Central Lee honor rolls announced

BY PCC STAFF

DONNELLSON – Central Lee Community Schools has announced its Middle School honor rolls for the first and second quarters of the 2019-2020 school year. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success during this unique and trying year. Excellent job!

Principal Scholar

Grade 8

Griffin, Taylor Kayann
Jones, Brooklyn Reese
Lindsay, Blake Alan
Manwill, Zachary Kyler
Mueller, Josie Kaylyn

Grade 7

Cox, Kamryn Lynne
Doty, Maren Elizabeth
Gram, Sydney Ellen
Hawk, Jalyn Jo
Lampe, Halle Adrienne
Moeller, Kodi Lee
Rudd, Chadie Mae
Sanders, Lauren Elizabeth
Underwood, Andrew Brandon

Grade 6

Crew, Bella S
Fehseke, Margaret Ellen
Hand, Abigail Noel
Mueller, Jayden Danielle
Sturdivant, Audrey G
Young, Marie Sybil Rose

A Honor Roll

Grade 8

Barlow, Braeden Ray
Buford, Shanna Faylene
Crank, Landon John
Graber, Sydney Elizabeth
Graham-Thomas, Bella Cianna
Gruntmeir, Sidney D’Lynn
Hayes, Kirsten Maxine
Hocker, Logan Ray
Howard, MaKayla Kayleen
Kirchner, Mercedes Lynn
Kraus, Olivia Ann
Lake, Hailey Grace
Larson, Millie J
Lowenberg, Landan Cole
Merschman, Dante Michael
Myhre, Grant Logan
Newton, Josephine Olivia
Rudd, Landon Lee-Michael
Strunk, Abigail Fay
Stuecker, Riley Joseph

Grade 7

Ashmore, Ella G
Azinger, Katherine Brooke
Calfee, Kayden Arthur Joe
Canida, Lara Jo
Clark, Cale Michael
Cook, Alivia Lynn
Foreman, Benjamin Lynn
Fowler, KateLynn R
Johnson, Chase Orion
Krogmeier, Owen Andrew
Lovell, Torrence Nikole
McGlasson, Madison Elizabeth
Moore, Ostyn Corey
Pezley, Carlee Jayne
Suminski, Brandon William
Thomas, Leo Cooper
Tweedy, Isabella Rose
Vollmer, Jacob Allen
Weber, Drake Reid

Grade 6

Andries, Noah Landon
Blaqe, Amelie Sue
Boatwright, Addysin J
Clay, Charlee R
Conlee, Addison E
Edens, Aurora R
Fraise, Ward Francis
Garmoe, Isaac Preston
Gerber, MacKenzie Jean
Gregory, Riley Kate
Hayes, William A
Jones, Taylor Kay
Larson, Caleb D
Lowenberg, Mylan Ray
Manwill, Mackinzie Belle
Newberry, Addison L
Peterson, Avery Delayne
Robbins, Eliza Jane
Rudd, Madison Marie
Sandoval, Kenna Marie
Seitz, Emma M
Seyb, James Peter
Smith, Lily Grace
Summers, Kendra Renae
Swan, Owen J
TaX, Colton Dean
Thomas, Lily Rose
Weber, Aubrey Donna

B Honor Roll

Grade 8

Brown, Bella M
Dodds, Ashlynn Eliana
Gero, Georgia Grace
Gregory, Hunter Gabe
Hemingsen, Jacob Vincent
Hobbs, Maddilynn Wynn
Miller, Shantel Elizabeth
Mulligan, Brendan Patrick
Ryland, Logan Jackson
Sargent, Irelynd Josie
Schrader, Abigail Jacqueline

Grade 7

Bergman, Ethan Bryan
Derr, Aidan M
Hayes, Gavin Gerald
Kempker, Abigail June
Kruse, Albert Daniel
Larkin, Kayleigh Rose
McDonald, Ian William
McGraw, McKenna R
Nelson, Carter Earl
Shepard, Lila Isabelle
Simmons, Zoey Alexis

Grade 6

Azbill, Lillyan Renee
3Breitenstein, Sara Grace
Campos, Ciarra Leann
Chambers, Aadin Arzea
Derr, Madelyn Rose
Farmer, Alec Trenton
Hocker, Sophie Lee
Holbert, Vanessa Monique
Howard, Gracie Marie
Jenkins, Frankie Dean
Kitzman, Cody Allan
Kramer, Alton James
MarYnson, Vanessa Ann
Moeller, Brody Eugene
Mulligan, Kyler Douglas
Newberry, Nathan L
Rodgers, Karagen S
Wilson, Korbin Richard

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: