Central Lee High School announces honor rolls

BY PCC STAFF

DONNELLSON – Central Lee High School has announced its second semester honor rolls for the 2021-2022 school year. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success. Job well done!

Principal Scholar

12th Grade

Collin Congdon, Drew Conlee, Chyane Davidson, Bryce Finney, Ellie Herdrich, Tristan Howell, Grace Hulsebus, Sydney Jones, Alex Sandoval, Isabella Steffensmeier, Logan Tate, Macy Watkins, Maura Watkins, Madeline Wellman, Trey Wellman, Pierson Westfall

11th Grade

Emily Barnhardt, Emma Bell, Adyson Brumble, Alix Congdon, Paisley Grafton, Everlee Harvey, Jacob Hohl, Macy Hupp, Mya Lampe, Karissa Moeller, Makayla Morrison, Karlie Pohren, Maren Robbins

10th Grade

Landon Crank, Taylor Griffin, MaKayla Howard, Brookyn Jones, Mercedes Kirchner, Landan Lowenberg, Zach Manwill, Dante Merschman, Josie Mueller, Landon Rudd

9th Grade

Kate Azinger, Cale Clark, Kamryn Cox, Maren Doty, Sydney Gram, Jalyn Hawk, Kodi Moeller, Lauren Sanders, Andrew Underwood, Drake Weber

A Honor Roll

12th Grade

Aidan Boyer, Devin Brecount, Logan Crank, Tanner DeMoss, Maddox Doty, Clayton Geerdes, Aidan Gerdes, Danielle Glasscock, Emma Harvey, Meghan Hopp, Jasmine Johnson, Kylee Muldoon, Alivia Myhre, Genni Newton, Emily Popejoy, Brian Schmidt, Ruger Smith, Abby Sugars, David Wright, Emma Youngbeck

11th Grade

Jonas Adam, Grant Anderson, Shane Barnhardt, David Denbow, Tom Eschman, Keating Fuger, Brody Fuller, Audrey Hand, Elaina Lozano, James Morgan, Ben Seamons, Emily Seamons, Jordan Vorwaldt

10th Grade

Kayden Ames, Braedon Barlow, Aubree Boyd, Shanna Buford, Bella Graham-Thomas, Hunter Gregory, Sidney Gruntmeir, Jacob Hemingsen, Cory Jones, Hailey Lake, Millie Larson, Blake Lindsey, Brendan Mulligan, Grant Myhre, Josie Newton, Nolan Riddle, Logan Ryland, Gia Stewart, Abbi Strunk, Riley Stuecker

9th Grade

Kayden Calfee, Lara Canida, Gabe Clark, Alivia Cook, Aidan Derr, Gavin Hayes, Reece Hayes, Chase Johnson, Abby Kempker, Owen Krogmeier, Ellie Lake, Halle Lampe, Torrence Lovell, Carlee Pezley, Adelyn Robinson, Chadie Rudd, Lila Shepard, Brandon Suminski

B Honor Roll

12th Grade

Emma Ackerson, Adrienne Britt, Delilah Fowler, Javier Guevara, Bryan Howren, Raven Huss, William Jarvis, Kayla Pidgeon, Jessica Richardson, Jonny Snider, Kelsie Stewart, Sophie Turner, John Wilke, Christian Young

11th Grade

Emma Brooks, Kylie Davidson, Josh Hawk, James Hemingsen, Samantha Herrick, Maya Kearns, Allison Kerr, Sarah Martin, Bethany Peck, Corbin Pohren, Bailey Schwartz, Abby Simmons, Payton Stevens, Nevaeha Stice, Madelyn Wagner, Carley Waldorf, Gannon Wells, Jacob Young

10th Grade

Bella Brown, John Byrn, Kaleb Clark, Carlos Garcia, Lydia Garmoe, Sydney Graber, Kirsten Hayes, Maddi Hobbs, Cloey Koch, Ayden Krehbiel, Kylie Lynch, Michael Morgan, Shalida Mortimer, Dustin Newberry, Aden Ross, Abby Schrader, Daniel Vallepu, Chloe Vinson

9th Grade

Ella Ashmore, Ethan Bergman, Connor Bollin, Ben Foreman, KateLynn Folwer, Anthony Galati, Jaciann Hawk, Bo Herdrich, Ayden Kent, Albert Kruse, Kayliegh Larkin, Ian McDonald, Madison McGlasson, Ostyn Moore, Gavin Polhans, Isabella Rooney, Lilian Rozario, Reegyn Scott, Zoey Simmons, Abby Snook, Lexi Stidham, Leo Thomas, Jacob Vollmer, Kennedy Wellman, Danika Williams, Brayden Wyrick

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: