HTC announces first quarter honor rolls

BY PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic Schools has announced its 2017-2018 first quarter honor rolls for middle school and high school students. Pen City Current and our family of advertisers congratulate these students on their academic success.

4.0 Honor roll

7th Grade – Laura Mehmert, Brianna Wright

8th Grade – Michael Hellman, Abby Holtkamp, Kassidy Randolph, Raquel Schneider, Anna Sobczak

9th Grade
 – Taylor Crabtree, Katherine Denning, Bailey Hellweg, Ava Peitz, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Annabelle Scheetz, Roselynn Strickland, Jason Thurman, Vasin Thurman, Tori Vincent

10th Grade
 – Abby Dingman, Reed Fehseke, Reagan Garrels, Ashlyn Haas, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis, Elle Rashid, Maille Sheerin

11th Grade – 
Sam Avery, Emily Box, Elyse Pothitakis, Kyle Scheetz, Katie Scoville, Jorie Whitaker

12th Grade
 – Ben Abolt, Aden Alfred, Kayleigh Biegler, Grant Ellison, Sabrina Fullhart, Austin Haas, Conrad Hellman, Samantha Hoenig, Madison Mohrfeld, Maya Rashid, Collin Thornton

A Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Emily Boeding, Kayla Box, Abby Denning, Alexa Dingman, Elle Dostalek, Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller, Jacob Pothitakis, Paige Wasielewski

8th Grade
 – Jackson Blint, Claire Brock, Lucy Graham, Jack Malinski, Ace Meierotto, Mitchell Pothitakis, Ava Rashid, Mya Schmitz, Alexis Stalcup, Jackson Van Hamme

9th Grade
 – Cassandra Campbell, Danny Caruso, Alison Robu, Chandler Rung, John Stinson, Emma Torgler

10th Grade
 – Blake Crabtree, Ambrosia Dustin, Evan Ellison, Claire Graham, Wyatt Hellman, Mason Holvoet, Avery Hopper, Jacob Mohrfeld, Ryan Otte, Quentin Schneider, Jayde Watznauer, DaYeong You

11th Grade – 
Eryn Anderson, Joshua Barr, Taylor Boeding, Kyle Bredemeyer, Mya Lawlor, Adam Rauenbuehler, Carson Schroeder, Hannah Torgler, Yulu Zhang

12th Grade
 – Emily Dingman, Joseph Hummel, Ryan Rees, Brett Schneider, Bradley Sporkman

B Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Mary Hellige, Anayi Navarro, Taylor Nelson, James Scheetz

8th Grade
 – Cody Briggs, Mikey DiPrima, Tessa Gendron, Phillip Goldie, Alesha Hellman, Blake Hemann, Kelli Meierotto, Jackson Morris, Tyler Snaadt

9th Grade
 – Colby Bredemeyer, Elizabeth Ebbing, Jordan Mueller, Sara Roth, Anna Schroeder, Mia Vradenburg

10th Grade – 
Caleb Denning, Rhett Fullhart, Matthew Hellige, Jason Rees

11th Grade
 – Sterling Barnes, Ryder Brune, Audrey Campbell, Brant Holtkamp, Connor Holvoet, Alec Mehmert

12th Grade
 – Zander Schweiss

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply