Event 1 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 38.05 36.81 20
2 Mason, Josie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 37.19 37.20 17
--- McGee, Cadence 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
Event 2 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Woodsmall, Aiden 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 36.97 37.84 20
2 Reiman, Rece 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 41.46 42.82 17
3 Burr, Owen 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 44.93 43.32 16
4 Eggar, Sage 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:00.70 15
--- Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 33.91 DQ
Event 3 Girls 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Munson, Raigan 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:19.41 20
2 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:19.87 17
3 Brown, Carlee 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:16.91 1:19.95 16
4 Moore, Jacey P 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:15.15 1:21.55 15
5 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:31.16 1:24.53 14
6 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:24.55 1:31.20 13
Event 4 Boys 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:14.57 20
2 Miller, Alex 17 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:22.32 1:18.96 17
3 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:10.84 16
Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 2:56.67 20
2 Little, Trinity 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:36.34 17
Event 7 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:11.58 2:54.62 20
2 Ritter, Kennedy M 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:23.57 3:29.77 17
3 McGee, Cadence 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 3:32.27 16
Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Wills, Luke 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:18.48 20
2 Brookhiser, Hunter 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 3:27.28 17
3 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 3:27.78 3:29.37 16
Event 9 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle
1 Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:18.05 2:20.41 20
2 Holsted, Drew 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:38.60 2:35.76 17
Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:27.65 2:33.20 20
2 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:36.71 2:37.53 17
3 Smith, Molly 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:08.01 3:00.87 16
4 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:26.90 3:07.49 15
5 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:25.14 3:14.33 14
6 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 3:34.61 13
Event 14 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A NT 2:02.77 40
1) Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 2) Messer, Makenzie 8 3) Hartman, Natalie 8 4) Bruty, Morgan 7
--- Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 1:26.46 X1:55.27
1) Weilandich, Makayla 8 2) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 3) Girard, Brielle 8
--- Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 1:43.98 DQ
1) Fruehling, Ava 8 2) Counterman, Kezia 8 3) Hill, Kylee 8 4) Peterson, Macy 8
Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
--- Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 1:25.93 XDQ
1) Clark, Braedyn 8 2) Yates, Hunter 7 3) Anderson, Memphis 8
Event 15 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:53.82 2:48.06 40
1) Boyer, Elli 10 2) Fruehling, Hannah 10 3) Guyton, Elaine 10 4) Mutchler, Hayden 10
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:55.05 2:53.74 34
1) McDowell, Alayna 9 2) Guyton, Alisan 9 3) Dascher, Emma 9 4) Ritter, Olivia 9
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:37.05 3:13.71 32
1) Mason, Mia Jo J 8 2) Patton, Isabella G 9 3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:44.03 3:25.08 30
1) Dolan, Ryann 9 2) Lewis, Zoe 10 3) Sieren, Charlotte 10 4) Murphy, Maya 10
5 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA B NT 3:26.88 28
1) Suter, Taylor 10 2) Little, Trinity 10 3) Worster, Addalyn 10 4) Svejda, Adriana 9
6 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:28.15 3:50.13 26
1) Oilar, Madison 9 2) Newberry, Emily 10 3) Reinhardt, Isabella 9 4) Little, Tianna 9
Event 16 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 3:16.63 3:07.58 40
1) Nalley, Henry 9 2) Nealey, Byers 10 3) Counterman, Titus 10 4) Boyer, Colton 9
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 3:14.63 3:44.06 34
1) Johnson, Clyde 10 2) Boshart, Holden 9 3) Kleese, Ike 10 4) Hinson, Ryan 10
--- Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:32.00 X3:11.50
1) Wills, Luke 10 2) Dadant, Chandler 9 3) Holsted, Gracyn 9
--- Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 4:01.58 DQ
1) Eberhardt, Brandt 9 2) Roy, Samuel 10 3) Brookhiser, Hunter 9 4) Steward, Ian 9
--- Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:20.87 DQ
1) Hayes, Gavin G 10 2) Dixon, Karson R 10 3) Hayes, Will A 9 4) Benda, Rowan 8
Event 17 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:22.57 2:43.05 40
1) Wubbena, Claire 11 2) Miller, Josie 12 3) Neff, Desi 12 4) Sieren, Greta 11
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:35.51 2:52.30 34
1) Bailey, Amari J 11 2) Hentzel, Jenna E 12 3) McDowell, Lauren 12 4) McGee, Cadence 11
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:28.04 2:54.41 32
1) Dostalek, Elliott A 12 2) Boyer, Jordyn 12 3) Lawson, Sky I 11 4) Kempker, Abby 11
Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:15.63 X2:17.21
1) Kraus, Olivia 11 2) Yates, Kaylie 11 3) Mason, Josie 11 4) Benson, Annabel 11
Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:59.80 DQ
1) Mitchell, Isabella 11 2) Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 3) Nalley, Allison 11 4) Ritter, Kennedy M 11
Event 21 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:15.67 2:11.76 40
1) Brown, Carlee 14 2) Hentzel, Hannah 14 3) Moore, Jacey P 14 4) McDowell, Anna 14
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:37.01 2:30.78 34
1) Dolan, Kyleigh 13 2) Hinson, Tori 13 3) Boshart, Hadley 13 4) Sieren, Carmen 13
Burlington Bullsharks-IA B NT X2:49.55
1) Nealey, Caroline 11 3) Smith, Molly 13 4) Steward, Aly 14
Event 21 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:33.76 DQ
1) Schroeder, Anna A 15 2) Jerden, Sylvia E 13 3) Macomber, Sarah 16 4) Harvey, Emma R 13
Event 22 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:05.19 2:23.98 40
1) Worster, Brendan 12 2) Dadant, Charles 11 3) Holsted, Drew 11 4) Moore, Ostyn 11
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:50.71 2:52.65 34
1) Woodsmall, Aiden 11 2) Nowroozi, Seena 11 3) Reiman, Rece 12 4) Eggar, Sage 11
Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA B NT DQ
1) Elston, Kash 11 2) Potratz, William 12 3) Holsted, Gracyn 9 4) Burr, Owen 12
Event 22 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A NT 2:55.67 40
1) Nowroozi, Arya 13 2) Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 3) Parks, Nathan 13 4) Delpreore, Gennaro 11
Event 22 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:08.39 2:26.14 40
1) Johnson, Trevor 13 2) Summers, Aaron 18 3) Miller, Alex 17 4) Weilandich, Skylar 14
Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 19.86 19.03 20
2 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 16.53 21.13 17
3 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 21.65 22.38 16
4 Counterman, Kezia 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 23.73 23.54 15
5 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 24.06 24.29 14
6 Fruehling, Ava 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 23.08 24.65 13
7 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.19 24.74 12
8 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 20.35 25.13 11
9 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 40.83 25.32 9
10 Peterson, Macy 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 23.66 25.34 7
11 Girard, Brielle 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 30.61 27.32 6
12 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 28.90 5
13 Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC 31.03 29.00 4
14 Ritter, Hannah 7 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 28.83 31.10 3
15 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 23.78 31.42 2
Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Roy, Andrew 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 18.10 18.13 20
2 Yates, Hunter 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 20.65 20.26 17
3 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 17.87 21.64 16
4 Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.82 23.97 15
5 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.79 24.13 14
6 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 29.23 13
7 Sheedy, Jack 6 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 29.43 31.01 12
8 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 31.97 31.06 11
9 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 42.21 40.73 9
Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Elli 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.02 34.75 20
2 Guyton, Elaine 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.09 34.88 17
3 Ritter, Olivia 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 38.03 36.57 16
4 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.72 37.99 15
5 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 38.70 38.01 14
6 Mutchler, Hayden 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 43.71 39.90 13
7 Kobliska, Katelyn 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 43.69 40.06 12
8 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 34.81 41.43 11
*9 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 43.32 42.27 8
*9 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.43 42.27 8
11 Little, Tianna 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 40.69 43.32 6
12 Bell, Gracie 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 49.28 45.66 5
13 Fortin, JoJo 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 51.16 46.47 4
14 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.32 46.96 3
15 Suter, Taylor 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 49.29 2
16 Nalley, Lily 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 48.70 50.20 1
17 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 37.92 50.74
18 Oilar, Madison 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 56.25 1:01.30
19 Svejda, Adriana 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:04.11
20 Oetken, Lauren 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:10.32 1:08.98
21 Crockett, Coraline 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:06.60 1:09.41
--- Richards, Rhapsody 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Colton 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 36.16 35.97 20
2 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.41 37.19 17
3 Nealey, Byers 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 36.29 37.42 16
4 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.77 38.20 15
5 Counterman, Titus 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.32 38.90 14
6 Nalley, Henry 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.49 39.13 13
7 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 44.51 40.20 12
8 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 49.76 42.16 11
9 Jenkins, Isaiah 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 47.93 9
10 Steward, Ian 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 50.26 48.13 7
11 Eberhardt, Brandt 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 52.47 55.63 6
--- Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT X37.51
Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 29.60 29.05 20
2 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 32.20 31.17 17
3 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 32.03 31.29 16
4 McDowell, Lauren 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 32.35 33.27 15
5 Mason, Josie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 34.08 35.00 14
6 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 35.17 35.01 13
7 Bailey, Amari J 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.53 36.20 12
8 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.78 36.87 11
9 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 29.78 37.59 9
10 Mitchell, Isabella 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 43.67 38.49 7
11 Nalley, Allison 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 42.17 38.75 6
12 Lopez, Alixzandria 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.04 38.98 5
13 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.13 39.12 4
14 Nealey, Caroline 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.52 39.67 3
15 Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 52.92 53.99 2
Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 27.78 28.12 20
2 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 34.83 35.73 17
3 Potratz, William 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 37.99 36.05 16
4 Reiman, Rece 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 35.18 36.79 15
5 Nowroozi, Seena 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.09 37.73 14
6 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 38.25 38.27 13
7 Delpreore, Gennaro 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 49.62 49.19 12
8 Elston, Kash 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 54.54 54.55 11
--- Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 30.28 DQ
Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Munson, Raigan 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 29.97 20
2 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 30.75 30.50 17
3 McDowell, Anna 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 30.69 30.75 16
4 Moore, Jacey P 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 29.97 31.03 15
5 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 30.60 31.25 14
6 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 36.11 34.57 13
7 Smith, Molly 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 33.33 34.62 12
8 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.98 34.95 11
9 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.22 37.14 9
10 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.40 37.28 7
11 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.27 37.32 6
12 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.73 37.38 5
13 Steward, Aly 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.04 39.78 4
14 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.12 43.74 3
Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.03 29.99 20
2 Nowroozi, Arya 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 30.39 32.77 17
3 Parks, Nathan 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.69 32.85 16
4 Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 34.12 33.68 15
5 Greenwald, Collin 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.90 36.00 14
6 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.08 45.22 13
--- Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
Event 32 Women 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 32.78 33.29 20
Event 32 Men 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.78 25.04 20
2 Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 26.40 26.33 17
3 Miller, Alex 17 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 27.63 28.28 16
Event 33 Girls 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Hentzel, Hannah 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:48.14 2:47.67 20
2 Brown, Carlee 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:46.54 2:51.23 17
3 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:06.38 16
4 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 4:05.04 15
Event 34 Boys 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:23.66 2:28.21 20
2 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 3:22.40 17
3 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 3:56.74 16
--- Woodsmall, Aiden 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:48.55 X2:50.33
Event 37 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Guyton, Elaine 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:29.11 1:30.92 20
2 Fruehling, Hannah 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:31.94 1:31.21 17
3 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:30.11 1:31.27 16
4 Newberry, Emily 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:53.30 1:31.69 15
5 Dascher, Emma 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:39.52 1:40.98 14
7 Guyton, Alisan 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:42.45 1:42.56 12
8 McDowell, Alayna 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:48.40 1:43.01 11
10 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:13.81 7
--- Oilar, Madison 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT DQ
Event 38 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:35.39 1:32.90 20
2 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:36.46 1:32.95 17
3 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:43.10 1:34.04 16
4 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:47.06 1:36.67 15
5 Counterman, Titus 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:50.82 14
6 Wills, Luke 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:04.36 1:51.40 13
--- Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:28.46 DQ
Event 39 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:15.68 1:17.17 20
2 Hentzel, Jenna E 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:25.17 1:22.78 17
3 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:29.98 1:25.17 16
4 McDowell, Lauren 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:29.97 1:29.42 15
5 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:28.48 1:29.78 14
6 Nalley, Allison 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:37.09 1:37.29 13
--- Bailey, Amari J 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:51.65 DQ
Event 40 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:19.13 1:11.26 20
2 Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:13.53 1:13.44 17
3 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:35.46 1:36.36 16
--- Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:12.77 DQ
--- Eggar, Sage 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
Event 43 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 55.79 20
2 Weilandich, Makayla 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:00.91 1:00.01 17
3 Peterson, Macy 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:05.40 16
4 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:34.07 1:15.54 15
5 Girard, Brielle 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:22.84 14
Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Boyer, Elli 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.07 39.77 20
2 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 50.39 46.04 17
3 McDowell, Alayna 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 48.52 47.43 16
4 Little, Tianna 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 44.64 48.19 15
5 Ritter, Olivia 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 47.09 48.39 14
6 Mutchler, Hayden 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 53.64 49.39 13
7 Suter, Taylor 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 50.48 12
9 Fortin, JoJo 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 59.97 51.75 9
10 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.85 52.50 7
11 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 52.67 53.89 6
12 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 44.68 55.85 5
13 Bell, Gracie 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:04.31 56.92 4
14 Nalley, Lily 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 58.90 59.21 3
16 Richards, Rhapsody 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:01.66 1
17 Svejda, Adriana 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:06.09
18 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 44.74 1:06.57
19 Oetken, Lauren 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:31.43 1:10.17
20 Crockett, Coraline 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:15.07
Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Nalley, Henry 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 47.15 44.60 20
2 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 49.99 45.04 17
3 Boyer, Colton 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 46.76 48.91 16
4 Roy, Samuel 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 48.08 53.53 15
5 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 56.79 54.43 14
6 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 55.03 54.68 13
7 Jenkins, Isaiah 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 57.67 12
8 Steward, Ian 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 59.31 11
9 Johnson, Clyde 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:02.03 1:04.84 9
10 Eberhardt, Brandt 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:12.58 1:15.51 7
--- Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.72 DQ
Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 39.46 39.79 20
2 Hentzel, Jenna E 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.42 40.41 17
3 Mason, Josie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 43.49 42.96 16
4 Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 57.57 45.85 15
5 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 38.24 46.55 14
6 Ritter, Kennedy M 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 52.61 48.42 13
7 Lopez, Alixzandria 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 50.94 48.61 12
8 McGee, Cadence 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 53.18 11
9 Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 55.42 9
Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.40 42.91 20
2 Nowroozi, Seena 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 51.63 46.33 17
3 Burr, Owen 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 52.15 46.68 16
4 Potratz, William 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 51.02 47.65 15
--- Elston, Kash 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT DQ
Event 50 Women 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Brown, Carlee 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 2:41.46 20
2 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:25.29 3:18.64 17
3 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 3:28.42 16
--- Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT DQ
Event 50 Men 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
--- Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT X2:35.57
--- Worster, Brendan 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT X2:37.83
Event 52 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Hill, Kylee 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 19.46 21.22 20
2 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.65 24.89 17
3 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 27.19 28.89 16
4 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 45.82 32.05 15
5 Counterman, Kezia 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 41.14 32.57 14
6 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 39.87 13
--- Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
--- Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT DQ
Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Roy, Andrew 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 24.48 20
(Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Seed Time Finals Time Points
2 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 31.81 27.47 17
--- Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT DQ
--- Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT DQ
Event 53 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 47.57 45.02 20
2 Dascher, Emma 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 44.03 45.98 17
3 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.53 46.47 16
4 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 54.01 53.71 15
Event 54 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Holsted, Gracyn 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 48.11 51.36 20
2 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 54.47 17
3 Brookhiser, Hunter 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 59.38 57.86 16
4 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:02.91 15
5 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:04.14 14
Event 59 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Guyton, Elaine 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 41.90 44.31 20
2 Little, Trinity 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 49.75 47.77 17
3 Guyton, Alisan 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 46.32 48.58 16
5 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 43.31 56.28 15
6 Worster, Addalyn 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 56.21 57.48 14
7 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 57.05 57.63 13
9 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 43.33 58.77 11
10 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 58.25 58.97 9
11 Kobliska, Katelyn 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:08.52 7
12 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:25.10 5
--- Fortin, JoJo 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
--- Nalley, Lily 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:11.91 DQ
--- Bell, Gracie 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
Event 60 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 48.06 47.41 20
2 Nealey, Byers 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 56.64 50.48 17
3 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.56 50.82 16
5 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.89 51.58 14
7 Wills, Luke 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:03.70 1:02.61 12
8 Steward, Ian 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:05.13 11
--- Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 37.59 DQ
--- Eberhardt, Brandt 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
Event 61 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Yates, Kaylie 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 41.55 42.12 20
2 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.51 42.34 17
3 Hentzel, Jenna E 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 42.67 42.95 16
4 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 32.21 43.40 15
5 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.30 45.53 14
6 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 51.43 47.09 13
7 Mitchell, Isabella 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 52.58 50.99 12
--- Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 50.32 50.23 20
2 Reiman, Rece 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 52.54 17
--- Delpreore, Gennaro 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:28.97 DQ
Event 64 Women 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dodson, Khylie 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 3:08.97 3:12.25 20
Event 64 Men 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Summers, Aaron 18 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:30.02 2:32.35 20
2 Dadant, Charles 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:20.30 2:51.32 17
3 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:38.07 3:46.23 16
Event 65 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Hill, Kylee 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 39.28 40.82 20
2 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 45.97 41.57 17
3 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 38.66 47.80 16
4 Counterman, Kezia 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 58.82 52.82 15
5 Fruehling, Ava 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 56.94 58.95 14
6 Girard, Brielle 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:12.09 13
7 Ritter, Hannah 7 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:12.62 1:17.31 12
--- Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
Event 66 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 42.59 42.16 20
2 Yates, Hunter 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 45.89 45.80 17
3 Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:09.74 57.16 16
4 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:04.60 15
5 Sheedy, Jack 6 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:06.24 14
6 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:16.35 1:08.76 13
7 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:31.09 12
Event 67 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Newberry, Emily 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:15.54 1:15.17 20
2 Fruehling, Hannah 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:22.54 1:19.46 17
3 Mutchler, Hayden 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:37.96 1:27.09 16
4 Ritter, Olivia 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:27.72 1:27.53 15
5 Dascher, Emma 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:22.86 1:28.49 14
6 Little, Tianna 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:36.30 13
7 McDowell, Alayna 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:32.85 1:39.56 12
8 Suter, Taylor 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:54.21 11
9 Oilar, Madison 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 2:13.44 2:12.57 9
10 Richards, Rhapsody 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 2:14.82 7
11 Svejda, Adriana 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:16.04 6
12 Oetken, Lauren 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:49.88 2:38.03 5
13 Crockett, Coraline 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 3:01.44 2:48.92 4
--- Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:50.93 X1:28.98
Event 68 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Boyer, Colton 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:21.23 1:24.33 20
2 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:29.27 17
3 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:25.90 1:30.47 16
4 Nealey, Byers 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:30.04 1:30.98 15
5 Counterman, Titus 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:34.54 1:31.39 14
6 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:34.65 13
7 Brookhiser, Hunter 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:38.84 1:37.21 12
8 Roy, Samuel 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:35.21 1:38.05 11
9 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:42.28 1:39.44 9
10 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:41.16 1:46.94 7
Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Kraus, Olivia 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:16.16 1:11.91 20
2 McDowell, Lauren 12 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:11.46 1:13.64 17
3 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:25.87 1:20.31 16
4 Bailey, Amari J 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:19.96 1:23.06 15
5 Nalley, Allison 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:30.21 1:25.59 14
6 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:29.51 1:26.82 13
7 Nealey, Caroline 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:40.35 1:27.03 12
8 Mitchell, Isabella 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:31.34 11
9 Lopez, Alixzandria 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:43.95 1:32.80 9
10 Ritter, Kennedy M 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:28.50 1:34.09 7
Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:03.27 20
2 Holsted, Drew 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:07.66 1:08.28 17
3 Woodsmall, Aiden 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:07.72 1:09.85 16
4 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:21.81 1:19.09 15
5 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:21.06 1:21.60 14
6 Burr, Owen 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:28.21 1:22.33 13
7 Eggar, Sage 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:27.96 1:32.79 12
8 Elston, Kash 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:08.43 11
Event 71 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Munson, Raigan 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:05.06 20
2 McDowell, Anna 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:05.92 1:08.86 17
3 Hentzel, Hannah 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:13.18 1:09.62 16
4 Moore, Jacey P 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:08.65 1:10.57 15
5 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:15.50 1:12.47 14
6 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:12.37 1:12.53 13
7 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:22.05 1:17.06 12
8 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:20.66 1:20.52 11
9 Jerden, Sylvia E 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:19.30 1:20.53 9
10 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:26.35 1:22.84 7
11 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:23.94 1:23.56 6
12 Harvey, Emma R 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:27.35 1:29.24 5
13 Steward, Aly 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:30.57 1:35.24 4
Event 73 Women 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:14.46 1:18.09 20
2 Johnson, Kennedy 15 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:20.04 17
Event 73 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:07.68 20
2 Nowroozi, Arya 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:12.64 1:15.69 17
3 Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:20.82 1:16.60 16
4 Parks, Nathan 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:20.61 1:18.46 15
5 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:49.03 1:19.33 14
6 Johnson, Trevor 13 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:27.00 13
Event 75 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Pfeiferling, Laney 7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 24.14 23.80 20
2 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 19.48 25.79 17
3 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 25.80 25.85 16
4 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.22 25.96 15
5 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.14 28.74 14
6 Fruehling, Ava 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 29.98 29.72 13
7 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.26 30.45 12
8 Peterson, Macy 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 31.35 31.29 11
9 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.35 32.75 9
10 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 35.58 7
11 Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.12 45.17 6
12 Ritter, Hannah 7 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 40.05 45.24 5
13 Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 48.59 4
Event 76 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Roy, Andrew 8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 22.94 23.11 20
2 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.56 29.20 17
3 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 30.56 16
4 Sheedy, Jack 6 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 38.04 37.99 15
5 Anderson, Memphis 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 34.76 38.75 14
6 Clark, Braedyn 8 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 48.57 45.97 13
Event 77 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Fruehling, Hannah 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT 1:35.93 20
2 Kobliska, Katelyn 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:40.08 1:37.04 17
3 Little, Trinity 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:52.99 16
4 Reinhardt, Isabella 9 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 2:14.81 15
--- Boyer, Elli 10 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:25.05 DQ
Event 80 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Moore, Ostyn 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:53.13 1:49.68 20
2 Delpreore, Gennaro 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:08.92 2:07.61 17
--- Nowroozi, Seena 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA NT DQ
Event 81 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:22.84 1:19.81 20
Event 81 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:22.66 1:14.67 20
2 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:24.84 17
3 Smith, Molly 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:28.22 1:26.28 16
4 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:32.63 15
5 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 1:33.42 14
6 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:38.95 1:35.20 13
7 Steward, Aly 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:13.57 2:25.61 12
Event 82 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:16.28 1:14.94 20
2 Nowroozi, Arya 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:29.00 1:29.55 17
--- Parks, Nathan 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:46.17 DQ
Event 86 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 26.37 26.46 20
2 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 22.29 28.06 17
3 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 35.96 16
--- Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
--- Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
Event 86 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.48 23.77 20
Event 90 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Newberry, Emily 10 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 1:50.06 20
2 Guyton, Alisan 9 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:43.07 1:50.52 17
Event 90 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:35.13 1:36.84 20
2 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:32.82 1:36.88 17
3 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:37.04 16
4 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:37.41 1:40.80 15
5 Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:45.40 1:43.59 14
6 Nealey, Caroline 11 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 2:06.23 1:57.11 13
Event 90 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:46.56 1:42.16 20
2 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:44.44 17
Event 90 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:20.18 1:20.76 20
2 Holsted, Drew 11 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA 1:35.70 1:35.72 17
Event 93 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hentzel, Hannah 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:16.95 1:20.55 20
2 McDowell, Anna 14 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:34.00 1:37.19 17
3 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:38.79 1:38.41 16
4 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:49.67 1:50.92 15
5 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:48.30 1:53.48 14
Event 93 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 2:24.45 20
Event 94 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:58.42 1:46.16 20
2 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:47.25 17
3 Greenwald, Collin 13 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 1:53.59 16
--- Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 Burlington Bullsharks-IA 1:43.52 DQ
Event 94 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:06.06 1:11.08 20
Event 96 Women 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 7:33.77 7:20.25 20
2 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 7:27.61 8:13.57 17
Event 96 Men 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 7:14.69 7:00.02 20
2 Potratz, William 12 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA NT 7:49.54 17
Event 98 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 1:27.03 1:30.44 40
1) Fruehling, Ava 8 2) Counterman, Kezia 8 3) Peterson, Macy 8 4) Hill, Kylee 8
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:19.08 1:48.20 34
1) Hartman, Natalie 8 2) Messer, Makenzie 8 3) Bruty, Morgan 7 4) Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 1:16.71 2:08.30 32
1) Mueller, Kelly 6 2) Dixon, Brynlee G 7 3) Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 4) Patton, Chelsea K 7
Event 98 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
--- Washington Water Sharks-IC A NT X1:49.54
1) Pepper, Teage M8 2) Huber, Kaden M5 3) Huber, Ty M7 4) Boshart, Zayda W6
Event 99 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:29.62 2:30.34 40
1) Guyton, Elaine 10 2) Kobliska, Katelyn 10 3) Fruehling, Hannah 10 4) Boyer, Elli 10
2 Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:36.46 2:37.01 34
1) Dascher, Emma 9 2) McDowell, Alayna 9 3) Guyton, Alisan 9 4) Ritter, Olivia 9
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:20.96 2:42.97 32
1) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 2) Mason, Mia Jo J 8 3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Patton, Isabella G 9
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:20.59 2:49.62 30
1) Murphy, Maya 10 2) Bruty, Maya 9 3) Sieren, Charlotte 10 4) Lewis, Zoe 10
5 Burlington Bullsharks-IA C 3:08.47 3:02.46 28
1) Donahoe, Taylor 10 2) Bell, Gracie 9 3) Nalley, Lily 9 4) Mutchler, Hayden 10
6 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:10.91 3:13.51 26
1) Worster, Addalyn 10 2) Suter, Taylor 10 3) Little, Trinity 10 4) Reinhardt, Isabella 9
7 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA B NT 3:29.07 24
1) Pfeiferling, Laney 7 2) Oilar, Madison 9 3) Svejda, Adriana 9 4) Little, Tianna 9
8 Burlington Bullsharks-IA D 4:03.48 3:49.18 22
1) Music, Aubrey 10 2) Oetken, Lauren 9 3) Crockett, Coraline 9 4) Fortin, JoJo 10
Event 100 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:31.26 2:33.22 40
1) Nealey, Byers 10 2) Nalley, Henry 9 3) Counterman, Titus 10 4) Boyer, Colton 9
2 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:08.12 2:37.81 34
1) Benda, Rowan 8 2) Dostalek, Aiden J 10 3) Hayes, Gavin G 10 4) Dixon, Karson R 10
3 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:36.53 2:53.74 32
1) Kleese, Ike 10 2) Hartman, Greyson 9 3) Boshart, Holden 9 4) Hinson, Ryan 10
--- Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:14.55 X2:44.69
1) Dadant, Chandler 9 2) Wills, Luke 10 3) Holsted, Gracyn 9
--- Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 3:07.04 DQ
1) Roy, Samuel 10 2) Eberhardt, Brandt 9 3) Steward, Ian 9 4) Brookhiser, Hunter 9
Event 101 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:14.81 2:27.93 40
1) Hentzel, Jenna E 12 2) Bailey, Amari J 11 3) McGee, Cadence 11 4) McDowell, Lauren 12
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:10.38 2:29.89 34
1) Wubbena, Claire 11 2) Neff, Desi 12 3) Miller, Josie 12 4) Sieren, Greta 11
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:10.78 2:32.12 32
1) Kempker, Abby 11 2) Lawson, Sky I 11 3) Dostalek, Elliott A 12 4) Boyer, Jordyn 12
4 Burlington Bullsharks-IA B 2:34.50 2:36.45 30
1) Ritter, Kennedy M 11 2) Nealey, Caroline 11 3) Lopez, Alixzandria 11 4) Brookhiser, Kaitlyn 11
--- Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 1:58.68 X2:17.39
1) Mason, Josie 11 3) Newberry, Emily 10 4) Kraus, Olivia 11
Event 102 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:13.48 2:09.50 40
1) Holsted, Drew 11 2) Potratz, William 12 3) Burr, Owen 12 4) Worster, Brendan 12
2 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:17.11 2:09.71 34
1) Schroeder, Edward J 11 2) Mason, Isaac T 11 3) Wyrick, Brayden N 11 4) Cottrell, John D 11
3 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:22.84 2:28.12 32
1) Reiman, Rece 12 2) Nowroozi, Seena 11 3) Eggar, Sage 11 4) Woodsmall, Aiden 11
Event 105 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 2:00.21 2:07.30 40
1) Moore, Jacey P 14 2) Hentzel, Hannah 14 3) Smith, Molly 13 4) McDowell, Anna 14
Event 105 Women 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:16.13 2:18.19 40
1) Boshart, Hadley 13 2) Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 3) Dolan, Kyleigh 13 4) Sieren, Carmen 13
2 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:14.08 2:28.13 34
1) Schroeder, Anna A 15 2) Harvey, Emma R 13 3) Jerden, Sylvia E 13 4) Macomber, Sarah 16
Event 105 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 Burlington Bullsharks-IA A 1:46.41 2:27.53 40
1) Venvertloh, Samuel W 13 2) Delpreore, Gennaro 11 3) Parks, Nathan 13 4) Nowroozi, Arya 13
2 Keokuk Y Swim Team-IA A 2:01.46 2:56.13 34
1) Dadant, Charles 11 2) Elston, Kash 11 3) Moore, Ostyn 11 4) Johnson, Trevor 13
Comments
No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here