SCC releases Dean’s List

BY PCC STAFF

WEST BURLINGTON – Southeastern Community College has announced its Dean’s List for the Spring 2022 term. Students who have attempted 12 or more credit hours and achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or better in a Fall or Spring term are honored by being named to the Dean’s List. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success. Job well done!

Taylor Ackerman, Burlington, IA
Khloie Albert, Revere, MO
Lydia Allen-Barnes, Burlington, IA
Jessica Alvaro, New South Wales
Kaya Apena, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jaye Arnold, Burlington, IA
Roderick Arrieta Acosta, Panama, Panama
Jennifer Asbury, Hamilton, IL
Rocky Azbill, Argyle, IA
Lauren Bailey, Fort Madison, IA
Treyton Bainbridge, Stockport, IA
James Balmer, Fort Madison, IA
Nicholas Banowetz, Robins, IA
Viviana Barbosa, West Burlington, IA
Blake Barklay, W Wollongong New S Wales
Claire Beastrom, Newcastle, WY
Allison Becker, Danville, IA
Kendall Beebe, Fort Madison, IA
Mitchel Bender, Burlington, IA
Landon Bentley, Fort Madison, IA
Caden Benz, Morning Sun, IA
Pedro Bernardino Rodrigues, West Burlington, IA
Gary Berry, Kahoka, MO
Blake Birkenstock, West Burlington, IA
Miko Borces, Kahoka, MO
Whitney Borden, Canton, MO
Brooklyn Boughton, Burlington, IA
Karen Boyer, Hamilton, IL
Adessa Brandenburg, Burlington, IA
Riana Bratton, Burlington, IA
Addison Brown, New London, IA
Lillian Brown, Richland, IA
Dylann Caban, Burlington, IA
Greta Capelletti, Milano
Emily Carhoff, Mediapolis, IA
Bruce Carpenter, Fayetteville, GA
Catherine Carter, Dallas City, IL
Katie Carter, Morning Sun, IA
Eliu Castilleja, Wapello, IA
Holvin Catala, New London, IA
Sanee Cates, Colorado Springs, CO
Katherine Charles, Niota, IL
Gabrielle Chase, Danville, IA
Rebecca Chase, Danville, IA
Bruno Coelho da Silva Moreira, Santa Catarina
Owen Coffman, Grinnell, IA
Piper Cole, Burlington, IA
Drew Conlee, Fort Madison, IA
Michael Conrad, Burlington, IA
Brenton Cook, Fort Madison, IA
Karly Cook, Burlington, IA
Aaron Copic, Fort Madison, IA
Amie Dacy, Burlington, IA
Halea Davis, Kahoka, MO
Brayden Davis-Jones, Mediapolis, IA
Lucy Deacon, Fort Madison, IA
Caleb Decker, Fort Madison, IA
Ella Defenbaugh, Kirkwood, IL
Emily Defosse, Burlington, IA
Jacqueline Delgadillo Ramos, Fort Madison, IA
Carter Demuth, Viola, IL
Parker Denning, Fort Madison, IA
Candi Dennis, Dallas City, IL
Leslie Dillinger, Burlington, IA
Lucinda Dobbins, Augusta, IL
Kile Dowd, West Burlington, IA
Kensee Dunn, Fairfield, IA
Lydia Ebeling, Mount Pleasant, IA
Jayde Eberhardt, Sperry, IA
Alexander Emdia, Donnellson, IA
Quentin Estrada, Fort Madison, IA
Allison Etka, Burlington, IA
Emma Evans, Keokuk, IA
Tashia Evans, Sutter, IL
Maycee Featheringill, Fort Madison, IA
Alyssa Fincher, Fort Madison, IA
Jody Fischer, 8155, Niederhasli, Zurich
Kaiden Fitzpatrick, New London, IA
Samuel Ford, Burlington, IA
Kelsey Forquer, Williamstown, MO
Lilah Fosmore, Oquawka, IL
Neil Frank, Oakville, IA
AnnMarie Freshwater, Wapello, IA
Jacob Fry, Mount Pleasant, IA
Kendra Fuget, Fort Madison, IA
Reona Fujii, Fukuoka City, Fukuoka Pre
Carter Furness, Davenport, IA
Parker Gallerick, Mount Pleasant, IA
Briana Garcia-Fite, West Chester, IA
Diana Garrett, Fort Madison, IA
Blake Gaskey, Davenport, IA
Joel Gavin, West Burlington, IA
Colby Geiger, Burlington, IA
William Geissler, La Harpe, IL
Matthew Gida, Keokuk, IA
Ellee Gillette, Wapello, IA
Jennifer Glasgow, Wever, IA
Arika Glisan, Cambridge, IL
Olivia Godar, West Burlington, IA
Lance Goeschel, Savage, MN
Samantha Golowach, Wever, IA
Sebastian Gonzalez Arenas, Magnolia, TX
Tomas Gonzalez Torres, Bogota, Bogota D.C.
Elijah Green, Cascade, IA
Alyssa Greenstreet, Selma, IA
Tarah Guntow, Raleigh, NC
Gracie Gustison, Wapello, IA
Julie Harlan, Burlington, IA
Teressa Hartman, Burlington, IA
Everlee Harvey, Argyle, IA
Miyu Hateruma, West Burlington, IA
Brett Haubrich, Burlington, IA
Jackilynn Hayes, Montrose, IA
Savannah Heidbreder, Fort Madison, IA
Jackie Hennenfent, Stronghurst, IL
Allison Herr, Keokuk, IA
Gabriel Hinson, Mediapolis, IA
Taylor Holan, Burlington, IA
Logan Holt, La Harpe, IL
Kyler Holtkamp, Montrose, IA
Darianne Howard, Mount Pleasant, IA
Yuhan Huang, Nanning, Guangxi, 530000
Kierra Huddleston, Keokuk, IA
Mackenzie Hummel, Mount Pleasant, IA
Kathleen Humphrey, Mount Pleasant, IA
Haidy Ikladious, West Burlington, IA
Non Ishida, Toon, Ehime-Ken
Analysa Jackson, Burlington, IA
Jeran Jacoby, West Burlington, IA
Jesus Jaime, Ottumwa, IA
Tranisha Jenkins, Burlington, IA
James Johnson, Burlington, IA
Zachary Johnson, Burlington, IA
Jenna Jones, Wever, IA
Mathew Jones, Burlington, IA
Samantha Jones, Mediapolis, IA
Rafael Karmy Lange, Nunoa, Santiago
Reed Kempker, New London, IA
Lauryn Kent, Burlington, IA
Mackenzie Kerns, Burlington, IA
Madison Kerns, Burlington, IA
Anna Kester, West Burlington, IA
Tyler Kimm, North Liberty, IA
Alandria Kloster, Keokuk, IA
Pam Korn, Warsaw, IL
Tyas Kreiss, West Burlington, IA
Ashley Kruse, Mount Pleasant, IA
Allison Kuntz, Oakville, IA
Luz Lafita, Pilar Buenos Aire
Ashton Lahvic, Knoxville, IA
Jasmine LaVelle, Burlington, IA
Logan Lee, Mount Pleasant, IA
Austin Lehman, Mount Union, IA
Gabriel Leichty, Mount Pleasant, IA
Stephanie Leis, La Harpe, IL
Sherry Lewis, Burlington, IA
Lisa Lewis-Sapp, Burlington, IA
Link Linquist, Burlington, IA
Kylee Lohmann, Burlington, IA
Mark Long, Mead, CO
Andrew Lopez, Keokuk, IA
Marlie Lord, La Harpe, IL
Darcy Lumbeck, Gladstone, IL
Andrea Mahoney, West Branch, IA
Treah Maish, Winfield, IA
Diphenyo Maja Pretoria Gauteng
Brylye Manes, Des Moines, IA
James Manley, Middletown, IA
Ginna Mansheim, Monmouth, IL
Emma Mapes, Burlington, IA
Kayla Marino, West Burlington, IA
Taylor Marino, West Burlington, IA
Alyson Martens, Wapello, IA
Elizabeth Martin, Burlington, IA
Lisa Mason, Burlington, IA
Reece Mayer, Washington, IA
Clayton McCoy
Gabrielle McDowell, Burlington, IA
Kirstynn McFarland, Kahoka, MO
Tyler McGlasson, Argyle, IA
Dylan McVeigh, Cedar Rapids, IA
Jordan Means, Keokuk, IA
Michael Mercer, Fort Madison, IA
Kathy Messer, New London, IA
Zachary Metzger, Fort Madison, IA
Megan Mickael, Burlington, IA
Emily Miller, Burlington, IA
Jamison Mills, Gladstone, IL
Jacob Mohrfeld, Fort Madison, IA
Tokiya Monno, Kuse-Gun, Kytot-Fu
Antonio Fernando Montalvao Neto, Paulo Afonso, Bahia
Tina Moss, Burlington, IA
Amanda Mowder, Oquawka, IL
Alexander Mussenden, Seffner, FL
Hinano Nakagawa, Komatsu-Shi, Ishikawa
Seinosuke Nakamoto Nanjo, Okinawa
Taichi Nakao Auckland, 0600
Aliyah Netherton, Fort Madison, IA
Kelsey Newlon Keokuk, IA
Thi Xuan Nguyen, Burlington, IA
Jerrald Nickell, Burlington, IA
Kinnedy Niggemeyer, Burlington, IA
Tyler Oberbroeckling, Robins, IA
Laura Oetken, Sperry, IA
Casey Ogden, Tiffin, IA
Masahito Okuda, Milan, IL
Jennifer Olson, Burlington, IA
Kaylee Osbon, Keokuk, IA
Anna Ostby, Mount Pleasant, IA
Yolanda Pacheco, West Burlington, IA
Kristina Parker, Burlington, IA
Tara Patel, Birmingham B24 0DJ
Manuel Patino, West Burlington, IA
Skyler Patrick, Wapello, IA
Chad Payne, West Burlington, IA
Casey Perrenoud, Farley, IA
Kaitlynn Pfeiffer, Dixon, IL
Bryce Phelps, Denver, IA
Susan Phillips, New London, IA
Tal-Ndy Policard, Lava, Quebec
Jacinda Poole, Wapello IA
Yorke Prough, Mount Pleasant, IA
Josi Radel, Hamilton, IL
Zoe Ramatowski, Fort Madison, IA
Kaitlyn Redden, Riverside, IA
Justin Rettkowski, Burlington, IA
Danielle Rhinehart, Biggsville, IL
Miranda Richards, Danville, IA
Hayley Roberts, Burlington, IA
Rico Roberts, Burlington, IA
Melissa Romine, Mount Pleasant, IA
Juliette Rooney, Burlington, IA
Madeline Roundy, Burlington, IA
Audrie Rulon, Keokuk, IA
Josie Said, West Burlington, IA
Avery Scandridge, Mount Pleasant, IA
Carly Schafer, Sperry, IA
Megan Schaley, Lomax, IL
Casandra Schertz, Burlington, IA
Samantha Schnedler, Burlington, IA
Grifin Schoonover, Wapello, IA
Lauren Schreck, Montrose, IA
Aidan Schubert, Galena, IL
Adriana Schulz, Burlington, IA
Seth Schurr, Winfield, IA
Diane Scott, Burlington, IA
Samuele Selva Chiavari, Genova
Jaylee Sena, Burlington, IA
Miyu Shiroma, West Burlington, IA
Jose Sianca Perez, Arraijan, Panama Oeste
Allison Simpson, Bettendorf, IA
Marie Sitar, Mount Pleasant, IA
Nicholas Skerik, Burlington, IA
Andrew Skinner, Burlington, IA
Alec Smith, New London, IA
Cole Smith, Dubuque, IA
Jordan Smith, Burlington, IA
Matthew Smith, Burlington, IA
Raylei Smith, Diboll, TX
Bradley Smithburg, Fairfield, IA
Jera Smutney, Fort Madison, IA
Kaleb Soucie, Danville, IA
Amanda Spangler, Carthage, IL
Timothy Squier, Carthage, IL
Elizabeth Steffensmeier, Farmington, IA
Rayce Steffensmeier, Fort Madison, IA
Victoria Stellern, Burlington, IA
Cassidy Sternat, Winfield, IA
Brittany Stewart, Dallas City, IL
Warwick Stonell, Rugby, Warsickshire
Madelyn Stutsman, Burlington, IA
Alexis Sullivan, Argyle, IA
Jacob Sullivan, Chicago, IL
Jenna Summers, Keokuk, IA
Vincent Susdorf, Franklin, TN
Liberty Taeger, West Burlington, IA
Martin Tagle Aresti, Santiago, Lo Barnechea
Yoshiaki Takeishi, Chiba, Chiba
Ashley Talbott, Burlington, IA
Justin Tapak, Spokane, WA
Adam Tatti, Burlington, IA
Ashley Thacker, Burlington, IA
Regan Thornburg, Burlington, IA
Matalyn Thornton, Keokuk, IA
Jason Thurman, Fort Madison, IA
Vasin Thurman, Fort Madison, IA
Emma Timmerman, Burlington, IA
Willow Toops, Fort Madison, IA
Megan Topping, Danville, IA
Francisco Trejo, Fort Madison, IA
Aspen Troutman, Danville, IA
Devin Tweedy, Argyle, IA
Jais Tweedy, Hamilton, IL
Hikari Uchima, West Burlington, IA
Ethan Vanscoy, Gladstone, IL
Railer Vargas Hernandez, North Babylon, NY
Artur Vinicius Nones, West Burlington, IA
Kisbel Vizcaya Hernandez, Guarico
Moriah Vollbracht, Hamilton, IL
Melissa Vorwaldt, New London, IA
Mia Vradenburg, Fort Madison, IA
Ethan Waggener, Burlington, IA
Jamie Lee Wagner, Fort Madison, IA
Jeremiah Walker, West Burlington, IA
Kameron Walker, West Burlington, IA
Ella Walters, Alta, IA
Zachary Weis, Keokuk, IA
Makayla Wells, Burlington, IA
Madison Wendling, Kahoka, MO
Abigail West, Salem, IA
Haley Whalen, Burlington, IA
Rebekah Willett, Boise, ID
Travis Wills, West Burlington, IA
Bryce Winslow, Douds, IA
Bryce Workman, Fort Madison, IA
Gregory Wright, West Burlington, IA
Brett Wulf, Mediapolis, IA
Cole Yearsley, Yorkville, IL
Ayaka Yoshioka Tokyo
Evan Youngquist, Burlington, IA
Hector Zepeda, Wapello, IA
Kayleigh Zinecker, Burlington, IA
Noah Zmolek, Bloomfield, IA

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: