Sailfish land 10 first place finishes at Waukee YMCA sectionals

WAUKEE – The Fort Madison Sailfish landed 10 first place finishes and many other top 3 finishes and state qualifiers at the Waukee YMCA finals this week.

Event 1 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly – 34.00 ST-Q, 34.59 REG
1 Kell, Mallory E 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.39 29.69 ST-Q
2 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 32.05 33.14 ST-Q
3 Kurtz, Emily A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.65 33.78 ST-Q
4 Squibb, Sophia 11 Boone YMCA-IA 34.33 33.90 ST-Q
5 McCrary, Sara C 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.24 34.35 REG
*6 Thomas, Leah V 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.70 37.31
*6 Robben, Rylynn J 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.53 37.31
8 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 46.45 48.82

Event 2 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly – 35.99 REG, 37.50 ST-Q
1 Phillips, Gavin E 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.75 27.17 REG
2 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.62 29.45 REG
3 Lamb, Clay 12 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 31.77 31.86 REG
4 Westman, Holden 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.93 32.07 REG
5 Briggs, Caleb M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.75 32.37 REG
6 Davis, Hunter R 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.21 32.67 REG
7 Kemp, Nick K 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.50 35.70 REG
8 Kompelien, Colin D 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.60 36.82 ST-Q
9 Barve, Anshul A 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 43.84 43.45
10 Marshall, Evan 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 50.09 55.23

Event 3 Girls 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly – 1:13.00 ST-Q
1 Ray, Lillie 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:11.62 1:08.63 ST-Q
32.02 36.61
2 Sierra, Elena G 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.25 1:09.62 ST-Q
32.85 36.77
3 Brooks, MaKenna 14 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:12.31 1:13.99
34.27 39.72
4 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:19.87 1:19.21
35.66 43.55
5 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:13.01 1:27.73
38.76 48.97
6 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:24.55 1:28.46
38.29 50.17
7 VanManen, Kathryn 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:38.95 1:39.19
42.39 56.80

Event 4 Boys 12-21 100 Yard Butterfly – 1:15.00 ST-Q
1 Miner, Weston L 15 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 56.94 56.62 ST-Q
2 Schippers, Cole G 17 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:04.09 1:02.56 ST-Q
28.30 34.26
3 Cross, Sam J 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:05.42 1:03.64 ST-Q
29.33 34.31
4 Slaubaugh, Colton 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:07.22 1:06.85 ST-Q
31.05 35.80
5 Rodriguez, Marcus A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.12 1:08.62 ST-Q
30.98 37.64
6 Parsons, Zac 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:12.11 1:09.66 ST-Q
31.81 37.85
7 Bliss, Andrew O 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:11.07 1:09.86 ST-Q
32.45 37.41
8 Mayer, Reece 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:13.43 1:11.97 ST-Q
32.39 39.58
9 Durst, TJ 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:15.07 1:13.61 ST-Q

Event 5 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:50.00 ST-Q, 2:50.67 REG
1 Wandera, Athieno 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:33.07 2:36.07 ST-Q
34.80 39.30 37.44 44.53
2 Lile, Brooke 10 Boone YMCA-IA 2:47.21 2:40.13 ST-Q
34.99 40.45 42.97 41.72
3 Richards, Laurel M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:48.05 2:43.38 ST-Q
35.49 41.26 43.88 42.75
4 Benson, Paige 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 2:44.73 2:43.70 ST-Q
36.67 42.83 45.35 38.85
5 Lane, Izzy 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 2:47.68 2:44.48 ST-Q
38.90 43.18 42.89 39.51
6 Skoog, Cora M 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:45.77 2:45.70 ST-Q
36.25 43.04 44.55 41.86
7 Megonigle, Audrey R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:53.54 2:46.56 ST-Q
37.30 43.81 45.51 39.94
8 Oiler, Allie V 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:52.45 2:48.34 ST-Q
36.51 43.64 45.85 42.34
9 Halfpap, Livvey L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:52.09 2:55.23
40.40 44.17 45.59 45.07
10 Bumgardner, Sophie R 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 3:21.60 3:12.68
43.39 51.57 51.34 46.38

Event 6 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:50.00 ST-Q, 2:50.89 REG
1 Mohr, Henry M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:26.35 2:23.88 ST-Q
32.55 37.14 37.93 36.26
2 Schwickerath, Lathen T 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:29.81 2:31.02 ST-Q
34.09 38.38 39.38 39.17
3 Tatman, Jacob A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:50.46 2:47.03 ST-Q
37.43 42.54 46.14 40.92
4 Holt, Abe A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:45.41 2:51.30
36.39 44.60 45.22 45.09
5 Dieke, Drew J 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:55.55 2:56.44
38.94 45.92 46.98 44.60

Event 7 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:30.00 ST-Q, 2:30.79 REG
1 Schwickerath, Evan S 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:09.20 2:09.32 ST-Q
29.14 32.00 34.10 34.08
2 Kemp, Nora M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:16.98 2:17.16 ST-Q
31.32 34.24 35.89 35.71
3 Daly, Mary Pat P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:28.00 2:29.07 ST-Q
33.63 38.23 40.16 37.05
4 Sundet, Chloe F 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:28.64 2:30.00 ST-Q
34.01 37.75 39.38 38.86
5 Brooks, Jadin 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 2:30.47 2:30.60 REG
34.78 38.31 39.91 37.60
6 Gieseman, Kira L 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:39.37 2:38.81
36.10 42.34 41.60 38.77

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:27.49 REG, 2:30.00 ST-Q
1 Havenhill, Asher L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:06.74 2:08.58 REG
29.10 32.33 33.86 33.29
2 Manning, Levi J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:12.14 2:13.34 REG
30.12 33.51 35.31 34.40
3 Richards, Hayden J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:29.44 2:33.30
33.81 39.33 41.56 38.60
4 Halfpap, Eli D 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:48.08 2:46.85
38.92 43.49 44.48 39.96
5 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 2:55.84 2:55.61
37.67 44.31 48.61 45.02

Event 9 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:20.00 ST-Q, 2:26.84 REG
1 Bumgardner, Maia K 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:10.87 2:10.30 ST-Q
29.57 32.47 34.15 34.11
2 Wurth, Alexa G 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:11.39 2:11.22 ST-Q
29.58 32.68 34.23 34.73
3 Stevens, Izzy R 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:13.97 2:13.04 ST-Q
28.86 33.29 34.99 35.90
4 Brittain, Belle G 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:20.31 2:16.14 ST-Q
31.05 34.41 35.56 35.12
5 Broderick, Grace T 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:16.37 2:16.22 ST-Q
30.61 34.40 35.99 35.22
6 Zaabel, Lauren 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 2:19.81 2:20.72 REG
30.67 34.80 37.33 37.92

Event 10 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:15.00 ST-Q, 2:15.69 REG
1 Crist, Matthew 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 2:11.82 2:05.29 ST-Q
29.26 31.67 32.76 31.60
2 Weaver, Ethan J 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:11.72 2:08.29 ST-Q
29.55 32.93 33.59 32.22
3 Gustafson, Clayton P 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:08.82 2:08.87 ST-Q
29.05 33.36 33.67 32.79
4 Wubbena, Quinn 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:14.49 2:11.58 ST-Q
30.07 32.63 34.37 34.51
5 Merfeld, Kyle 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 2:16.11 2:15.89
29.39 33.85 36.26 36.39

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:20.00 ST-Q, 2:20.29 REG
1 Kemp, Maddie E 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:08.97 2:12.70 ST-Q
28.95 33.75 34.83 35.17
2 Karajica, Inaya H 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:06.00 2:14.18 ST-Q
29.99 33.41 35.23 35.55
3 Wubbena, Audrey 16 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:19.85 2:18.82 ST-Q
30.62 34.50 37.12 36.58
4 Rayburn, Sydney E 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:21.75 2:21.13
31.01 35.35 38.04 36.73
5 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:03.89 3:01.59
38.76 46.81 48.75 47.27

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle – 2:07.89 REG, 2:10.00 ST-Q
1 Moseley, Carter S 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:52.95 1:55.46 REG
26.52 29.26 29.65 30.03
2 Kimball, Michael 16 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:02.29 2:02.08 REG
25.89 30.53 32.70 32.96
3 Kleese, Noah 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:13.90 2:10.54
28.00 31.52 34.49 36.53

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay – 1:38.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:23.49 1:28.20 ST-Q
1) Kell, Norah G 8 2) Samuelson, Lhotse M 8 3) Plasier, Mandy 7 4) Burns, Finlee E 8
49.71 38.49
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:28.85 1:36.78 ST-Q
1) Theobald, Addison R 8 2) Sundet, Sasha N 8 3) Stone, Katie R 7 4) Folden, Claire E 8
53.20 43.58
3 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 1:29.79 1:38.36
1) Milheiser, Haylie 8 2) Miller, Kimberlee 8 3) Van Maanen, Alexa 8 4) Weber, Kaya 8
53.20 45.16
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 1:38.01 1:39.89
1) Gustafson, Amanda K 8 2) DePhillips, Sam A 8 3) Beemer, McKynna L 8 4) Alexander, Jenny O 7
52.77 47.12
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 1:44.35 1:52.68
1) Donahue, Erin H 8 2) Dinkin, Kenzie E 8 3) Stanger, Olivia C 7 4) Verbrugge, Kate M 8
58.12 54.56
6 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:13.22 2:13.25
1) Christiansen, Mariah 8 2) Hartman, Natalie 8 3) Goebel, Therese 8 4) Bruty, Morgan 7
1:07.96 1:05.29
— Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 1:00.06 DQ
1) Patton, Chelsea K 7 2) Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 3) Mueller, Kelly 6 4) Dixon, Brynlee G 7
1:04.62 1:05.25

Event 14 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay – 1:50.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:14.62 1:18.67 ST-Q
1) Deb, Saurav 8 2) Plasier, Lex 8 3) Briggs, Calvin J 8 4) Folden, William L 8
42.58 36.09
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:30.11 1:31.38 ST-Q
1) Kettles, Tate F 7 2) Mihura, Eduardo M 8 3) Campbell, Grant L 8 4) Oiler, Charlie R 8
46.59 44.79
3 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 1:32.98 1:33.63 ST-Q
1) Meyer, Hudson 7 2) Marshall, Kaden 7 3) Riney, Jackson 7 4) Brooks, Blaine 8
54.95 38.68
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 1:40.92 1:38.42 ST-Q
1) Tan, Caleb S 7 2) Hueser, Thomas M 8 3) Herman, Eli 8 4) Nelson, Lucas A 8
50.40 48.02
5 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:42.84 1:39.40 ST-Q
1) Wulf, Eli 7 2) Huber, Ty 7 3) Huber, Kaden 5 4) Westphal, Logan 8
52.87 46.53
6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 1:59.09 2:07.45
1) Gatzionis, Gregory S 8 2) Draheim, Jackson T 6 3) Jeffryes, Max D 5 4) Llewellyn, Hayden G 7
1:04.34 1:03.11

Event 15 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:46.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:30.78 2:30.95 ST-Q
1) Phillips, Anna L 9 2) Herman, Avery M 10 3) Gojkovich, Riley L 9 4) Wandera, Athieno 10
43.82 37.44 41.56 28.13
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:39.70 2:38.52 ST-Q
1) Bailey, Hayden K 9 2) Casady, Finley S 10 3) Dinkin, Cassidy M 10 4) Richards, Laurel M 10
39.56 45.80 40.00 33.16
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 2:49.53 2:42.40 ST-Q
1) Oiler, Allie V 10 2) Holt, Mille A 10 3) Jeffryes, Lily F 9 4) Broderick, Piper K 10
40.75 47.20 43.35 31.10
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:45.99 2:44.37 ST-Q
1) Megonigle, Audrey R 9 2) Andrews, Violet A 9 3) Rodgers, Taylor B 10 4) Skoog, Cora M 9
40.09 45.40 43.41 35.47
5 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA B 2:46.06 2:46.57
1) White, Tori 9 2) Barton, Harper 10 3) Meyer, Avery R 10 4) Dickerson, Hailey 10
44.06 41.60 43.32 37.59
6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA E 3:00.08 3:02.25
1) Hodges, Isabel A 9 2) Chittum, Sarah V 10 3) Tierney, Kadyn 9 4) Halfpap, Livvey L 9
46.20 50.25 50.06 35.74
7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:37.05 3:02.95
1) Patton, Isabella G 9 2) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Mason, Mia Jo J 8
47.78 51.53 43.78 39.86
8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA F 3:14.09 3:03.26
1) Lane, Sammy B 10 2) Retzlaff, Katelyn R 10 3) Johnson, Aubree 9 4) Bumgardner, Sophie R 10
47.94 47.69 49.00 38.63
— Washington Water Sharks-IC A 3:33.33 DQ
1) Bruty, Maya 9 2) Murphy, Maya 10 3) Dolan, Ryann 9 4) Wulf, Allie 9
57.83 52.53 2:14.94
— Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:32.11 DQ
1) Riney, Alexandra 10 2) DeVries, Anna 10 3) Lane, Izzy 10 4) Benson, Paige 10
40.34 43.29 36.80 32.95

Event 16 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:52.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:30.46 2:34.70 ST-Q
1) Alexander, Seth R 9 2) Schwickerath, Lathen T 10 3) Fahrenkrug, Max 10 4) Mohr, Henry M 10
37.01 45.11 39.40 33.18
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:46.04 2:43.77 ST-Q
1) Tatman, Tyler M 10 2) Clewell, Nicholas R 9 3) Holt, Abe A 10 4) Tatman, Jacob A 10
41.04 46.88 42.78 33.07
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:20.87 2:45.48 ST-Q
1) Hayes, Will A 9 2) Dostalek, Aiden J 10 3) Dixon, Karson R 10 4) Hayes, Gavin G 10
42.22 42.50 44.37 36.39
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:53.19 2:48.98 ST-Q
1) Gustafson, Brady N 10 2) Draheim, Tanner 9 3) Stone, Kevin A 10 4) Hood, Atiksh M 10
41.79 48.95 45.02 33.22
5 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 3:23.24 3:27.18
1) Hartman, Greyson 9 2) Hinson, Ryan 10 3) Johnson, Clyde 10 4) Pepper, Teage 8
51.15 48.33 54.55 53.15

Event 17 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:23.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:03.55 2:06.84 ST-Q
1) Schwickerath, Evan S 12 2) Davis, Hailey R 12 3) Kell, Mallory E 12 4) Coates, Payten L 12
31.26 37.73 29.20 28.65
2 Boone YMCA-IA A 2:17.15 2:12.45 ST-Q
1) Brooks, Julia 12 2) Sherry, Sierra 12 3) Gradoville, Alexis 12 4) Squibb, Sophia 11
33.91 36.69 32.69 29.16
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:13.30 2:16.24 ST-Q
1) Yamen, Zoe A 12 2) Broderick, Ireland S 12 3) Kemp, Nora M 12 4) Daly, Mary Pat P 12
35.66 37.44 34.11 29.03
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:19.71 2:21.80 ST-Q
1) Burrows, Elissa B 12 2) Froehlich, Lilly B 12 3) Kurtz, Emily A 12 4) Honkomp, Morgan L 12
37.92 38.91 34.72 30.25
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 2:25.41 2:25.56
1) Sundet, Chloe F 11 2) Thomas, Leah V 12 3) McCrary, Sara C 11 4) Foley, Emma A 12
38.74 40.77 35.17 30.88
6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA E 2:33.96 2:28.96
1) Nichols, Emily 11 2) Jones, Brianna N 12 3) Robben, Rylynn J 11 4) Gieseman, Kira L 11
37.76 40.86 38.49 31.85
7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:33.47 2:32.79
1) Ray, Peyton 11 2) Beerends, Alyssa 11 3) Brooks, Jadin 11 4) Van Maanen, Addison 11
40.12 44.86 36.77 31.04
8 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:41.49 2:38.89
1) Wubbena, Claire 11 2) Miller, Josie 12 3) Sieren, Charlotte 10 4) Sieren, Greta 11
38.70 43.91 42.84 33.44
9 Boone YMCA-IA B 2:54.35 2:52.46
1) Collins, Courtney 11 2) Lile, Brooke 10 3) Snakenberg, Riley 10 4) Overland, Avery 11
42.75 41.28 46.66 41.77
— Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA F 2:44.49 DQ
1) Brittain, Ava E 11 2) Hodges, Adrienne 12 3) Owen, Abigail M 11 4) Megonigle, Maddi P 11
36.73 45.15 49.76 33.18

Event 18 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:36.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:58.85 2:01.31 ST-Q
1) Havenhill, Asher L 12 2) Dinkin, Hayden J 12 3) Phillips, Gavin E 12 4) Ketcham, Zac M 12
31.13 35.72 26.83 27.63
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:10.24 2:10.27 ST-Q
1) Monson, Quinn 12 2) Manning, Levi J 12 3) Briggs, Caleb M 11 4) Davis, Hunter R 12
32.81 35.34 32.68 29.44
3 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 1:46.86 2:19.78 ST-Q
1) Benda, Aiden 11 2) Wyrick, Brayden N 11 3) Cottrell, John D 11 4) Mason, Isaac T 11
40.55 34.88 29.42 34.93
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:20.60 2:23.35 ST-Q
1) Richards, Hayden J 12 2) Kemp, Nick K 12 3) Westman, Holden 12 4) Kompelien, Colin D 12
34.70 41.86 33.65 33.14
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 2:34.51 2:32.30 ST-Q
1) Peterson, Tyler P 12 2) Deb, Shaurya 11 3) Schnoor, Preston L 12 4) Stringham, Easton T 11
38.38 41.65 39.50 32.77
6 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:33.28 2:34.95 ST-Q
1) Comer, Ethan 10 2) Comer, Brady 12 3) Lamb, Clay 12 4) Marshall, Evan 11
43.67 38.41 33.31 39.56
7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA E 2:47.81 2:46.25
1) Carroll, Tucker J 12 2) Barr, Peyton S 11 3) Barve, Anshul A 11 4) Gummert, Jack M 12
42.93 43.78 44.80 34.74
8 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 3:26.98 3:13.35
1) Boshart, Holden 9 2) Mayer, Teague 11 3) Kleese, Ike 10 4) McCleary, Joe 11
52.86 48.71 51.67 40.11
9 Boone YMCA-IA A 3:31.47 3:40.32
1) Kostner, Max 12 2) Jacobson, Reese 9 3) Gradoville, Blake 10 4) Santi, Cooper 11
1:00.28 1:03.39 55.78 40.87

Event 19 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:19.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:02.00 2:00.99 ST-Q
1) Hueser, Sophia A 14 2) Marquardt, Bailey J 14 3) Mihura, Marina 14 4) Bumgardner, Maia K 14
29.12 34.31 30.33 27.23
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:08.91 2:08.94 ST-Q
1) Wurth, Alexa G 14 2) Broderick, Grace T 14 3) Rose, Kelsey A 13 4) Stevens, Izzy R 14
32.08 35.27 35.34 26.25
3 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:09.48 2:09.34 ST-Q
1) Brooks, MaKenna 14 2) Zaabel, Lauren 13 3) Ray, Lillie 13 4) Benson, Grace M 13
33.95 36.75 30.20 28.44
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC B 3:10.59 3:01.28
1) Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 2) McCleary, Natalie 13 3) Wilkerson, Afton J 11 4) Dennis, Hannah 13
44.57 47.00 53.21 36.50
— Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:22.28 DQ
1) Brittain, Belle G 14 2) Andrews, Halle A 13 3) Wang, Liv J 13 4) Llewellyn, Gwyn M 12
34.03 38.88 37.03 35.48
— Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:36.92 DQ
1) Dolan, Kyleigh 13 2) Hinson, Tori 13 3) Boshart, Hadley 13 4) Murphy, Alexandrea 13
41.34 45.04 34.48 33.96

Event 20 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:28.00 ST-Q
1 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA A 1:55.07 1:58.44 ST-Q
1) Olson, Jack 14 2) Swanda, Peter 14 3) Crist, Matthew 14 4) Merfeld, Kyle 14
28.15 33.96 29.61 26.72
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:02.51 2:04.55 ST-Q
1) Rogers, Cooper L 13 2) Hood, Sarthak M 14 3) Rodriguez, Marcus A 14 4) Bliss, Andrew O 14
31.19 37.12 30.56 25.68
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:09.09 2:07.05 ST-Q
1) Gustafson, Clayton P 13 2) Ruby, Kyle M 14 3) Weaver, Ethan J 14 4) Crabbs, Owen R 13
31.64 36.13 30.70 28.58
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:26.60 2:23.20 ST-Q
1) Bruns, Gabe 13 2) Westphal, Brennen 11 3) Wubbena, Quinn 14 4) Hoyle, Caleb 13
35.57 40.77 33.94 32.92
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:28.99 2:39.33
1) Kurtz, Nathan A 14 2) Wittmer, Andrew P 12 3) Wittmer, Nick 14 4) Tomlinson, Henry H 13
41.10 50.52 33.55 34.16

Event 21 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:19.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:01.16 2:02.97 ST-Q
1) Olney, Carly K 15 2) Mihura, Delfina D 15 3) Sierra, Elena G 15 4) Kemp, Maddie E 15
30.51 34.55 30.08 27.83
2 Boone YMCA-IA A 2:14.55 2:08.11 ST-Q
1) Purtle, Liz 15 2) Zahnd, Kennedy 13 3) Santi, Sophia 14 4) Howard, Taylan 15
29.23 36.21 32.73 29.94
3 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:18.01 2:15.79 ST-Q
1) Wubbena, Audrey 16 2) Staley, Chloe 13 3) Vogel, Allison 17 4) Sieren, Carmen 13
31.90 42.23 32.02 29.64

Event 22 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay – 2:25.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:45.77 1:48.44 ST-Q
1) Schippers, Cole G 17 2) Nichols, Caleb M 16 3) Moseley, Carter S 16 4) Langel, Ben K 15
27.68 30.65 26.15 23.96
2 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:56.24 1:53.13 ST-Q
1) Kimball, Michael 16 2) Berhow, Ben 18 3) Slaubaugh, Colton 15 4) Durst, TJ 17
29.61 27.80 28.16 27.56
3 Washington Water Sharks-IC B 2:04.63 2:03.30 ST-Q
1) Kleese, Noah 15 2) Kitchen, Lucas 15 3) Parsons, Zac 17 4) Mayer, Reece 15
31.51 36.12 29.67 26.00

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle – 18.00 REG, 18.50 ST-Q
1 Burns, Finlee E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 17.39 16.66 REG
2 Miller, Kimberlee 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 17.45 17.75 REG
3 Folden, Claire E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.01 18.40 ST-Q
4 Weber, Kaya 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 19.25 18.66
5 Barton, Temple 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 20.15 18.95
6 Samuelson, Lhotse M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.92 19.21
7 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 19.19 19.42
8 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 19.50 19.94
9 Stone, Katie R 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.36 20.25
*10 Beemer, McKynna L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.63 20.28
*10 Van Maanen, Alexa 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 20.31 20.28
12 Alexander, Jenny O 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.68 20.56
13 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 21.67 21.46
14 Dinkin, Kenzie E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.50 21.88
15 Milheiser, Haylie 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 20.75 22.08
16 Sundet, Sasha N 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 22.87 22.58
17 Stanger, Olivia C 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.05 22.60
18 Verbrugge, Kate M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 20.47 22.75
19 Duke, Mavis C 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 23.74 23.27
20 Donahue, Erin H 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 23.75 23.57
21 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 20.35 23.77
22 Gustafson, Amanda K 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 23.99 25.83
23 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 25.32 25.87
24 Smith, Olivia M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.30 25.99
25 Twigg, Maya R 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 29.91 27.53
26 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 29.73 28.09
27 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.42 28.24
28 Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.07 28.68
29 Goebel, Therese 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.10 30.09
— Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 22.84 DQ

Event 24 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle – 18.00 REG, 18.25 ST-Q
1 Plasier, Lex 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 14.19 14.51 REG
2 Riney, Jackson 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 16.43 16.24 REG
*3 Folden, William L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 17.15 17.81 REG
*3 Oiler, Charlie R 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 17.30 17.81 REG
5 Deb, Saurav 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 16.56 17.93 REG
6 Westphal, Logan 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 18.43 19.06
*7 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 20.06 19.68
*7 Campbell, Grant L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.63 19.68
9 Wulf, Owen 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 20.43 20.09
10 Nelson, Lucas A 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.25 20.16
11 Herman, Eli 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 18.99 20.96
12 Halfpap, Isaac J 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 22.65 21.02
13 Wulf, Eli 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 21.53 21.74
*14 Gatzionis, Gregory S 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.98 21.82
*14 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.09 21.82
16 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC 24.95 21.88
17 Tan, Caleb S 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.37 22.10
18 Mohr, Sully A 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.65 22.18
19 Brooks, Blaine 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 22.15 22.25
20 Kennedy, Triston 8 Boone YMCA-IA 24.98 24.52
21 Llewellyn, Hayden G 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 22.61 24.63
22 Jeffryes, Max D 5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.94 25.01
— Skoog, Erik P 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 23.47 DQ

Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle – 34.00 ST-Q, 34.04 REG
1 Wandera, Athieno 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.07 30.22 ST-Q
2 Lile, Brooke 10 Boone YMCA-IA 33.36 31.92 ST-Q
3 Riney, Alexandra 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 32.68 32.38 ST-Q
4 Broderick, Piper K 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.42 33.15 ST-Q
5 Gojkovich, Riley L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.83 33.72 ST-Q
6 Skoog, Cora M 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.39 34.92
7 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.05 35.41
8 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 34.79 35.82
9 Barton, Harper 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 36.09 36.78
10 Snakenberg, Riley 10 Boone YMCA-IA 37.29 37.35
11 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.89 37.73
12 Andrews, Violet A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.82 37.74
13 Dickerson, Hailey 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 40.08 38.21
14 Holt, Mille A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.64 39.99
15 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 40.86 40.55
16 Johnson, Aubree 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 43.29 42.09
17 Hodges, Isabel A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.89 42.12
18 Retzlaff, Katelyn R 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.24 42.37
19 Lane, Sammy B 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 43.56 42.58
20 Chittum, Sarah V 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 42.42 42.79
21 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 41.44 42.87
22 VanManen, Ashlyn 9 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 41.42 43.13
23 O’Conner, Hannah K 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 42.40 43.59
24 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 44.63 45.05
25 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 48.11 47.33
26 Wulf, Allie 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 44.08 49.48
— Meyer, Avery R 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 34.75 DFS

Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle – 34.16 REG, 35.00 ST-Q
1 Mohr, Henry M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.20 30.84 REG
2 Alexander, Seth R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 31.73 31.81 REG
3 Tatman, Jacob A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.41 33.93 REG
4 Fahrenkrug, Max 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.52 34.63 ST-Q
5 Holt, Abe A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.95 34.70 ST-Q
6 Hood, Atiksh M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.45 34.72 ST-Q
7 Gradoville, Blake 10 Boone YMCA-IA 36.03 35.65
8 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.18 36.27
9 Tatman, Tyler M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.93 36.30
10 Gustafson, Brady N 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.42 36.45
11 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.51 36.68
12 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.47 37.24
13 Clewell, Nicholas R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.26 37.54
14 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 38.20 37.86
15 Dieke, Drew J 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.20 38.19
16 Stone, Kevin A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.20 38.92
17 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 40.28 41.18
18 Andrews, Liam A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.64 41.29
19 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 40.20 41.97
20 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 39.30 42.38
21 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.01 43.13
22 Wang, Thomas L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 46.50 44.56
23 Jacobson, Reese 9 Boone YMCA-IA 46.72 47.31
24 Johnson, Clyde 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.17 48.22

Event 27 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle – 30.38 REG, 30.50 ST-Q
1 Kell, Mallory E 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.45 26.89 REG
2 Coates, Payten L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.23 28.68 REG
3 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.81 29.86 REG
4 Squibb, Sophia 11 Boone YMCA-IA 30.34 30.87
5 Jones, Brianna N 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.53 31.01
6 Honkomp, Morgan L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.70 31.03
7 Kurtz, Emily A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.18 31.23
8 Gieseman, Kira L 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.41 31.28
9 Brooks, Jadin 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 32.19 31.57
10 Foley, Emma A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.88 31.62
11 McCrary, Sara C 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.45 31.89
12 Brooks, Julia 12 Boone YMCA-IA 32.39 31.91
13 Burrows, Elissa B 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 31.42 32.02
14 Van Maanen, Addison 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 33.02 32.14
15 Nichols, Emily 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.56 32.96
16 Beerends, Alyssa 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 32.34 32.98
17 Ray, Peyton 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 32.97 33.04
18 Megonigle, Maddi P 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.71 33.23
19 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 34.69 33.26
20 Froehlich, Lilly B 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.91 33.36
21 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 34.63 33.80
22 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.13 34.33
23 Dubon, Mariana 11 Boone YMCA-IA 34.13 34.52
24 Hodges, Adrienne 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.57 34.57
25 Collins, Courtney 11 Boone YMCA-IA 35.85 34.76
26 Wolfswinkel, Kia M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.05 35.40
27 Owen, Abigail M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.01 35.44
28 Brittain, Ava E 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.64 36.04
29 Llewellyn, Gwyn M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.15 36.52
30 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 36.65 36.69
31 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 39.12 40.44
32 Overland, Avery 11 Boone YMCA-IA 43.96 43.05
33 Bohnenkamp, Kiley J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 46.00 44.03
34 Wilkerson, Afton J 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 49.14 45.50
35 Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 52.15 52.66
— Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.91 DQ

Event 28 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle – 30.41 REG, 30.75 ST-Q
1 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 26.85 27.12 REG
2 Ketcham, Zac M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.08 27.58 REG
3 Dinkin, Hayden J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.12 27.63 REG
4 Westman, Holden 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 31.34 30.55 ST-Q
5 Lamb, Clay 12 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 30.13 30.57 ST-Q
6 Kemp, Nick K 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.84 31.17
7 Stringham, Easton T 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.51 33.19
8 Carroll, Tucker J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.63 33.20
9 Peterson, Tyler P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.34 33.27
10 Gummert, Jack M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.35 34.75
11 Schnoor, Preston L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.05 35.02
12 Barr, Peyton S 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.53 35.18
13 Mayer, Teague 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.47 35.19
14 Deb, Shaurya 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.43 35.29
15 Barve, Anshul A 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.41 35.73
16 Cook, Gavin R 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.47 38.74
17 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 35.27 39.10
18 Wittmer, Andrew P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.37 40.32
19 Santi, Cooper 11 Boone YMCA-IA 39.83 40.96
20 Marshall, Evan 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 39.81 42.90
21 McCleary, Joe 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 41.96 44.26
22 Kostner, Max 12 Boone YMCA-IA 48.15 54.25

Event 29 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle – 28.50 ST-Q, 29.46 REG
1 Ray, Lillie 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 27.35 27.28 ST-Q
2 Benson, Grace M 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 28.65 28.76 REG
3 Brooks, MaKenna 14 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 28.32 28.94 REG
4 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 29.48 29.55
5 Santi, Sophia 14 Boone YMCA-IA 30.87 29.73
6 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 29.87 30.08
7 Zahnd, Kennedy 13 Boone YMCA-IA 30.83 30.36
8 Trease, Hailey 14 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 31.07 31.39
9 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 31.49 31.94
10 VanManen, Kathryn 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 33.21 32.02
11 Staley, Chloe 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.52 33.07
12 Wang, Liv J 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 33.04 33.08
13 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.75 33.40
14 Murphy, Alexandrea 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.25 33.74
15 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 34.57 35.03
16 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 37.14 36.88
17 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.06 37.53
18 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 40.30 41.92

Event 30 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle – 27.00 ST-Q, 28.05 REG
1 Olson, Jack 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 25.84 25.58 ST-Q
2 Wubbena, Quinn 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 26.36 25.65 ST-Q
3 Ruby, Kyle M 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.59 25.88 ST-Q
4 Bliss, Andrew O 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.50 26.12 ST-Q
5 Rogers, Cooper L 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.51 26.16 ST-Q
6 Crist, Matthew 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 25.74 26.25 ST-Q
7 Rodriguez, Marcus A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.69 27.55 REG
8 Crabbs, Owen R 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.61 29.28
9 Wittmer, Nick 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 29.75 30.58
10 Bruns, Gabe 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 31.83 30.96
11 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 32.33 32.88
12 Yoder, Riley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.30 33.56
13 Kurtz, Nathan A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.60 36.80
14 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 37.88 37.48
— Swanda, Peter 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 24.94 DQ

Event 31 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle – 28.25 REG, 28.50 ST-Q
1 Purtle, Liz 15 Boone YMCA-IA 26.40 26.41 REG
2 Fulton, Emma 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.07 27.14 REG
3 Gaumer, Jesslyn M 17 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 27.63 27.88 REG
4 Wubbena, Audrey 16 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.36 27.90 REG
5 Vogel, Allison 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.85 28.08 REG
6 Karajica, Inaya H 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.66 28.09 REG
7 Sierra, Elena G 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.45 28.23 REG
8 Howard, Taylan 15 Boone YMCA-IA 30.44 30.48
9 Hammen, Jordan 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 33.03 32.65
10 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 32.57 32.87
11 Todd, Ellie 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 34.26 34.17

Event 32 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle – 26.25 REG, 27.25 ST-Q
1 Berhow, Ben 18 Washington Water Sharks-IC 23.29 22.73 REG
2 Swanepoel, Jae 16 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 23.48 23.41 REG
3 Odson, Noah 16 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 23.96 23.59 REG
4 Kimball, Michael 16 Washington Water Sharks-IC 24.17 23.65 REG
5 Langel, Ben K 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.92 24.83 REG
6 Mayer, Reece 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 25.23 26.00 REG
7 Kleese, Noah 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 26.91 26.04 REG
8 Cross, Sam J 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.86 26.68 ST-Q
9 Kitchen, Lucas 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.96 27.77
10 Durst, TJ 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 27.92 28.02
11 Parsons, Zac 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 30.66 29.73

Event 33 Girls 12-21 200 Yard IM – 2:36.00 ST-Q
1 Hueser, Sophia A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:18.56 2:24.01 ST-Q
2 Mihura, Delfina D 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:36.34 2:35.69 ST-Q
3 Marquardt, Bailey J 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:29.25 2:35.83 ST-Q
4 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 3:50.54

Event 34 Boys 12-21 200 Yard IM – 2:36.00 ST-Q
1 Miner, Weston L 15 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 2:16.27 2:12.24 ST-Q
2 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 2:40.50 2:16.81 ST-Q
3 Boot, Wyatt W 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:17.33 2:18.23 ST-Q
4 Nichols, Caleb M 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:16.42 2:19.93 ST-Q
5 Hood, Sarthak M 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:30.18 2:34.92 ST-Q

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard IM – 1:45.00 REG, 1:52.00 ST-Q
1 Kell, Norah G 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:47.55 1:50.83 ST-Q
47.25 1:03.58
2 Plasier, Mandy 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:54.17 1:52.48
48.66 1:03.82
3 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:06.40 1:58.58
56.91 1:01.67

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard IM – 1:45.00 REG, 1:54.00 ST-Q
1 Briggs, Calvin J 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:31.08 1:30.60 REG
40.66 49.94
2 Meyer, Hudson 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:48.86 1:45.04 ST-Q
45.85 59.19
3 Mihura, Eduardo M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:48.05 1:46.74 ST-Q
54.81 51.93
— Marshall, Kaden 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA NT DQ

Event 37 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM – 1:28.79 REG, 1:30.00 ST-Q
1 Lane, Izzy 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:28.18 1:26.39 REG
39.79 46.60
2 Casady, Finley S 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:26.93 1:26.53 REG
41.63 44.90
3 DeVries, Anna 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:31.85 1:26.80 REG
40.21 46.59
4 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:30.89 1:28.88 ST-Q
40.95 47.93
5 Dinkin, Cassidy M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:31.70 1:29.62 ST-Q
42.85 46.77
6 Rodgers, Taylor B 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:29.51 1:30.07
42.55 47.52
7 Jeffryes, Lily F 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:36.91 1:35.20
43.88 51.32
8 Tierney, Kadyn 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:36.45 1:36.18
45.99 50.19
9 Bumgardner, Sophie R 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:51.96 1:47.52
52.46 55.06
— Herman, Avery M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:22.40 DNF
42.77

Event 38 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM – 1:29.53 REG, 1:30.00 ST-Q
1 Comer, Ethan 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:26.02 1:26.31 REG
39.93 46.38
2 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:32.78 1:32.06
44.16 47.90
3 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:50.33 1:43.42
50.97 52.45

Event 39 Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM – 1:15.99 REG, 1:17.00 ST-Q
1 Davis, Hailey R 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:14.07 1:13.22 REG
34.79 38.43
2 Gradoville, Alexis 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:14.62 1:13.26 REG
34.10 39.16
3 Daly, Mary Pat P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:15.31 1:14.18 REG
34.79 39.39
4 Kemp, Nora M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.09 1:14.51 REG
34.98 39.53
5 Yamen, Zoe A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:18.83 1:16.39 ST-Q
34.91 41.48
6 Thomas, Leah V 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:20.24 1:21.31
36.92 44.39
7 Ray, Peyton 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:25.32 1:26.60
42.00 44.60
8 Van Maanen, Addison 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:28.51 1:29.48
42.72 46.76
9 Robben, Rylynn J 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:31.86 1:30.65
42.66 47.99
10 Collins, Courtney 11 Boone YMCA-IA 1:34.89 1:31.96
46.27 45.69
11 Dubon, Mariana 11 Boone YMCA-IA 1:37.29 1:38.39
44.43 53.96

Event 40 Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM – 1:17.99 REG, 1:21.00 ST-Q
1 Phillips, Gavin E 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:01.16 1:04.69 REG
29.27 35.42
2 Ketcham, Zac M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:09.58 1:11.22 REG
32.30 38.92
3 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:12.77 1:12.38 REG
34.68 37.70
4 Monson, Quinn 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:17.52 1:15.27 REG
34.99 40.28
5 Westman, Holden 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:19.17 1:17.71 REG
36.15 41.56
6 Westphal, Brennen 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:26.00 1:25.36
40.31 45.05

Event 41 Girls 12-21 400 Yard IM – 5:44.50 ST-Q
1 Kemp, Maddie E 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:10.30 5:11.50 ST-Q
31.29 40.05 39.91 38.95 46.30 45.63 34.49 34.88
2 Mihura, Marina 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:18.51 5:18.25 ST-Q
33.90 38.99 42.08 41.25 42.77 44.77 37.96 36.53

Event 42 Boys 12-21 400 Yard IM – 5:51.00 ST-Q
1 Swanepoel, Jae 16 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 5:01.71 4:54.46 ST-Q
28.82 35.30 39.10 38.56 42.94 43.07 34.75 31.92
2 Ruby, Kyle M 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:08.82 5:05.06 ST-Q
31.14 36.63 38.91 37.26 46.33 45.17 36.14 33.48

Event 43 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke – 50.00 REG, 50.00 ST-Q
1 Burns, Finlee E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 46.91 47.16 REG
2 Theobald, Addison R 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 49.05 48.37 REG
3 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 50.33 49.59 REG
4 Milheiser, Haylie 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 54.60 53.59
5 Gustafson, Amanda K 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 52.19 53.79
6 Goebel, Therese 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:04.68 1:01.93
7 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 55.79 1:02.09
8 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:12.64 1:12.03

Event 44 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke – 50.00 REG, 50.00 ST-Q
1 Oiler, Charlie R 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 45.32 47.08 REG
2 Hueser, Thomas M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 51.36 52.74
3 Mohr, Sully A 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.91 55.74
4 Draheim, Jackson T 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:07.05 1:11.02

Event 45 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke – 40.50 ST-Q, 40.99 REG
1 Phillips, Anna L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 38.93 37.76 ST-Q
2 Riney, Alexandra 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 38.79 39.51 ST-Q
3 Broderick, Piper K 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.50 40.20 ST-Q
4 Bailey, Hayden K 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.48 41.51
5 Megonigle, Audrey R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.39 41.69
6 White, Tori 9 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 41.60 42.92
7 Tierney, Kadyn 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.22 44.22
8 Dickerson, Hailey 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 49.23 45.35
9 Snakenberg, Riley 10 Boone YMCA-IA 44.74 45.38
10 Chittum, Sarah V 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 46.25 45.75
11 Lane, Sammy B 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 49.27 46.82
12 Hodges, Isabel A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 45.92 47.34
13 Johnson, Aubree 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 47.62 47.91
14 Retzlaff, Katelyn R 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 50.27 48.67
15 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 50.71 49.08
16 O’Conner, Hannah K 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 52.06 51.85
17 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 57.27 52.42
18 VanManen, Ashlyn 9 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 52.55 55.91
19 Wulf, Allie 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 55.74 57.38
20 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 53.55 1:01.31

Event 46 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke – 41.75 ST-Q, 42.59 REG
1 Schwickerath, Lathen T 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.57 35.48 ST-Q
2 Alexander, Seth R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.50 36.99 ST-Q
3 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 42.77 41.12 ST-Q
4 Draheim, Tanner 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.70 42.55 REG
5 Fahrenkrug, Max 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.90 42.69
6 Gustafson, Brady N 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 43.83 42.96
7 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 49.90 48.26
8 Wang, Thomas L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 51.28 51.55
9 Gradoville, Blake 10 Boone YMCA-IA 54.48 52.75
10 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 54.37 54.05
11 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 51.04 55.64
12 Jacobson, Reese 9 Boone YMCA-IA 55.15 58.03
13 Johnson, Clyde 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:02.03 1:04.29
— Tatman, Tyler M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.58 DQ

Event 47 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke – 35.99 REG, 36.25 ST-Q
1 Kell, Mallory E 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 29.94 30.67 REG
2 Gradoville, Alexis 12 Boone YMCA-IA 32.82 33.89 REG
3 Broderick, Ireland S 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.09 34.69 REG
4 Dostalek, Elliott A 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 31.58 34.79 REG
5 Jones, Brianna N 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.41 35.36 REG
6 Brooks, Julia 12 Boone YMCA-IA 35.67 35.63 REG
7 Yamen, Zoe A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.96 35.92 REG
8 Squibb, Sophia 11 Boone YMCA-IA 36.26 36.61
9 Burrows, Elissa B 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.86 37.53
10 Foley, Emma A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.89 37.95
11 Sundet, Chloe F 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.51 38.46
12 Brittain, Ava E 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.08 38.83
13 Nichols, Emily 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.59 38.88
14 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 39.23 38.94
15 Beerends, Alyssa 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 38.19 39.34
16 Gieseman, Kira L 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.48 40.15
17 Megonigle, Maddi P 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.79 40.22
18 Dubon, Mariana 11 Boone YMCA-IA 40.77 41.33
19 Ray, Peyton 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 41.79 41.69
20 Llewellyn, Gwyn M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.71 42.34
21 Wolfswinkel, Kia M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 45.10 43.31
22 Hodges, Adrienne 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 42.50 43.93
23 Owen, Abigail M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 43.99 44.19
24 Neff, Desi 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 46.55 44.51
25 Bohnenkamp, Kiley J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 51.86 50.27
— Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 53.14 DQ

Event 48 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke – 36.99 REG, 37.50 ST-Q
1 Havenhill, Asher L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 29.73 30.84 REG
2 Monson, Quinn 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.67 33.10 REG
3 Richards, Hayden J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.43 34.67 REG
4 Briggs, Caleb M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.52 35.18 REG
5 Kompelien, Colin D 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.26 37.64
6 Peterson, Tyler P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.81 37.73
7 Benda, Aiden 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 39.91 40.42
8 Halfpap, Eli D 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.82 42.77
9 Gummert, Jack M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.23 43.89
10 Carroll, Tucker J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 42.38 44.05
11 Mason, Isaac T 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 42.91 44.09
12 Santi, Cooper 11 Boone YMCA-IA 50.94 48.21
13 Kostner, Max 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:08.68 1:01.93
14 McCleary, Joe 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:00.07 1:02.08
— Schnoor, Preston L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.28 DQ

Event 49 Girls 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke – 2:39.00 ST-Q
1 Olney, Carly K 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:26.21 2:21.07 ST-Q
32.97 36.31 36.95 34.84
2 Brittain, Belle G 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:29.76 2:29.81 ST-Q
34.50 37.40 39.35 38.56
3 Rose, Kelsey A 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:33.59 2:32.31 ST-Q
37.22 38.12 39.52 37.45
4 Andrews, Halle A 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:43.29 2:40.17
37.56 40.14 41.33 41.14
5 Schroeder, Anna A 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 3:18.64 3:24.83
48.49 53.14 52.81 50.39

Event 50 Boys 12-21 200 Yard Backstroke – 2:47.00 ST-Q
1 Briggs, Cameron D 18 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:00.11 1:55.94 ST-Q
25.69 28.43 30.33 31.49
2 Olson, Jack 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 2:17.94 2:09.92 ST-Q
29.08 32.30 33.99 34.55
3 Schippers, Cole G 17 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:10.99 2:13.06 ST-Q
29.86 33.91 34.65 34.64
4 Merfeld, Kyle 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 2:27.18 2:28.86 ST-Q
33.17 37.70 40.06 37.93
5 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 2:44.05 2:34.22 ST-Q
1:14.64 40.96 38.68
6 Crabbs, Owen R 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:41.95 2:54.54
39.41 44.78 46.32 44.03
7 Benda, Aiden 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 3:21.83
47.35 1:44.42 50.16

Event 51 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly – 21.00 REG, 22.25 ST-Q
1 Kell, Norah G 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 20.38 21.27 ST-Q
2 Plasier, Mandy 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.97 21.66 ST-Q
3 Stone, Katie R 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 22.45 22.00 ST-Q
4 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.06 24.49
5 Weber, Kaya 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 23.18 24.74
6 Beemer, McKynna L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.93 26.06
7 Barton, Temple 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 26.27 26.63
8 Van Maanen, Alexa 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 22.78 27.72
9 Verbrugge, Kate M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.21 28.28
10 Stanger, Olivia C 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.84 28.69
11 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 36.11 30.81
12 Donahue, Erin H 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 31.90 33.55
— Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ
— Boshart, Zayda 6 Washington Water Sharks-IC 36.14 DQ
— Duke, Mavis C 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.45 DQ

Event 52 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly – 21.00 REG, 24.00 ST-Q
1 Riney, Jackson 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 17.88 17.47 REG
2 Briggs, Calvin J 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 16.86 17.68 REG
3 Deb, Saurav 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.66 19.41 REG
4 Meyer, Hudson 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 21.42 22.01 ST-Q
5 Campbell, Grant L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.70 24.76
6 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC NT 33.63
— Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 27.47 DQ
— Jeffryes, Max D 5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.75 DQ

Event 53 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly – 39.99 REG, 40.50 ST-Q
1 Lane, Izzy 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 36.16 37.55 REG
2 White, Tori 9 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 39.31 39.35 REG
3 Dinkin, Cassidy M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 42.18 41.14
4 Gojkovich, Riley L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.86 43.16
5 Meyer, Avery R 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 40.26 43.35
6 Gobble, Kadence I 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 45.02 43.48
7 Snakenberg, Riley 10 Boone YMCA-IA 45.75 46.13

Event 54 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly – 41.99 REG, 43.00 ST-Q
1 Comer, Ethan 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 37.88 38.64 REG
2 Hayes, Will A 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.58 38.78 REG
3 Fahrenkrug, Max 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.19 40.37 REG
4 Holt, Abe A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.37 43.33
5 Hood, Atiksh M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.11 43.62
6 Stone, Kevin A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.67 47.05
7 Andrews, Liam A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 45.74 50.22
8 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 54.47 55.52
9 Boshart, Holden 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 57.90 1:00.49

Event 55 Girls 12-21 200 Yard Butterfly – 2:41.00 ST-Q
1 Hueser, Sophia A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:36.15 2:34.05 ST-Q
31.27 37.17 41.03 44.58

Event 56 Boys 12-21 200 Yard Butterfly – 2:44.00 ST-Q
1 Moseley, Carter S 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:08.91 2:11.74 ST-Q
28.06 32.27 34.42 36.99
2 Slaubaugh, Colton 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:55.23 2:57.10
36.03 44.26 52.35 44.46

Event 57 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke – 56.00 ST-Q, 58.00 REG
1 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 52.98 54.80 ST-Q
2 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 56.41 55.36 ST-Q
3 Samuelson, Lhotse M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 57.64 55.71 ST-Q
4 DePhillips, Sam A 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 57.74 58.66
5 Sundet, Sasha N 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 58.63 1:01.53
6 Dinkin, Kenzie E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.03 1:05.58

Event 58 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke – 58.00 REG, 1:01.00 ST-Q
1 Mihura, Eduardo M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 53.08 52.03 REG
2 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 49.56 52.08 REG
3 Westphal, Logan 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 54.85 53.75 REG
4 Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 57.64 55.72 REG
5 Folden, William L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.99 57.47 REG
6 Hueser, Thomas M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.70 1:01.56
7 Draheim, Jackson T 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:17.40 1:18.40
— Kettles, Tate F 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.49 DQ
— Marshall, Kaden 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:12.97 DQ

Event 59 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke – 46.25 ST-Q, 46.54 REG
1 Herman, Avery M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.92 43.21 ST-Q
2 Barton, Harper 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 44.12 43.24 ST-Q
3 DeVries, Anna 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 43.70 43.63 ST-Q
4 Benson, Paige 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 43.79 43.93 ST-Q
5 Andrews, Violet A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 47.19 45.79 ST-Q
6 Casady, Finley S 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.17 45.99 ST-Q
7 Rodgers, Taylor B 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 46.45 46.72
8 Holt, Mille A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 47.80 48.86
9 Retzlaff, Katelyn R 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 52.53 49.76
10 Halfpap, Livvey L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 50.19 50.63
11 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 51.25 51.31
12 Chittum, Sarah V 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 49.81 51.92
13 VanManen, Ashlyn 9 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 52.36 52.62
14 Tierney, Kadyn 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 52.44 52.88
15 Lewis, Zoe 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 53.87 53.37
16 O’Conner, Hannah K 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.31 54.07
17 Dolan, Ryann 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:14.00 1:15.42
— Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 54.34 DQ

Event 60 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke – 47.50 ST-Q, 47.85 REG
1 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 46.33 43.91 ST-Q
2 Comer, Ethan 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 43.65 44.35 ST-Q
3 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 46.73 44.42 ST-Q
4 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 49.31 47.15 ST-Q
5 Clewell, Nicholas R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 47.68 48.10
6 Hayes, Gavin G 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 50.76 49.42
7 Gradoville, Blake 10 Boone YMCA-IA 51.41 52.48
8 Wang, Thomas L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.11 57.05
9 Andrews, Liam A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 53.33 57.39
10 Jacobson, Reese 9 Boone YMCA-IA 1:22.68 1:05.03

Event 61 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke – 39.75 ST-Q, 40.25 REG
1 Sherry, Sierra 12 Boone YMCA-IA 38.00 37.30 ST-Q
2 Davis, Hailey R 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 36.47 37.67 ST-Q
3 Broderick, Ireland S 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 37.29 38.19 ST-Q
4 Froehlich, Lilly B 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 39.50 38.86 ST-Q
5 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 40.18 39.46 ST-Q
6 Honkomp, Morgan L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.58 39.81 REG
7 McCrary, Sara C 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 43.51 41.51
8 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 40.08 41.59
9 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.65 42.32
10 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 43.21 42.81
11 Beerends, Alyssa 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 43.06 44.36
12 Hodges, Adrienne 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 45.36 46.44
13 Van Maanen, Addison 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 47.45 47.34
14 Overland, Avery 11 Boone YMCA-IA 48.54 47.65
15 Wolfswinkel, Kia M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 48.21 48.36
16 Collins, Courtney 11 Boone YMCA-IA 49.54 48.64
17 Wilkerson, Afton J 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 52.46 49.74
18 Bohnenkamp, Kiley J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 54.33 56.29
— Kempker, Abby 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT DQ

Event 62 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke – 40.99 REG, 41.75 ST-Q
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 34.47 34.46 REG
2 Manning, Levi J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.66 34.93 REG
3 Dinkin, Hayden J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.29 36.08 REG
4 Comer, Brady 12 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 41.90 39.78 REG
5 Westphal, Brennen 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 39.02 40.62 REG
6 Kemp, Nick K 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 40.99 41.08 ST-Q
7 Davis, Hunter R 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.25 41.55 ST-Q
8 Deb, Shaurya 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 44.78 42.65
9 Barr, Peyton S 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 46.24 45.11
10 Cook, Gavin R 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 50.92 48.78
11 Wittmer, Andrew P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 52.35 49.74
12 Mayer, Teague 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 49.47 50.62
13 Marshall, Evan 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 51.10 53.64
14 Kostner, Max 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:28.89 1:26.00

Event 63 Girls 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke
 – 37.94 43.45 43.58 43.22
4 Broderick, Grace T 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:50.06 2:49.82 ST-Q
35.93 43.15 45.81 44.93
5 Rose, Kelsey A 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:55.51 2:53.67 ST-Q
38.06 44.97 45.73 44.91

Event 64 Boys 12-21 200 Yard Breaststroke – 3:01.00 ST-Q
1 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 2:32.09 2:28.65 ST-Q
32.80 38.78 38.94 38.13
2 Boot, Wyatt W 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:29.99 2:29.02 ST-Q
34.11 39.20 39.47 36.24
3 Nichols, Caleb M 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 2:34.86 2:40.58 ST-Q
35.42 41.16 42.73 41.27
4 Kitchen, Lucas 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:56.94 2:58.91 ST-Q
38.29 44.22 48.54 47.86
5 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 2:51.77 3:34.99
44.90 54.79 58.53 56.77

Event 65 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle – 40.00 REG, 42.50 ST-Q
1 Miller, Kimberlee 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 38.54 39.64 REG
2 Folden, Claire E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 47.81 41.23 ST-Q
3 Plasier, Mandy 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 41.71 41.68 ST-Q
4 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.72 42.14 ST-Q
5 Mason, Mia Jo J 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.57 42.32 ST-Q
6 DePhillips, Sam A 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 45.01 44.61
7 Alexander, Jenny O 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 46.38 49.55
8 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:07.19 1:01.29
9 Twigg, Maya R 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA NT 1:04.99
10 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:11.79 1:11.64

Event 66 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle – 40.00 REG, 42.00 ST-Q
1 Plasier, Lex 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 34.01 34.16 REG
2 Riney, Jackson 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 38.31 37.13 REG
3 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.08 41.10 ST-Q
4 Nelson, Lucas A 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 47.90 41.35 ST-Q
5 Wulf, Owen 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 45.14 45.79
6 Brooks, Blaine 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 51.14 47.33
7 Tan, Caleb S 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 49.71 49.23
8 Skoog, Erik P 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 54.98 49.72
9 Gatzionis, Gregory S 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 53.07 50.22
10 Wulf, Eli 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 59.09 52.34
11 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 45.89 52.51
12 Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 42.88 52.61
13 Llewellyn, Hayden G 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 54.68 53.73
14 Halfpap, Isaac J 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.24 54.16

Event 67 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:20.00 ST-Q, 1:21.59 REG
1 Wandera, Athieno 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.54 1:09.70 ST-Q
32.36 37.34
2 Broderick, Piper K 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:19.16 1:15.09 ST-Q
36.30 38.79
3 Richards, Laurel M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.12 1:15.72 ST-Q
35.26 40.46
4 Oiler, Allie V 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:20.29 1:18.65 ST-Q
37.74 40.91
5 Bailey, Hayden K 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:15.38 1:19.32 ST-Q
38.26 41.06
6 Sieren, Charlotte 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:20.84 1:20.28 REG
38.31 41.97
7 Halfpap, Livvey L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:19.88 1:20.32 REG
37.78 42.54
8 Skoog, Cora M 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:20.26 1:20.36 REG
37.10 43.26
9 Phillips, Anna L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:20.28 1:22.00
37.84 44.16
10 Meyer, Avery R 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:20.22 1:25.72
39.66 46.06
11 Bumgardner, Sophie R 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:28.94 1:27.49
41.20 46.29
12 Dickerson, Hailey 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:32.23 1:28.41
42.66 45.75
13 Jeffryes, Lily F 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:29.94 1:30.63
42.54 48.09
14 Patton, Isabella G 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:29.34 1:31.14
41.61 49.53
15 Bruty, Maya 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:41.39 1:42.34
48.34 54.00

Event 68 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:17.91 REG, 1:18.75 ST-Q
1 Mohr, Henry M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.04 1:10.61 REG
34.38 36.23
2 Tatman, Jacob A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:17.35 1:17.05 REG
35.88 41.17
3 Hinson, Ryan 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:23.05 1:22.04
38.76 43.28
4 Dieke, Drew J 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:30.29 1:23.88
39.85 44.03
5 Stone, Kevin A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:27.86 1:29.61
43.30 46.31
6 Kleese, Ike 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:33.37 1:35.84
44.02 51.82
7 Hartman, Greyson 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:36.76 1:36.82
44.99 51.83
8 Cottrell, Nathan D 9 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:34.65 1:40.97
47.25 53.72
9 Johnson, Clyde 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:43.98 1:41.08
47.98 53.10

Event 69 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:07.00 ST-Q, 1:07.54 REG
1 Schwickerath, Evan S 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 58.61 58.77 ST-Q
28.27 30.50
2 Coates, Payten L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:04.72 1:02.57 ST-Q
29.13 33.44
3 Kemp, Nora M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:03.28 1:03.27 ST-Q
31.01 32.26
4 Sherry, Sierra 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:05.41 1:04.07 ST-Q
30.98 33.09
5 Daly, Mary Pat P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.39 1:07.53 REG
32.90 34.63
6 Brooks, Jadin 11 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:10.45 1:08.97
33.68 35.29
7 Kurtz, Emily A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:09.33 1:09.06
33.21 35.85
8 Jones, Brianna N 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.82 1:09.66
34.15 35.51
9 Thomas, Leah V 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:11.67 1:09.73
32.50 37.23
10 Foley, Emma A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:11.26 1:09.77
33.82 35.95
11 Boyer, Jordyn 12 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:11.31 1:10.74
34.27 36.47
12 Megonigle, Maddi P 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:17.41 1:19.40
37.49 41.91
13 Owen, Abigail M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:21.12 1:19.64
37.20 42.44
14 Robben, Rylynn J 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:20.61 1:20.91
37.71 43.20
15 Llewellyn, Gwyn M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:24.18 1:23.12
39.39 43.73

Event 70 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:07.89 REG, 1:10.00 ST-Q
1 Phillips, Gavin E 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 54.36 56.82 REG
27.21 29.61
2 Davis, Hunter R 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.30 1:07.02 REG
31.83 35.19
3 Lamb, Clay 12 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:07.93 1:07.19 REG
32.74 34.45
4 Carroll, Tucker J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:13.29 1:13.71
35.39 38.32
5 Stringham, Easton T 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:29.99 1:14.84
34.17 40.67
6 Halfpap, Eli D 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:17.80 1:16.01
36.27 39.74
7 Gummert, Jack M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:18.57 1:16.58
8 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:18.17 1:19.23
37.38 41.85
9 Mayer, Teague 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:18.14 1:19.58
10 Cook, Gavin R 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:26.24 1:22.17
38.10 44.07
11 Barve, Anshul A 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:23.19 1:22.90
37.70 45.20
12 Schnoor, Preston L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:22.50 1:23.77
37.86 45.91
13 Santi, Cooper 11 Boone YMCA-IA 1:34.68 1:32.64
42.47 50.17
14 Wittmer, Andrew P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:32.43 1:34.91
44.46 50.45
15 McCleary, Joe 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:48.67 1:40.28
46.61 53.67

Event 71 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:04.00 ST-Q, 1:05.16 REG
1 Ray, Lillie 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 59.00 57.76 ST-Q
27.69 30.07
2 Stevens, Izzy R 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:01.13 58.94 ST-Q
28.02 30.92
3 Bumgardner, Maia K 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:00.24 59.79 ST-Q
29.05 30.74
4 Zaabel, Lauren 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:03.34 1:03.07 ST-Q
30.34 32.73
5 Brooks, MaKenna 14 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:02.02 1:04.35 REG
30.99 33.36
6 Benson, Grace M 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:04.37 1:05.84
32.01 33.83
7 Santi, Sophia 14 Boone YMCA-IA 1:07.63 1:06.20
31.61 34.59
8 Zahnd, Kennedy 13 Boone YMCA-IA 1:10.01 1:06.23
32.25 33.98
9 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:05.97 1:07.28
31.75 35.53
10 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:10.87 1:08.78
33.70 35.08
11 Trease, Hailey 14 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:10.10 1:10.30
32.78 37.52
12 Andrews, Halle A 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:08.08 1:10.49
33.20 37.29
13 Boshart, Hadley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:10.86 1:11.47
34.13 37.34
14 VanManen, Kathryn 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:15.12 1:14.42
34.43 39.99
15 Staley, Chloe 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:15.48 1:14.82
35.35 39.47
16 Wang, Liv J 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:15.68 1:15.77
35.18 40.59
17 Murphy, Alexandrea 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:18.07 1:18.85
38.65 40.20
18 Dolan, Kyleigh 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:18.50 1:18.86
37.32 41.54
19 Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:17.06 1:20.08
37.16 42.92
20 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:23.56 1:25.60
39.32 46.28
21 Hinson, Tori 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:19.07 1:25.99
40.70 45.29
22 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:37.36 1:37.20
45.91 51.29

Event 72 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:00.50 ST-Q, 1:02.19 REG
1 Ruby, Kyle M 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 55.18 57.16 ST-Q
27.96 29.20
2 Crist, Matthew 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 57.96 57.49 ST-Q
28.00 29.49
3 Bliss, Andrew O 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.08 58.22 ST-Q
28.36 29.86
4 Hood, Sarthak M 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.26 58.83 ST-Q
28.61 30.22
5 Rogers, Cooper L 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 58.17 59.25 ST-Q
28.73 30.52
6 Swanda, Peter 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 59.80 1:00.02 ST-Q
27.86 32.16
7 Rodriguez, Marcus A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:04.74 1:03.52
29.91 33.61
8 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:04.98 1:05.02
30.93 34.09
9 Crabbs, Owen R 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:05.12 1:05.93
31.11 34.82
10 Wittmer, Nick 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:09.50 1:11.43
11 Bruns, Gabe 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:14.18 1:11.96
36.25 35.71
12 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:16.41 1:13.99
34.96 39.03
13 Yoder, Riley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:15.08 1:16.99
35.79 41.20
— Kurtz, Nathan A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.98 DQ
38.88 42.15

Event 73 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle – 1:03.00 ST-Q, 1:04.89 REG
1 Purtle, Liz 15 Boone YMCA-IA 59.78 59.49 ST-Q
28.15 31.34
2 Kemp, Maddie E 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:00.02 1:00.47 ST-Q
28.55 31.92
3 Karajica, Inaya H 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.84 1:00.82 ST-Q
29.27 31.55
4 Fulton, Emma 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:03.13 1:01.33 ST-Q
28.42 32.91
5 Sierra, Elena G 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:01.15 1:02.07 ST-Q
29.14 32.93
6 Gaumer, Jesslyn M 17 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 1:00.99 1:02.59 ST-Q
29.35 33.24
7 Vogel, Allison 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:02.70 1:03.14 REG
29.96 33.18
8 Rayburn, Sydney E 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:03.95 1:03.98 REG
30.82 33.16
9 Howard, Taylan 15 Boone YMCA-IA 1:10.69 1:08.52
33.23 35.29
10 Macomber, Sarah 16 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:14.46 1:14.19
34.75 39.44
11 Hammen, Jordan 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:14.05 1:15.29
12 Todd, Ellie 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:17.76 1:16.07
35.77 40.30

Event 74 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle – 58.09 REG, 1:00.00 ST-Q
1 Berhow, Ben 18 Washington Water Sharks-IC 52.13 50.57 REG
23.87 26.70
2 Kimball, Michael 16 Washington Water Sharks-IC 53.42 51.80 REG
24.69 27.11
3 Swanepoel, Jae 16 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 51.63 52.65 REG
25.00 27.65
4 Odson, Noah 16 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 52.96 53.94 REG
25.33 28.61
5 Cross, Sam J 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 58.10 56.32 REG
26.98 29.34
6 Langel, Ben K 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 57.49 57.33 REG
26.37 30.96
7 Kleese, Noah 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 59.65 58.29 ST-Q
27.44 30.85
8 Mayer, Reece 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 58.53 59.47 ST-Q
27.32 32.15
9 Slaubaugh, Colton 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:00.88 1:01.20
29.40 31.80
10 Durst, TJ 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:05.96 1:07.11
31.06 36.05

Event 75 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke – 22.00 REG, 22.50 ST-Q
1 Burns, Finlee E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 20.73 21.16 REG
2 Kell, Norah G 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 20.98 21.47 REG
3 Theobald, Addison R 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.30 21.92 REG
4 Gustafson, Amanda K 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 23.68 22.07 ST-Q
5 Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 23.23 22.51
6 Folden, Claire E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.47 23.40
7 Hartman, Natalie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 22.91 23.62
8 Beemer, McKynna L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.18 24.40
9 Verbrugge, Kate M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.41 24.94
10 Weber, Kaya 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 25.70 25.35
11 Alexander, Jenny O 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.75 25.36
12 Stone, Katie R 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 23.98 25.45
13 Donahue, Erin H 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.26 25.59
14 Milheiser, Haylie 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 23.89 26.22
15 Goebel, Therese 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 28.42 27.37
16 Duke, Mavis C 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.66 28.29
17 Twigg, Maya R 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.46 28.98
18 Smith, Olivia M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.62 29.36
19 Stanger, Olivia C 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.58 30.25
20 Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.14 30.69
21 Bruty, Morgan 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 31.37 31.10
22 Christiansen, Mariah 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 32.09 32.48
23 Mueller, Kelly 6 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA NT 33.83
24 Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 41.77 48.53

Event 76 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke – 22.00 REG, 22.50 ST-Q
1 Briggs, Calvin J 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.24 18.48 REG
2 Deb, Saurav 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 19.76 20.99 REG
3 Meyer, Hudson 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 20.87 21.03 REG
4 Oiler, Charlie R 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 21.62 21.59 REG
5 Tan, Caleb S 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.53 22.14 ST-Q
6 Kettles, Tate F 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 22.96 22.38 ST-Q
7 Skoog, Erik P 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.28 23.44
8 Mohr, Sully A 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.00 24.68
9 Herman, Eli 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.22 24.96
10 Nelson, Lucas A 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.00 25.06
11 Wulf, Eli 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 26.63 25.43
12 Gatzionis, Gregory S 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.19 25.66
13 Dixon, Max R 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 27.70 26.25
14 Brooks, Blaine 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 27.59 26.26
15 Pepper, Teage 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 29.20 29.63
16 Huber, Kaden 5 Washington Water Sharks-IC 35.44 30.25
17 Llewellyn, Hayden G 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 32.00 30.62
18 Jeffryes, Max D 5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 30.37 30.92
19 Kennedy, Triston 8 Boone YMCA-IA 33.46 33.94
20 Halfpap, Isaac J 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.96 34.08

Event 77 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:30.00 ST-Q, 1:31.54 REG
1 Phillips, Anna L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:24.42 1:24.98 ST-Q
40.80 44.18
2 Gojkovich, Riley L 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:27.75 1:26.21 ST-Q
43.77 42.44
3 Bailey, Hayden K 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:26.52 1:27.05 ST-Q
43.78 43.27
4 Riney, Alexandra 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:26.05 1:27.69 ST-Q
43.87 43.82
5 Megonigle, Audrey R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:27.55 1:28.20 ST-Q
43.86 44.34
6 Oiler, Allie V 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:30.95 1:28.86 ST-Q
43.12 45.74
7 White, Tori 9 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:33.45 1:32.92
44.69 48.23
8 Lane, Sammy B 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA NT 1:40.06
48.52 51.54
9 Hodges, Isabel A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:40.76 1:40.96
49.52 51.44
10 Johnson, Aubree 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:44.01 1:43.48
11 Wulf, Allie 9 Washington Water Sharks-IC 2:05.91 2:01.13
56.64 1:04.49

Event 78 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:32.09 REG, 1:35.00 ST-Q
1 Schwickerath, Lathen T 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.16 1:16.17 REG
37.27 38.90
2 Alexander, Seth R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:22.14 1:19.71 REG
38.35 41.36
3 Gustafson, Brady N 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:36.02 1:30.56 REG
45.23 45.33
4 Draheim, Tanner 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:31.40 1:30.76 REG
45.17 45.59
5 Hood, Atiksh M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:37.86 1:33.09 ST-Q
46.51 46.58
6 Tatman, Tyler M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:34.01 1:34.90 ST-Q
44.35 50.55

Event 79 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:18.00 ST-Q, 1:19.55 REG
1 Schwickerath, Evan S 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.31 1:09.63 ST-Q
34.00 35.63
2 Gradoville, Alexis 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:15.91 1:14.25 ST-Q
36.63 37.62
3 Coates, Payten L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:15.80 1:15.94 ST-Q
36.18 39.76
4 Yamen, Zoe A 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.92 1:16.15 ST-Q
36.85 39.30
5 Brooks, Julia 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:19.48 1:16.45 ST-Q
6 Broderick, Ireland S 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:19.05 1:16.74 ST-Q
36.91 39.83
7 Nichols, Emily 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:20.63 1:20.86
39.74 41.12
8 Burrows, Elissa B 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:17.18 1:22.28
39.78 42.50
9 Brittain, Ava E 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:29.19 1:22.47
39.72 42.75
10 Sundet, Chloe F 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:19.10 1:22.88
39.98 42.90
11 Wubbena, Claire 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:27.37 1:25.93
40.40 45.53

Event 80 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:19.09 REG, 1:22.00 ST-Q
1 Havenhill, Asher L 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:02.43 1:05.40 REG
31.87 33.53
2 Monson, Quinn 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:14.09 1:11.65 REG
34.35 37.30
3 Ketcham, Zac M 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.19 1:12.49 REG
35.26 37.23
4 Briggs, Caleb M 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:14.19 1:14.58 REG
36.12 38.46
5 Richards, Hayden J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.11 1:16.93 REG
36.89 40.04
6 Kompelien, Colin D 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:24.86 1:21.97 ST-Q
7 Peterson, Tyler P 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:28.15 1:25.12
8 Benda, Aiden 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:15.29 1:30.10
42.97 47.13
9 Schroeder, Edward J 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:33.99 1:38.91
48.80 50.11

Event 81 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:13.00 ST-Q, 1:14.19 REG
1 Hueser, Sophia A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:02.39 1:03.75 ST-Q
30.91 32.84
2 Wurth, Alexa G 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:07.31 1:09.11 ST-Q
33.45 35.66
3 Brittain, Belle G 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.34 1:11.73 ST-Q
34.70 37.03
4 Santi, Sophia 14 Boone YMCA-IA 1:15.87 1:16.27
37.17 39.10
5 Sieren, Carmen 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:14.67 1:18.56
38.01 40.55
6 Trease, Hailey 14 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:21.69 1:22.24
39.35 42.89
7 Wang, Liv J 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:24.98 1:22.35
8 Mueller, Jordan 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:24.84 1:26.91
— Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:35.04 DQ
45.37

Event 82 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:09.59 REG, 1:13.50 ST-Q
1 Olson, Jack 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 58.62 59.32 REG
28.67 30.65
2 Gustafson, Clayton P 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:07.98 1:05.93 REG
32.07 33.86
3 Merfeld, Kyle 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 1:09.24 1:06.65 REG
32.16 34.49
4 Rogers, Cooper L 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:07.06 1:10.04 ST-Q
33.77 36.27
5 Weaver, Ethan J 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.33 1:10.49 ST-Q
34.73 35.76
6 Crank, Logan J 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:11.22 1:11.75 ST-Q
7 Bruns, Gabe 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:28.00 1:21.07
8 Wittmer, Nick 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:47.36 1:27.66

Event 83 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:11.69 REG, 1:15.00 ST-Q
1 Purtle, Liz 15 Boone YMCA-IA 1:04.51 1:04.20 REG
30.95 33.25
2 Olney, Carly K 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:03.59 1:05.31 REG
32.12 33.19
3 Fulton, Emma 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:14.10 1:11.17 REG
34.68 36.49
4 Wubbena, Audrey 16 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:14.53 1:11.44 REG
34.69 36.75
5 Vogel, Allison 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:17.21 1:16.62
37.36 39.26

Event 84 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke – 1:04.19 REG, 1:25.00 ST-Q
1 Schippers, Cole G 17 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 59.06 59.54 REG
28.90 30.64
2 Odson, Noah 16 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 1:02.69 1:03.00 REG
29.91 33.09
3 Parsons, Zac 17 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:23.34 1:21.60 ST-Q

Event 85 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke – 24.00 REG, 25.75 ST-Q
1 Miller, Kimberlee 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 23.87 24.08 ST-Q
2 Messer, Makenzie 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 24.86 24.13 ST-Q
3 Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 24.49 24.68 ST-Q
4 Samuelson, Lhotse M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.15 25.60 ST-Q
5 Theobald, Addison R 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.06 25.91
6 DePhillips, Sam A 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 27.72 26.36
7 Sundet, Sasha N 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.09 27.31
8 Barton, Temple 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 29.53 27.41
9 Dinkin, Kenzie E 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 29.78 30.96
10 Dixon, Brynlee G 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 35.96 32.59
11 Smith, Olivia M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 31.72 34.33
— Van Maanen, Alexa 8 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 27.26 DQ
— Steffensmeier, Brianna R 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 34.45 DQ
— Patton, Chelsea K 7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 35.35 DQ

Event 86 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke – 24.00 REG, 26.50 ST-Q
1 Plasier, Lex 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 20.85 21.00 REG
2 Mihura, Eduardo M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.15 22.63 REG
3 Westphal, Logan 8 Washington Water Sharks-IC 25.33 23.68 REG
4 Benda, Rowan 8 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 22.48 23.70 REG
5 Kettles, Tate F 7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 25.59 25.31 ST-Q
6 Hueser, Thomas M 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.91 26.21 ST-Q
7 Folden, William L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 24.84 26.33 ST-Q
8 Campbell, Grant L 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 28.81 27.08
9 Herman, Eli 8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 26.68 27.23
10 Marshall, Kaden 7 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 32.08 31.19
11 Wulf, Owen 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 31.51 31.44
12 Draheim, Jackson T 6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 35.54 37.51
— Huber, Ty 7 Washington Water Sharks-IC 26.86 DQ
— Kennedy, Triston 8 Boone YMCA-IA 39.69 DQ

Event 87 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:42.00 ST-Q, 1:43.51 REG
1 Lile, Brooke 10 Boone YMCA-IA 1:32.18 1:29.93 ST-Q
2 Herman, Avery M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:35.64 1:30.42 ST-Q
3 Benson, Paige 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:37.02 1:34.10 ST-Q
4 DeVries, Anna 10 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:37.88 1:36.65 ST-Q
5 Rodgers, Taylor B 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:38.97 1:37.76 ST-Q
6 Casady, Finley S 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:39.01 1:40.17 ST-Q
7 Richards, Laurel M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:40.38 1:41.34 ST-Q
8 Dinkin, Cassidy M 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:44.17 1:42.15 REG
9 Andrews, Violet A 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:44.60 1:42.92 REG
10 Holt, Mille A 10 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:45.06 1:47.08
11 Murphy, Maya 10 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:49.79 1:53.72
12 Jeffryes, Lily F 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:53.77 1:57.88

Event 88 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:43.69 REG, 1:45.00 ST-Q
1 Dixon, Karson R 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:41.12 1:37.46 REG
46.52 50.94
2 Dostalek, Aiden J 10 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:41.51 1:38.62 REG
46.44 52.18
3 Clewell, Nicholas R 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:44.65 1:45.43
50.41 55.02
4 Draheim, Tanner 9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:43.66 1:46.75
50.51 56.24

Event 89 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:27.00 ST-Q, 1:27.85 REG
1 Davis, Hailey R 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:22.33 1:22.99 ST-Q
39.70 43.29
2 Sherry, Sierra 12 Boone YMCA-IA 1:25.26 1:23.25 ST-Q
39.18 44.07
3 Froehlich, Lilly B 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:26.37 1:24.15 ST-Q
40.63 43.52
4 Miller, Josie 12 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:33.83 1:33.10
44.18 48.92
5 Sieren, Greta 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:33.16 1:34.93
43.41 51.52
6 Lawson, Sky I 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:31.94 1:35.05
44.13 50.92
7 Wilkerson, Afton J 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:54.15 1:47.33
50.03 57.30
— Overland, Avery 11 Boone YMCA-IA 1:50.32 DQ
49.74 58.32

Event 90 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:27.79 REG, 1:33.00 ST-Q
1 Wyrick, Brayden N 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:17.78 1:16.92 REG
35.78 41.14
2 Manning, Levi J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:21.19 1:18.35 REG
37.31 41.04
3 Dinkin, Hayden J 12 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:16.04 1:18.62 REG
36.82 41.80
4 Cottrell, John D 11 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:20.85 1:21.03 REG
37.83 43.20
5 Westphal, Brennen 11 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:25.50 1:29.31 ST-Q
41.44 47.87
6 Comer, Brady 12 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:34.70 1:31.87 ST-Q
43.54 48.33
7 Deb, Shaurya 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:35.80 1:35.10
45.73 49.37
8 Stringham, Easton T 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:50.99 1:37.61
45.57 52.04
— Barr, Peyton S 11 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:45.37 DQ
46.33 53.42

Event 91 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:24.00 ST-Q, 1:24.09 REG
1 Marquardt, Bailey J 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:10.31 1:16.78 ST-Q
36.25 40.53
2 Mihura, Marina 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:15.47 1:17.18 ST-Q
36.32 40.86
3 Broderick, Grace T 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:18.33 1:17.31 ST-Q
35.80 41.51
4 Rose, Kelsey A 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:21.99 1:21.19 ST-Q
38.00 43.19
5 Zaabel, Lauren 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:22.83 1:21.80 ST-Q
38.46 43.34
6 Benson, Grace M 13 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA 1:23.47 1:24.07 REG
39.97 44.10
7 Zahnd, Kennedy 13 Boone YMCA-IA 1:26.63 1:24.44
39.22 45.22
8 Andrews, Halle A 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:27.66 1:27.32
41.10 46.22
9 Staley, Chloe 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:39.76 1:38.14
45.63 52.51
10 Murphy, Alexandrea 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:40.70 1:41.61
47.06 54.55
11 Dennis, Hannah 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:48.89 1:44.88
48.79 56.09
12 McCleary, Natalie 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:49.83 1:49.22
50.33 58.89

Event 92 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:18.09 REG, 1:20.00 ST-Q
1 Swanda, Peter 14 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA 1:14.69 1:17.22 REG
35.69 41.53
2 Wubbena, Quinn 14 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:18.42 1:17.23 REG
36.23 41.00
3 Hoyle, Caleb 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:43.65 1:38.50
45.20 53.30
4 Macomber, Neil 14 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:35.15 1:38.94
46.10 52.84
5 Yoder, Riley 13 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:42.66 1:43.12
46.76 56.36
6 Kurtz, Nathan A 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:51.81 1:54.69
56.31 58.38

Event 93 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:21.49 REG, 1:24.00 ST-Q
1 Mihura, Delfina D 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:18.19 1:18.86 REG
36.35 42.51
2 Howard, Taylan 15 Boone YMCA-IA 1:33.70 1:33.89
43.68 50.21
3 Hammen, Jordan 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:36.30 1:37.77
44.63 53.14
4 Todd, Ellie 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:40.89 1:44.06
47.80 56.26

Event 94 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke – 1:13.19 REG, 1:30.00 ST-Q
1 Berhow, Ben 18 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:05.92 1:02.30 REG
28.73 33.57
2 Mohrfeld, Jacob J 15 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA 1:06.06 1:06.37 REG
30.77 35.60
3 Miner, Weston L 15 Ankeny Aquahawks-IA 1:11.00 1:07.91 REG
31.79 36.12
4 Boot, Wyatt W 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:07.33 1:08.06 REG
32.33 35.73
5 Nichols, Caleb M 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:06.84 1:09.12 REG
31.87 37.25
6 Langel, Ben K 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 1:12.92 1:14.59 ST-Q
33.79 40.80
7 Kitchen, Lucas 15 Washington Water Sharks-IC 1:20.09 1:20.53 ST-Q
37.59 42.94

Event 95 Girls 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle – 6:19.00 ST-Q
1 Bumgardner, Maia K 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:34.28 5:49.67 ST-Q
31.84 34.73 35.81 35.64 35.77 35.74 35.35 35.80
35.32 33.67
2 Olney, Carly K 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:30.95 5:50.68 ST-Q
30.61 34.65 35.29 35.09 35.40 35.85 36.48 35.66
37.68 33.97
3 Wurth, Alexa G 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:57.08 5:55.17 ST-Q
30.73 34.44 35.60 35.82 35.53 36.07 36.83 37.00
36.85 36.30
4 Stevens, Izzy R 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 6:15.00 5:55.91 ST-Q
30.88 34.33 35.30 36.23 36.12 35.99 36.56 37.03
36.94 36.53
5 Rayburn, Sydney E 15 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 6:07.99 6:17.55 ST-Q
33.35 37.33 38.06 39.22 38.64 38.82 40.16 38.95
37.76 35.26

Event 96 Boys 12-21 500 Yard Freestyle – 6:20.00 ST-Q
1 Moseley, Carter S 16 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:06.69 5:09.30 ST-Q
27.73 29.90 30.85 31.46 31.36 31.60 31.62 31.92
32.06 30.80
2 Gustafson, Clayton P 13 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:54.25 5:43.73 ST-Q
29.28 33.45 34.59 34.83 35.29 35.25 35.21 35.74
35.48 34.61
3 Weaver, Ethan J 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 5:41.22 5:53.04 ST-Q
31.15 35.52 36.37 36.38 36.06 36.35 35.81 36.28
35.64 33.48
4 Hood, Sarthak M 14 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA 6:16.31 6:17.46 ST-Q
31.04 34.59 36.89 38.03 38.16 39.82 39.57 41.53
40.69 37.14

Event 97 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay – 1:28.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:12.65 1:16.68 ST-Q
1) Plasier, Mandy 7 2) Kell, Norah G 8 3) Folden, Claire E 8 4) Burns, Finlee E 8
39.43 37.25
2 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 1:17.16 1:19.39 ST-Q
1) Weber, Kaya 8 2) Barton, Temple 7 3) Van Maanen, Alexa 8 4) Miller, Kimberlee 8
40.28 39.11
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:18.66 1:26.48 ST-Q
1) DePhillips, Sam A 8 2) Alexander, Jenny O 7 3) Samuelson, Lhotse M 8 4) Stone, Katie R 7
45.15 41.33
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 1:24.40 1:34.07
1) Verbrugge, Kate M 8 2) Dinkin, Kenzie E 8 3) Beemer, McKynna L 8 4) Theobald, Addison R 8
51.27 42.80
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 1:34.35 1:36.11
1) Duke, Mavis C 7 2) Donahue, Erin H 8 3) Gustafson, Amanda K 8 4) Sundet, Sasha N 8
45.51 50.60
6 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:36.83 1:40.13
1) Hartman, Natalie 8 2) Bruty, Morgan 7 3) Messer, Makenzie 8 4) Hoyle, Liz, Liza or Li C 8
55.48 44.65

Event 98 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay – 1:29.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:02.82 1:07.90 ST-Q
1) Briggs, Calvin J 8 2) Deb, Saurav 8 3) Folden, William L 8 4) Plasier, Lex 8
32.97 34.93
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:14.35 1:18.89 ST-Q
1) Mihura, Eduardo M 8 2) Herman, Eli 8 3) Campbell, Grant L 8 4) Oiler, Charlie R 8
39.86 39.03
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 1:23.72 1:23.21 ST-Q
1) Nelson, Lucas A 8 2) Tan, Caleb S 7 3) Kettles, Tate F 7 4) Hueser, Thomas M 8
42.37 40.84
4 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 1:22.85 1:25.27 ST-Q
1) Meyer, Hudson 7 2) Brooks, Blaine 8 3) Marshall, Kaden 7 4) Riney, Jackson 7
40.47 44.80
5 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:21.61 1:27.36 ST-Q
1) Pepper, Teage 8 2) Wulf, Owen 7 3) Wulf, Eli 7 4) Westphal, Logan 8
45.50 41.86
6 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 1:30.71 1:34.14
1) Halfpap, Isaac J 7 2) Llewellyn, Hayden G 7 3) Skoog, Erik P 7 4) Gatzionis, Gregory S 8
48.83 45.31

Event 99 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:29.50 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:11.30 2:10.43 ST-Q
1) Herman, Avery M 10 2) Gojkovich, Riley L 9 3) Richards, Laurel M 10 4) Wandera, Athieno 10
32.38 34.10 33.97 29.98
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:17.78 2:19.08 ST-Q
1) Skoog, Cora M 9 2) Broderick, Piper K 10 3) Casady, Finley S 10 4) Bailey, Hayden K 9
34.40 34.17 35.98 34.53
3 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:14.33 2:19.33 ST-Q
1) Lane, Izzy 10 2) Benson, Paige 10 3) Meyer, Avery R 10 4) Riney, Alexandra 10
41.30 26.86 37.29 33.88
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:24.03 2:25.35 ST-Q
1) Dinkin, Cassidy M 10 2) Halfpap, Livvey L 9 3) Rodgers, Taylor B 10 4) Oiler, Allie V 10
37.24 35.69 37.49 34.93
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 2:32.21 2:27.93 ST-Q
1) Megonigle, Audrey R 9 2) Tierney, Kadyn 9 3) Andrews, Violet A 9 4) Phillips, Anna L 9
35.96 37.50 38.75 35.72
6 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA B 2:30.65 2:33.44
1) DeVries, Anna 10 2) White, Tori 9 3) Dickerson, Hailey 10 4) Barton, Harper 10
37.07 38.94 40.81 36.62
7 Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:20.96 2:42.45
1) Steffensmeier, Abby R 8 2) Mason, Mia Jo J 8 3) Gobble, Kadence I 9 4) Patton, Isabella G 9
41.60 50.72 30.73 39.40
8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA E 2:41.71 2:46.70
1) Retzlaff, Katelyn R 10 2) Holt, Mille A 10 3) Hodges, Isabel A 9 4) Bumgardner, Sophie R 10
42.20 44.01 42.56 37.93
9 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA F 2:50.29 2:52.49
1) O’Conner, Hannah K 9 2) Chittum, Sarah V 10 3) Johnson, Aubree 9 4) Jeffryes, Lily F 9
44.50 42.23 44.78 40.98
10 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:55.89 3:07.31
1) Murphy, Maya 10 2) Wulf, Allie 9 3) Dolan, Ryann 9 4) Lewis, Zoe 10
43.78 49.82 54.31 39.40

Event 100 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:34.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 2:07.59 2:12.13 ST-Q
1) Schwickerath, Lathen T 10 2) Alexander, Seth R 9 3) Holt, Abe A 10 4) Mohr, Henry M 10
32.36 32.94 34.13 32.70
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 2:23.31 2:23.44 ST-Q
1) Tatman, Jacob A 10 2) Hood, Atiksh M 10 3) Tatman, Tyler M 10 4) Fahrenkrug, Max 10
34.00 36.48 37.45 35.51
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:32.08 2:36.48
1) Dieke, Drew J 9 2) Stone, Kevin A 10 3) Clewell, Nicholas R 9 4) Gustafson, Brady N 10
39.50 40.32 41.08 35.58
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:46.36 3:09.39
1) Hartman, Greyson 9 2) Huber, Ty 7 3) Johnson, Clyde 10 4) Boshart, Holden 9
43.99 52.40 48.88 44.12
— Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:08.12 DQ
1) Dostalek, Aiden J 10 2) Hayes, Gavin G 10 3) Dixon, Karson R 10 4) Hayes, Will A 9
39.08 39.05 39.04 38.55

Event 101 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:10.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:50.72 1:53.10 ST-Q
1) Schwickerath, Evan S 12 2) Coates, Payten L 12 3) Kemp, Nora M 12 4) Kell, Mallory E 12
27.32 29.02 30.03 26.73
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:58.31 2:02.36 ST-Q
1) Broderick, Ireland S 12 2) Davis, Hailey R 12 3) Yamen, Zoe A 12 4) Daly, Mary Pat P 12
29.88 31.71 31.39 29.38
3 Boone YMCA-IA A 2:01.59 2:02.42 ST-Q
1) Squibb, Sophia 11 2) Brooks, Julia 12 3) Sherry, Sierra 12 4) Gradoville, Alexis 12
30.54 33.47 30.05 28.36
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 2:10.57 2:05.69 ST-Q
1) McCrary, Sara C 11 2) Jones, Brianna N 12 3) Gieseman, Kira L 11 4) Kurtz, Emily A 12
32.33 30.32 32.57 30.47
5 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:04.14 2:07.84 ST-Q
1) Foley, Emma A 12 2) Sundet, Chloe F 11 3) Burrows, Elissa B 12 4) Honkomp, Morgan L 12
31.86 32.38 32.53 31.07
6 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:10.52 2:08.71 ST-Q
1) Beerends, Alyssa 11 2) Ray, Peyton 11 3) Van Maanen, Addison 11 4) Brooks, Jadin 11
31.88 33.08 32.82 30.93
7 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA E 2:17.82 2:19.44
1) Nichols, Emily 11 2) Brittain, Ava E 11 3) Froehlich, Lilly B 12 4) Megonigle, Maddi P 11
35.14 36.01 33.84 34.45
8 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA F 2:24.01 2:24.86
1) Hodges, Adrienne 12 2) Owen, Abigail M 11 3) Wolfswinkel, Kia M 11 4) Robben, Rylynn J 11
37.56 14.86 20.98 1:11.46
9 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:25.17 2:28.59
1) Wubbena, Claire 11 2) Sieren, Charlotte 10 3) Miller, Josie 12 4) Sieren, Greta 11
35.85 36.74 44.17 31.83
10 Boone YMCA-IA B 2:28.74 2:32.27
1) Dubon, Mariana 11 2) Overland, Avery 11 3) Snakenberg, Riley 10 4) Lile, Brooke 10
36.79 17.63 25.79 1:12.06

Event 102 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:16.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:45.79 1:49.23 ST-Q
1) Havenhill, Asher L 12 2) Ketcham, Zac M 12 3) Dinkin, Hayden J 12 4) Phillips, Gavin E 12
27.65 28.31 28.13 25.14
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:55.62 1:58.38 ST-Q
1) Monson, Quinn 12 2) Davis, Hunter R 12 3) Briggs, Caleb M 11 4) Manning, Levi J 12
28.90 30.34 30.14 29.00
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA C 2:07.30 2:10.84 ST-Q
1) Richards, Hayden J 12 2) Kompelien, Colin D 12 3) Peterson, Tyler P 12 4) Kemp, Nick K 12
32.02 33.72 33.55 31.55
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA E 2:28.46 2:15.46 ST-Q
1) Westman, Holden 12 2) Barr, Peyton S 11 3) Cook, Gavin R 11 4) Schnoor, Preston L 12
30.91 35.58 35.39 33.58
5 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 2:17.79 2:18.79
1) Comer, Ethan 10 2) Comer, Brady 12 3) Marshall, Evan 11 4) Lamb, Clay 12
34.65 35.21 39.57 29.36
6 Boone YMCA-IA A 2:43.94 2:59.13
1) Kostner, Max 12 2) Gradoville, Blake 10 3) Jacobson, Reese 9 4) Santi, Cooper 11
52.58 38.40 49.00 39.15
— Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA D 2:17.92 DQ
1) Carroll, Tucker J 12 2) Gummert, Jack M 12 3) Deb, Shaurya 11 4) Stringham, Easton T 11
33.91 35.55 34.16 34.17
— Fort Madison YMCA Sailfish-IA A 2:07.84 DQ
1) Schroeder, Edward J 11 2) Benda, Aiden 11 3) Wyrick, Brayden N 11 4) Cottrell, John D 11
37.16 32.98 30.52 27.38
— Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:32.89 DQ
1) Mayer, Teague 11 2) McCleary, Joe 11 3) Westphal, Brennen 11 4) Hinson, Ryan 10
36.93 46.52 33.23 37.93

Event 103 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:03.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:50.12 1:50.05 ST-Q
1) Bumgardner, Maia K 14 2) Stevens, Izzy R 14 3) Wurth, Alexa G 14 4) Hueser, Sophia A 14
27.39 27.37 28.99 26.30
2 Newton YMCA Penguins-IA A 1:52.81 1:54.00 ST-Q
1) Brooks, MaKenna 14 2) Zaabel, Lauren 13 3) Benson, Grace M 13 4) Ray, Lillie 13
28.70 29.01 30.10 26.19
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:54.23 1:57.13 ST-Q
1) Marquardt, Bailey J 14 2) Rose, Kelsey A 13 3) Brittain, Belle G 14 4) Mihura, Marina 14
29.46 29.05 29.18 29.44

Event 104 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:03.00 ST-Q
1 Wellmark YMCA Swim Team-IA A 1:43.54 1:42.37 ST-Q
1) Swanda, Peter 14 2) Merfeld, Kyle 14 3) Crist, Matthew 14 4) Olson, Jack 14
25.70 26.88 25.27 24.52
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:43.82 1:43.77 ST-Q
1) Rogers, Cooper L 13 2) Ruby, Kyle M 14 3) Gustafson, Clayton P 13 4) Bliss, Andrew O 14
26.18 25.41 27.09 25.09
3 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 2:02.78 2:03.42
1) Bruns, Gabe 13 2) Yoder, Riley 13 3) Hoyle, Caleb 13 4) Wubbena, Quinn 14
4 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:54.28 2:03.72
1) Kurtz, Nathan A 14 2) Crabbs, Owen R 13 3) Wittmer, Nick 14 4) Rodriguez, Marcus A 14
33.66 29.46 31.14 29.46

Event 105 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:03.00 ST-Q
1 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:49.30 1:51.89 ST-Q
1) Mihura, Delfina D 15 2) Sierra, Elena G 15 3) Karajica, Inaya H 15 4) Kemp, Maddie E 15
28.98 15.57 19.44 47.90
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:54.28 1:52.53 ST-Q
1) Fulton, Emma 16 2) Rayburn, Sydney E 15 3) Broderick, Grace T 14 4) Olney, Carly K 15
27.80 29.39 27.88 27.46
3 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:57.71 1:58.38 ST-Q
1) Sieren, Carmen 13 2) Boshart, Hadley 13 3) Wubbena, Audrey 16 4) Vogel, Allison 17
30.73 32.02 27.60 28.03
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC B 2:12.98 2:19.33
1) Murphy, Alexandrea 13 2) Calderon, Em, or Emma S 14 3) Staley, Chloe 13 4) Hammen, Jordan 15
35.61 36.10 34.83 32.79
5 Washington Water Sharks-IC C 2:21.73 2:23.74
1) Hinson, Tori 13 2) Dennis, Hannah 13 3) Dolan, Kyleigh 13 4) Todd, Ellie 15
37.21 37.98 35.06 33.49
— Boone YMCA-IA A 1:58.54 DQ
1) Zahnd, Kennedy 13 2) Santi, Sophia 14 3) Howard, Taylan 15 4) Purtle, Liz 15
30.74 30.11 32.19 26.14

Event 106 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay – 2:03.00 ST-Q
1 Washington Water Sharks-IC A 1:37.72 1:39.25 ST-Q
1) Kimball, Michael 16 2) Mayer, Reece 15 3) Durst, TJ 17 4) Berhow, Ben 18
23.75 25.62 27.79 22.09
2 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA A 1:39.99 1:39.72 ST-Q
1) Nichols, Caleb M 16 2) Schippers, Cole G 17 3) Moseley, Carter S 16 4) Langel, Ben K 15
25.10 24.84 25.14 24.64
3 Waukee YMCA Rays Swimming-IA B 1:47.76 1:49.52 ST-Q
1) Boot, Wyatt W 15 2) Hood, Sarthak M 14 3) Weaver, Ethan J 14 4) Cross, Sam J 15
25.93 28.20 29.27 26.12
4 Washington Water Sharks-IC B 1:51.73 1:52.67 ST-Q
1) Slaubaugh, Colton 15 2) Kitchen, Lucas 15 3) Parsons, Zac 17 4) Kleese, Noah 15
27.82 27.68 31.24 25.93

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply