FMMS announces 2nd quarter honor rolls

BY PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – The Fort Madison Middle School has announced its honor rolls for the 2nd quarter of the 2017-2018 school year. Pen City Current and our advertisers congratulate these students on their hard work and academic accomplishments!

Principal’s Scholar

8th Grade – Emily Eaves, Hunter Edgar, William-Michael Gager, Tyler Horn, Grace Janic, Logan Johnson, Kayla Kruse, Alexia Lantry, Kinley Lumsden, Maggie Lurvey, Anna Lynk, Neil Macomber, Kaylie McFadden, Jakob McGowan, Madison Meyer, Austin Miller, Madison Pirri, Jennifer Riggs, Kerridwen Roberts, Addie Scanlan, Hattie Schrepfer, Reese Shannan, Hannah Shepler, Chelsea Smith, Matthew Steffensmeier, Layni Vessell, Tyler Wade, Kerrington Wardlow, Landes Williams, Gavin Wiseman

7th Grade – Ivy Arnold, Mylah Blanchard, Alivia Blint, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Lucy Deacon, Kaden Dunn, Carly Fedler, Kencade Fraise, Venus Hunter, Camille Kruse, Emmett Kruse, Londyn McClellan, Lauren Otte, Jillian Perry, Kay Quittem, Piper Schafer, Tristin Schneider, Ellie Schulte, Emily Steffensmeier, Dalaney Walker, Kane Williams

6th Grade – Jackson Amandus, Lily Arnold, Sage Beals, Alexus Beebe, Aiden Benda, Gracie Blind, Leif Boeding, Nathen Bowen, Jordyn Burch, Collin Campbell, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Madelyn Gobble, Karma Greenhagen-Johnson, Mazie Hotop, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Haley Lampe, Sky Lawson, Lucas Pace, Emiliano Patino, Carson Rashid, Marin Rose, Oliver Santiago, Delanee Seay, Teague Smith, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Miah Wellendorf, Ellanore Wright, Amy Yasenchok

5th Grade – Ava Barnes, Benjamin Blanchard, Lily Brockelman, Olivia Buckner, Gavin Callahan, Brody Cashman, Hunter Cook, Alyssa Crowther, Jackson Day, NaNa Detlefsen, Danika Dotson, Sydney Fraise, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Marley Grizzle, Jackson Guzman, Kayden Hansen, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, James Janic, Sabrina Jennings, Hadley Johnson, Hailey Kemper, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Allison Lamb, Peyton Lambert, Austin Lantry, Brylie Lorence, Dacee Marshall, Alen Mehmedi, Sabrina Mehmedi, Mia Mesecher, Victoria Peters, Kemee Peterson, Ayala Ramirez, Emily Ross, Danielle Shaffer, Katelyn Sissel, Zayne Speer, Briahna Sprague, Noah Swigart, Brady Wade, Gracie Wagner, Jerome Zemlicka

4th Grade – Zachary Baden, Maleena Bentley, Lillyanna Berner, Maddax Brecount, Shane Bryant, Karson Dixon, Izebella Dusenberry, Addyson Fowler, Holden Fraise,, Kadence Gobble, Nolan Guzman, Ellie Huebner, Halle Menke, Grace Mitchell, Alyssa Rife, Avery Rump, Ames Schinstock, Lily Schuelka, Savannah Sissel, Mara Smith, Athena Snook, Kayreena Sterling, Hadley Wolfe, Mia Woodbury

A Honor Roll

8th Grade – Emilia Arnold, Daniel Barton, Nickolas Booten, Arianna Brantner, Gage Brockman, Kennedy Brookhiser, Tierra Dahlstrand, Dayton Davis, DaShyia Deal, Miles Dear, Katelyn Dennis, Kami Eaves-Fedler, Rachel Frey, Marissa Gasaway, Luke Gernhardt, Ebony Hoaglin, Matthew Hoenig, Matthew Hopper,, Kylee Howren, Coree James, Sylvia Jerden, Tate Johnson, Shelby Kemp, Kylie Kemper, Abagayl Kirchner, Nathan Leasch, Abram Lorence, Colton McDonald, Cale McKnight, Matthew Moore, Adrianna Nicol, Layla Nye, Shelby Penrod, Marli Phillips, Macaden Rhoer, Breanna Richers, Alexandrea Robertson, Leighton Rockhold, Genevieve Ruble, Christian Sawyer, Alana Simpson, Reiburn Turnbull, Amy Wamsley, Loki Windbigler, Hayden Wolfe, Rylee Zimmerman

7th Grade – Gavin Archer, Faith Bennett, Jordyn Boyer, Madissyn Brewer, Brianna Byrd, Haley Craft, Ran Detlefsen, Bailey Dodson, Rylee Dubois, Nakodah Dunlap, Kaitlin Gaugler, Nathan Gram, Collin Greenwald, Taegan Hamilton, Paige Hathaway, Trinity Hodson, Jade Jaqua, Molly Knipe, Trevor Luke, Emma Lurvey, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Allison Miller, Lila Miller, Cameron Nabors, Cade Packard, Makenna Pixler, Tanner Settles, Tate Settles, Tauren Settles, Madison Sherwood, Cameron Shutwell, Jordan Simpson, Abigail Stockwell, Tanner Stoermer, Selena Stotts, Kailey Sutak, Payton Sutcliffe, Nathaniel Swigart, Raymond Turner, Lillionna Walz, Xander Wellman

6th Grade – Kassidy Barton, Lacey Beimer, Reid Bell, MaKenna Bernhardt, Annah Blanchard, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Jayden Bowen, Dane Brecount, Alix Carson, Ieisha Coleman, John Cottrell, Chailee Cover, Hunter Cresswell, Cade Denning, Madyson Erb, Marissa Frantz, Autumn Fritzjunker, Conner Gelsthorpe, Micah Gernhardt, Joni Gilpin, Eliana Gnann, Ella Groves, Chloe Haessig, Madisyn Harris, Lauryn Helmick, Dylan Hnat, Michael Hollister, Reed Holmes, Madison Huebner, Damon Hunter, Tia Jenkins, Taylor Johnson, Hunter Kempker, Emma Kern, Audrey Kirchner, Draven Kryzak, Kayore Lafferty, Alexis Leasch, Xander Lumsden, Aksheen Manchanda, Kyle Menke, Mia Moore, Alexia Osborn, Ethan Porter, Benjamin Ramatowski, Keaghan Roberts, Leila Roberts, Gabrielle Ruble, Naudia Ruston, Autumn Sly, Chloe Sokolik, Juanita Sportsman, Elizabeth Tanner, Isaac Thacher, Chance Weakley, Kelltyn Weaver, Kadin White, Paetyn Wiegand, Henry Wiseman

5th Grade – Chase Allen, Emma Berry, Gavin Blindt, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Trentin Bowen, Ellianna Boyer, Sadie Brandon, Madison Braun, Nolen Carle, Ricky Chamness, Julian Dear, Kaden Durbin, Bella Estrada, Jeffery Fedler, Maria Frantz, Chandler Fullenkamp, Joseph Fuller, Madison Gasaway, Laci Gathers, Kylee Gilman, Mia Gonzalez, Devlin Guzman, Jonathan Hasenclever, Kalib Heidbreder, Harlie Hill, Jessiona Jaciunde, Taylor James, Hannah Janic, Isaiah Jenkins, Alexa Johnson, Calvin Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Alma Johnstun, Michealla Jones, Abagail Karhoff, Abigail Kensett, Emilee King, Ruby King, Madalyn Kirchner, Dayton Lamar, Jonathan Lynk, Triston Marshall, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Keira Masellas, Macey Mclees, Talan Meredith, Morgan Miller, Alex Moore, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kaylee Newton, Jesus Oronia, Brandon Osborn, Logan Pennock, Aleister Raines, Naomi Ramatowski, Austin Rote, Anna Scanlan, Katherine Schwerin, Megan Shacklett, Jacob Shottenkirk, Aidan Stegall, Ava Taylor, Lawson Twedt, Bailey Vaughn, Alexa Walz, Alexander Wamsley, Gregory Waters, Zaonna Williams

4th Grade – Ladriel Anderson, William Biggs, Dayton Bonar, Beverly Brogdon, HannahLeice Brunswig, Lillian Buckner, Skyler Cale, Eric Cornelis, Zoey Counts, Chloe Crank, Megan Curtiss, Dayonna Davis, Hayden Derr, Austin Dubois, II Elfgen, Zoey Fink, Case Fraise, Deston Fritzjunker, Jayce Fullenkamp, LaVontre’ Gray, Jackson Haessig, Jake Haessig, Hunter Hodson, Markus Holbert, Vanessa Holbert, Mackenzie Huebner, Gavin Hunter, Elayna Hutson, Jason Janic, Brook Johnson, Gavan Jordan, Jr. Kempker, Chandlar King, Brandon Klein, Isabel Krogmeier, Synthia Krogmeier-Scott, Silas Laprade, Brody McKenzie, Mason McLey, Edin Mehmedi, Isaiah Neabel, Wyatt Orr, Isabella Patton, Tatum Peters, Karley Plate, Kaydey Plate, Logan Pomberg, Jasmine Prado, Taylor Prado, Kelli Roberts, Chloe Rote, Addison Rump, Richard Scoville, Daniel Seager, Johnathan Shallcross, Gavin Shrum, Laila Smith, Kevin Tripp, Myrthe Vanderlinden, Micheal Vazquez, Ethan Vice, Kayden Warner, Xzander Weaver, Marlee Weiler, Ahkeil Wilkerson, Symfony Williamson, Dwight Wilson-Cowles, Gerald Woodsmall

B Honor Roll

8th Grade – Braxton Akers, Aragorn Allen, Keagan Benedict, Gabriella Carle, Madison Clute, Katelyn Cook, Maria Delgadillo, Austin Ensminger, Richard Estrada, Shaylin Fullenkamp, Sydney Hare, Gracie Heidbreder, Garrett Hermes, Gavin Horn, Mattie Karriker, Kyle Kemper, Kaleb Mancill, Tajanique Martin, Emily Mayes, Dimari Meredith, Isaiah Miller, Olivia Puga-Vass, Christian Rains, Kayla Rollins, Cuyrin Ross, Andrew Schaefer, Dominick Schafer, Brennan Silva, Emma Slater, Elizabeth Stuekerjuergen,Mariana Tecpanecatl, Mercedes Voorhees, MaKayla Weber, Abbygail Wheeler, Alivia Williams, Kaydence Wilson

7th Grade – Katherine Beach, Braydon Benedict, Brandt Booten, Aidan Boyer, Maxwell Brunswig, Tommy Cockrell, Zander Crank, Paige Dettmers, Drew Dravis, Kevin Durand, Colton Durbin, Shayna Eid, Hunter Elkin, Jacob Enger, Evan Fedler, Cayla Feuerhammer, Dylan Gilman, Kalyssa Hansen, Taylor High, Gavin Horton, Ember Johnson, Trista Jones, Elianna Karriker, Erika Kruse, Kelsey Kruse, Macy Lebeck, Mateo Lozano, Erik Millard, Raimi Monnier, Kayley Noble-Malloy, Aidan Pennock, Shawn Peters, Kamryn Pierce, Edlicia Smutney, Eveonna Smutney, Daniel Sokolik, Zander Speer, Autumn Stephens, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Benjamin Thele, Brennan Ulik, Breeann Walston, William Watkins, Jamiah Williams, Hayden Woolever

6th Grade – Marshall Belknap, William Bennett, Hailee Carle, Bryan Crutchfield, Javean Davis, Conner Fuget, Maylie Gordon, Micky Grape, Kyle Grube, Joseph Hartman, Christian Harvey, Kayla Hester, Skarlett Hoover, Darien Hummell, Elizabeth Inghram, Shelby Johnson, Ayven Kempker, Alixandra Kern, Jamarkus Kline, Dawson Knipe, Isaac Mason, Adalynn McKnight, Darius Mills, Ayden Moyers, Alma Oronia, Kalob Prier, Megan Roxberg, Hayden Segoviano, Kameron Segoviano, Elizabeth Smith, Alexis Whaley, Kevin Winn, Theodore Yeh

5th Grade – Caden Barnes, William Bauswell, Cale Blanchard, Kaylynn Boe, Kenden Bowie, Madison Britt, Nicholas Carle, Connor Dennis, Jacob Ehlers, Micah Fraise, Zoe Gilman, Wyatt Hodson, Autumn Hummell, Hunter Landrum, Aiden Mitchell, Kevin Padgett, Waylan Plant, Nicoli Reynolds, Evan Richmond, Nola Shores, Gavyn Siemens, Lilliana Stoermer, Luis Tecpanecatl, Thomas Williamson

4th Grade – Ariana Bauswell, Wyatt Bernhardt, Colton Boyer, Dawane Brandon, Zane Califf, Jonathan Crutchfield, Addison Dean, Peighton Engeman, Destiny Gaugler, Truth Greenhagen-Johnson, Jordan Harvey, Jackson Kirby, Hanna Kirchner, Aman Nash, Veronica Pranger, Hevin Royer, Kierah Sawyer, Brianna Six, Ethan Southward, Gavin Tucker, Roni Vowels

About Chuck Vandenberg 2353 Articles
Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply