FMMS announces honor rolls

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic Schools has announced its third quarter honor roll for the 2018-2019 school year. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success. Job well done!

Principal’s Scholar

8th Grade

Ivy Arnold, Robin Bahl, Mylah Blanchard, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Carly Fedler, Paige Hathaway, Gage Langrill, Emma Lurvey, Lila Miller, Lauren Otte, Kay Quittem, Ellie Schulte, Tanner Stoermer, Dalaney Walker, Marquel Warner

7th Grade

Lily Arnold, Ava Baier, Alexus Beebe, Aiden Benda, Gracie Blind, Leif Boeding, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Jedidiah Bruster, Jordyn Burch, Collin Campbell, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Madelyn Gobble, Reed Holmes, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Aijalynn Jenkins, Haley Lampe, Emiliano Patino, Benjamin Ramatowski, Carson Rashid, Teague Smith, Henry Wiseman, Ellanore Wright

6th Grade

Ava Barnes, Ellianna Boyer, Lily Brockelman, Gavin Callahan, Brody Cashman, Hunter Cook, Alyssa Crowther, NaNa Detlefsen, Danika Dotson, Sydney Fraise, Laci Gathers, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Marley Grizzle, Cherakee Hancock, Kayden Hansen, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, Calvin Johnson, Hadley Johnson, Alma Johnstun, William Kempker, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Allison Lamb, Brylie Lorence, Dacee Marshall, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Macey Mclees, Morgan Miller, Brandon Osborn, Logan Pennock, Emily Ross, Katelyn Sissel, Briahna Sprague, Ava Taylor, Brady Wade, Aaron Warner, Jerome Zemlicka

5th Grade

Zachary Baden, Maleena Bentley, Lillyanna Berner, HannahLeice Brunswig, Caralena Crooks, Addison Dean, Holden Fraise, Kadence Gobble, Nolan Guzman, Jackson Haessig, Markus Holbert, Ellie Huebner, Synthia Krogmeier-Scott, Halle Menke, Isabella Patton, Tatum Peters, Kaydynce Plate, Alyssa Rife, Addison Rump, Avery Rump, Ames Schinstock, Lily Schuelka, Daniel Seager, Gavin Shrum, Savannah Sissel, Laila Smith, Mara Smith, Kayreena Sterling, Myrthe Vanderlinden, Symfony Williamson, Hadley Wolfe, Mia Woodbury

4th Grade

Iris Arevalo, Nolan Braun, Chrystina Britton, Nathan Cottrell, Karsen Durbin, Ava Fuget, Eva Genck, Cora Gorham, Alivia Holmes, Connor Horn, Finley Johnson, Rainer Johnson, Wyatt Johnson, Keegan Kowalski, Nolan Lamb, Adelyn Lampe, Caiden Mallory, Owen Menke, Elanor Moffett, Faye Mohrfeld, Isaac Newton, Mason Overberg, Torey Potter, Liam Prier, Cole Quittem, Emma Ramsey, Jonah Santiago, Molly Schulte, Alaina Schwerin, Zoey Smith, Rylan Swearingen, Hailey Tory, Johnathan Trout, Jake Wehrle, Mandalynn White, Hunter Wiegand, Natalie Wright

A Honor Roll

8th Grade

Gavin Archer, Haley Craft, Ran Detlefsen, Paige Dettmers, Kaden Dunn, Kencade Fraise, Collin Greenwald, Venus Hunter, Molly Knipe, Camille Kruse, Emmett Kruse, Kelsey Kruse, Macy Lebeck, Londyn McClellan, Allison Miller, Raimi Monnier, Cameron Nabors, Rylee Nesheim, Cade Packard, Jillian Perry, Makenna Pixler, Trinity Reuther, Tristin Schneider, Tauren Settles, Madison Sherwood, Cameron Shutwell, Jordan Simpson, Zander Speer, Emily Steffensmeier, Abigail Stockwell, Kailey Sutak, Nathaniel Swigart, Alivya Trout, Christian Vincent, Breeann Walston, Kane Williams

7th Grade

Jackson Amandus,Sage Beals, Reid Bell, Jayden Bowen, Nathen Bowen, John Cottrell, Hunter Cresswell, Madyson Erb, Dariel Garcia-Aponte, Eliana Gnann, Maylie Gordon, Ella Groves, Madisyn Harris, Michael Hollister, Mazie Hotop, Madison Huebner, Shelby Johnson, Taylor Johnson, Audrey Kirchner, Draven Kryzak, Sky Lawson, Xander Lumsden, Aksheen Manchanda, Isaac Mason, Henry Morris, Alija Mutchler, Lucas Pace, Mackenzie Rainwater, Keaghan Roberts, Leila Roberts, Marin Rose, Gabrielle Ruble, Naudia Ruston, Oliver Santiago, Delanee Seay, Chloe Sokolik, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Elizabeth Tanner, Isaac Thacher, Savanna Trout, Miah Wellendorf, Paetyn Wiegand, Amy Yasenchok

6th Grade

Benjamin Blanchard, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Olivia Buckner, Hannah Carson, Jackson Day, Julian Dear, Kaden Durbin, Bella Estrada, Maria Frantz, Kylee Gilman, Claire Goldie, Mia Gonzalez, Devlin Guzman, Danika Hall, Jessiona Jaciunde, Taylor James, James Janic, Isaiah Jenkins, Sabrina Jennings, Shelby Johnson, Hailey Kemper, Abigail Kempker, Ruby King, Madalyn Kirchner, Dayton Lamar, Peyton Lambert, Austin Lantry, Jonathan Lynk, Triston Marshall, Alen Mehmedi, Sabrina Mehmedi, Mia Mesecher, Lucas Meyer, William Moffett, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kaylee Newton, Kemee Peterson, Naomi Ramatowski, Tateum Schelich, Katherine Schwerin, Danielle Shaffer, Zayne Speer, Noah Swigart, Lawson Twedt, Dianna Vincent, Gracie Wagner, Alexa Walz, Thomas White, Zaonna Williams

5th Grade

Beverly Brogdon, Shane Bryant, Lillian Buckner, Skyler Cale, Megan Curtiss, Hayden Derr, Izebella Dusenberry, Lillian Erhart, Zoey Fink, Addyson Fowler, Jayce Fullenkamp, Mackenzie Huebner, Elayna Hutson, Brook Johnson, Brian Kempker, Hanna Kirchner, Mason McLey, Grace Mitchell, Austin Nesheim, Wyatt Orr, Sandreah Pierre-Campbell, Karlyna Plate, Logan Pomberg, Kelli Roberts, Johnathan Shallcross, Athena Snook, Kevin Tripp, Roni Vowels, Kayden Warner

4th Grade

Rowan Benda, Chase Best, Elijah Billings, Colt Blanchard, Connor Cale, Kaydence Crank, Alyvia Drummer, Keelee Edgington, Blayne Ellis, Lanie Fincher, Xander Gable, Brenna Gathers, Estherlyn Gnann, Chase Harris, Marshall Heitmann, Jonas Hellberg, Lucas Helmick, Audrey Hemm, Charley Huebner, Sydney Jarvis, Christian Joblinske-Kriesel, Makenzie Johnson, Allison Judd, Mira Koser, Addisyn Lumsden, Mia Mason, Ireland McGuffin, Milehya McQuay, Claire Montgomery, Jaden Novak, Cecil Owens, Rudy Perez, Paul Peterschmidt, Cannon Pritchett, Ethan Salinas, Faith Schmitz, Hayden Stancil, Alyvia Stigall, Kaitlynn Terrell, Daron Thomas, Reilynn Turnbull, Lucille Zimmerman, Lucius Zimmerman

B Honor Roll
8th Grade

Aunastasiea Anderson, Katherine Beach, Jordyn Boyer, Madissyn Brewer, Dane Butler, Jerick Coon, Bailey Dodson, Drew Dravis, Nakodah Dunlap, Kevin Durand, Colton Durbin, Hunter Elkin, Jacob Enger, Cayla Feuerhammer, Nikolas Fullenkamp, Taegan Hamilton, Jade Jaqua, Trista Jones, Elianna Karriker, Erika Kruse, Trevor Luke, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Brenna Meyer, Aidan Pennock, Piper Schafer, Tanner Settles, Tate Settles, Edlicia Smutney, Eveonna Smutney, Autumn Stephens, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Payton Sutcliffe, William Watkins, Madison Winn

7th Grade

Marshall Belknap, MaKenna Bernhardt, Brystol Brown, Nathaniel Cable, Hailee Carle, Alix Carson, Deeunta Ceaser, Ieisha Coleman, Chailee Cover, Bryan Crutchfield, Cade Denning, Marissa Frantz, Conner Fuget, Micah Gernhardt, Joni Gilpin, Chloe Haessig, Brooklynd Hellberg, Lauryn Helmick, Damon Hunter, Kyle Jones, Hunter Kempker, Jamarkus Kline, Dawson Knipe, Cloey Koch, Adalynn McKnight, Kyle Menke, Trayce Mitchell, Mia Moore, Ayden Moyers, Alexia Osborn, Ethan Porter, Kalob Prier, Megan Roxberg, Hayden Segoviano, Autumn Sly, Juanita Sportsman, Chance Weakley, Alexis Whaley, Kadin White, Kevin Winn, Theodore Yeh

6th Grade

Chase Allen, Caden Barnes, Emma Berry, Cale Blanchard, Gavin Blindt, Kaylynn Boe, Madison Braun, Nicholas Carle, Ricky Chamness, Connor Enger, Chandler Fullenkamp, Joseph Fuller, Jonathan Hasenclever, Kalib Heidbreder, Harlie Hill, Autumn Hummell, Alexa Johnson, Abagail Karhoff, Abigail Kensett, Emilee King, Brooklyn Linder, Aiden Mitchell, Aleister Raines, Anna Scanlan, Megan Shacklett, Nola Shores, Jacob Shottenkirk, Mackenzie Smith, Aidan Stegall, Bailey Vaughn, Alexander Wamsley, Thomas Williamson

5th Grade

Kathleen Anderson, Isiaha Atwater, Ariana Bauswell, Dynasty Bell-Washington, William Biggs, Colton Boyer, Dawane Brandon, Eric Cornelis, Zoey Counts, Chloe Crank, Jonathan Crutchfield, Dayonna Davis, Karson Dixon, Peighton Engeman, Case Fraise, Reinalis Garcia-Aponte, Destiny Gaugler, LaVontre’ Gray, Jake Haessig, Jason Janic, Gavan Jordan, Chandlar King, Jackson Kirby, Brandon Klein, Brenden Kniffen, Isabel Krogmeier, Silas Laprade, Brody McKenzie, Edin Mehmedi, Eden Meyer, Isaiah Neabel, Aidan Rutter, Kierah Sawyer, Ethan Southward, Gavin Tucker, Gerald Woodsmall

4th Grade

Theron Blaise, Conner Blindt, Ruben Bowman, Urijah Brooks, Gavin Burkhardt, Isaiah Coon, Rosario Delgadillo, Aurora Dunn, Brandin Dusenberry, Devin Feuerhammer, Darius Foy, Kenna Gittings, Dillon Hancock, Joseph Hancock, Maggie Hart, Alexys Hartman, Gavin Hasenclever, Teniya Ingram, Zoe Johnson, Dylon Koper, Blake Kutcher, Kylie Lumino, Isabella Palmer, Austin Rippenkroeger, William Scanlan, Karly Street, Eythan Swearingen, Alexis VanTiger, Beau Wagner, Courtnee Weakley, Teegan Wheeler, Summer Wixom, Andrea Yrigoyen

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply