:29.51 1:26.82 13
7 Nealey, Caroline 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:40.35 1:27.03 12
8 Mitchell, Isabella 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:31.34 11
9 Lopez, Alixzandria 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:43.95 1:32.80 9
10 Ritter, Kennedy M 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:28.50 1:34.09 7

Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:03.27 20
2 Holsted, Drew 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:07.66 1:08.28 17
3 Woodsmall, Aiden 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:07.72 1:09.85 16
4 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:21.81 1:19.09 15
5 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:21.06 1:21.60 14
6 Burr, Owen 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:28.21 1:22.33 13
7 Eggar, Sage 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:27.96 1:32.79 12
8 Elston, Kash 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:08.43 11

Event 71 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Munson, Raigan 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:05.06 20
2 McDowell, Anna 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:05.92 1:08.86 17
3 Hentzel, Hannah 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:13.18 1:09.62 16
4 Moore, Jacey P 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:08.65 1:10.57 15
5 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:15.50 1:12.47 14
6 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:12.37 1:12.53 13
7 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:22.05 1:17.06 12
8 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:20.66 1:20.52 11
9 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:19.30 1:20.53 9
10 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:26.35 1:22.84 7
11 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:23.94 1:23.56 6
12 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:27.35 1:29.24 5
13 Steward, Aly 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:30.57 1:35.24 4

Event 73 Women 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:14.46 1:18.09 20
2 Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:20.04 17

Event 73 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:07.68 20
2 Nowroozi, Arya 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:12.64 1:15.69 17
3 Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:20.82 1:16.60 16
4 Parks, Nathan 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:20.61 1:18.46 15
5 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:49.03 1:19.33 14
6 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:27.00 13

Event 75 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 24.14 23.80 20
2 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 19.48 25.79 17
3 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 25.80 25.85 16
4 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.22 25.96 15
5 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.14 28.74 14
6 Fruehling, Ava 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 29.98 29.72 13
7 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.26 30.45 12
8 Peterson, Macy 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 31.35 31.29 11
9 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.35 32.75 9
10 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 35.58 7
11 Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.12 45.17 6
12 Ritter, Hannah 7 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.05 45.24 5
13 Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 48.59 4

Event 76 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Roy, Andrew 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 22.94 23.11 20
2 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.56 29.20 17
3 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 30.56 16
4 Sheedy, Jack 6 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 38.04 37.99 15
5 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 34.76 38.75 14
6 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 48.57 45.97 13

Event 77 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Fruehling, Hannah 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:35.93 20
2 Kobliska, Katelyn 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:40.08 1:37.04 17
3 Little, Trinity 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:52.99 16
4 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:14.81 15
— Boyer, Elli 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:25.05 DQ

Event 80 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:53.13 1:49.68 20
2 Delpreore, Gennaro 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:08.92 2:07.61 17
— Nowroozi, Seena 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ

Event 81 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:22.84 1:19.81 20

Event 81 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:22.66 1:14.67 20
2 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:24.84 17
3 Smith, Molly 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:28.22 1:26.28 16
4 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:32.63 15
5 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:33.42 14
6 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:38.95 1:35.20 13
7 Steward, Aly 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:13.57 2:25.61 12

Event 82 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:16.28 1:14.94 20
2 Nowroozi, Arya 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:29.00 1:29.55 17
— Parks, Nathan 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:46.17 DQ

Event 86 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 26.37 26.46 20
2 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 22.29 28.06 17
3 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 35.96 16
— Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
— Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ

Event 86 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.48 23.77 20

Event 90 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Newberry, Emily 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:50.06 20
2 Guyton, Alisan 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:43.07 1:50.52 17

Event 90 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:35.13 1:36.84 20
2 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:32.82 1:36.88 17
3 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:37.04 16
4 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:37.41 1:40.80 15
5 Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:45.40 1:43.59 14
6 Nealey, Caroline 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:06.23 1:57.11 13

Event 90 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:46.56 1:42.16 20
2 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:44.44 17

Event 90 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:20.18 1:20.76 20
2 Holsted, Drew 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:35.70 1:35.72 17

Event 93 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hentzel, Hannah 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:16.95 1:20.55 20
2 McDowell, Anna 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:34.00 1:37.19 17
3 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:38.79 1:38.41 16
4 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:49.67 1:50.92 15
5 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:48.30 1:53.48 14

Event 93 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 2:24.45 20

Event 94 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:58.42 1:46.16 20
2 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:47.25 17
3 Greenwald, Collin 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:53.59 16
— Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:43.52 DQ

Event 94 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:06.06 1:11.08 20

Event 96 Women 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 7:33.77 7:20.25 20
2 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 7:27.61 8:13.57 17

Event 96 Men 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 7:14.69 7:00.02 20
2 Potratz, William 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 7:49.54 17

Event 98 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 1:27.03 1:30.44 40
1) Fruehling, Ava 8 2) Counterman, Kezia 8 3) Peterson, Macy 8 4) Hill, Kylee 8
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:19.08 1:48.20 34
1) Hartman, Natalie 8 2) Messer, Makenzie 8 3) Bruty, Morgan 7 4) Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 1:16.71 2:08.30 32
1) Mueller, Kelly 6 2) Dixon, Brynlee G 7 3) Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 4) Patton, Chelsea K 7

Event 98 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
— Washington Water Sharks-IC A NT X1:49.54
1) Pepper, Teage M8 2) Huber, Kaden M5 3) Huber, Ty M7 4) Boshart, Zayda W6

Event 99 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:29.62 2:30.34 40
1) Guyton, Elaine 10 2) Kobliska, Katelyn 10 3) Fruehling, Hannah 10 4) Boyer, Elli 10
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:36.46 2:37.01 34
1) Dascher, Emma 9 2) McDowell, Alayna 9 3) Guyton, Alisan 9 4) Ritter, Olivia 9
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:20.96 2:42.97 32
1) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 2) Mason, Mia Jo J 8 3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Patton, Isabella G 9
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:20.59 2:49.62 30
1) Murphy, Maya 10 2) Bruty, Maya 9 3) Sieren, Charlotte 10 4) Lewis, Zoe 10
5 Burlington Bullsharks-IA C 3:08.47 3:02.46 28
1) Donahoe, Taylor 10 2) Bell, Gracie 9 3) Nalley, Lily 9 4) Mutchler, Hayden 10
6 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:10.91 3:13.51 26
1) Worster, Addalyn 10 2) Suter, Taylor 10 3) Little, Trinity 10 4) Reinhardt, Isabella 9
7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA B NT 3:29.07 24
1) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 2) Oilar, Madison 9 3) Svejda, Adriana 9 4) Little, Tianna 9
8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA D 4:03.48 3:49.18 22
1) Music, Aubrey 10 2) Oetken, Lauren 9 3) Crockett, Coraline 9 4) Fortin, JoJo 10

Event 100 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:31.26 2:33.22 40
1) Nealey, Byers 10 2) Nalley, Henry 9 3) Counterman, Titus 10 4) Boyer, Colton 9
2 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:08.12 2:37.81 34
1) Benda, Rowan 8 2) Dostalek, Aiden J 10 3) Hayes, Gavin G 10 4) Dixon, Karson R 10
3 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:36.53 2:53.74 32
1) Kleese, Ike 10 2) Hartman, Greyson 9 3) Boshart, Holden 9 4) Hinson, Ryan 10
— Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:14.55 X2:44.69
1) Dadant, Chandler 9 2) Wills, Luke 10 3) Holsted, Gracyn 9
— Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 3:07.04 DQ
1) Roy, Samuel 10 2) Eberhardt, Brandt 9 3) Steward, Ian 9 4) Brookhiser, Hunter 9

Event 101 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:14.81 2:27.93 40
1) Hentzel, Jenna E 12 2) Bailey, Amari J 11 3) McGee, Cadence 11 4) McDowell, Lauren 12
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:10.38 2:29.89 34
1) Wubbena, Claire 11 2) Neff, Desi 12 3) Miller, Josie 12 4) Sieren, Greta 11
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:10.78 2:32.12 32
1) Kempker, Abby 11 2) Lawson, Sky I 11 3) Dostalek, Elliott A 12 4) Boyer, Jordyn 12
4 Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:34.50 2:36.45 30
1) Ritter, Kennedy M 11 2) Nealey, Caroline 11 3) Lopez, Alixzandria 11 4) Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11
— Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 1:58.68 X2:17.39
1) Mason, Josie 11 3) Newberry, Emily 10 4) Kraus, Olivia 11

Event 102 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:13.48 2:09.50 40
1) Holsted, Drew 11 2) Potratz, William 12 3) Burr, Owen 12 4) Worster, Brendan 12
2 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:17.11 2:09.71 34
1) Schroeder, Edward J 11 2) Mason, Isaac T 11 3) Wyrick, Brayden N 11 4) Cottrell, John D 11
3 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:22.84 2:28.12 32
1) Reiman, Rece 12 2) Nowroozi, Seena 11 3) Eggar, Sage 11 4) Woodsmall, Aiden 11

Event 105 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:00.21 2:07.30 40
1) Moore, Jacey P 14 2) Hentzel, Hannah 14 3) Smith, Molly 13 4) McDowell, Anna 14

Event 105 Women 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:16.13 2:18.19 40
1) Boshart, Hadley 13 2) Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 3) Dolan, Kyleigh 13 4) Sieren, Carmen 13
2 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:14.08 2:28.13 34
1) Schroeder, Anna A 15 2) Harvey, Emma R 13 3) Jerden, Sylvia E 13 4) Macomber, Sarah 16

Event 105 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 1:46.41 2:27.53 40
1) Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 2) Delpreore, Gennaro 11 3) Parks, Nathan 13 4) Nowroozi, Arya 13
2 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:01.46 2:56.13 34
1) Dadant, Charles 11 2) Elston, Kash 11 3) Moore, Ostyn 11 4) Johnson, Trevor 13

About Chuck Vandenberg 3323 Articles
Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply