HTC 1st semester honor rolls announced

BY PCC STAFF

Holy Trinity Catholic middle and high schools have announced their honor rolls for the 2017-2018 1st semester. Pen City Current joins our family of advertisers in congratulating these hard working students for their dedication to their education.

4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Laura Mehmert, Brianna Wright

8th Grade 
– Michael Hellman, Abby Holtkamp, Kassidy Randolph, Anna Sobczak

9th Grade
 – Taylor Crabtree, Katherine Denning, Bailey Hellweg, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Roselynn Strickland, Jason Thurman, Vasin Thurman

10th Grade – Reed Fehseke, Reagan Garrels, Ashlyn Haas, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis, Elle Rashid

11th Grade
 – Sam Avery, Emily Box, Elyse Pothitakis, Kyle Scheetz, Katie Scoville, Jorie Whitaker

12th Grade – 
Ben Abolt, Aden Alfred, Kayleigh Biegler, Grant Ellison, Sabrina Fullhart, Austin Haas, Conrad Hellman, Samantha Hoenig, Madison Mohrfeld, Maya Rashid, Brett Schneider, Collin Thornton

A Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Emily Boeding, Kayla Box, Abby Denning, Alexa Dingman, Elle Dostalek, Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller, Jacob Pothitakis, Paige Wasielewski

8th Grade – 
Jackson Blint, Lucy Graham, Jack Malinski, Ace Meierotto, Mitchell Pothitakis, Ava Rashid, Mya Schmitz, Raquel Schneider, Alexis Stalcup, Jackson Van Hamme

9th Grade
 – Cassandra Campbell, Danny Caruso, Ava Peitz, Alison Robu, Emma Torgler, Tori Vincent

10th Grade – 
Blake Crabtree, Brandon Delaney, Abby Dingman, Ambrosia Dustin, Evan Ellison, Claire Graham, Matthew Hellige, Wyatt Hellman, Mason Holvoet, Avery Hopper, Jacob Mohrfeld, Ryan Otte, Maille Sheerin, Jayde Watznauer

11th Grade – 
Eryn Anderson, Joshua Barr, Taylor Boeding, Kyle Bredemeyer, Mya Lawlor, Alec Mehmert, Adam Rauenbuehler, Carson Schroeder, Hannah Torgler, Yulu Zhang

12th Grade
 – Joseph Hummel, Bradley Sporkman

B Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Mary Hellige, Anayi Navarro, James Scheetz

8th Grade
 – Cody Briggs, Claire Brock, Mikey DiPrima, Tessa Gendron, Phillip Goldie, Blake Hemann, Kelli Meierotto, Jackson Morris, Tyler Snaadt

9th Grade – 
Colby Bredemeyer, Elizabeth Ebbing, Garrett Hannum, Kadin Medland, Sara Roth, Anna Schroeder, John Stinson, Mia Vradenburg

10th Grade
 – Caleb Denning, Rhett Fullhart Quentin Schneider, DaYeong You

11th Grade
 – Ryder Brune, Audrey Campbell, Connor Holvoet

12th Grade
 – Emily Dingman, Zander Schweiss

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply