SailFish compete at Dubuque Invitational

Fort Madison's Karson DIxon competes for the Fort Madison SailFish at the Feb 12. meet in Dubuque. Photo courtesy of SailFish

PCC STAFF

DUBUQUE – The following are the results from the sectional swim meet held in Dubuque on Sunday, February 12. Follow the Sailfish on their Facebook page here.

Event 1 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1 Engels, Makenna A 12 BHC-IA 33.03 ST-Q
2 Engels, Morgan E 12 BHC-IA 33.86 ST-Q
3 Harvey, Everlee C 11 FTM-IA 34.16 REG
4 Dostalek, Elliott A 11 FTM-IA 34.83
5 Bauer, Breanna N 11 MACR-IA 41.71
6 Gay, Claudia J 12 MACR-IA 45.33

Event 2 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1 Yaklich, Aiden 12 DUBQ-IA 33.52 REG
2 Coleman, Gabe B 12 MACR-IA 35.34 REG
3 Herber, Jarrett 11 DUBQ-IA 37.55

Event 3 Girls 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Montag, Abbie 16 DUBQ-IA 1:06.95 ST-Q
30.92 36.03
2 Bryant, Ellie J 15 MACR-IA 1:08.88 ST-Q
31.75 37.13
3 Strohmeyer, Molly 13 DUBQ-IA 1:13.06
32.89 40.17
4 Bryant, Lily K 17 MACR-IA 1:16.65
34.36 42.29
5 Heer, Brianna 13 DUBQ-IA 1:17.15
34.16 42.99
6 Fransen, Isabelle L 15 MACR-IA 1:23.21
36.99 46.22
7 Macomber, Sarah 15 FTM-IA 1:28.54
37.97 50.57

Event 4 Boys 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly

1 Schultheis, Evan 15 DUBQ-IA 59.79 ST-Q
27.81 31.98
2 Hall, Gavin 13 DUBQ-IA 1:02.87 ST-Q
28.84 34.03

Event 6 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Freund, Walter 9 DUBQ-IA 2:52.01
35.55 43.78 47.12 45.56
2 Schroeder, Edward J 10 FTM-IA 2:56.65
37.20 44.74 48.17 46.54

Event 7 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Jones, Abby J 11 MACR-IA 2:10.84 ST-Q
29.74 33.72 34.14 33.24
2 Boffeli, Maci E 12 MACR-IA 2:23.53 ST-Q
32.31 36.44 37.90 36.88
3 Kramer, Karle 12 MACR-IA 2:26.00 ST-Q
31.92 37.27 39.01 37.80

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Lee, Anthony J 12 MACR-IA 2:19.96 REG
31.18 35.69 36.84 36.25
2 Williams, Seth P 11 MACR-IA 2:23.89 REG
32.72 36.90 37.38 36.89
3 Ponder, Dylan J 12 MACR-IA 2:24.16 REG
10.85 21.64 36.15 1:15.52

Event 9 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Jones, Sydney E 13 MACR-IA 2:09.56 ST-Q
28.55 32.74 33.92 34.35
2 Popenhagen, Ella C 14 MACR-IA 2:17.06 ST-Q
30.03 34.59 36.56 35.88
3 Yaklich, Ariana 13 DUBQ-IA 2:18.93 ST-Q
31.27 35.28 36.86 35.52
4 Scofield, Kelsey A 13 MACR-IA 2:19.74 ST-Q
29.83 34.78 37.54 37.59
5 Sirianni, Kendra 13 DUBQ-IA 2:30.38
33.39 38.27 39.22 39.50
6 Noel, Delaney 14 DUBQ-IA 2:30.55
33.22 38.43 40.20 38.70
7 Waterman, Chloe 14 DUBQ-IA 2:31.47
32.87 37.61 40.08 40.91
8 Reilly, Sammy C 13 MACR-IA 2:56.01
39.23 41.66 45.75 49.37

Event 10 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Rusch, Josh 13 DUBQ-IA 2:15.50 REG
30.23 34.48 35.92 34.87
2 Blum, Josh 14 DUBQ-IA 2:32.05
33.44 1:18.01 40.60

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Verastegui, Natalia 16 DUBQ-IA 2:02.60 ST-Q
27.70 31.13 31.66 32.11
2 Eichhorn, Audi J 15 MACR-IA 2:16.52 ST-Q
30.94 34.57 36.15 34.86
3 Graff, Shantelle 16 DUBQ-IA 2:20.18
30.61 34.99 37.09 37.49
4 Harney, Mae E 16 MACR-IA 2:21.60
32.20 35.68 36.89 36.83
5 Atkinson, Jillian 15 DUBQ-IA 2:23.66
32.26 36.77 37.94 36.69
6 Petersen, Lizzie M 15 MACR-IA 2:25.46
32.48 37.40 37.88 37.70
7 Gourley, Brianna 17 DUBQ-IA 2:26.97
32.77 37.39 39.68 37.13
8 Forbes, Aly 16 DUBQ-IA 2:27.84
9 Lyons, Maddi 15 DUBQ-IA 2:45.68
35.79 41.41 44.44 44.04
10 Thumser, Chloe 15 DUBQ-IA 3:12.81
40.39 48.95 1:43.47

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 MACR-IA A 1:29.46 ST-Q
1) Foerster, Sarah 8 2) Julka, Mehar J 8
3) Jones, Zoey L 8 4) Roeder, Sage E 8
54.95 34.51
2 DUBQ-IA A 1:37.47 ST-Q
1) Chandlee, Maren 8 2) Roth, Julia 8
3) Yaklich, Amia 8 4) Nebergall, Addy 8
51.84 45.63
3 DUBQ-IA B 1:45.93
1) Cloos, Elyse 7 2) Tucker, Elaina 8
3) Roling, Rebecca 7 4) Knepper, Zoey 7
1:01.98 43.95
— FTM-IA A DQ
1) Steffensmeier, Abby R 7 2) Patton, Isabella G 8
3) Gobble, Kadence I 8 4) Gathers, Brenna J 7
57.74 41.06

Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MACR-IA A 1:21.19 ST-Q
1) Lucas, Gavin M 8 2) Seifert, Andrew 8
3) Trotta, Anthony C 8 4) Murphy, Reid T 8
42.95 38.24
2 FTM-IA A 1:30.66 ST-Q
1) Roach, Mason R 7 2) Benda, Rowan 7
3) Hayes, Will A 8 4) Cottrell, Nathan 8
51.33 39.33
3 DUBQ-IA A 1:31.02 ST-Q
1) Godel, Sammy 8 2) Freund, Duncan 8
3) Stille, Isaac 8 4) Ihrig, Alex 7
50.08 40.94
— DUBQ-IA B DQ
1) McDonald, Shea 8 2) Godel, Jacob 7
3) Fry, Rowan 6 4) Fry, Jonah 6
1:15.52 52.71

Event 15 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 DUBQ-IA A 2:37.20 ST-Q
1) Minger, Laney 10 2) Murphy, Sophia 10
3) Hall, Evie 10 4) Godel, Gracie 10
38.42 47.56 37.02 34.20
2 BHC-IA A 2:38.26 ST-Q
1) Schmadeke, Natalie E 10 2) Ferguson, Lauren M 10
3) Grant, Sydney A 10 4) Warren, McKayla A 9
41.69 40.77 41.16 34.64
3 MACR-IA A 2:48.79
1) Buresh, Lillian E 10 2) Piersall, Mattie 10
3) Trotta, Maria K 10 4) Schlarmann, Haili J 10
47.50 1:24.06 37.16 0.07
4 DUBQ-IA B 2:58.50
1) Borgerding, Taylor 9 2) Ihrig, Cate 9
3) Hall, Gwenny 9 4) Chandlee, Leah 10
43.51 51.94 42.63 40.42
5 DUBQ-IA C 3:18.97
1) Haller, Alivia 9 2) Schueller, Erica 9
3) Cremer, Evelyn 9 4) Schultheis, Lilian 9
47.37 58.51 51.67 41.42

Event 16 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 FTM-IA A 2:23.70 ST-Q
1) Benda, Aiden 10 2) Wyrick, Brayden N 10
3) Cottrell, John 10 4) Hasenclever, Samuel S 10
41.69 36.82 32.58 32.61
2 MACR-IA A 2:39.52 ST-Q
1) Seifert, Marcus 10 2) Briesemeister, Josef E 9
3) Schimberg, Jack 9 4) West, Sheppard A 10
38.86 42.26 48.32 30.08
3 DUBQ-IA A 2:41.18 ST-Q
1) Fry, William 9 2) Decker, Brandon 10
3) Weber, Jackson 10 4) Freund, Walter 9
42.10 42.78 41.66 34.64
4 MACR-IA B 2:53.18
1) Popenhagen, Jace C 9 2) Hartbecke, Jaren T 10
3) Semelroth, Joe A 10 4) Stoll, Jacob E 10
41.37 51.21 41.36 39.24
5 BHC-IA A 3:06.21
1) Kline, Nate J 9 2) Ferguson, John J 9
3) Johnson, Hayden 9 4) Sahir-Orozco, Ismael 10
46.59 43.07
— FTM-IA B DQ
1) Johnson, Chase O 9 2) Dixon, Karson R 9
3) Schroeder, Edward J 10 4) Mason, Isaac T 10
45.01 48.73 49.31 36.39

Event 17 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 MACR-IA A 2:14.45 ST-Q
1) Murphy, Regan J 11 2) Mudanya, Christine S 12
3) Jones, Abby J 11 4) Boffeli, Maci E 12
34.18 39.16 30.99 30.12
2 BHC-IA A 2:27.10
1) Engels, Morgan E 12 2) Sill, Aly F 12
3) Engels, Makenna A 12 4) Bertram, Ava 12
37.15 42.82 33.45 33.68
3 FTM-IA A 2:28.45
1) Dostalek, Elliott A 11 2) Jones, Sydney P 12
3) Harvey, Everlee C 11 4) Boyer, Jordyn 11
37.70 43.36 35.28 32.11
4 MACR-IA B 2:39.47
1) Julka, Meera J 11 2) Kasparova, Agatha 11
3) Gay, Claudia J 12 4) Kramer, Karle 12
38.24 44.24 46.91 30.08
5 DUBQ-IA A 2:48.41
1) Tigges, Jaelyn 12 2) Kilgore, Julia 11
3) Brooner, Mia 11 4) Hall, Helen 12
42.50 45.00 55.02 25.89
6 FTM-IA B 2:49.16
1) Jerden, Sylvia E 12 2) Steffensmeier, Isabella C 12
3) Lawson, Sky I 10 4) Harvey, Emma R 12
41.58 44.26 47.26 36.06
7 DUBQ-IA B 3:23.44
1) Tucker, Kaylee 10 2) Spence, Kenzie 11
3) Rivera, Ana 11 4) Marshall, Alayna 12
55.91 40.84

Event 18 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 MACR-IA A 2:15.66 ST-Q
1) Pirrie, Devon E 12 2) Lee, Anthony J 12
3) McCaffrey, Ryan R 12 4) Lucas, Ian T 11
32.25 40.88 33.04 29.49
2 MACR-IA B 2:27.30 ST-Q
1) Hynick, Connor J 12 2) Coleman, Gabe B 12
3) Williams, Seth P 11 4) Ponder, Dylan J 12
39.81 42.36 36.17 28.96
3 DUBQ-IA A 2:42.36
1) Noel, Brady 12 2) Ripperger, Noah 11
3) Herber, Jarrett 11 4) Adams, Derek 12
42.64 46.32 39.61 33.79

Event 19 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 MACR-IA A 2:11.75 ST-Q
1) Jones, Sydney E 13 2) Sellon, Kaitlyn E 14
3) Scofield, Kelsey A 13 4) Popenhagen, Ella C 14
30.29 38.62 34.40 28.44
2 DUBQ-IA A 2:16.90 ST-Q
1) Strohmeyer, Molly 13 2) Yaklich, Ariana 13
3) Heer, Brianna 13 4) Sirianni, Kendra 13
37.47 35.86 33.66 29.91

Event 20 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 DUBQ-IA A 2:20.56 ST-Q
1) Schultheis, Aidan 13 2) Tigges, Devin 13
3) Yaklich, Aiden 12 4) Blum, Josh 14
31.91 39.99 36.70 31.96
2 MACR-IA A 2:24.57 ST-Q
1) Beem, Logan M 13 2) Williams, Ethan C 14
3) Trotta, John J 13 4) Wheeler, Grady J 13
37.86 41.84 36.59 28.28

Event 21 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 MACR-IA A 2:04.99 ST-Q
1) Bryant, Ellie J 15 2) Williams, Hannah E 16
3) Bryant, Lily K 17 4) Eichhorn, Audi J 15
30.91 35.71 31.20 27.17
2 DUBQ-IA A 2:05.31 ST-Q
1) Jones, Lydia 16 2) Verastegui, Natalia 16
3) Montag, Abbie 16 4) Graff, Shantelle 16
32.97 36.55 28.07 27.72
3 DUBQ-IA B 2:16.15 ST-Q
1) Heim, Elizabeth 14 2) Rupert, Sophia 16
3) Gourley, Brianna 17 4) Atkinson, Jillian 15
38.05 37.35 32.36 28.39
4 MACR-IA B 2:19.92
1) Bauer, Rylee E 15 2) Harney, Mae E 16
3) Fransen, Isabelle L 15 4) Petersen, Lizzie M 15
37.04 37.51 35.16 30.21
5 DUBQ-IA C 2:22.84
1) Brooner, Emma 13 2) Heim, Madaline 14
3) Noel, Delaney 14 4) Waterman, Chloe 14
37.48 40.16 34.94 30.26

Event 22 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay
1 DUBQ-IA A 1:52.51 ST-Q
1) Decker, Jakob 15 2) Rusch, Josh 13
3) Hall, Gavin 13 4) Schultheis, Evan 15
27.08 33.78 27.37 24.28
2 MACR-IA A 2:05.96 ST-Q
1) Kramer, Hunter D 16 2) Cruise, Tyler J 16
3) Gay, Quintin A 15 4) Glawatz, Keagan I 13
30.55 34.27 27.70 33.44
3 FTM-IA A 2:21.04 ST-Q
1) Crank, Logan J 13 2) Mohrfeld, Jacob J 14
3) Hellman, Wyatt D 15 4) Macomber, Neil 13
34.81 31.70 33.46 41.07
4 MAQ-IA A 2:24.66 ST-Q
1) Overstake, Remington 16 2) Walker, Lane 14
3) Warren, Ryan 15 4) Ellison, Jack 14
36.49 44.67 33.56 29.94

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Gobble, Kadence I 8 FTM-IA 18.60
2 Patton, Isabella G 8 FTM-IA 18.72
3 Yaklich, Amia 8 DUBQ-IA 19.26
*4 Mason, Mia Jo J 7 FTM-IA 19.43
*4 Baker, Kahlan 6 MAQ-IA 19.43
6 Steffensmeier, Abby R 7 FTM-IA 19.86
7 Nebergall, Addy 8 DUBQ-IA 20.03
8 Tucker, Elaina 8 DUBQ-IA 20.12
9 Roeder, Sage E 8 MACR-IA 20.42
10 Adams, Maleeah D 7 MACR-IA 20.53
11 Dohlman, Braelyn 8 BHC-IA 20.64
12 Foerster, Sarah 8 MACR-IA 21.50
13 Gathers, Brenna J 7 FTM-IA 21.93
14 Knepper, Zoey 7 DUBQ-IA 22.52
15 Grant, Kirsten 6 BHC-IA 23.16
16 Cloos, Elyse 7 DUBQ-IA 23.21
17 Sheehan, Lexy 7 DUBQ-IA 23.37
18 Dixon, Brynlee G 6 FTM-IA 24.19
19 Chandlee, Maren 8 DUBQ-IA 24.72
20 Patton, Chelsea K 6 FTM-IA 29.57
21 Godel, Hannah 5 DUBQ-IA 34.02
22 Paintner, Megan 6 DUBQ-IA 34.20

Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
1 Murphy, Reid T 8 MACR-IA 16.93 REG
2 Godel, Sammy 8 DUBQ-IA 17.01 REG
3 Schimberg, Sam 8 MACR-IA 17.90 REG
4 Trotta, Anthony C 8 MACR-IA 17.92 REG
5 Stille, Isaac 8 DUBQ-IA 18.00 REG
6 Ihrig, Alex 7 DUBQ-IA 18.98
7 Boettner, Kale 8 DUBQ-IA 19.22
8 Benda, Rowan 7 FTM-IA 19.33
9 Cottrell, Nathan 8 FTM-IA 19.71
10 Briesemeister, Alex 7 MACR-IA 20.12
11 Pacetes, Benjamin 8 DUBQ-IA 20.41
12 Freund, Duncan 8 DUBQ-IA 20.50
13 Fry, Jonah 6 DUBQ-IA 20.84
14 Fry, Rowan 6 DUBQ-IA 21.15
15 McDonald, Shea 8 DUBQ-IA 22.83
16 Godel, Jacob 7 DUBQ-IA 24.57
17 Dixon, Max R 6 FTM-IA 27.74
18 Noel, Traenor 7 DUBQ-IA 34.02
19 Lewis, Jackson 6 MAQ-IA 34.13
20 Witthoeft, David 7 DUBQ-IA 34.42

Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Trotta, Maria K 10 MACR-IA 30.45 ST-Q
2 Hall, Evie 10 DUBQ-IA 34.82
3 Minger, Laney 10 DUBQ-IA 36.37
4 Godel, Gracie 10 DUBQ-IA 37.36
5 Lawson, Sky I 10 FTM-IA 38.02
6 Schlarmann, Haili J 10 MACR-IA 38.36
*7 Ross, Emily G 10 FTM-IA 39.00
*7 Tjebkes, Kaelen 10 MUS-IA 39.00
9 Piersall, Mattie 10 MACR-IA 40.05
10 Schultheis, Lilian 9 DUBQ-IA 41.11
11 Buresh, Lillian E 10 MACR-IA 41.12
12 Chandlee, Leah 10 DUBQ-IA 42.01
13 Haller, Alivia 9 DUBQ-IA 42.43
14 Sahir-Orozco, Salma 9 BHC-IA 44.57
15 Hutchcroft, Addie 9 DUBQ-IA 46.05
16 Schueller, Erica 9 DUBQ-IA 49.46
17 Shacklett, Megan C 9 FTM-IA 58.04

Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Cottrell, John 10 FTM-IA 30.46 REG
2 Decker, Brandon 10 DUBQ-IA 31.85 REG
3 West, Sheppard A 10 MACR-IA 32.90 REG
4 Hasenclever, Samuel S 10 FTM-IA 33.25 REG
5 Nabb, Jacob 10 MAQ-IA 35.02
6 Freund, Walter 9 DUBQ-IA 35.22
7 Ferguson, John J 9 BHC-IA 35.66
8 Schimberg, Jack 9 MACR-IA 35.67
9 Mason, Isaac T 10 FTM-IA 36.16
10 Schroeder, Edward J 10 FTM-IA 36.75
11 Popenhagen, Jace C 9 MACR-IA 37.05
12 Weber, Jackson 10 DUBQ-IA 37.33
13 Kline, Nate J 9 BHC-IA 38.12
14 Johnson, Chase O 9 FTM-IA 38.22
15 Stoll, Jacob E 10 MACR-IA 39.49
16 Dixon, Karson R 9 FTM-IA 40.74
17 Johnson, Hayden 9 BHC-IA 41.88
18 Hartbecke, Jaren T 10 MACR-IA 44.19
19 Dostalek, Aiden J 9 FTM-IA 44.59
20 Paintner, Paul 10 DUBQ-IA 44.73
21 Hayes, Gavin G 9 FTM-IA 44.75
22 Bodine, Connor 9 DUBQ-IA 47.38
23 Sahir-Orozco, Ismael 10 BHC-IA 47.65
24 Noel, Finny 9 DUBQ-IA 55.18

Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Murphy, Regan J 11 MACR-IA 29.32 REG
2 Engels, Morgan E 12 BHC-IA 31.08
3 Kramer, Karle 12 MACR-IA 31.13
4 Engels, Makenna A 12 BHC-IA 31.16
5 Harvey, Everlee C 11 FTM-IA 31.29
6 Julka, Meera J 11 MACR-IA 32.59
7 Boyer, Jordyn 11 FTM-IA 32.64
8 Hall, Helen 12 DUBQ-IA 33.76
9 Jones, Sydney P 12 FTM-IA 33.94
10 Sill, Aly F 12 BHC-IA 34.20
11 Wheeler, Cora K 11 MACR-IA 34.52
12 Simmons, KateLynn 12 MAQ-IA 35.36
13 Steffensmeier, Isabella C 12 FTM-IA 35.44
14 Bertram, Ava 12 BHC-IA 35.64
15 Tigges, Jaelyn 12 DUBQ-IA 36.00
16 Elliott-Ott, Sayla M 11 BHC-IA 36.27
17 Clark, Megan 12 MAQ-IA 37.35
18 Brooner, Mia 11 DUBQ-IA 37.36
19 Harvey, Emma R 12 FTM-IA 38.21
20 Kasparova, Agatha 11 MACR-IA 39.67
21 Bauer, Breanna N 11 MACR-IA 39.73
22 Rivera, Ana 11 DUBQ-IA 40.14
23 Marshall, Alayna 12 DUBQ-IA 43.61

Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
1 McCaffrey, Ryan R 12 MACR-IA 28.31 REG
2 Ponder, Dylan J 12 MACR-IA 30.43 ST-Q
3 Flynn, Sully T 12 MACR-IA 31.16
4 Nabb, Noah 12 MAQ-IA 31.49
5 Hynick, Connor J 12 MACR-IA 31.67
6 Briesemeister, Michael G 11 MACR-IA 33.93
7 Kline, Andrew D 11 BHC-IA 35.22
8 Herber, Jarrett 11 DUBQ-IA 35.32
9 Adams, Derek 12 DUBQ-IA 35.52
10 Noel, Brady 12 DUBQ-IA 35.54
11 Foerster, Brian M 12 MACR-IA 42.46
— Greenwald, Collin 12 FTM-IA DQ

Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Popenhagen, Ella C 14 MACR-IA 27.91 ST-Q
2 Sellon, Kaitlyn E 14 MACR-IA 29.73
3 Strohmeyer, Molly 13 DUBQ-IA 30.22
4 Sirianni, Kendra 13 DUBQ-IA 31.22
5 Charlton, Amanda R 14 MACR-IA 31.27
6 Yasuda, Karen N 13 BHC-IA 31.37
7 Waterman, Chloe 14 DUBQ-IA 31.74
8 Stadtmueller, Maddie J 14 MACR-IA 33.38
9 Heim, Madaline 14 DUBQ-IA 33.49
10 Noel, Delaney 14 DUBQ-IA 33.57
11 Grainger, Paige 13 BHC-IA 34.14
12 Brooner, Emma 13 DUBQ-IA 34.92
13 Reilly, Sammy C 13 MACR-IA 36.89

Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Hall, Gavin 13 DUBQ-IA 25.43 ST-Q
2 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 14 FTM-IA 25.53 ST-Q
3 Wheeler, Grady J 13 MACR-IA 28.17
4 Trotta, John J 13 MACR-IA 30.13
5 Ellison, Jack 14 MAQ-IA 30.94
6 Beem, Logan M 13 MACR-IA 31.37
7 Tigges, Devin 13 DUBQ-IA 31.91
8 Williams, Ethan C 14 MACR-IA 31.99
9 Blum, Josh 14 DUBQ-IA 33.29
10 Paintner, Andrew 13 DUBQ-IA 33.34
11 Glawatz, Keagan I 13 MACR-IA 34.16
12 Walker, Lane 14 MAQ-IA 34.81
13 Cooksley, Michael 13 DUBQ-IA 36.80
14 Macomber, Neil 13 FTM-IA 47.45
— Crank, Logan J 13 FTM-IA DQ

Event 31 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Verastegui, Natalia 16 DUBQ-IA 26.34 REG
2 Jones, Lydia 16 DUBQ-IA 27.39 REG
3 Graff, Shantelle 16 DUBQ-IA 28.07 REG
4 Eichhorn, Audi J 15 MACR-IA 28.19 REG
5 Atkinson, Jillian 15 DUBQ-IA 28.88
6 Petersen, Lizzie M 15 MACR-IA 29.27
7 Rupert, Sophia 16 DUBQ-IA 29.28
8 Gourley, Brianna 17 DUBQ-IA 29.92
9 Forbes, Aly 16 DUBQ-IA 30.02
10 Bauer, Rylee E 15 MACR-IA 31.38
11 Lyons, Maddi 15 DUBQ-IA 31.89
12 Macomber, Sarah 15 FTM-IA 34.03
13 Stran, Gracie 16 DUBQ-IA 37.54
14 Thumser, Chloe 15 DUBQ-IA 38.54

Event 32 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Schultheis, Evan 15 DUBQ-IA 25.10 REG
2 Kramer, Hunter D 16 MACR-IA 25.94 REG
3 Warren, Ryan 15 MAQ-IA 26.88 ST-Q
4 Hellman, Wyatt D 15 FTM-IA 28.11
5 Parker, AJ 18 SCFY 32.70

Event 33 Girls 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Montag, Abbie 16 DUBQ-IA 2:30.61 ST-Q
33.31 37.49 46.45 33.36
2 Williams, Hannah E 16 MACR-IA 2:34.66 ST-Q
32.96 40.18 44.60 36.92
3 Long, Rylie L 14 BHC-IA 3:09.54
4 Yasuda, Karen N 13 BHC-IA 3:11.59
57.58 42.90
5 Fransen, Isabelle L 15 MACR-IA 3:15.80
41.97 49.72 1:00.99 43.12

Event 34 Boys 12-21 200 Yard IM
1 Decker, Jakob 15 DUBQ-IA 2:15.44 ST-Q
28.31 34.64 40.28 32.21
2 Sill, Will H 15 BHC-IA 2:33.52 ST-Q
32.35 39.45 44.72 37.00
3 Overstake, Remington 16 MAQ-IA 3:01.68
38.12 44.00 57.04 42.52

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
1 Roth, Julia 8 DUBQ-IA 1:38.69 REG
44.79 53.90

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM
1 Seifert, Andrew 8 MACR-IA 1:30.53 REG

Event 37 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Ferguson, Lauren M 10 BHC-IA 1:26.90 REG 39.87 47.03
2 Grant, Sydney A 10 BHC-IA 1:29.20 ST-Q 40.52 48.68
3 Godel, Gracie 10 DUBQ-IA 1:39.55 48.14 51.41
4 Murphy, Sophia 10 DUBQ-IA 1:41.38 52.47 48.91
5 Cremer, Evelyn 9 DUBQ-IA 1:50.93 49.45 1:01.48
6 Tucker, Kaylee 10 DUBQ-IA 1:57.28 56.01 1:01.27
— Schmadeke, Natalie E 10 BHC-IA DQ 44.73 50.08

Event 38 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 10 FTM-IA 1:17.02 REG 36.16 40.86
2 Cottrell, John 10 FTM-IA 1:19.52 REG 35.57 43.95
3 Semelroth, Joe A 10 MACR-IA 1:29.08 REG
4 Briesemeister, Josef E 9 MACR-IA 1:29.51 REG 42.50 47.01
— Seifert, Marcus 10 MACR-IA DQ

Event 39 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Jones, Abby J 11 MACR-IA 1:09.42 REG 31.85 37.57
2 Mudanya, Christine S 12 MACR-IA 1:24.05 41.01 43.04
3 Gay, Claudia J 12 MACR-IA 1:30.02 43.76 46.26
4 Kilgore, Julia 11 DUBQ-IA 1:31.88 42.88 49.00
5 Tigges, Jaelyn 12 DUBQ-IA 1:35.53 44.24 51.29
6 Steffensmeier, Isabella C 12 FTM-IA 1:37.83 45.78 52.05
— Spence, Kenzie 11 DUBQ-IA DQ 47.69 56.15

Event 40 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
1 Pirrie, Devon E 12 MACR-IA 1:09.91 REG 31.68 38.23
2 Lee, Anthony J 12 MACR-IA 1:18.37 ST-Q 36.80 41.57
3 Yaklich, Aiden 12 DUBQ-IA 1:21.41 37.15 44.26
4 Ripperger, Noah 11 DUBQ-IA 1:39.08 46.48 52.60

Event 43 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Jones, Zoey L 8 MACR-IA 41.05 REG
2 Julka, Mehar J 8 MACR-IA 46.51 REG
3 Roling, Rebecca 7 DUBQ-IA 54.48
4 Foerster, Sarah 8 MACR-IA 54.82
5 Chandlee, Maren 8 DUBQ-IA 54.91
6 Cloos, Elyse 7 DUBQ-IA 1:00.98
7 Sheehan, Lexy 7 DUBQ-IA 1:01.58
8 Godel, Hannah 5 DUBQ-IA 1:34.31

Event 44 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Lucas, Gavin M 8 MACR-IA 41.72 REG
2 Murphy, Reid T 8 MACR-IA 48.55 REG
3 Fry, Jonah 6 DUBQ-IA 53.19
4 McDonald, Shea 8 DUBQ-IA 58.25
5 Pacetes, Benjamin 8 DUBQ-IA 1:01.97
6 Witthoeft, David 7 DUBQ-IA 1:13.33
7 Noel, Traenor 7 DUBQ-IA 1:14.79
— Boettner, Kale 8 DUBQ-IA DQ

Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Minger, Laney 10 DUBQ-IA 39.50 ST-Q
2 Warren, McKayla A 9 BHC-IA 40.59 REG
3 Schmadeke, Natalie E 10 BHC-IA 42.46
4 Tjebkes, Kaelen 10 MUS-IA 42.76
5 Borgerding, Taylor 9 DUBQ-IA 43.73
6 Hall, Gwenny 9 DUBQ-IA 43.95
7 Buresh, Lillian E 10 MACR-IA 47.51
8 Haller, Alivia 9 DUBQ-IA 48.87
9 Schultheis, Lilian 9 DUBQ-IA 49.69
10 Ihrig, Cate 9 DUBQ-IA 50.25
11 Sahir-Orozco, Salma 9 BHC-IA 54.29
12 Foerster, Julia A 10 MACR-IA 54.92
13 Tucker, Kaylee 10 DUBQ-IA 55.88
14 Hutchcroft, Addie 9 DUBQ-IA 56.20
15 Shacklett, Megan C 9 FTM-IA 58.76

Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Seifert, Marcus 10 MACR-IA 39.34 ST-Q
2 Benda, Aiden 10 FTM-IA 41.24 ST-Q
3 Fry, William 9 DUBQ-IA 41.71 ST-Q
4 Popenhagen, Jace C 9 MACR-IA 43.73
5 Mason, Isaac T 10 FTM-IA 44.66
6 Cooling, Drew 9 MACR-IA 45.01
7 West, Sheppard A 10 MACR-IA 45.72
8 Nabb, Jacob 10 MAQ-IA 46.25
9 Johnson, Chase O 9 FTM-IA 46.42
10 Johnson, Hayden 9 BHC-IA 48.22
11 Stoll, Jacob E 10 MACR-IA 48.70
12 Hartbecke, Jaren T 10 MACR-IA 51.47
13 Kline, Nate J 9 BHC-IA 51.60
14 Dostalek, Aiden J 9 FTM-IA 55.65
15 Noel, Finny 9 DUBQ-IA 1:03.67
16 Bodine, Connor 9 DUBQ-IA 1:05.89
17 Paintner, Paul 10 DUBQ-IA 1:07.89
18 Sahir-Orozco, Ismael 10 BHC-IA 1:11.98

Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Murphy, Regan J 11 MACR-IA 34.01 REG
2 Dostalek, Elliott A 11 FTM-IA 37.19
3 Simmons, KateLynn 12 MAQ-IA 37.26
4 Julka, Meera J 11 MACR-IA 39.55
5 Jerden, Sylvia E 12 FTM-IA 39.85
6 Bertram, Ava 12 BHC-IA 43.77
7 Rivera, Ana 11 DUBQ-IA 44.72
8 Brooner, Mia 11 DUBQ-IA 44.73
9 Elliott-Ott, Sayla M 11 BHC-IA 46.01
10 Harvey, Emma R 12 FTM-IA 49.09
11 Marshall, Alayna 12 DUBQ-IA 1:00.17

Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
1 Pirrie, Devon E 12 MACR-IA 30.93 REG
2 McCaffrey, Ryan R 12 MACR-IA 33.50 REG
3 Lucas, Ian T 11 MACR-IA 33.76 REG
4 Yaklich, Aiden 12 DUBQ-IA 37.76
5 Nabb, Noah 12 MAQ-IA 38.37
6 Hynick, Connor J 12 MACR-IA 38.40
7 Briesemeister, Michael G 11 MACR-IA 41.56
8 Noel, Brady 12 DUBQ-IA 42.53
9 Greenwald, Collin 12 FTM-IA 43.84

Event 49 Girls 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Jones, Sydney E 13 MACR-IA 2:22.71 ST-Q
2 Bryant, Ellie J 15 MACR-IA 2:32.19 ST-Q
3 Bryant, Lily K 17 MACR-IA 2:51.86
4 Heim, Elizabeth 14 DUBQ-IA 2:57.17
5 Schroeder, Anna A 14 FTM-IA 3:33.59

Event 50 Boys 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke
1 Gay, Quintin A 15 MACR-IA 2:18.39 ST-Q
32.35 35.13 35.82 35.09
2 Schultheis, Aidan 13 DUBQ-IA 2:38.84 ST-Q
37.57 41.81 41.64 37.82
3 Beem, Logan M 13 MACR-IA 2:54.20
41.92 46.06 44.72 41.50
4 Haque, John 19 BHC-IA 3:53.98

Event 51 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Jones, Zoey L 8 MACR-IA 18.50 REG
2 Gobble, Kadence I 8 FTM-IA 20.94 REG
3 Baker, Kahlan 6 MAQ-IA 22.21 ST-Q
4 Tucker, Elaina 8 DUBQ-IA 22.49
5 Grant, Kirsten 6 BHC-IA 23.00
6 Roling, Rebecca 7 DUBQ-IA 26.45
7 Roeder, Sage E 8 MACR-IA 29.00
— Dixon, Brynlee G 6 FTM-IA DQ
— Yaklich, Amia 8 DUBQ-IA DQ

Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
1 Seifert, Andrew 8 MACR-IA 16.75 REG
2 Hayes, Will A 8 FTM-IA 19.40 REG
3 Stille, Isaac 8 DUBQ-IA 21.03 ST-Q
4 Trotta, Anthony C 8 MACR-IA 21.29 ST-Q
5 Godel, Sammy 8 DUBQ-IA 24.51
6 Godel, Jacob 7 DUBQ-IA 24.61
7 Ihrig, Alex 7 DUBQ-IA 25.00
8 Fry, Rowan 6 DUBQ-IA 25.43
9 Briesemeister, Alex 7 MACR-IA 27.46
10 Cottrell, Nathan 8 FTM-IA 28.45
11 Dixon, Max R 6 FTM-IA 31.81

Event 53 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Trotta, Maria K 10 MACR-IA 34.43 REG
2 Hall, Evie 10 DUBQ-IA 36.79 REG
3 Hall, Gwenny 9 DUBQ-IA 42.81
4 Cremer, Evelyn 9 DUBQ-IA 51.66
— Ross, Emily G 10 FTM-IA DQ

Event 54 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
1 Cottrell, John 10 FTM-IA 33.80 REG
2 Freund, Walter 9 DUBQ-IA 41.51 REG
3 Weber, Jackson 10 DUBQ-IA 42.47 ST-Q
4 Fry, William 9 DUBQ-IA 43.64
5 Schimberg, Jack 9 MACR-IA 44.87
6 Johnson, Chase O 9 FTM-IA 50.62
7 Dostalek, Aiden J 9 FTM-IA 54.77

Event 55 Girls 12-21 200 Yard Butterfly
1 Warren, Mandi K 13 BHC-IA 3:42.69, 39.50 47.12 1:01.06 1:15.01
2 Schroeder, Anna A 14 FTM-IA 3:57.94, 46.59 59.53 1:07.41 1:04.41

Event 57 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Roth, Julia 8 DUBQ-IA 53.93 ST-Q
2 Dohlman, Braelyn 8 BHC-IA 54.62 ST-Q
3 Julka, Mehar J 8 MACR-IA 55.34 ST-Q

Event 58 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Hayes, Will A 8 FTM-IA 52.81 REG
2 Freund, Duncan 8 DUBQ-IA 57.81 REG
3 Benda, Rowan 7 FTM-IA 57.94 REG

Event 59 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ferguson, Lauren M 10 BHC-IA 43.26 ST-Q
2 Lawson, Sky I 10 FTM-IA 47.24
3 Ihrig, Cate 9 DUBQ-IA 51.81
4 Piersall, Mattie 10 MACR-IA 52.01
5 Murphy, Sophia 10 DUBQ-IA 52.16
6 Chandlee, Leah 10 DUBQ-IA 52.68
7 Ross, Emily G 10 FTM-IA 54.12
8 Schlarmann, Haili J 10 MACR-IA 57.81
9 Schueller, Erica 9 DUBQ-IA 1:00.46
10 Foerster, Julia A 10 MACR-IA 1:04.94
— Shacklett, Megan C 9 FTM-IA DQ

Event 60 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 10 FTM-IA 37.43 ST-Q
2 Decker, Brandon 10 DUBQ-IA 44.36 ST-Q
3 Briesemeister, Josef E 9 MACR-IA 44.38 ST-Q
4 Hasenclever, Samuel S 10 FTM-IA 47.22 ST-Q
5 Semelroth, Joe A 10 MACR-IA 47.37 ST-Q
6 Seifert, Marcus 10 MACR-IA 48.05
7 Ferguson, John J 9 BHC-IA 48.82
8 Dixon, Karson R 9 FTM-IA 50.06
9 Hayes, Gavin G 9 FTM-IA 51.89
10 Hartbecke, Jaren T 10 MACR-IA 54.62
— Nabb, Jacob 10 MAQ-IA DQ

Event 61 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Mudanya, Christine S 12 MACR-IA 39.94 REG
2 Engels, Morgan E 12 BHC-IA 43.78
3 Boyer, Jordyn 11 FTM-IA 44.22
4 Kilgore, Julia 11 DUBQ-IA 44.65
5 Kasparova, Agatha 11 MACR-IA 44.66
6 Jones, Sydney P 12 FTM-IA 45.52
7 Steffensmeier, Isabella C 12 FTM-IA 46.90
8 Clark, Megan 12 MAQ-IA 48.13
9 Julka, Meera J 11 MACR-IA 48.54
10 Hall, Helen 12 DUBQ-IA 48.63
11 Bauer, Breanna N 11 MACR-IA 51.03
— Spence, Kenzie 11 DUBQ-IA DQ

Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
1 Coleman, Gabe B 12 MACR-IA 40.57 REG
2 Kline, Andrew D 11 BHC-IA 42.95
3 Ripperger, Noah 11 DUBQ-IA 45.94
4 Foerster, Brian M 12 MACR-IA 48.11
5 Adams, Derek 12 DUBQ-IA 48.36
6 Greenwald, Collin 12 FTM-IA 57.91
— Flynn, Sully T 12 MACR-IA DQ
Event 63 Girls 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
3:01.00 ST-Q
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Rupert, Sophia 16 DUBQ-IA 2:55.06 ST-Q, 39.49 44.82 46.29 44.46
2 Yaklich, Ariana 13 DUBQ-IA 2:55.21 ST-Q, 39.10 45.25 46.55 44.31
3 Scofield, Kelsey A 13 MACR-IA 2:56.99 ST-Q, 39.75 45.03 46.30 45.91
4 Bauer, Rylee E 15 MACR-IA 3:09.56, 42.65 48.66 49.57 48.68
5 Long, Rylie L 14 BHC-IA 3:14.63
6 Heim, Madaline 14 DUBQ-IA 3:17.69, 43.75 51.07 52.80 50.07
7 Stadtmueller, Maddie J 14 MACR-IA 3:18.21, 45.24 50.83 51.47 50.67
8 Sill, Aly F 12 BHC-IA 3:25.14, 45.91 52.72 53.42 53.09

Event 64 Boys 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 14 FTM-IA 2:41.46 ST-Q, 34.79 41.03 43.30 42.34
2 Cruise, Tyler J 16 MACR-IA 2:41.69 ST-Q, 37.10 43.54 41.43 39.62
3 Rusch, Josh 13 DUBQ-IA 2:46.78 ST-Q, 36.73 43.44 44.94 41.67
4 Gay, Quintin A 15 MACR-IA 2:46.87 ST-Q, 37.00 43.37 44.31 42.19
5 Schultheis, Aidan 13 DUBQ-IA 3:00.41 ST-Q
6 Tigges, Devin 13 DUBQ-IA 3:05.42, 41.81 47.50 48.54 47.57
7 Parker, AJ 18 SCFY 3:07.71, 40.05 47.20 48.72 51.74
8 Macomber, Neil 13 FTM-IA 3:56.56, 51.79 1:02.08 1:04.11 58.58

Event 65 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Gobble, Kadence I 8 FTM-IA 41.18 ST-Q
2 Julka, Mehar J 8 MACR-IA 41.39 ST-Q
3 Patton, Isabella G 8 FTM-IA 42.35 ST-Q
4 Yaklich, Amia 8 DUBQ-IA 45.48
5 Mason, Mia Jo J 7 FTM-IA 45.97
6 Nebergall, Addy 8 DUBQ-IA 49.14
7 Gathers, Brenna J 7 FTM-IA 50.84
8 Knepper, Zoey 7 DUBQ-IA 53.94
9 Paintner, Megan 6 DUBQ-IA 1:39.65

Event 66 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
1 Seifert, Andrew 8 MACR-IA 34.72 REG
2 Lucas, Gavin M 8 MACR-IA 35.99 REG
3 Murphy, Reid T 8 MACR-IA 39.06 REG
4 Trotta, Anthony C 8 MACR-IA 40.05 ST-Q
5 Godel, Sammy 8 DUBQ-IA 41.52 ST-Q
6 Ihrig, Alex 7 DUBQ-IA 43.33
7 Stille, Isaac 8 DUBQ-IA 43.73
8 Benda, Rowan 7 FTM-IA 45.65
9 Lewis, Jackson 6 MAQ-IA 1:20.02

Event 67 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Trotta, Maria K 10 MACR-IA 1:07.71 ST-Q, 32.30 35.41
2 Grant, Sydney A 10 BHC-IA 1:20.80 REG, 37.37 43.43
3 Hall, Evie 10 DUBQ-IA 1:24.75, 41.34 43.41
4 Godel, Gracie 10 DUBQ-IA 1:25.15
5 Schmadeke, Natalie E 10 BHC-IA 1:25.31, 39.49 45.82
6 Tjebkes, Kaelen 10 MUS-IA 1:32.37, 43.02 49.35
7 Buresh, Lillian E 10 MACR-IA 1:37.67, 46.72 50.95
8 Cremer, Evelyn 9 DUBQ-IA 1:43.91, 46.60 57.31
9 Hutchcroft, Addie 9 DUBQ-IA 1:55.49, 54.45 1:01.04
— Borgerding, Taylor 9 DUBQ-IA DQ, 40.17 45.23

Event 68 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
1 West, Sheppard A 10 MACR-IA 1:14.72 REG, 34.94 39.78
2 Benda, Aiden 10 FTM-IA 1:15.98 REG, 36.17 39.81
3 Hasenclever, Samuel S 10 FTM-IA 1:18.33 ST-Q, 36.46 41.87
4 Weber, Jackson 10 DUBQ-IA 1:28.00, 42.67 45.33
5 Kline, Nate J 9 BHC-IA 1:30.34
6 Johnson, Hayden 9 BHC-IA 1:35.30, 1:35.32
7 Paintner, Paul 10 DUBQ-IA 1:47.92, 48.20 59.72
8 Bodine, Connor 9 DUBQ-IA 1:59.60, 53.26 1:06.34
9 Noel, Finny 9 DUBQ-IA 2:16.15, 1:08.08 1:08.07

Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Boffeli, Maci E 12 MACR-IA 1:05.07 ST-Q, 31.59 33.48
2 Murphy, Regan J 11 MACR-IA 1:05.42 ST-Q, 31.64 33.78
3 Engels, Makenna A 12 BHC-IA 1:07.68, 31.43 36.25
4 Kramer, Karle 12 MACR-IA 1:08.23, 32.53 35.70
5 Harvey, Everlee C 11 FTM-IA 1:11.98
6 Boyer, Jordyn 11 FTM-IA 1:15.80, 34.37 41.43
7 Jerden, Sylvia E 12 FTM-IA 1:19.30, 37.40 41.90
8 Elliott-Ott, Sayla M 11 BHC-IA 1:20.63, 38.14 42.49
9 Harvey, Emma R 12 FTM-IA 1:33.47, 44.19 49.28
10 Marshall, Alayna 12 DUBQ-IA 1:38.29
— Jones, Sydney P 12 FTM-IA DQ, 38.27 44.11

Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Lee, Anthony J 12 MACR-IA 1:03.88 REG, 31.15 32.73
2 Williams, Seth P 11 MACR-IA 1:04.18 REG, 31.24 32.94
3 Lucas, Ian T 11 MACR-IA 1:05.36 REG, 31.40 33.96
4 Ponder, Dylan J 12 MACR-IA 1:06.62 REG, 32.44 34.18
5 Hynick, Connor J 12 MACR-IA 1:14.19
6 Briesemeister, Michael G 11 MACR-IA 1:18.36, 37.10 41.26
7 Herber, Jarrett 11 DUBQ-IA 1:18.38, 36.59 41.79
8 Nabb, Noah 12 MAQ-IA 1:21.92, 36.22 45.70
9 Adams, Derek 12 DUBQ-IA 1:22.89, 40.19 42.70

Event 71 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Popenhagen, Ella C 14 MACR-IA 1:01.97 ST-Q, 29.56 32.41
2 Waterman, Chloe 14 DUBQ-IA 1:07.24, 32.26 34.98
3 Strohmeyer, Molly 13 DUBQ-IA 1:07.65, 32.62 35.03
4 Sirianni, Kendra 13 DUBQ-IA 1:09.41, 33.97 35.44
5 Heer, Brianna 13 DUBQ-IA 1:09.54
6 Charlton, Amanda R 14 MACR-IA 1:09.62, 34.14 35.48
7 Noel, Delaney 14 DUBQ-IA 1:11.28, 33.59 37.69
8 Heim, Elizabeth 14 DUBQ-IA 1:15.12, 35.89 39.23
9 Brooner, Emma 13 DUBQ-IA 1:16.42, 35.49 40.93
10 Grainger, Paige 13 BHC-IA 1:18.05, 36.40 41.65
11 Reilly, Sammy C 13 MACR-IA 1:19.22

Event 72 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Hall, Gavin 13 DUBQ-IA 56.82 ST-Q, 26.70 30.12
2 Wheeler, Grady J 13 MACR-IA 1:03.80, 30.82 32.98
3 Crank, Logan J 13 FTM-IA 1:10.12, 32.53 37.59
4 Williams, Ethan C 14 MACR-IA 1:10.62, 33.41 37.21
5 Blum, Josh 14 DUBQ-IA 1:13.50, 1:21.25
6 Paintner, Andrew 13 DUBQ-IA 1:22.20, 37.81 44.39
7 Cooksley, Michael 13 DUBQ-IA 1:29.29, 40.58 48.71
— Ellison, Jack 14 MAQ-IA DQ, 32.86 38.59
Event 73 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Verastegui, Natalia 16 DUBQ-IA 56.54 ST-Q, 27.30 29.24
2 Eichhorn, Audi J 15 MACR-IA 1:01.21 ST-Q, 30.03 31.18
3 Jones, Lydia 16 DUBQ-IA 1:01.57 ST-Q, 29.55 32.02
4 Harney, Mae E 16 MACR-IA 1:01.95 ST-Q, 29.63 32.32
5 Graff, Shantelle 16 DUBQ-IA 1:02.53 ST-Q, 29.90 32.63
6 Atkinson, Jillian 15 DUBQ-IA 1:03.63 REG, 30.99 32.64
7 Petersen, Lizzie M 15 MACR-IA 1:05.28, 31.06 34.22
8 Gourley, Brianna 17 DUBQ-IA 1:06.16, 32.04 34.12
9 Forbes, Aly 16 DUBQ-IA 1:06.46, 31.27 35.19
10 Lyons, Maddi 15 DUBQ-IA 1:11.71, 34.36 37.35
11 Thumser, Chloe 15 DUBQ-IA 1:31.11, 42.09 49.02
12 Stran, Gracie 16 DUBQ-IA 1:31.79, 41.56 50.23

Event 74 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle
1 Decker, Jakob 15 DUBQ-IA 53.74 REG, 25.90 27.84
2 Schultheis, Evan 15 DUBQ-IA 55.60 REG, 27.02 28.58
3 Kramer, Hunter D 16 MACR-IA 58.00 REG, 27.07 30.93
4 Warren, Ryan 15 MAQ-IA 1:01.41, 28.51 32.90
5 Hellman, Wyatt D 15 FTM-IA 1:05.44, 30.40 35.04
6 Haque, John 19 BHC-IA 1:36.71

Event 75 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Jones, Zoey L 8 MACR-IA 19.84 REG
2 Patton, Isabella G 8 FTM-IA 22.15 ST-Q
3 Foerster, Sarah 8 MACR-IA 23.68
4 Roling, Rebecca 7 DUBQ-IA 23.71
5 Grant, Kirsten 6 BHC-IA 24.04
6 Chandlee, Maren 8 DUBQ-IA 24.21
7 Nebergall, Addy 8 DUBQ-IA 24.23
8 Cloos, Elyse 7 DUBQ-IA 24.65
9 Mason, Mia Jo J 7 FTM-IA 25.80
10 Roeder, Sage E 8 MACR-IA 26.09
11 Tucker, Elaina 8 DUBQ-IA 26.80
12 Adams, Maleeah D 7 MACR-IA 27.04
13 Steffensmeier, Abby R 7 FTM-IA 27.19
14 Knepper, Zoey 7 DUBQ-IA 27.55
15 Sheehan, Lexy 7 DUBQ-IA 29.04
16 Godel, Hannah 5 DUBQ-IA 36.21
17 Paintner, Megan 6 DUBQ-IA 38.09
— Patton, Chelsea K 6 FTM-IA DQ
— Dixon, Brynlee G 6 FTM-IA DQ

Event 76 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
1 Lucas, Gavin M 8 MACR-IA 19.34 REG
2 Briesemeister, Alex 7 MACR-IA 21.70 REG
3 Hayes, Will A 8 FTM-IA 21.87 REG
4 Schimberg, Sam 8 MACR-IA 23.67
5 McDonald, Shea 8 DUBQ-IA 24.43
6 Boettner, Kale 8 DUBQ-IA 24.77
7 Fry, Jonah 6 DUBQ-IA 25.24
8 Roach, Mason R 7 FTM-IA 26.31
9 Godel, Jacob 7 DUBQ-IA 26.40
10 Fry, Rowan 6 DUBQ-IA 28.91
11 Pacetes, Benjamin 8 DUBQ-IA 29.49
12 Witthoeft, David 7 DUBQ-IA 34.59
13 Noel, Traenor 7 DUBQ-IA 35.13

Event 77 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Minger, Laney 10 DUBQ-IA 1:26.60 ST-Q, 42.21 44.39
2 Warren, McKayla A 9 BHC-IA 1:27.85 ST-Q, 43.02 44.83
3 Borgerding, Taylor 9 DUBQ-IA 1:37.55, 46.81 50.74
4 Haller, Alivia 9 DUBQ-IA 1:46.24, 49.79 56.45
5 Schultheis, Lilian 9 DUBQ-IA 1:48.00, 50.72 57.28
6 Tucker, Kaylee 10 DUBQ-IA 1:56.41, 58.21 58.20
7 Foerster, Julia A 10 MACR-IA 2:04.74, 57.12 1:07.62
— Hall, Gwenny 9 DUBQ-IA DQ, 46.47 51.77

Event 78 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Benda, Aiden 10 FTM-IA 1:32.47 ST-Q, 45.38 47.09
2 Fry, William 9 DUBQ-IA 1:34.89 ST-Q
3 Schroeder, Edward J 10 FTM-IA 1:35.57
4 Cooling, Drew 9 MACR-IA 1:40.51, 48.13 52.38
5 Mason, Isaac T 10 FTM-IA 1:41.19, 47.05 54.14

Event 79 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Dostalek, Elliott A 11 FTM-IA 1:22.84, 38.62 44.22
2 Simmons, KateLynn 12 MAQ-IA 1:23.26, 39.44 43.82
3 Tigges, Jaelyn 12 DUBQ-IA 1:35.40, 46.56 48.84
4 Bertram, Ava 12 BHC-IA 1:35.64
5 Brooner, Mia 11 DUBQ-IA 1:37.10, 46.57 50.53
6 Rivera, Ana 11 DUBQ-IA 1:40.33, 45.69 54.64

Event 80 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Pirrie, Devon E 12 MACR-IA 1:05.60 REG 31.57 34.03
2 McCaffrey, Ryan R 12 MACR-IA 1:10.80 REG 34.58 36.22
3 Lucas, Ian T 11 MACR-IA 1:15.56 REG, 36.41 39.15
4 Williams, Seth P 11 MACR-IA 1:18.52 REG, 38.04 40.48
— Noel, Brady 12 DUBQ-IA DQ, 43.28 45.63

Event 81 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Jones, Sydney E 13 MACR-IA 1:04.34 ST-Q, 30.73 33.61
2 Warren, Mandi K 13 BHC-IA 1:20.48, 39.96 40.52
3 Heim, Elizabeth 14 DUBQ-IA 1:23.98, 41.32 42.66
4 Brooner, Emma 13 DUBQ-IA 1:28.49, 42.78 45.71
5 Schroeder, Anna A 14 FTM-IA 1:41.79, 49.95 51.84

Event 82 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Schultheis, Aidan 13 DUBQ-IA 1:12.79 ST-Q, 35.03 37.76
2 Crank, Logan J 13 FTM-IA 1:17.38, 37.21 40.17
3 Beem, Logan M 13 MACR-IA 1:22.21, 39.57 42.64
4 Walker, Lane 14 MAQ-IA 1:35.81, 45.60 50.21
5 Cooksley, Michael 13 DUBQ-IA 1:38.67, 46.74 51.93

Event 83 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Bryant, Ellie J 15 MACR-IA 1:08.38 REG, 32.67 35.71
2 Williams, Hannah E 16 MACR-IA 1:11.20 REG, 34.61 36.59
3 Jones, Lydia 16 DUBQ-IA 1:11.60 REG, 35.17 36.43
4 Fransen, Isabelle L 15 MACR-IA 1:32.99, 1:32.80 0.19
5 Stran, Gracie 16 DUBQ-IA 1:39.70, 48.12 51.58

Event 84 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke
1 Decker, Jakob 15 DUBQ-IA 1:00.48 REG, 28.80 31.68
2 Gay, Quintin A 15 MACR-IA 1:04.75 ST-Q, 31.32 33.43
3 Kramer, Hunter D 16 MACR-IA 1:10.43 ST-Q, 33.51 36.92
4 Sill, Will H 15 BHC-IA 1:13.78 ST-Q, 34.93 38.85
5 Warren, Ryan 15 MAQ-IA 1:15.59 ST-Q, 36.19 39.40
6 Overstake, Remington 16 MAQ-IA 1:20.53 ST-Q, 1:20.61
Event 85 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Roth, Julia 8 DUBQ-IA 24.74 ST-Q
2 Dohlman, Braelyn 8 BHC-IA 25.47 ST-Q
3 Steffensmeier, Abby R 7 FTM-IA 33.21
— Adams, Maleeah D 7 MACR-IA DQ

Event 86 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
1 Freund, Duncan 8 DUBQ-IA 26.34 ST-Q
— Roach, Mason R 7 FTM-IA DQ
— Cottrell, Nathan 8 FTM-IA DQ
— Dixon, Max R 6 FTM-IA DQ

Event 87 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Ferguson, Lauren M 10 BHC-IA 1:38.14 ST-Q, 46.85 51.29
2 Grant, Sydney A 10 BHC-IA 1:39.83 ST-Q, 46.79 53.04
3 Murphy, Sophia 10 DUBQ-IA 1:49.86, 50.64 59.22
4 Ihrig, Cate 9 DUBQ-IA 1:50.42, 53.17 57.25
5 Lawson, Sky I 10 FTM-IA 1:51.42
6 Chandlee, Leah 10 DUBQ-IA 1:56.07, 55.04 1:01.03
7 Schueller, Erica 9 DUBQ-IA 2:07.69

Event 88 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 10 FTM-IA 1:25.47 REG, 39.47 46.00
2 Briesemeister, Josef E 9 MACR-IA 1:36.40 REG, 45.85 50.55
3 Decker, Brandon 10 DUBQ-IA 1:39.68 REG
4 Semelroth, Joe A 10 MACR-IA 1:40.87 REG, 47.61 53.26
5 Ferguson, John J 9 BHC-IA 1:45.58
6 Dixon, Karson R 9 FTM-IA 1:46.56, 50.32 56.24
7 Hayes, Gavin G 9 FTM-IA 1:58.64, 55.86 1:02.78

Event 89 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Jones, Abby J 11 MACR-IA 1:18.38 ST-Q, 35.83 42.55
2 Boffeli, Maci E 12 MACR-IA 1:27.88, 42.83 45.05
3 Mudanya, Christine S 12 MACR-IA 1:29.87
4 Sill, Aly F 12 BHC-IA 1:35.99, 44.60 51.39
5 Kilgore, Julia 11 DUBQ-IA 1:42.42
6 Jerden, Sylvia E 12 FTM-IA 1:44.00, 49.44 54.56
7 Hall, Helen 12 DUBQ-IA 1:44.81
8 Clark, Megan 12 MAQ-IA 1:47.46, 50.20 57.26
9 Spence, Kenzie 11 DUBQ-IA 1:49.72, 50.96 58.76

Event 90 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Coleman, Gabe B 12 MACR-IA 1:28.60 ST-Q, 42.17 46.43
2 Kline, Andrew D 11 BHC-IA 1:35.68, 44.91 50.77
3 Flynn, Sully T 12 MACR-IA 1:41.16, 47.03 54.13
4 Foerster, Brian M 12 MACR-IA 1:43.88
— Ripperger, Noah 11 DUBQ-IA DQ

Event 91 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Yaklich, Ariana 13 DUBQ-IA 1:20.59 ST-Q, 39.25 41.34
2 Scofield, Kelsey A 13 MACR-IA 1:22.10 ST-Q, 39.28 42.82
3 Sellon, Kaitlyn E 14 MACR-IA 1:24.28
4 Long, Rylie L 14 BHC-IA 1:30.37, 42.92 47.45
5 Heer, Brianna 13 DUBQ-IA 1:31.21
6 Charlton, Amanda R 14 MACR-IA 1:31.73, 42.80 48.93
7 Heim, Madaline 14 DUBQ-IA 1:32.03
8 Stadtmueller, Maddie J 14 MACR-IA 1:32.89, 43.85 49.04
9 Grainger, Paige 13 BHC-IA 1:42.61

Event 92 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 14 FTM-IA 1:10.76 REG, 33.10 37.66
2 Tigges, Devin 13 DUBQ-IA 1:28.71, 41.94 46.77
3 Trotta, John J 13 MACR-IA 1:32.56
4 Williams, Ethan C 14 MACR-IA 1:32.85, 42.99 49.86
5 Walker, Lane 14 MAQ-IA 1:37.31, 45.66 51.65
6 Paintner, Andrew 13 DUBQ-IA 1:39.35
7 Glawatz, Keagan I 13 MACR-IA 1:48.31, 50.05 58.26
8 Macomber, Neil 13 FTM-IA 1:50.12

Event 93 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Williams, Hannah E 16 MACR-IA 1:19.99 REG, 37.48 42.51
2 Rupert, Sophia 16 DUBQ-IA 1:20.01 REG
3 Harney, Mae E 16 MACR-IA 1:21.47 REG, 38.47 43.00
4 Bryant, Lily K 17 MACR-IA 1:26.93, 40.51 46.42
5 Bauer, Rylee E 15 MACR-IA 1:27.07

Event 94 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke
1 Cruise, Tyler J 16 MACR-IA 1:16.95 ST-Q, 35.57 41.38
2 Hellman, Wyatt D 15 FTM-IA 1:24.20 ST-Q
3 Parker, AJ 18 SCFY 1:24.34 ST-Q, 39.37 44.97
4 Overstake, Remington 16 MAQ-IA 1:33.04, 43.12 49.92

Event 95 Girls 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Montag, Abbie 16 DUBQ-IA 5:56.24 ST-Q
2 Yasuda, Karen N 13 BHC-IA 7:13.84
3 Macomber, Sarah 15 FTM-IA 7:35.98

Event 96 Boys 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle
1 Rusch, Josh 13 DUBQ-IA 5:59.94 ST-Q
2 Sill, Will H 15 BHC-IA 6:03.25 ST-Q
3 Haque, John 19 BHC-IA 9:48.93

Event 97 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 DUBQ-IA A 1:18.33 ST-Q
1) Nebergall, Addy 8 2) Yaklich, Amia 8
3) Tucker, Elaina 8 4) Roth, Julia 8, 41.69 36.64
2 MACR-IA A 1:21.37 ST-Q
1) Jones, Zoey L 8 2) Foerster, Sarah 8
3) Roeder, Sage E 8 4) Julka, Mehar J 8, 42.71 38.66
3 FTM-IA A 1:21.89 ST-Q
1) Steffensmeier, Abby R 7 2) Gathers, Brenna J 7
3) Gobble, Kadence I 8 4) Patton, Isabella G 8
4 DUBQ-IA B 1:34.56
1) Knepper, Zoey 7 2) Roling, Rebecca 7
3) Chandlee, Maren 8 4) Cloos, Elyse 7, 46.94 47.62

Event 98 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 MACR-IA A 1:09.91 ST-Q
1) Seifert, Andrew 8 2) Schimberg, Sam 8
3) Murphy, Reid T 8 4) Lucas, Gavin M 8, 36.76 33.15
2 DUBQ-IA A 1:19.73 ST-Q
1) Godel, Sammy 8 2) Freund, Duncan 8
3) Stille, Isaac 8 4) Ihrig, Alex 7, 41.15 38.58
3 FTM-IA A 1:26.80 ST-Q
1) Roach, Mason R 7 2) Cottrell, Nathan 8
3) Hayes, Will A 8 4) Benda, Rowan 7, 58.53 28.27
4 DUBQ-IA B 1:34.07
1) McDonald, Shea 8 2) Fry, Jonah 6
3) Pacetes, Benjamin 8 4) Fry, Rowan 6
5 DUBQ-IA C 1:57.70
1) Boettner, Kale 8 2) Godel, Jacob 7
3) Witthoeft, David 7 4) Noel, Traenor 7

Event 99 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 BHC-IA A 2:23.43 ST-Q
1) Grant, Sydney A 10 2) Schmadeke, Natalie E 10
3) Warren, McKayla A 9 4) Ferguson, Lauren M 10
35.60 36.80 38.53 32.50
2 DUBQ-IA A 2:25.15 ST-Q
1) Hall, Evie 10 2) Borgerding, Taylor 9
3) Godel, Gracie 10 4) Minger, Laney 10
35.39 38.10 37.00 34.66
3 MACR-IA A 2:33.76
1) Buresh, Lillian E 10 2) Piersall, Mattie 10
3) Schlarmann, Haili J 10 4) Trotta, Maria K 10
4 DUBQ-IA B 2:53.09
1) Murphy, Sophia 10 2) Ihrig, Cate 9
3) Hall, Gwenny 9 4) Chandlee, Leah 10
44.01 44.05 41.60 43.43
5 DUBQ-IA C 3:09.15
1) Haller, Alivia 9 2) Schultheis, Lilian 9
3) Schueller, Erica 9 4) Tucker, Kaylee 10
Event 100 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
2:34.00 ST-Q

Team Relay Finals Time
1 FTM-IA A 2:11.18 ST-Q
1) Cottrell, John 10 2) Benda, Aiden 10
3) Hasenclever, Samuel S 10 4) Wyrick, Brayden N 10
31.11 35.10 34.51 30.46
2 MACR-IA A 2:15.91 ST-Q
1) Seifert, Marcus 10 2) West, Sheppard A 10
3) Schimberg, Jack 9 4) Briesemeister, Josef E 9
33.65 33.08 36.38 32.80
3 DUBQ-IA A 2:24.20 ST-Q
1) Decker, Brandon 10 2) Weber, Jackson 10
3) Fry, William 9 4) Freund, Walter 9
4 FTM-IA B 2:40.62
1) Mason, Isaac T 10 2) Dixon, Karson R 9
3) Johnson, Chase O 9 4) Schroeder, Edward J 10
42.42 40.36 41.60 36.24
5 MACR-IA B 2:41.26
1) Popenhagen, Jace C 9 2) Stoll, Jacob E 10
3) Cooling, Drew 9 4) Semelroth, Joe A 10
6 BHC-IA A 2:45.96
1) Kline, Nate J 9 2) Sahir-Orozco, Ismael 10
3) Johnson, Hayden 9 4) Ferguson, John J 9
1:28.64 15.79 24.20 37.33

Event 101 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 MACR-IA A 2:01.46 ST-Q
1) Boffeli, Maci E 12 2) Murphy, Regan J 11
3) Kramer, Karle 12 4) Jones, Abby J 11
29.22 30.39 32.99 28.86
2 FTM-IA A 2:10.78
1) Jones, Sydney P 12 2) Dostalek, Elliott A 11
3) Boyer, Jordyn 11 4) Harvey, Everlee C 11
3 BHC-IA A 2:11.66
1) Engels, Morgan E 12 2) Bertram, Ava 12
3) Sill, Aly F 12 4) Engels, Makenna A 12
31.18 35.59 34.05 30.84
4 MACR-IA B 2:19.64
1) Mudanya, Christine S 12 2) Wheeler, Cora K 11
3) Kasparova, Agatha 11 4) Julka, Meera J 11
32.39 35.23 39.24 32.78
5 DUBQ-IA A 2:27.73
1) Hall, Helen 12 2) Tigges, Jaelyn 12
3) Brooner, Mia 11 4) Kilgore, Julia 11
6 FTM-IA B 2:31.60
1) Lawson, Sky I 10 2) Harvey, Emma R 12
3) Jerden, Sylvia E 12 4) Steffensmeier, Isabella C 12
43.66 36.44 36.04 35.46

Event 102 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 MACR-IA A 1:57.13 ST-Q
1) McCaffrey, Ryan R 12 2) Lee, Anthony J 12
3) Lucas, Ian T 11 4) Pirrie, Devon E 12
28.69 30.10 30.32 28.02
2 MACR-IA B 2:01.88 ST-Q
1) Williams, Seth P 11 2) Coleman, Gabe B 12
3) Hynick, Connor J 12 4) Ponder, Dylan J 12
29.77 31.35 31.61 29.15
3 DUBQ-IA A 2:23.33
1) Ripperger, Noah 11 2) Noel, Brady 12
3) Adams, Derek 12 4) Herber, Jarrett 11
4 DUBQ-IA B 3:03.83
1) Kerf, Corbin 12 2) Paintner, Paul 10
3) Bodine, Connor 9 4) Noel, Finny 9
35.68 47.19 50.75 50.21

Event 103 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 MACR-IA A 1:55.01 ST-Q
1) Popenhagen, Ella C 14 2) Scofield, Kelsey A 13
3) Sellon, Kaitlyn E 14 4) Jones, Sydney E 13
28.33 28.30 30.92 27.46
2 DUBQ-IA A 2:00.67 ST-Q
1) Strohmeyer, Molly 13 2) Noel, Delaney 14
3) Sirianni, Kendra 13 4) Yaklich, Ariana 13
30.48 31.76 30.20 28.23
3 BHC-IA A 2:14.81
1) Warren, Mandi K 13 2) Grainger, Paige 13
3) Long, Rylie L 14 4) Yasuda, Karen N 13
Event 104 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
2:03.00 ST-Q

Team Relay Finals Time
1 DUBQ-IA A 2:03.50
1) Schultheis, Aidan 13 2) Blum, Josh 14
3) Tigges, Devin 13 4) Yaklich, Aiden 12
28.74 33.29 31.76 29.71
2 MACR-IA A 2:06.13
1) Williams, Ethan C 14 2) Trotta, John J 13
3) Beem, Logan M 13 4) Wheeler, Grady J 13
34.33 18.57 20.45 52.78

Event 105 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 DUBQ-IA A 1:49.64 ST-Q
1) Jones, Lydia 16 2) Graff, Shantelle 16
3) Verastegui, Natalia 16 4) Montag, Abbie 16
28.64 27.87 26.17 26.96
2 MACR-IA A 1:55.28 ST-Q
1) Williams, Hannah E 16 2) Bryant, Ellie J 15
3) Petersen, Lizzie M 15 4) Eichhorn, Audi J 15
29.39 28.80 30.05 27.04
3 DUBQ-IA B 1:58.03 ST-Q
1) Rupert, Sophia 16 2) Atkinson, Jillian 15
3) Waterman, Chloe 14 4) Gourley, Brianna 17
4 DUBQ-IA C 2:09.06
1) Heim, Madaline 14 2) Heim, Elizabeth 14
3) Heer, Brianna 13 4) Lyons, Maddi 15
5 MACR-IA B 2:09.74
1) Charlton, Amanda R 14 2) Bauer, Rylee E 15
3) Fransen, Isabelle L 15 4) Harney, Mae E 16
32.31 36.74 29.85 30.84
6 DUBQ-IA D 2:23.96
1) Forbes, Aly 16 2) Brooner, Emma 13
3) Thumser, Chloe 15 4) Stran, Gracie 16
30.94 34.66 38.70 39.66

Event 106 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
1 DUBQ-IA A 1:40.56 ST-Q
1) Hall, Gavin 13 2) Schultheis, Evan 15
3) Rusch, Josh 13 4) Decker, Jakob 15
25.30 24.80 26.07 24.39
2 MAQ-IA A 2:06.59
1) Overstake, Remington 16 2) Walker, Lane 14
3) Warren, Ryan 15 4) Ellison, Jack 14
27.46 36.57 30.51 32.05
3 FTM-IA A 2:12.70
1) Hellman, Wyatt D 15 2) Macomber, Neil 13
3) Crank, Logan J 13 4) Mohrfeld, Jacob J 14
29.05 45.08 32.76 25.81

About Chuck Vandenberg 1705 Articles

Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply