Central Lee Middle School announces honor rolls

DONNELLSON – Central Lee Community Schools has announced its second quarter honor roll for the 2020-2021 school year for its middle school students. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success. Job well done!

Principal Scholar

8th Grade – Moeller, Kodi Lee

7th Grade – Jones, Taylor Kay; Sturdivant, Audrey G

6th Grade – Cook, Brett Roger; Jones, Max James; Moeller, Korben M; Morrison, Carson Matthew;Smith, Ivy Victoria

A Honor Roll

8th Grade – Bergman, Ethan Bryan; Clark, Gabriel James William; Cook, Alivia Lynn; Krogmeier, Owen Andrew; McGlasson, Madison Elizabeth; Richardson, Zachary Ryan; Sanders, Lauren Elizabeth; Snook, Abigail Rose Ellen; Thomas, Leo Cooper; Underwood, Andrew Brandon; Weber, Drake Reid

7th Grade – Denbow, Abigail Faye; Edens, Aurora R; Hand, Abigail Noel; Larson, Caleb D; McGlasson, Tanner James; Prainito, Juliet; Seyb, James Peter; Swan, Owen J; Barlow, Elaina Kay

6th Grade – Barlow, Elaina Kay; Barnhardt, Chad W; Benner, Jack Patrick; Cannon, Karley Jean; Capps, Ethan B.D.; Clark, Lukas Robert; Cox, Makenah Faith; Crozier, Caden Andrew; Day, Jesse Wyatt; Doty, Macie Kay; Estrada, Zachary James; Fogarty, Austin Steven; Fogarty, Evan Parrish; Fraise, Julia Ann; Fry, Jordyn LeAnn; Jones, Carter M; Lampe, Nora Kathleen; Mason, Elizabeth Marie; Newberry, Sage; Riley, Sienna K; Sanders, Mason D; Sirucek, Mattisen Emma; Swan, Kaden A; VanAusdall, Gage Michael; Vineyard, Anderson Blaine; Weber, Caden Reece

B Honor Roll

8th Grade – Azinger, Katherine Brooke; Calfee, Kayden Arthur Joe; Canida, Lara Jo; Clark, Cale Michael; Cox, Kamryn Lynne; Derr, Aidan Michael; Doty, Maren Elizabeth; Galati, Anthony Michael; Gram, Sydney Ellen; Hall, Alexis LeeAnn; Hawk, Jalyn Jo; Hayes, Gavin Gerald; Johnson, Chase Orion; Kimball, Jacob John Francis; Kruse, Albert Danie;l Lampe, Halle Adrienne; Larkin, Kayleigh Rose; Lovell, Torrence Nikole; McDonald, Ian William; Rudd, Chadie Mae; Shepard, Lila Isabelle ;Suminski, Brandon William; Tweedy, Isabella Rose; Vollmer, Jacob Allen; Wellman, Kennedy Brice; Wyrick, Brayden Nathaniel

7th Grade – Clay, Charlee R; Conlee, Addison E; Fraise, Ward Francis; Gerber, MacKenzie Jean; Hayes, William A; Howard, Gracie Marie; Jenkins, Frankie Dean; Kraciun, Brant Joseph; Lowenberg, Mylan Ray; Manwill, Mackinzie Belle; Moeller, Brody Eugene; Mueller, Jayden Danielle; Nabors, Carter David; Peterson, Avery Delayne; Robbins, Eliza Jane; Sandoval, Kenna Marie; Seitz, Emma Marie; Smith, Lily Grace; Summers, Kendra Renae; Taft, Colton Dean; Thomas, Lily Rose; Weber, Aubrey Donna; Young, Marie Sybil Rose

6th Grade – Boyer, Nadia Ann; Brown, Jenna C; Cannon, Kaitey Susann;
Clair-Rhoer, Destanie Pearl Brookh; Craig, Sammy Johnathon; Crank, Lucas Ryan; Edmondson, Emery John Charles; Ferreira, Baylor J; Figge, Andrew W; Gallerick, Tate J; Howard, Brynnlie C; Hunold, Summer R; Kirchner, Conrad Dean; Leeper, Cole Ridgely; Moore, Ethan Daniel; Peterson, Addison Katherine; Putnam, Ashton Rose; Rice Mullins, Odin Davohn; Smith, Haylee Marie; Son, Hunter W; Stark, Larissa Willow; Vanderpool, Luke R; Vollmer, Bella Leah; Ward, Aida Rae; Wenke, Kayla Ann; Young, Gabriel Joseph

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: