HTC announces first semester Honor Roll

BY PCC STAFF

FORT MADISON – Holy Trinity Catholic Schools has announced its first semester Honor Roll for the 2018-2019 school year. Pen City Current joins our family of advertising partners in congratulating these students for their academic achievements and wish them continued success.

4.0 Honor Roll

7th Grade – Mary Kate Bendlage, Taegan Denning, Connor Gehling, Jenna Hellman, Natalie Randolph, Maddox Rung

9th Grade – Abby Holtkamp, Mitchell Pothitakis, Kassidy Randolph, Anna Sobczak

10th Grade – Danny Caruso, Katherine Denning, Bailey Hellweg, Ava Peitz, Claire Pothitakis, Maria Rauenbuehler, Alison Robu, Chandler Rung, Annabelle Scheetz, Jason Thurman, Vasin Thurman, Tori Vincent

11th Grade – Ambrosia Dustin, Reed Fehseke, Reagan Garrels, Wyatt Hellman, Jacob Mohrfeld, Ryan Otte, Nicole Pothitakis, Samantha Pothitakis, Elle Rashid

12th Grade – Sam Avery, Mya Lawlor, Elyse Pothitakis, Kyle Scheetz, Katie Scoville

A Honor Roll

7th Grade – Michael Chapman, Reagan Holvoet, Sheldon Kruse, Seth Moeller, Henry Morris, Ethan Peitz, Breanna Peterson, Edward Schroeder, Juniper Strickland

8th Grade – Emily Boeding, Kayla Box, Alexa Dingman, Elliott Dostalek, Laura Mehmert, Rachel Menke, Brooke Mueller, Jacob Pothitakis, Paige Wasielewski, Brianna Wright

9th Grade – Jackson Blint, Tessa Gendron, Lucy Graham, Jack Malinski, Mya Schmitz, Raquel Schneider, Jackson VanHamme

10th Grade – Taylor Crabtree, John Stinson, Roselynn Strickland, Emma Torgler

11th Grade – Blake Crabtree, Brandon Delaney, Claire Graham, Ashlyn Haas, Maille Sheerin, Jayde Watznauer

12th Grade – Eryn Anderson, Joshua Barr, Taylor Boeding, Ryder Brune, Brant Holtkamp, Adam Rauenbuehler, Jorie Whitaker

B Honor Roll

7th Grade – Daltin Boeding, Jacob Hummel, Andrew Mehmert, Mary Beth Scheetz, James Stinson, Ava Wearda

8th Grade – Halie Cain, Jenna DiPrima, Mary Hellige, Anayi Navarro, James Scheetz, Riley Timmerman

9th Grade – Claire Brock, Michael Hellman, Blake Hemann, Adam Kit, Kelli Meierotto, Tyler Snaadt, Alexis Stalcup

10th Grade – Cassandra Campbell, Anna Schroeder, Mia Vradenburg

11th Grade – Abby Dingman, Evan Ellison, Matthew Hellige, Mason Holvoet, Avery Hopper, Quentin Schneider, DaYeong You

12th Grade – Henrique Almeida, Kyle Bredemeyer, Alec Mehmert, Carson Schroeder, Hannah Torgler, Audrae Vincent, Yulu Zhang

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply