Central Lee High School announces honor rolls

DONNELLSON – Central Lee Community High School has announced its first semester honor roll for the 2021-2022 school year. Pen City Current joins our advertisers and readers in congratulating these students on their academic success. Job well done!

Principal Scholar

12th Grade – Brecount, Devin; Conlee, Drew; Howell, Tristan; Hulsebus, Grace; Jones, Sydney; Sandoval, Alex; Sugars, Abby; Tate, Logan; Watkins, Macy; Wellman, Trey; Westfall, Pierson

11th Grade – Barnhardt, Emily; Bell, Emma; Congdon, Alix; Grafton, Paisley; Harvey, Everlee; Hohl, Jacob; Lampe, Mya; Morrison, Makayla; Pohren, Karlie; Robbins, Maren

10th Grade – Griffin, Taylor; Jones, Brooklyn; Kirchner, Mercedes; Lowenberg, Landan; Manwill, Zachary; Merschman, Dante; Mueller, Josie; Newton, Josephine

9th Grade – Doty, Maren; Gram, Sydney; Hawk, Jalyn; Moeller, Kodi; Sanders, Lauren; Underwood, Andrew

A Honor Roll

12th Grade – Boyer, Aidan; Britt, Adrienne; Congdon, Collin; Davidson, Chyane; DeMoss, Tanner; Doty, Maddox; Finney, Bryce; Glasscock, Danielle; Harvey, Emma; Herdrich, Ellie; Hopp, Meghan; Johnson, Jasmine; Myhre, Alivia; Popejoy, Emily; Rohdy, Cooper; Schmidt, Brian; Watkins, Maura; Wellman, Madeline; Wright, David

11th Grade – Adam, Jonas; Anderson, Grant; Barnhardt, Shane; Brumble, Adyson; Denbow, David; Eschman, Thomas; Fuller, Brody; Hupp, Macy; Moeller, Karissa; Morgan, James; Seamons, Benjamin; Seamons, Emily; Simmons, Abigail; Weaver, Jesse

10th Grade – Ames, Kayden; Buford, Shanna; Byrn, John; Crank, Landon; Garmoe, Lydia; Graber, Sydney; Graham-Thomas, Bella; Gregory, Hunter; Gruntmeir, Sidney; Hayes, Kirsten; Hemingsen, Jacob; Howard, MaKayla; Jones, Cory; Larson, Millie; Lindsay, Blake; Myhre, Grant; Rudd, Landon; Ryland, Logan; Stewart, Giavanni; Strunk, Abigail; Stuecker, Riley

9th Grade – Azinger, Katherine; Canida, Lara; Clark, Cale; Cook, Alivia; Cox, Kamryn; Derr, Aidan; Hayes, Gavin; Hayes, Reece; Johnson, Chase; Kempker, Abigail; Krogmeier, Owen; Lampe, Halle; Lovell, Torrence; Robinson, Adelyn; Rudd, Chadie; Shepard, Lila; Suminski, Brandon; Vollmer, Jacob; Weber, Drake

B Honor Roll

12th Grade – Ackerson, Emma; Crank, Logan; Fowler, Delilah; Geerdes, Clayton; Guevara, Javier; Huss, Raven; Jarvis, William; Muldoon, Kylee; Newton, Genevieve; Pidgeon, Kayla; Richardson, Jessica; Smith, Ruger; Snider, Jonathan; Stewart, Kelsie; Turner, Sophie; Wilke, Johnathan; Young, Christian

11th Grade – Brooks, Emma; Davidson, Kylie; Fuger, Keating; Hand, Audrey; Hawk, Joshua; Hemingsen, James; Herrick, Samantha; Lozano, Elaina; Martin, Sarah; Pohren, Corbin; Stevens, Payton; Vorwaldt, Jordan; Wagner, Madelyn; Waldorf, Carly; Wells, Gannon; Young, Jacob

10th Grade – Barlow, Braeden; Garcia, Carlos; Krehbiel, Ayden; Lake, Hailey; Lynch, Kylie; Mortimer, Shalida; Mulligan, Brendan; Newberry, Dustin; Riddle, Nolan; Ross, Aden

9th Grade – Bergman, Ethan; Bollin, Connor; Calfee, Kayden; Clark, Gabriel; Fowler, KateLynn; Hawk, Jaciann; Herdrich, Bo; Kent, Ayden; Larkin, Kayleigh; McDonald, Ian; McGlasson, Madison; Moore, Ostyn; Pezley, Carlee; Rooney, Isabella; Rozario, Lillian; Simmons, Zoey; Thomas, Leo; Wyrick, Brayden

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: