Fort Madison Middle School 4th quarter honor roll

FORT MADISON – The following is a list of the 4th Quarter honor roll from the Fort Madison Middle School. Pen City Current congratulates all the students on their academic achievements.

Principal’s Scholars
8th Grade: Emilia Arnold, Dayton Davis, Emily Eaves, , Hunter Edgar, William-Michael Gager, Tyler Horn, Coree James, Sylvia Jerden, Logan Johnson, Kayla Kruse, Alexia Lantry, Abram Lorence, Kinley Lumsden, Maggie Lurvey, Anna Lynk,  Kaylie McFadden, Madison Meyer, Austin Miller, Madison Pirri, Addie Scanlan, Hattie Schrepfer, Reese Shannan, Hannah Shepler, Tyler Wade, Amy Warmsley, Kerrington Wardlow, Landes Williams, Gavin Wiseman and Hayden Wolfe.

7th Grade: Ivy Arnold, Mya Blanchard, Alivia Blint, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Lucy Deacon, Kaden Dunn, Kencade Fraise, Lila Miller, Lauren Otte, Jillian Perry, Kay Quitten, Ellie Schulte, Emily Steffensmeier, Dalaney Walker and Xander Wellman.

6th Grade: Jackson Amandus, Lily ArnoldSage Beals, Alexus Beebe , Aiden Benda, Gracie Blind, Leif Boeding, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Jayden Bowen, Nathen Bowen, Jordyn Burch, Collin Campbell, John Cottrell, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Eliana Gnann, Madelyn Gobble, Mazie Hotop, Darien Hummell, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Audrey Kirchner, Haley Lampe, Xander Lumsden, Aksheen Manchanda, Lucas Pace, Emiliano Patino, Carson Rashid, Keaghan Roberts, Leila Roberts, Gabrielle Ruble, Oliver Santiago, Teague Smith, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Isaac Thacher, Henry Wiseman, Ellanore Wright.

5th Grade: Ava Barnes, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Lily Brockelman, Olivia Buckner, Brody Cashman, Hunter Cook, Alyssa Crowther, Jackson Day, Danika Dotson, Sydney Fraise, Laci Gathers, Marley Grizzle, Kayden Hansen, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, Sabrina Jennings, Hadley Johnson, Hailey Kemper, Ruby King, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Allison Lamb, Brylie Lorence, Dacee Marshall, Macey Mclees, Sabrina Mehmedi, Alex Moore, Victoria Peters, Kemee Peterson, Ayala Ramirez, Emily Ross, Zayne Speer, Noah Swigart, Lawson Twedt, Brady Wade, Zaonna Williams

4th Grade: Ladriel Anderson, Maleena Bentley, Shane Bryant, Lillian Buckner, Karson Dixon, Izebella Dusenberry, Holden Fraise, Kadence Gobble, Nolan Guzman, Jackson Haessig, Markus Holbert , Ellie Huebner, Mackenzie Huebner, Katelynn Kelsey, Halle Menke, Grace Mitchell, Kaydynce Plate, Alyssa Rife, Kelli Roberts, Addison Rump, Avery Rump, Ames Schinstock, Johnathan Shallcross, Savannah Sissel , Laila Smith, Mara Smith, Athena Snook, Myrthe Vanderlinden, Hadley Wolfe

“A” Honor Roll
8th Grade: Keagan Benedict, Nickolas Booten, Arianna Brantner, Gage Brockman, Kennedy Brookhiser, Madison Clute, Miles Dear, Katelyn Dennis, Kami Eaves-Fedler, Rachel Frey, Marissa Gasawa, Luke Gernhardt, Matthew Hoenig, Matthew Hopper, Kylee Howren, Tate Johnson, Abagayl Kirchner, Nathan Leasch, Neil Macomber, Emily Mayes, Colton McDonald, Jakob McGowan, Cale McKnight, Matthew Moore, Adrianna Nicol, Shelby Penrod, Marli Phillips, Olivia Puga-Vass, Jennifer Riggs, Kerridwen Roberts, Alexandrea Robertson, Leighton Rockhold, Genevieve Ruble, Andrew Schaefer, Brennan Silva, Alana Simpson, Emma Slater, Chelsea Smith, Matthew Steffensmeier, Elizabeth Stuekerjuergen, Mercedes Voorhees, Alivia Williams, Rylee Zimmerman.

7th Grade: Gavin Archer, Jordyn Boyer, Haley Craft, Nakodah Dunlap, Hunter Elkin ,Carly Fedler, Paige Hathaway, Venus Hunter, Jade Jaqua, Trista Jones, Molly Knipe, Camille Kruse, Emmett Kruse, Kelsey Kruse, Gage Langrill, Trevor Luke, Emma Lurvey, Londyn McClellan, Allison Miller, Raimi Monnier, Malachi Muse, Aidan Pennock, Makenna Pixler, Trinity Reuther, Piper Schafer, Tristin Schneider, Tanner Settles, Tate Settles, Tauren Settles, Madison Sherwood, Cameron Shutwell, Zander Speer, Abigail Stockwell, Kailey Sutak, Payton Sutcliffe, Nathaniel Swigart, Kane Williams.

6th Grade: Kassidy Barton,  Autumn Sly, Lacey Beimer, Chloe Sokolik, MaKenna Bernhardt, Chance Weakley, Dane Brecount, Miah Wellendorf, Hailee Carle, Alexis Whaley, Alix Carson, Paetyn Wiegand, Ieisha Coleman, Amy Yasenchok, Chailee Cover, Hunter Cresswell, Cade Denning, Madyson Erb, Autumn Fritzjunker, Conner Fuget, Micah Gernhardt, Joni Gilpin, Jayden Gonsalves, Karma Greenhagen-Johnson, Ella Groves, Chloe Haessig, Madisyn Harris, Lauryn Helmick, Michael Hollister, Reed Holmes, Skarlett Hoover, Madison Huebner, Damon Hunter, Shelby Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Hunter Kempker, Alixandra Kern, Emma Kern, Draven Kryzak, Kayore Lafferty, Sky Lawson, Alexis Leasch, Amelia Leis, Kyle Menke, Mia Moore, Alma Oronia, Alexia Osborn, Kalob Prier, Benjamin Ramatowski, Marin Rose, Delanee Seay, Autumn Sly, Chloe Sokolik, Chance Weakley, Miah Wellendorf, Alexis Whaley, Paetyn Wiegand, Amy Yasenchok.

5th Grade: Chase Allen, Kassara Muldoon, Benjamin Blanchard, Kaylee Newton, Ellianna Boyer, Brandon Osborn, Gavin Callahan, Richard Pennington, Nicholas Carle, Logan Pennock, Nolen Carle, Naomi Ramatowski, Hannah Carson, Anna Scanlan, Baylie Davis, Katherine Schwerin, Julian Dear, Danielle Shaffer, NaNa Detlefsen, Katelyn Sissel, Kaden Durbin, Briahna Sprague, Bella Estrada, Ava Taylor, Maria Frantz, Gracie Wagner, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Alexa Walz, Kylee Gilman, Alexander Wamsley, Devlin Guzman, Thomas White, Jackson Guzman, Thomas Williamson, Jonathan Hasenclever ,Jerome Zemlicka, Harlie Hill, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Autumn Hummell, Jessiona Jaciunde, Taylor James, James Janic, Isaiah Jenkins, Alexa Johnson, Calvin Johnson, Alma Johnstun, Abagail Karhoff, Abigail Kempker, Emilee King, Madalyn Kirchner, Dayton Lamar, Peyton Lambert, Hunter Landrum, Austin Lantry, Brooklyn Linder, Jonathan Lynk, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Keira Masellas, Alen Mehmedi, Mia Mesecher, Morgan Miller, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kalyee Newton, Brandon Osborn, Richard Pennington, Logan Pennock, Naomi Ramatowski, Anna Scanlan, Katherin Schwerin, Dnielle Shaffer, Katelyn Sissel, Briahna Sprague, Ava Taylor, Gracie Wagner, Alexa Walz, Alexander Wamsley, Thomas White, Thomas Williamson, Jerome Zemlicka.

4th Grade: Isiaha Atwater, Mason McLey, Zachary Baden, Edin Mehmedi, Dynasty Bell-Washington, Austin Monnier, Wyatt Bernhardt, Isaiah Neabel, William Biggs, Isabella Patton, Dayton Bonar, Tatum Peters, Dawane Brandon, Karlyna Plate, Maddax Brecount, Logan Pomberg, Beverly Brogdon, Jasmine Prado, HannahLeice Brunswig Taylor Prado, Skyler Cale, Lily Schuelka, Eric Cornelis, Richard Scoville, Zoey Counts, Daniel Seager, Chloe Crank, Gavin Shrum, Jonathan Crutchfield, Kayreena Sterling, Megan Curtiss, Kevin Tripp, Dayonna Davis, Ethan Vice, Addison Dean, Roni Vowels, Hayden Derr, Kayden Warner, Austin Dubois, Xzander Weaver, Robert Elfgen, Marlee Weiler, Zoey Fink, Ahkeil Wilkerson, Addyson Fowler, Symfony Williamson, Case Fraise, Dwight Wilson-Cowles, Jayce Fullenkamp, Mia Woodbury, Destiny Gaugler, Gerald Woodsmall, LaVontre’ Gray, Jake Haessig, Vanessa Holbert, Elayna Hutson, Jason Janic, Brook Johnson, Gavan Jordan, LeAsia Kellum, Brian Kempker Jr., Chandlar King, Hanna Kirchner, Brandon Klein, Brenden Kniffen, Isabel Krogmeier, Synthia Krogmeier-Scott, Silas Laprade, Valerie Leis, Brody McKenzie, Mason McLey, Edin Mehmedi, Austin Monnier, Isaiah Neabel, Isabella Patton, Tatum Peters, Karlyna Plate, Logan Pomberg, Jasmine Prado, Taylor Prado, Lily Schuelka, Richard Scoville, Daniel Seager, Gavin Shrum, Kayreena Sterling, Kevin Tripp, Ethan Vice, Roni Vowels, Kayden Warner Xzander Weaver, Marlee Weiler, Ahkeil Wilkerson, Simfony Williamson, Dwight Wilson-Cowles, Mia Woodbury, Gerald Woodsmall.

“B” Honor Roll

8th Grade: Aragorn Allen, Daniel Barton, Lillian Brasfield, DaShyia Deal, Maria Delgadillo, Laton Denning, Austin Ensminger, Shaylin Fullenkamp, Gracie Heidbreder, Garrett Hermes, Ebony Hoaglin, Mattie Karriker, Shelby Kemp, Kyle Kemper, Kylie Kemper, Tajanique Martin, Dimari Meredith, Layla Nye, Christian Rains, Breanna Richers, Reiburn Turnbull, Layni Vessell, Abbygail Wheeler, Paige Wright – Anderson.

7th Grade: Joseph Barnes, Tanner Stoermer, Brandt Booten, Selena Stotts, Aidan Boyer, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Madissyn Brewer, Benjamin Thele, Maxwell Brunswig, Raymond Turner, Brianna Byrd, Jenna Vermazen, Tommy Cockrell, Breeann Walston, Bryce Cohn, Lillionna Walz, Zander Crank, William Watkins, Matthew Davis, Garrett White, Ran Detlefsen, Madison Winn, Bailey Dodson, Hayden Woolever, Drew Dravis, Rylee Dubois, Kevin Durand, Colton Durbin, Shayna Eid, Jacob Enger, Cayla Feuerhammer, Kaitlin Gaugler, Elijah Gonsalves, Nathan Gram, Collin Greenwald, Taegan Hamilton, Kalyssa Hansen, Taylor High, Gavin Horton, Elianna Karriker, Erika Kruse, Macy Lebeck, Mateo Lozano, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Erik Millard, Cameron Nabors, Kayley Noble-Malloy, Cade Packard, Shawn Peters, Kamryn Pierce, Sara Sallen, Jordan Simpson, Edlicia Smutney, Eveonna Smutney, Daniel Sokolik, Tanner Soermer, Selena Stotts, Agibale Stuekerjuergen, Benjamin Thele, Raymond Turner, Jenna Vermazen, Breeann Walston, Lillionna Walz, William Watkins, Garrett White, Madison Winn, Hayden Woolever.

6th Grade: Reid Bell, William Bennett, Annah Blanchard, Nathaniel Cable, Bryan Crutchfield, Javean Davis, Marissa Frantz, Conner Gelsthorpe, Maylie Gordon, Micky Grape, Kyle Grube, Joseph Hartman, Darren Harwood, Kayla Hester, Elizabeth Inghram, Tia Jenkins, Kyle Jones, Ayven Kempker, Jamarkus Kline, Dawson Knipe, Cloey Koch, Jennifer Marshall, Isaac Mason, Ayden Moyers, Ethan Porter, Megan Roxberg, Naudia Ruston, Hayden Segoviano, Kameron Segoviano, Beau Simmons, Juanita Sportsman, Elizabeth Tanner, Kelltyn Weaver, Kadin White, Kevin Winn, Theodore Yeh.

5th Grade: Caden Barnes, Emma Berry, Kaylynn Boe, Trentin Bowen, Kenden Bowie, Sadie Brandon, Madison Braun, Connor Dennis, Jacob Ehlers, Jeffery Fedler, Chandler Fullenkamp, Joseph Fuller, Madison Gasaway, Mia Gonzalez, Wyatt Hodson, Shelby Johnson, Michealla Jones, William Kempker, Abigail Kensett, Triston Marshall, Talan Meredith, Jesus Oronia, Kevin Padgett, Waylan Plant, Aleister Raines, Austin Rote, Megan Shacklett, Nola Shores, Jacob Shottenkirk, Aidan Stegall, Lilliana Stoermer, Luis Tecpanecatl, Bailey Vaughn, Gregory Waters.

4th Grade: Ariana Bauswell, Colton Boyer, Zane Califf, Russell Chaknine, Damarion Coleman, Peighton Engeman, Deston Fritzjunker, Truth Greenhagen-Johnson, Brooklyn Heule, Brandon Hnat, Gavin Hunter, Aiden Keever, Jackson Kirby, Aman Nash, Wyatt Orr, Veronica Pranger, Chloe Rote, Hevin Royer, Kierah Sawyer, Brianna Six, Ethan Southward, Amare Stepps, Gavin Tucker, Micheal Vazquez

About Chuck Vandenberg 2677 Articles
Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply