Holy Trinity announces academic honor rolls

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic Schools has announced its second quarter and first semester honor rolls for the 2020-2021 school year. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success. Job well done!

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade – Addison Link
8th Grade – Teagan Snaadt
9th Grade – Jenna Hellman, Natalie Randolph
10th Grade – Kayla Box, Alexa Dingman, Laura Mehmert
11th Grade – Lucy Graham, Abby Holtkamp, Jack Malinski, Mitchell Pothitakis, Kassidy Randolph, Anna Sobczak
12th Grade – Danny Caruso, Taylor Crabtree, Tina Huang, Ava Peitz, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Alison Robu, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Jason Thurman, Vasin Thurman, Emma Torgler

A Honor Roll

7th Grade – Nathan Box, Chase Hemann, Sarah Menke, Emma Mohrfeld, Carson Pauly, Layne Rung, Brock Scheetz, Henry Steffensmeier, Corbin VanNiewaal, Isabella Wheatley-Behne
8th Grade – Anna Bendlage, Isabella Callison, Kylie Fortune, Henry Graham, Luke Hellige, Koby Jones, Ellie Lake
9th Grade – Mary Kate Bendlage, Daltin Boeding, Michael Chapman, Taegan Denning, Conner Gehling, Andrew Mehmert,  Maddox Rung
10th Grade – Emily Boeding, Mary Hellige, Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller
12th Grade – Bailey Hellweg

B Honor Roll


7th Grade – Jameson Denning, Lia Fullenkamp, Emily Hummel, Blake Mohrfeld
8th Grade – Ellianna Boyer, Cade Goodrich, Mason Kruse, Regan Schmitz, Adam Sobczak       
9th Grade – Jacob Hummel, Seth Moeller, Ethan Peitz, Mary Beth Scheetz, Edward Schroeder
10th Grade – Jacob Pothitakis, James Scheetz
11th Grade – Jackson Blint, Tessa Gendron, Blake Hemann, Kelli Meierotto, Raquel Schneider, Tyler Snaadt, Jackson VanHamme

12th Grade – Kyle Knepp, Kadin Medland, Trevor Mohrfeld, Anna Schroeder

1st Semeter Honor Roll

4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade – Addison Link
8th Grade – Ellie Lake, Teagan Snaadt
9th Grade – Michael Chapman, Connor Gehling, Jenna Hellman, Natalie Randolph
10th Grade – Kayla Box, Alexa Dingman, Laura Mehmert
11th Grade – Lucy Graham, Abby Holtkamp, Jack Malinski, Mitchell Pothitakis, Kassidy Randolph, Anna Sobczak
12th Grade – Danny Caruso, Taylor Crabtree, Tina Huang, Ava Peitz, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Alison Robu, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Jason Thurman, Vasin Thurman, Emma Torgler

A Honor Roll

7th Grade – Nathan Box, Chase Hemann, Emma Mohrfeld, Carson Pauly, Layne Rung, Brock Scheetz, Henry Steffensmeier, Corbin VanNiewaal, Isabella Wheatley-Behne
8th Grade – Anna Bendlage, Isabella Callison, Kylie Fortune, Henry Graham, Luke Hellige, Koby Jones, Regan Schmitz
9th Grade – Mary Kate Bendlage, Daltin Boeding, Taegan Denning, Andrew Mehmert,  Maddox Rung
10th Grade – Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller
11th Grade – Jackson Blint, Jackson VanHamme
12th Grade – Bailey Hellweg

B Honor Roll

7th Grade – Jameson Denning, Lia Fullenkamp, Emily Hummel, Jonathan Hummel, Sarah Menke, Blake Mohrfeld, McKayla Schinstock
8th Grade – Spencer Barnes, Cade Goodrich, Mason Kruse, Brayton Schneider, Adam Sobczak, Tobias VanHamme       
9th Grade – Reagan Holvoet, Jacob Hummel, Sheldon Kruse, Seth Moeller, Ethan Peitz, Mary Beth Scheetz, Edward Schroeder
10th Grade – Emily Boeding, Mary Hellige, Jacob Pothitakis, James Scheetz
11th Grade – Cody Briggs, Tessa Gendron, Sophie Gram, Blake Hemann, Kelli Meierotto, Raquel Schneider, Tyler Snaadt
12th Grade – Elizabeth Ebbing, Kyle Knepp, Trevor Mohrfeld, Anna Schroeder

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: