Holy Trinity Catholic Schools announce 2nd quarter honor rolls

BY PCC STAFF

Holy Trinity Catholic Schools has announced its 2nd quarter honor rolls for its middle and high school students for the 2017-2018 school year. Pen City Current and our family of advertisers congratulate these students on their hard work and dedication to their education.

4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade – 
Emily Boeding, Laura Mehmert, Brianna Wright

8th Grade 
– Michael Hellman, Abby Holtkamp, Kassidy Randolph, Anna Sobczak

9th Grade – 
Taylor Crabtree, Katherine Denning, Bailey Hellweg, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Jason Thurman

10th Grade – Reed Fehseke, Reagan Garrels, Ashlyn Haas, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis, Elle Rashid

11th Grade
 – Sam Avery, Emily Box, Elyse Pothitakis, Kyle Scheetz, Katie Scoville

12th Grade
 – Ben Abolt, Aden Alfred, Kayleigh Biegler, Grant Ellison, Sabrina Fullhart, Austin Haas, Conrad Hellman, Samantha Hoenig, Madison Mohrfeld, Maya Rashid, Collin Thornton

A Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Kayla Box, Abby Denning, Alexa Dingman, Elle Dostalek, Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller, Jacob Pothitakis, Paige Wasielewski

8th Grade
 – Jackson Blint, Phillip Goldie, Lucy Graham, Jack Malinski, Ace Meierotto, Mitchell Pothitakis, Ava Rashid, Mya Schmitz, Raquel Schneider, Jackson Van Hamme

9th Grade – 
Cassandra Campbell, Danny Caruso, Ava Peitz, Alison Robu, Roselynn Strickland, Vasin Thurman, Emma Torgler, Tori Vincent

10th Grade – 
Blake Crabtree, Brandon Delaney, Abby Dingman, Ambrosia Dustin, Claire Graham, Wyatt Hellman, Mason Holvoet, Avery Hopper, Ryan Otte, Maille Sheerin, Jayde Watznauer

11th Grade
 – Eryn Anderson, Joshua Barr, Taylor Boeding, Kyle Bredemeyer, Mya Lawlor, Alec Mehmert, Carson Schroeder, Hannah Torgler, Jorie Whitaker

12th Grade
 – Joseph Hummel, Brett Schneider


B Honor Roll

7th Grade 
– Nikolas Fullenkamp, Mary Hellige, James Scheetz

8th Grade
 – Claire Brock, Tessa Gendron, Blake Hemann, Tyler Snaadt, Alexis Stalcup

9th Grade
 – Colby Bredemeyer, Elizabeth Ebbing, Garrett Hannum, Jordan Mueller, Anna Schroeder, John Stinson

10th Grade
 – Caleb Denning, Evan Ellison, Rhett Fullhart, Matthew Hellige, Jacob Mohrfeld, Quentin Schneider, DaYeong You

11th Grade – 
Ryder Brune, Brant Holtkamp, Connor Holvoet, Adam Rauenbuehler, Audrae Vincent, Yulu Zhang

12th Grade – 
Emily Dingman, Zander Schweiss, Bradley Sporkman

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply