FMMS releases 3rd quarter honor rolls

The following is the 3rd quarter honor rolls for the Fort Madison Middle School. The Pen City Current congratulates all these students for their academic achievements.

Middle School Honor Roll – 2017-2018 Q3
Principal’s Scholar: 8th Grade
Emilia Arnold, Dayton Davis, Emily Eaves, Hunter Edgar, Tyler Horn, Logan Johnson, Kayla Kruse, Alexia Lantry, Maggie Lurvey, Anna Lynk, Kaylie McFadden, Madison Meyer, Madison Pirri, Kerridwen Roberts, Addie Scanlan, Hattie Schrepfer, Reese Shannan, Hannah Shepler, Alana Simpson, Tyler Wade, Kerrington Wardlow, Landes Williams, Gavin Wiseman

Principal’s Scholars – 7th Grade
Ivy Arnold, Mylah Blanchard, Alivia Blint, Isabella Boeding, McKenna Cashman, Lucy Deacon, Kaden Dunn, Camille Kruse, Londyn McClellan, Lila Miller, Lauren Otte, Kamryn Pierce, Kay Quittem, Piper Shafer, Ellie Schulte, Emily Steffensmeier, Delaney Walker.

Principal’s Scholar:  Sixth Grade
Jackson Amandus, Lily Arnold, Sage Beals, Alexus Beebe, Aiden Benda, Gracie Blind, Leif Boeding, Kiley Bohnenkamp, Jayden Bowen, Nathen Bowen, Jordyn Burch, Collin Campbell, John Cottrell, Cassandra Fullenkamp, Eliana Gnann, Madelyn Gobble, Lauryn Helmick, Mazie Hotop, Caden Hutson, Raymond Jaciunde-Sutton, Shelby Johnson, Kayore Lafferty, Haley Lampe, Alexis Leasch, Xander Lumsden, Emiliano Patino, Kalob Prier, Carson Rashid, Keaghan Roberts, Leila Roberts, Marin Rose, Gabrielle Ruble, Oliver Santiago, Teague Smith, Rylee Steffensmeier, Kaleb Sutcliffe, Isaac Thacher, Miah Wellendorf, Henry Wiseman, Ellanore Wright, Amy Yasenchok.

Principal’s Scholar: 5th Grade
Ava Barnes, Lily Brockelman, Olivia Buckner, Gavin Callahan, Brody Cashman, Hunter Cook, Alyssa Crowther, NaNa Detlefsen, Danika Dotson, Sydney Fraise, Laci Gathers, Marley Grizzle, Kayden Hansen, Ethan Huffman, Taylor Huffman, James Janic, Hadley Johnson, Hailey Kemper, Katie Kline, Mason Koser, Allison Lamb, Brylie Lorence, Macey Mclees, Sabrina Mehmedi, Victoria Peters, Kemee Peterson, Ayala Ramirez, Emiliy Ross, Zayne Speer, Noah Swigart, Ava Taylor, Lawson Twedt, Brady Wade, and Zaonna Williams.

Principal’s Scholar: 4th Grade
Ladriel Anderson, Maleena Bentley, Lillyanna Berner Maddax Brecount, Shane Bryant, Lillian Buckner, Skyler CaleIzebella Dusenberry, Holden Fraise, Kadence Gobble, Nolan Guzman, Jackson Haessig, Ellie Huebner, Isabel Krogmeier, Valerie Leis, Halle Menke, Grace Mitchell, Logan Pomberg, Jasmine Prado, Alyssa Rife, Kelli Roberts, Addison Rump, Avery Rump, Ames Schinstock, Lily Schuelka, Johnathan Shallcross, Savannah Sissel, Mara Smith, Kayreena Sterling, Dwight Wilson-Cowles, Hadley Wolfe, Mia Woodbury

A Honor Roll: 8th Grade
Aragorn Allen, Daniel Barton,  Gage Brockman, Madison Clute,  Tierra Dahlstrand, , DaShyia Deal,  Miles Dear,  Maria Delgadillo,  Katelyn Dennis,  Rachel Frey,  Shaylin Fullenkamp, William-Michael Gager,  Luke Gernhardt,  Garrett Hermes, Matthew Hopper, Kylee Howren, Coree James, Sylvia Jerden, Tate Johnson, Abagayl Kirchner, Nathan Leasch, Abram Lorence, Kinley Lumsden, Neil Macomber, Colton McDonald, Jakob McGowan, Austin Miller, Matthew Moore, Shelby Penrod, Breanna Richers, Jennifer Riggs, Alexandrea Robertson, Genevieve Ruble, Christian Sawyer, Chelsea Smith, Matthew Steffensmeier, Reiburn Turnbull, Layni Vessell, Hayden Wolfe

A Honor Roll: 7th Grade
Ivy Arnold, Faith Bennett, Jordyn Boyer, Haley Craft, Ran Detlefsen, Drew Dravis, Nakodah Dunlap, Carly Fedler, Elijah Gonsalves, Paige Hathaway, Venus Hunter, Jade Jaqua, Trista Jones, Molly knipe, Emmett Kruse, Macy Lebeck, Trevor Luke, Emma Lurvey, Allison Miller, Cade Packard, Aidan Pennock, Jillian Perry, Tristin Schneider, Tanner Settles, Tauren Settles, Madison Sherwood, Cameron Shutwell, Daniel Sokilik, Abigail Stockwell, Tanner Stoermer, Abigale Stuekerjuergen, Kailey Sutak, payton Sutcliffe, Nathaniel Swigart, Lillionna Walz, and Xander Wellman, Kane Williams,

A Honor Roll: 6th Grade
Kassidy Barton, Lacey Beimer, Reid Bell, MaKenna Bernhardt, Annah Blanchard, Dane Brecount, Hailee Carle, Alix Carson, Ieisha Coleman, Chailee Cover, Hunter Cresswell, Cade Denning, Madyson Erb, Marissa Frantz, Autumn Fritzjunker, Conner Fuget, Conner Gelsthorpe, Micah Gernhardt, Joni Gilpin, Maylie Gordon, Karma Greenhagen-Johnson, Ella Groves, Chloe Haessig, Madisyn Harris, Reed Holmes, Madison Huebner, Darien Hummell, Damon Hunter, Taylor Johnson, Alixandra Kern, Emma Kern, Audrey Kirchner, Jamarkus Kline, Sky Lawson, Amelia Leis, Aksheen Manchanda, Adalynn McKnight, Kyle Menke, Mia Moore, Ayden Moyers, Alma Oronia, Alexia Osborn, Lucas Pace, Ethan Porter, Benjamin Ramatowski, Naudia Ruston, Delanee Seay, Kameron Segoviano, Autumn Sly, Chloe Sokolik, Elizabeth Tanner, Chance Weakley, Kelltyn Weaver, Kadin White, Paetyn Wiegand, and Theodore Yeh.

A Honor Roll: 5th Grade
Chase Allen, Benjamin Blanchard, Kaylynn Boe, Klaire Bohnenkamp, Ellianna Boyer, Madison Braun, Nicholas Carle, Ricky Chamness, Jackson Day, Julian Dear, Bella Estrada, Maria Frantz, Chandler Fullenkamp, Joseph Fuller, Lillian Gelsthorpe, Kylee Gilman, Mia Gonzalez, Devlin Guzman, Jackson Guzman, Jonathan Hasenclever, Harlie Hill, Serenity Hirte-Kempker, Jessiona Jaciunde, Taylor James, Isaiah Jenkins,Sabrina Jennings,Alexa Johnson, Calvin Johnson, Shelby Johnson, Alma Johnstun, Abagail Karhoff, Emilee King Ruby King, Madalyn Kirchner, Dayton Lamar, Peyton Lambert, Hunter Landrum, Austin Lantry, Brooklyn Linder, Jonathan Lynk, Dacee Marshall, Aurora Martinez-Eid, Keira Masellas, Alen Behmedi, Talan Meredith, Mia Mesecher, Morgan Miller, Alex Moore, Alexis Muldoon, Kassara Muldoon, Kaylee Newton, Brandon Osborn, Richard Pennington, Waylan Plant, Naomi Ramatowski, Anna Scanlan, Katherin Schwerin, Danielle Shaffer, Katelyn Sissel, Briahna Sprague, Aidan Stegall, Alexa Walz, Alexander Wamsley, Jerome Zemlicka

A Honor Roll: 4th Grade
Isiaha Atwater
Zachary Baden, Dayton Bonar, Colton Boyer, Dawane Brandon, Hannah, Leice Brunswig, Zoey Counts, Megan Curtiss, Dayonna Davis, Addison Dean, Hayden Derr, Karson Dixon,Austin Dubois, Robert Elfgen, Zoey Fink, Addyson Fowler Case Fraise, Jayce Fullenkamp, Destiny Gaugler, LaVontre’ Gray, Jake Haessig, Markus Holbert, Mackenzie Huebner, Elayna Hutson, Jason Janic Brook Johnson, Gavan Jordan, Jr. Kempker, Jackson Kirby, Hanna Kirchner, Brandon Klein, Brody McKenzie, Mason McLey, Edin Mehmedi, Isaiah Neabel, Isabella Patton, Tatum Peters, Karlyna Plate, Kaydynce Plate, Taylor Prado, Hevin Royer, Daniel Seager, Gavin Shrum, Laila Smith, Athena Snook, Ethan Southward, Kevin Tripp, Myrthe Vanderlinden, Ethan Vice, Kayden Warner, Xzander Weaver, Ahkeil Wilkerson, Simfony Williamson, and Gerald Woodsmall.

B Honor Roll: Eighth Grade
Grade Level: 8th
Keagan Benedict, Nickolas Booten, Arianna Brantner, Kennedy Brookhiser, Gabriella Carle, Laton Denning, Kami Eaves-Fedler, Austin Ensminger, Marissa Gasaway, David Greenwald, Gracie Heidbreder, Gabriel Helmick, Ebony Hoaglin, Matthew Hoenig, Mattie Karriker, Shelby Kemp, Kyle Kemper, Kylie Kemper, Tajanique Martin Emily Mayes, Cale McKnight, Adrianna Nicol, Layla Nye, Ashton Peterschmidt, Marli Phillips, Olivia Puga-Vass, Christian Rains, Macaden Rhoer, Leighton Rockhold, Cuyrin Ross, Emma Slater, Elizabeth Stuekerjuergen, Mariana Tecpanecatl, Mercedes Voorhees, Amy Wamsley, Abbygail Wheeler, Alivia Williams, Loki Windbigler, Rylee Zimmerman

B Honor Roll: 7th Grade
Gideon Anderson, Gavin Archer, Joseph Barnes, Katherine Beach, Brandt Booten, Aidan Boyer, Madissyn Brewer, Maxwell Brunswig, Dane Butler, Brianna Byrd, Tommy Cockrell, Zander Crank, Paige Dettmers, Bailey Dodson, Rylee Dubois, Kevin Durand, Colton Durbin, Shayna Eid, Evan Fedler, Cayla Feuerhammer, Kencade Fraise, Kaitlin Gaugler, Dylan Gilman, Nathan Gram, Collin Greenwald, Taegan Hamilton, George Hantzeas, Taylor High, Gavin Horton, Colton Jones, Elianna Karriker, Erika Kruse, Kelsey Kruse, Gage Langrill, Mateo Lozano, Brian McMillan, Landon Medland-Berry, Erik Millard, Raimi Monnier, Cameron Nabors, Kayley Noble-Malloy, Shawn Peters, Makenna Pixler, Tate Settles, Jordan Simpson, Edlicia Smutney, Eveonna Smutney, Zander Speer, Autum Stephens, Selena Stotts, Benjamin Thele, Brennan Ulik, Breeann Walston, William Watkins, Garrett White, Jamiah Williams, and Hayden Woolever

B Honor Roll: 6th Grade
Marshall Belknap, William Bennett, Bryan Crutchfield, Javean Davis, Jayden Gonsalves, Micky Grape, Kyle Grube, Joseph Hartman, Darren Harwood, Kayla Hester, Dylan Hnat, Michael Hollister, Skarlett Hoover, Elizabeth Inghram, Tia Jenkins, Ayven Kempker, Hunter Kempker, Dawson Knipe, Draven Kryzak, Jennifer Marshall, Isaac Mason, Jace Nixon, Megan Roxberg, Hayden Segoviano, Beau Simmons, Elizabeth Smith, Juanita Sportsman, and Kevin Winn.

B Honor Roll: 5th Grade
Caden Barnes, Emma Berry, Gavin Blindt, Trentin Bowen, Kenden Bowie, Sadie Brandon, Madison Britt, Hannah Carson, Connor Dennis, Kaden Durbin, Jeffery Fedler, Micah Fraise, Madison Gasaway, Kalib Heidbreder, Autumn Hummell, Michealla Jones, Abigail Kensett, Triston Marshall, Kevin Padgett, Aleister Raines, Evan Richmond, Austin Rote, Megan Shacklett, Nola Shores, Jacob Shottenkirk, Luis Tecpanecatl, and Thomas Williamson

B Honor Roll: 4th Grade
Ariana Bauswell, Wyatt Bernhardt, William Biggs, Beverly Brogdon, Zane Califf, Russell Chaknine, Eric Cornelis, Chloe Crank, Jonathan Crutchfield, Hunter Hodson, Gavin Hunter, Chandlar King, Synthia Krogmeier-Scott, Silas Laprade, Aman Nash, Wyatt Orr, Chloe Rote, Kierah Sawyer, Richard Scoville, Brianna Six, Roni Vowels, and Marlee Weiler
11

About Chuck Vandenberg 3287 Articles
Pen City Current and pencitycurrent.com are products of Market Street Publishing, LLC, a multi-platform media company delivering hyper-local news, sports and advertising information to Fort Madison, IA and surrounding communities.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply