Middle school announces 1st trimester honor roll

BY PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – The Fort Madison Middle School has announced its honor roll for the 2018-2019 first trimester. Pen City Current joins our family of advertising partners to congratulate these students for their hard work and dedication to their education.

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLAR, 8TH GRADE – Ivy Arnold, Mylah Blanchard, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Ran Detlefsen, Kaden Dunn, Paige Hathaway, Camille Kruse, Emma Lurvey, Lila Miller, Lauren Otte, Jillian Perry, Makenna Pixler, Kay Quittem, Ellie Schulte, Emily Steffensmeier, Abigail Stockwell, Tanner Stoermer, Dalaney Walker, Marquel Warner, Xander Wellman

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLAR, 7TH GRADE – Jackson Amandus, Lily Arnold, Ava Baier, Sage Beals, Alexus Beebe, Aiden Benda, Gracie Blind, Leif Boeding, Nathen Bowen, Jordyn Burch, John Cottrell, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Dariel Garcia-Aponte, Eliana Gnann, Madelyn Gobble, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Shelby Johnson, Audrey Kirchner, Haley Lampe, Alexis Leasch, Xander Lumsden, Lucas Pace, Emiliano Patino, Benjamin Ramatowski, Carson Rashid, Gabrielle Ruble, Naudia Ruston, Oliver Santiago, Delanee Seay, Teague Smith, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Henry Wiseman, Ellanore Wright, Amy Yasenchok

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLAR, 6TH GRADE – Ava Barnes, Benjamin Blanchard, Lily Brockelman, Gavin Callahan, Brody Cashman, Hunter Cook, Alyssa Crowther, Sydney Fraise, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Marley Grizzle, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, Hadley Johnson, Hailey Kemper, William Kempker, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Brylie Lorence, Dacee Marshall, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Macey Mclees, Brandon Osborn, Logan Pennock, Emily Ross, Jacob Shottenkirk, Ava Taylor, Brady Wade

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLAR, 5TH GRADE – Zachary Baden, Maleena Bentley, Lillyanna Berner, Shane Bryant, Skyler Cale, Caralena Crooks, Addison Dean, Holden Fraise, Kadence Gobble, Nolan Guzman, Markus Holbert, Ellie Huebner, Mackenzie Huebner, Brian Kempker Synthia Krogmeier-Scott, Mason McLey, Halle Menke, Austin Nesheim, Wyatt Orr, Tatum Peters, Kaydynce Plate, Addison Rump, Avery Rump, Ames Schinstock, Daniel Seager, Mara Smith, Kayreena Sterling, Kevin Tripp, Myrthe Vanderlinden, Hadley Wolfe, Mia Woodbury

PRINCIPAL’S SCHOLAR, 4TH GRADE – Iris Arevalo, Chase Best, Nolan Braun, Nathan Cottrell, Karsen Durbin, Eva Genck, Cora Gorham, Chase Harris, Audrey Hemm, Alivia Holmes, Rainer Johnson Finley Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Aidyn Kline, Mira Koser, Nolan Lamb, Adelyn Lampe, Elanor Moffett, Mason Overberg, Torey Potter, Liam Prier, Molly Schulte, Alaina Schwerin, Alyvia Stigall, Rylan Swearingen, Reilynn Turnbull, Jake Wehrle, Mandalynn White, Hunter Wiegand, Natalie Wright

Support local journalism. Make your Pen City Current subscription donation here.

A HONOR ROLL, 8TH GRADE – Katherine Beach, Madissyn Brewer, Haley Craft, Hunter Elkin, Carly Fedler, Kencade Fraise, Nathan Gram, Collin Greenwald, Venus Hunter, Jade Jaqua, Ember Johnson, Trista Jones, Molly Knipe, Emmett Kruse, Kelsey Kruse, Macy Lebeck, Mateo Lozano, Trevor Luke, Londyn McClellan, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Brenna Meyer, Allison Miller, Cameron Nabors, Rylee Nesheim, Cade Packard, Aidan Pennock, Neosha Rehm, Trinity Reuther, Piper Schafer, Tristin Schneider, Tanner Settles, Tauren Settles, Madison Sherwood, Cameron Shutwell, Jordan Simpson, Matthew Smith, Zander Speer, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Kailey Sutak, Payton Sutcliffe, Nathaniel Swigart, Calviyan Tucker, Breeann Walston, Lillionna Walz, Kane Williams

A HONOR ROLL, 7TH GRADE – Reid Bell, Annah Blanchard, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Jayden Bowen, Collin Campbell, Hailee Carle, Alix Carson, Ieisha Coleman, Chailee Cover, Hunter Cresswell, Cade Denning, Madyson Erb, Conner Fuget, Micah Gernhardt, Joni Gilpin, Ella Groves, Madisyn Harris, Michael Hollister, Reed Holmes, Skarlett Hoover, Mazie Hotop, Aijalynn Jenkins, Taylor Johnson, Hunter Kempker, Sky Lawson, Aksheen Manchanda, Isaac Mason, Kyle Menke, Alija Mutchler, Alexia Osborn, Kalob Prier, Mackenzie Rainwater, Keaghan Roberts, Leila Roberts, Marin Rose, Autumn Sly, Chloe Sokolik, Isaac Thacher, Chance Weakley, Miah Wellendorf, Kadin White, Kevin Winn, Theodore Yeh

A HONOR ROLL, 6TH GRADE – Gavin Blindt, Kaylynn Boe, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Ellianna Boyer, Olivia Buckner, Nicholas Carle, Jackson Day, NaNa Detlefsen, Danika Dotson, Bella Estrada, Maria Frantz, Chandler Fullenkamp, Laci Gathers, Kylee Gilman, Cherakee Hancock, Kayden Hansen, Harlie Hill, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Jessiona Jaciunde, Taylor James, James Janic, Isaiah Jenkins, Sabrina Jennings, Calvin Johnson, Alma Johnstun, Abigail Kempker, Ruby King, Allison Lamb, Austin Lantry, Triston Marshall, Alen Mehmedi, Sabrina Mehmedi, Mia Mesecher, Lucas Meyer, Morgan Miller, William Moffett, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kaylee Newton, Kemee Peterson, Naomi Ramatowski, Tateum Schelich, Katherine Schwerin, Danielle Shaffer, Katelyn Sissel, Zayne Speer, Briahna Sprague, Aidan Stegall, Noah Swigart, Lawson Twedt, Dianna Vincent, Gracie Wagner, Alexa Walz, Alexander Wamsley, Aaron Warner, Thomas White, Jerome Zemlicka

A HONOR ROLL, 5TH GRADE – Colton Boyer, Beverly Brogdon, HannahLeice Brunswig, Lillian Buckner, Jonathan Crutchfield, Megan Curtiss, Dayonna Davis, Hayden Derr, Izebella Dusenberry, Lillian Erhart, Zoey Fink, Addyson Fowler, Case Fraise, Jackson Haessig, Jake Haessig, Elayna Hutson, Jason Janic, Brook Johnson, Hanna Kirchner, Brody McKenzie, Eden Meyer, Grace Mitchell, Isabella Patton, Sandreah Pierre-Campbell, Karlyna Plate, Logan Pomberg, Alyssa Rife, Kelli Roberts, Lily Schuelka, Johnathan Shallcross, Gavin Shrum, Savannah Sissel, Laila Smith, Athena Snook, Gavin Tucker, Kayden Warner, Symfony Williamson, Gerald Woodsmall

A HONOR ROLL, 4TH GRADE – Rowan Benda, Colt Blanchard, Ruben Bowman, Chrystina Britton, Connor Cale, Alyvia Drummer, Keelee Edgington, Blayne Ellis, Lanie Fincher, Estherlyn Gnann, Marshall Heitmann, Jonas Hellberg, Lucas Helmick, Connor Horn, Charley Huebner, Sydney Jarvis, Christian Joblinske-Kriesel, Makenzie Johnson, Keegan Kowalski, Tehgan Landreth, Caiden Mallory, Ireland McGuffin, Milehya McQuay, Owen Menke, Faye Mohrfeld, Claire Montgomery, Isaac Newton, Jr. Perez Paul Peterschmidt, Cannon Pritchett, Cole Quittem, Emma Ramsey, Austin Rippenkroeger, Jonah Santiago, William Scanlan, Faith Schmitz, Zoey Smith, Hailey Tory, Beau Wagner, Lucius Zimmerman

B HONOR ROLL, 8TH GRADE – Jordyn Abbey, Aunastasiea Anderson, Gavin Archer, Joseph Barnes, Brandt Booten, Aidan Boyer, Jordyn Boyer, Mathew Brown, Zander Crank, Paige Dettmers, Bailey Dodson, Drew Dravis, Nakodah Dunlap, Kevin Durand, Colton Durbin, Shayna Eid, Jacob Enger, Cayla Feuerhammer, Kaitlin Gaugler, Elijah Gonsalves, Taegan Hamilton, Gavin Horton, Gregory Hull, Elianna Karriker, Erika Kruse, Erik Millard, Raimi Monnier, Kamryn Pierce, Tate Settles, Daniel Sokolik, Benjamin Thele, Brennan Ulik, Kallie Vermazen, Christian Vincent, William Watkins, Jamiah Williams, Madison Winn

B HONOR ROLL, 7TH GRADE – Marshall Belknap, William Bennett, MaKenna Bernhardt, Deeunta Ceaser, Bryan Crutchfield, Javean Davis, Marissa Frantz, Jayden Gonsalves, Maylie Gordon, Micky Grape, Chloe Haessig, Joseph Hartman, Brooklynd Hellberg, Lauryn Helmick, Kayla Hester, Madison Huebner, Damon Hunter, Tia Jenkins, Jamarkus Kline, Kylee Kline, Dawson Knipe, Cloey Koch, Draven Kryzak, Adalynn McKnight, Mia Moore, Ayden Moyers, Alma Oronia, Megan Roxberg, Hayden Segoviano, Juanita Sportsman, Elizabeth Tanner, Benjamin Ward, Alexis Whaley, Paetyn Wiegand

B HONOR ROLL, 6TH GRADE – Chase Allen, Caden Barnes, Emma Berry, Cale Blanchard, Madison Braun, Madison Britt, Nolen Carle, Hannah Carson, Ricky Chamness, Julian Dear, Kaden Durbin, Jake Ehlers, Kevin Eid, Micah Fraise, Joseph Fuller, Madison Gasaway, Zoe Gilman, Claire Goldie, Mia Gonzalez, Devlin Guzman, Danika Hall, Jonathan Hasenclever, Kalib Heidbreder, Autumn Hummell, Alexa Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Abagail Karhoff, Emilee King, Madalyn Kirchner, Dayton Lamar, Peyton Lambert, Jonathan Lynk, Aiden Mitchell, Jesus Oronia, Kevin Padgett, Aleister Raines, Evan Richmond, Anna Scanlan, Megan Shacklett, Nola Shores, Mackenzie Smith, Bailey Vaughn, Zaonna Williams, Thomas Williamson

B HONOR ROLL, 5TH GRADE – Isiaha Atwater, Ariana Bauswell, Dynasty Bell-Washington, Wyatt Bernhardt, William Biggs, Zane Califf, Eric Cornelis, Zoey Counts, Chloe Crank, Karson Dixon, Peighton Engeman, Deston Fritzjunker, Jayce Fullenkamp, Reinalis Garcia-Aponte, Destiny Gaugler, Brandon Hnat, Gavin Hunter, Gavan Jordan, Chandlar King, Jackson Kirby, Brandon Klein, Brenden Kniffen, Isabel Krogmeier, Silas Laprade, Edin Mehmedi, Isaiah Neabel, Veronica Pranger, Hevin Royer, Aidan Rutter, Kierah Sawyer, Brianna Six, Ethan Southward, Micheal Vazquez, Roni Vowels, Ahkeil Wilkerson

B HONOR ROLL, 4TH GRADE – Elijah Billings, Theron Blaise, Conner Blindt, Urijah Brooks, Rylee Bryant, Gavin Burkhardt, Caleb Carson, Trent Chamness, Tavion Cockrell, Isaiah Coon, Jaidalyn Dejesus, Rosario Delgadillo, Brandin Dusenberry, Devin Feuerhammer, Darius Foy, Joshua Fritz, Ava Fuget, Xander Gable, Brenna Gathers, Dillon Hancock, Joseph Hancock, Maggie Hart, Alexys Hartman, Gavin Hasenclever, Grant Hasenclever, Teniya Ingram, Zoe Johnson, Allison Judd, Dylon Koper, Caleb Kryzak, Blake Kutcher, Kylie Lumino, Addisyn Lumsden, Mia Mason, Jaden Novak, Cecil Owens, Isabella Palmer, Rhys Plant, Hayden Stancil, Karly Street, Eythan Swearingen, Kaitlynn Terrell, Alexis VanTiger, Terrence Warth, Courtnee Weakley, Teegan Wheeler, Erin Wilson-Cowles, Summer Wixom, Andrea Yrigoyen, Lucille Zimmerman

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply