HTC announces second quarter Honor Roll

BY PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic Schools has announced its second quarter Honor Roll for the 2018-2019 school year. Pen City Current joins our family of advertising partners in congratulating these students for their academic achievements and wish them continued success.

4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade – Mary Kate Bendlage, Taegan Denning, Connor Gehling, Jenna Hellman, Natalie Randolph

9th Grade – Mitchell Pothitakis, Kassidy Randolph, Anna Sobczak

10th Grade – Danny Caruso, Katherine Denning, Ava Peitz, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Alison Robu, Chandler Rung, Tori Vincent

11th Grade – Reed Fehseke, Reagan Garrels, Jacob Mohrfeld, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis, Elle Rashid

12th Grade – Sam Avery, Mya Lawlor, Elyse Pothitakis, Kyle Scheetz, Katie Scoville

A Honor Roll

7th Grade – Michael Chapman, Reagan Holvoet, Sheldon Kruse, Andrew Mehmert, Seth Moeller, Henry Morris, Ethan Peitz, Maddox Rung, Juniper Strickland

8th Grade – Emily Boeding, Kayla Box, Halie Cain, Alexa Dingman, Elliott Dostalek, Laura Mehmert, Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller, Paige Wasielewski, Brianna Wright

9th Grade – Jackson Blint, Lucy Graham, Abby Holtkamp, Jack Malinski, Jackson VanHamme

10th Grade – Bailey Hellweg, Annabelle Scheetz, John Stinson, Roselynn Strickland, Jason Thurmam, Vasin Thurman, Emma Torgler

11th Grade – Blake Crabtree, Brandon Delaney, Abby Dingman, Ambrosia Dustin, Claire Graham, Ashlyn Haas, Wyatt Hellman, Ryan Otte, Maille Sheerin, Jayde Watznauer

12th Grade – Eryn Anderson, Taylor Boeding, Ryder Brune, Adam Rauenbuehler, Jorie Whitaker

B Honor Roll

7th Grade – Daltin Boeding, Jacob Hummel, Breanna Peterson, Mary Beth Scheetz, Edward Schroeder, James Stinson, Ava Wearda

8th Grade – Jenna DiPrima, Nikolas Fullenkamp, Mary Hellige, Jacob Pothitakis, James Scheetz, Riley Timmerman

9th Grade – Tessa Gendron, Blake Hemann, Adam Kit, Kelli Meierotto, Mya Schmitz, Raquel Schneider, Alexis Stalcup

10th Grade – Taylor Crabtree, Kyle Knepp, Mia Vradenburg

11th Grade – Matthew Hellige, Mason Holvoet, DaYeong You

12th Grade – Henrique Almeida, Joshua Barr, Kyle Bredemeyer, Carson Schroeder, Hannah Torgler, Audrae Vincent, Yulu Zhang

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply